|
Our Media/Results from Michigan MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Michigan MHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 4:27pm
Website:Click here Division 1 Up State
Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nate Carey 11 Kingsford 17:19.1
2 Lance Rambo 11 Marquette 17:25.5
3 Joey Wolfe 10 Escanaba 17:28.0
4 David Jazsczak 12 Houghton 17:44.4
5 Eric Cousineau 12 Escanaba 17:47.4
6 Jacob Colling 12 Houghton 17:51.0
7 Gunther Dedamos 12 Menominee 17:56.8
8 Andrew Bannit 12 Marquette 17:59.6
9 Luke Rambo 9 Marquette 18:04.6
10 Grant Johnson 11 Negaunee 18:08.0
11 Colton Yesney 9 Negaunee 18:10.4
12 Mitchell Delong 10 Calumet 18:20.2
13 Troy Sergey 11 Marquette 18:22.7
14 Jorge Sanchez 11 Kingsford 18:27.0
15 Joshua Larson 11 Calumet 18:30.2
16 Jon Hook 11 Escanaba 18:33.6
17 Ethan Twardy 12 Sault Ste. Marie 18:37.4
18 Ryan Sanderson 10 Sault Ste. Marie 18:38.0
19 Seth Helman 9 Houghton 18:39.5
20 Isaac Corbiere 11 Sault Ste. Marie 18:42.9
21 James Burton 9 Sault Ste. Marie 18:50.6
22 Denham Miron 10 Escanaba 18:57.7
23 Hunter Dlugas 12 Escanaba 19:00.0
24 Tyler Hardwick 12 Escanaba 19:01.4
25 Gabe Ostrenga 12 Escanaba 19:03.9
26 Bradley Robinson 11 Sault Ste. Marie 19:04.5
27 Riley Lynch 12 Marquette 19:06.7
28 Matt Chard 10 Houghton 19:07.1
29 Connor Powell 10 Gladstone 19:07.8
30 Trevor Slinkard 12 Marquette 19:08.0
31 Thomas Ziegler 10 Negaunee 19:09.8
32 Aaron Kinsella 10 Sault Ste. Marie 19:13.1
33 Andrew Farlow 10 Sault Ste. Marie 19:18.5
34 Ethan Wallner 10 Negaunee 19:33.3
35 Nathan Zika 9 Marquette 19:41.1
36 Lucas Cavalieri 10 Kingsford 19:44.5
37 Larry Rajala 12 Calumet 19:49.2
38 Jacob Belmas 11 Houghton 19:53.1
39 Elliott Prusi 9 Negaunee 19:55.1
40 Michael Melchoir 12 Menominee 19:57.6
41 Finn Storer 11 Houghton 19:57.7
42 Davin Steva 10 Kingsford 19:59.7
43 Mark Anderson 10 Negaunee 20:05.7
44 Mitchell La Belle 10 Negaunee 20:08.7
45 Brendan Bolda 9 Kingsford 20:12.8
46 Spencer Pederson 12 Gladstone 20:16.5
47 Jack Hendrick 12 Menominee 20:17.6
48 Isaac Pantti 12 Kingsford 20:19.1
49 Curtis Gariepy 12 Calumet 20:20.0
50 Davin Lehto 9 Calumet 20:20.1
51 David Golus 10 Calumet 20:21.2
52 Ryan Hubert 12 Gladstone 20:24.1
53 Andrew Olesak 12 Gladstone 20:24.9
54 Lucas Weinert 9 Gladstone 20:40.8
55 Wyatt Tuoriniemi 9 Calumet 20:44.2
56 Alex Leonoff 11 Gladstone 21:00.9
57 Mikhal Roell 10 Kingsford 21:17.1
58 Colin Campbell 12 Houghton 21:17.9
59 Cole Jersey 9 Menominee 21:40.1
60 Chase Modschiedler 9 Menominee 21:42.3
61 Zachary Bowers 10 Menominee 21:53.0
62 Nathan Racsek 10 Menominee 22:06.8
63 Paul Viau 10 Gladstone 22:16.2
Official Team Scores
1. Marquette 59
2. Escanaba 69
3. Houghton 95
4. Sault Ste. Marie 102
5. Negaunee 125
6. Kingsford 138
7. Calumet 163
8. Menominee 213
9. Gladstone 234
Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Leigha Woelfer 10 Gladstone 19:52.4
2 Amber Huebner 10 Marquette 19:57.3
3 Michaela Rushford 12 Sault Ste. Marie 19:59.8
4 Courtney Arbic 10 Sault Ste. Marie 20:01.0
5 Mackenzie Kalchik 9 Sault Ste. Marie 20:11.8
6 Clara Johnson 9 Negaunee 20:15.1
7 Calla Martysz 12 Marquette 20:19.1
8 Becci Mcnamee 10 Marquette 20:40.8
9 Morgan Ledbetter 12 Marquette 20:43.8
10 Shayla Huebner 12 Marquette 20:47.1
11 Haley Alaspa 9 Sault Ste. Marie 20:47.4
12 Leah Kiilunen 11 Calumet 20:57.0
13 Alexa Anderson 11 Calumet 21:07.5
14 Rebekah Wickman 12 Menominee 21:11.2
15 Hannah Detmers 10 Marquette 21:21.2
16 Alyssa Polley 10 Gladstone 21:28.4
17 Michaela Bougie 10 Escanaba 21:30.4
18 Aimee Giese 12 Escanaba 21:40.4
19 Alexis Scott 12 Sault Ste. Marie 21:51.9
20 Marika Abbott 12 Houghton 21:58.4
21 Claire Helminen 11 Calumet 22:00.0
22 Taylor Kalchik 11 Sault Ste. Marie 22:11.4
23 Lindsey Rudden 11 Marquette 22:11.5
24 Corey Miller 11 Calumet 22:13.0
25 Celeste Haines 9 Menominee 22:15.4
26 Brooke Baker 9 Escanaba 22:16.2
27 Sarah Beck 12 Calumet 22:18.3
28 Hannah Allen 12 Kingsford 22:20.8
29 Renee Roberts 9 Kingsford 22:22.8
30 Becca Stone 9 Houghton 22:27.0
31 Victoria Nagy 9 Sault Ste. Marie 22:28.3
32 Isabelle Wellman 12 Escanaba 22:32.1
33 Annie Tervo 10 Calumet 22:32.7
34 Sarah Lyle 12 Houghton 22:38.8
35 Helene Esbensen 10 Escanaba 22:46.2
36 Lara Hakamaki 11 Kingsford 22:47.7
37 Ingrid Martonen 11 Kingsford 22:48.9
38 Lilly Johnson 12 Menominee 22:59.5
39 Carly Bulleit 12 Houghton 23:01.3
40 Chloe Antilla 11 Calumet 23:12.0
41 Adrienne Wessel 11 Escanaba 23:16.7
42 Paige Tickler 12 Menominee 23:28.6
43 Jordyn Vanportfliet 12 Escanaba 23:29.5
44 Anna Shier 11 Gladstone 23:32.3
45 Dariya Goin 9 Negaunee 23:35.2
46 Jolan Steineke 9 Gladstone 23:50.5
47 Nelly Sanchez 9 Menominee 23:56.7
48 Sam Sailer 11 Gladstone 23:59.7
49 Lauren Jackson 12 Houghton 24:05.8
50 Oliver Lyle 11 Houghton 24:07.1
51 Lilly Capodilupo 11 Gladstone 24:36.3
52 Madison Shorkey 12 Kingsford 24:41.8
53 Rachel Ring 12 Negaunee 24:43.7
54 Maggie Leukuma 9 Houghton 24:57.0
55 Josie Gardner 12 Gladstone 25:07.2
56 Lauren Clausen 10 Menominee 25:16.9
57 Emily Peterson Menominee 27:27.4
58 Kayla Arbelius 9 Negaunee 27:30.6
59 Prae Viriyaparp 10 Negaunee 34:10.3
Official Team Scores
1. Marquette 36
2. Sault Ste. Marie 42
3. Calumet 97
4. Escanaba 128
5. Gladstone 155
6. Menominee 166
7. Houghton 172
8. Kingsford 182
9. Negaunee 221
Division 2 UP State
Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jared Joki 12 Ironwood 16:45.6
2 Bryce Holle 11 Powers North Central 18:30.9
3 Kazmine Langness 11 Ishpeming 19:12.4
4 Phillip Hagenson 9 Manistique 19:31.2
5 Justin Anderson 12 Norway 19:32.5
6 Andy Duquette 12 Ishpeming Westwood 19:33.3
7 Murphy Mallow 10 Hancock 19:35.9
8 Seth Polfus 10 Powers North Central 19:39.0
9 Andrew Niemi 9 Ironwood 19:44.8
10 Ryan Hunt 12 Ishpeming Westwood 19:54.8
11 Tim Lorenson 11 Ironwood 19:58.5
12 Derek Mahoski 11 Ishpeming 19:58.8
13 Kyle Pruett 9 Ishpeming 20:05.9
14 Tommy Potter 12 Ishpeming 20:11.5
15 Matthew Ferrett 10 Ishpeming 20:17.8
16 Mark Holmgren 12 Ishpeming 20:27.5
17 Connor Robinson 9 Powers North Central 20:50.0
18 Luke Redlon 12 Gwinn 21:06.8
19 Aidan Anderson 12 Gwinn 21:11.3
20 Jared Gerlach 11 Powers North Central 21:14.6
21 Peter Carlson 12 Ishpeming Westwood 21:18.2
22 Hart Holmgren 9 Ishpeming 21:25.3
23 Colin Clausen 12 Ironwood 21:27.1
24 Jon King 10 Powers North Central 21:29.8
25 Jordan Mauro 12 Norway 21:34.8
26 Giovanni Mancini 12 Gwinn 21:41.1
27 Glenn Anderson 9 Hancock 21:49.0
28 Steven Nelson 9 Stambaugh West Iron 21:51.6
29 Dylan Berg 10 Ironwood 22:07.1
30 Dylan Taivalmaa 9 Ironwood 22:09.6
31 Bradley Veale 11 Gwinn 22:24.2
32 Tyler Desautelle 10 Gwinn 22:28.9
33 Jacob Kierzek 12 Ishpeming Westwood 22:32.0
34 Jacob Norkol 11 Hancock 22:41.1
35 Alec Fisher 11 Hancock 22:46.1
36 Jeremy Bjorkman 11 Norway 22:47.2
37 Trent Holle 9 Powers North Central 23:09.0
38 Cammeron Lauscher 9 Powers North Central 23:12.3
39 Judd Gregg 12 Norway 23:13.7
40 Ryan Sobolewski 11 Ironwood 23:14.9
41 Logan Sabotta 10 Norway 23:41.0
42 Brett Rautio 12 Ishpeming Westwood 23:41.5
43 Gavin Ackland 11 Ishpeming Westwood 23:43.4
44 Laine Larson 12 Ishpeming Westwood 23:46.0
45 Blake Patterson 10 Hancock 23:55.0
46 Kyle Anderson 9 Hancock 24:24.3
47 Kevin Kelley 12 Hancock 24:31.6
48 Jacob Brinker 10 Gwinn 24:51.0
49 Erik Asplund 12 Gwinn 24:52.8
50 Jordan Powell 12 Stambaugh West Iron 38:19.7
Official Team Scores
1. Ishpeming 53
2. Powers North Central 67
3. Ironwood 68
4. Ishpeming Westwood 105
5. Gwinn 119
6. Norway 138
7. Hancock 140
Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kathryn Etelamaki 11 Ishpeming Westwood 20:51.6
2 Tori Harris-Hogaboom 12 Stambaugh West Iron 21:36.1
3 Olivia Holmberg 12 Manistique 21:43.5
4 Kyra Johnson 11 Norway 21:44.9
5 Khora Swanson 10 Ishpeming 21:53.0
6 Kayla Kaukola 9 Ishpeming 22:17.5
7 Madisyn Wright 11 Hancock 22:26.9
8 Desirae Fernandes 9 Ishpeming 22:33.1
9 Kaylor Holmstrom 12 Hancock 22:39.6
10 Chloe Sjoholm 9 Ishpeming 22:41.0
11 Anastasia Bjork 11 Ishpeming Westwood 22:50.7
12 Ashley Aho 11 Hancock 22:54.0
13 Mariah Bertucci 9 Ishpeming 23:03.1
14 Brenda Casanova 12 Norway 23:10.2
15 Amber Gransinger 11 Ishpeming Westwood 23:11.0
16 Meeghan Randell 12 Hancock 23:20.6
17 Corissa Mattson 10 Ironwood 23:21.3
18 Mariah Austin 9 Ishpeming 23:40.8
19 Amanda Matznick 9 Ishpeming Westwood 23:51.4
20 Madeline Waara 12 Stambaugh West Iron 23:51.5
21 Sarah Johnson 12 Ironwood 23:59.4
22 Mialy Brooks 9 Hancock 24:10.9
23 Aidan Reath 9 Ishpeming Westwood 24:18.5
24 Savannah Marietti 10 Ishpeming 24:35.0
25 Hailey Watson 11 Hancock 24:52.5
26 Mykaela Cayemberg 11 Norway 24:54.9
27 Kelsey Dehanke 10 Manistique 25:00.1
28 Katie Piispanen 12 Ironwood 25:05.8
29 Shelby Misniakeiwizc 9 Manistique 25:07.1
30 Shannon Nulf 10 Hancock 25:31.1
31 Autumn Hedlund 12 Gwinn 26:23.9
32 Erica Labar 9 Manistique 26:33.8
33 Lexi Vicenzi 12 Stambaugh West Iron 26:45.1
34 Samantha Cryderman 12 Powers North Central 27:05.3
35 Megan Pohlman 10 Ishpeming Westwood 27:09.3
36 Josey Moyle 11 Ishpeming Westwood 27:14.2
37 Sarah Granquist 10 Powers North Central 28:33.4
38 Kayla Arkens 12 Powers North Central 29:20.9
39 Jessie Prudhomme 11 Stambaugh West Iron 30:10.6
40 Emily Howell 11 Stambaugh West Iron 34:18.9
Official Team Scores
1. Ishpeming 32
2. Hancock 52
3. Ishpeming Westwood 55
4. Stambaugh West Iro... 91
Division 3 UP State
Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Grady Kerst 10 Munising 17:21.6
2 Connor Cappaert 12 Stephenson 18:04.7
3 Brett Hannah 11 Munising 18:14.0
4 Zak Mazurek 12 Bessemer 18:25.2
5 Sam Dean 11 Wakefield-Marenisco 18:30.5
6 Abraham Gockenbach 8 Chassell 18:39.4
7 Ethan Brown 9 Stephenson 19:03.8
8 Kyle Leclaire 11 Dollar Bay 19:09.6
9 Damon Boyd 12 Dollar Bay 19:12.2
10 Patrick Mcmaken 11 Les Cheneaux 19:21.3
11 Hunter Rautiola 10 Chassell 19:21.4
12 Dakota Castello 10 North Star Academy 19:23.2
13 Lucas Sundling 9 Big Bay De Noc 19:23.3
14 Luke Leppanen 10 Eben Jct. Superior C 19:23.7
15 Avry Freel 10 Les Cheneaux 19:26.6
16 Jared Anderson 10 Rapid River 19:27.4
17 Kyle Klenow 11 Rock Mid-Peninsula 19:35.9
18 Lars Daavettila 11 Chassell 19:42.7
19 Brandon Derosier 11 Painesdale-Jeffers 19:50.9
20 Tim Rowe 9 Bessemer 19:51.5
21 Ben Tuomi 8 Chassell 19:56.7
22 Devin Schmitz 9 Dollar Bay 20:00.9
23 Mark Cappaert 10 Stephenson 20:06.4
24 Kevin Semmens 11 Painesdale-Jeffers 20:07.6
25 Anthony Harris 12 Painesdale-Jeffers 20:09.0
26 Connor Smith 12 Pickford 20:11.1
27 John-Henry Kibit 12 North Star Academy 20:15.8
28 Lukas Rittenger 11 Munising 20:22.6
29 T.J. Wing 9 Munising 20:25.5
30 Jake Bastian 11 North Star Academy 20:30.5
31 Jack Grossman 11 Newberry 20:34.0
32 Josiah Newlin 12 Stephenson 20:36.4
33 Robert Malaski 9 Rudyard 20:41.4
34 Andrew Ozanich 9 Dollar Bay 20:42.2
35 Zachary Claxton 10 Les Cheneaux 20:42.2
36 Brandon Nummillien 9 Rock Mid-Peninsula 20:42.9
37 Brandon Kau 12 Stephenson 20:44.8
38 Evan Rye 10 Les Cheneaux 20:45.5
39 Isaiah Sturkol 10 Wakefield-Marenisco 20:46.9
40 Bobby Miles 12 Munising 20:48.8
41 Jake Holmes 10 Chassell 20:56.6
42 Michael Mcneill 11 Newberry 20:57.6
43 Kindred Griffis 10 Newberry 20:58.4
44 David Green 10 Carney-Nadeau 21:00.3
45 Cameron Kuntze 10 Carney-Nadeau 21:05.2
46 Duane Englund 10 Rock Mid-Peninsula 21:07.9
47 Jordan Humphrey 9 Munising 21:12.9
48 Lance Kangas 10 Chassell 21:13.8
49 Ian Menke 10 Stephenson 21:14.3
50 Micheal Satchell 9 Pickford 21:14.5
51 Lance Kangas 10 Dollar Bay 21:15.1
52 Blaine Miller 9 Pickford 21:15.8
53 Sean Hill 9 Brimley 21:16.5
54 Travis Martyn 11 Newberry 21:17.5
55 Ian Firack 11 Pickford 21:24.3
56 Lucas Forgette 12 Carney-Nadeau 21:27.5
57 James Bender 9 North Star Academy 21:27.5
58 Mason Bergland 10 Rapid River 21:38.5
59 Brett Lalonde 12 Big Bay De Noc 21:39.4
60 Tate Miller 11 Newberry 21:40.1
61 Daniel Foix 12 Dollar Bay 21:40.5
62 Connor Bryant 10 Rapid River 21:40.6
63 Cody Carlson 12 Republic-Michigamme 21:44.5
64 Tim Newcombe 11 Rock Mid-Peninsula 21:47.6
65 Josh Thoney 12 Stephenson 21:49.7
66 Jesse Carter-Powell 9 Rudyard 21:53.2
67 Gage Wagner Republic-Michigamme 21:55.5
68 Paul Howland 12 Pickford 21:57.0
69 Brandon Thompson 9 Dollar Bay 22:02.6
70 Alex Dupont Republic-Michigamme 22:04.3
71 Zachary Goddard 10 Chassell 22:05.8
72 Noah Hart 12 St. Ignace 22:08.2
73 Jacob Goodell 11 Les Cheneaux 22:09.6
74 Mitch Travis 9 Eben Jct. Superior C 22:12.9
75 James Rosenbaum 10 Republic-Michigamme 22:13.1
76 Josh Gross 9 Brimley 22:20.1
77 Jake Carlson Republic-Michigamme 22:25.8
78 Darren Castello 9 North Star Academy 22:32.3
79 David Naybac 9 Pickford 22:42.6
80 Zack Carter-Powell 12 Rudyard 22:43.3
81 Manuel Duran 11 Carney-Nadeau 22:49.5
82 Luke Gustafson 9 Rapid River 22:50.0
83 Logan Forgette 12 Carney-Nadeau 23:03.1
84 Brendan Mather 10 Brimley 23:07.5
85 Jacob Hatfield 11 Pickford 23:09.5
86 Dominick Nettel 9 Painesdale-Jeffers 23:16.8
87 Connor Heinonen 10 Painesdale-Jeffers 23:17.8
88 Roger Uhlig 12 Wakefield-Marenisco 23:22.4
89 Terry Brower 9 Rock Mid-Peninsula 23:29.8
90 Corey Jandreau North Star Academy 23:39.6
91 Dalliss Egert 11 Newberry 23:50.5
92 Bradley Stoetzer 9 Newberry 23:51.1
93 Keith Newcombe 10 Rock Mid-Peninsula 23:53.2
94 Jonah Miller 10 Les Cheneaux 24:03.0
95 Chase Linder 9 Carney-Nadeau 24:12.9
96 Mason Linder 10 Carney-Nadeau 24:28.3
97 Damian Richmond 11 Rock Mid-Peninsula 24:28.8
98 Zach Kangas 12 Republic-Michigamme 24:35.7
99 Andrew Olender Republic-Michigamme 24:37.0
100 Billy Bonnee 10 Rudyard 24:43.5
101 David English 11 Rudyard 24:43.8
102 Colton Richard 12 Big Bay De Noc 24:48.7
103 Jesse Timmerman 9 St. Ignace 24:53.3
104 John Lufkins 10 Brimley 24:56.0
105 Austin Teeple 11 Brimley 25:14.4
106 Nathan Recla 9 Brimley 25:23.7
107 Alec Bloom 12 Big Bay De Noc 25:26.7
108 Brendan Schornack 9 Brimley 25:38.7
109 Nathan Chandler 10 Big Bay De Noc 26:05.7
110 Dillon Curtis 10 Rudyard 26:35.3
Official Team Scores
1. Chassell 78
2. Stephenson 84
3. Munising 85
4. Dollar Bay 104
5. Les Cheneaux 147
6. North Star Academy 176
7. Newberry 200
8. Painesdale-Jeffers 205
9. Rock Mid-Peninsula 217
10. Pickford 220
11. Carney-Nadeau 270
12. Republic-Michigamme 308
13. Rudyard 333
14. Big Bay De Noc 343
15. Brimley 369
Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Natalie Beaulieu 11 Newberry 20:56.8
2 Alyssa Webber 9 Munising 21:10.4
3 Emma Bohn 10 Les Cheneaux 21:16.7
4 Emily Chartrand 12 Brimley 21:37.7
5 Lela Rautiola 8 Chassell 21:42.5
6 Shitaye Sam 11 Chassell 21:45.4
7 Shumete Sam 11 Chassell 21:52.6
8 Cami Daavettila 10 Dollar Bay 22:11.7
9 Bridget Stoetzer 11 Newberry 22:29.0
10 Lily Wieringa 10 Bessemer 22:30.4
11 Kaylee Hoolsema 12 Rudyard 22:32.0
12 Callie Kammers 10 St. Ignace 22:33.0
13 Caitlyn Havelka 11 Stephenson 22:35.9
14 Carli Daavettila 11 Dollar Bay 22:36.9
15 Mia Singleton 9 St. Ignace 22:45.1
16 Leila Schlosser 10 Les Cheneaux 22:50.8
17 Lillian Calcaterra 12 St. Ignace 22:56.2
18 Rosy Shimkovitz 10 St. Ignace 22:57.1
19 Emily Berkompas 10 Rudyard 23:01.2
20 Julia Pietila 11 Chassell 23:06.6
21 Maysa Sitar 10 Newberry 23:07.7
22 Tori Cichosz 11 Dollar Bay 23:09.9
23 Isabella Cason Les Cheneaux 23:16.5
24 Jenna Pietila 8 Chassell 23:24.4
25 Sara Charboneau 11 Munising 23:29.8
26 Elisha Houle 11 Dollar Bay 23:29.9
27 Natalie Maxson 9 Dollar Bay 23:29.9
28 Taylor Busser 10 Dollar Bay 23:41.5
29 Kirsten Twork 11 St. Ignace 23:55.4
30 Melissa Wanink 9 Wakefield-Marenisco 23:56.8
31 Amanda Marinoff 12 Munising 23:58.3
32 Eileen Law 10 St. Ignace 24:02.2
33 Erin Maloney 9 Rudyard 24:02.2
34 Linnie Gustafson 9 St. Ignace 24:10.0
35 Katie Royal 9 Rudyard 24:27.5
36 Molly Wieringa 12 Bessemer 24:29.2
37 Brooke Parrett 11 Stephenson 24:29.2
38 Elizabeth Goodacre 9 Rapid River 24:30.0
39 Kristina Ewald 12 Rudyard 24:46.8
40 Hannah Lyons 10 Brimley 24:53.8
41 Tori Tyner 9 Eben Jct. Superior C 24:55.6
42 Alyssa Cloud Les Cheneaux 24:58.4
43 Kerri Chartrand 11 Brimley 25:08.4
44 Britini Symonds 12 Newberry 25:14.3
45 Lauren Halvorsen 10 Brimley 25:14.7
46 Erica Rubick 10 Rapid River 25:23.7
47 Katherine Marks 10 Stephenson 25:24.1
48 Jess Tervo 12 Baraga 25:28.3
49 Eden Preston Les Cheneaux 25:34.9
50 Brooke Dalgord 9 Big Bay De Noc 25:39.9
51 Sami Coyne 9 Munising 25:44.8
52 Briah Maki 8 Chassell 25:45.0
53 Gabrielle Young 12 Newberry 26:00.4
54 Haley Makela 12 Painesdale-Jeffers 26:07.0
55 Rachel Starzynski 12 Stephenson 26:23.7
56 Sydnee Engel 11 Stephenson 26:32.0
57 Aleece Paulin 9 Rapid River 26:35.6
58 Alexis Heyrman 10 Munising 26:38.4
59 Eryn Corinth 10 Newberry 26:39.4
60 Madison Mcphee 9 Big Bay De Noc 26:48.1
61 Darla Mensch 10 Baraga 26:53.1
62 Erika Schwartz 11 Rapid River 26:54.5
63 Destiney Marra 9 Rudyard 26:56.4
64 Katie Parker 12 Newberry 27:05.1
65 Jeanette Shaffer 12 Brimley 27:08.8
66 Savannah Brooks 12 Stephenson 27:11.5
67 Meagan Kangas 12 Dollar Bay 27:12.4
68 Morgan Dupont 11 Carney-Nadeau 27:14.8
69 Sam Charlier 11 Carney-Nadeau 27:15.5
70 Esther Berkompas 10 Rudyard 27:29.7
71 Heather Lalonde 12 Big Bay De Noc 27:47.5
72 Sara Dumoulin 12 Republic-Michigamme 28:14.0
73 Molly Gransinger 10 Republic-Michigamme 28:19.8
74 Taylor Kaminen 10 Republic-Michigamme 28:38.3
75 Julianne Jarvi 12 Republic-Michigamme 29:11.7
76 Shannon Gould 11 Rapid River 29:29.9
77 Dominique Pavlat 11 Rapid River 29:30.8
78 Kayla Dumoulin 12 Republic-Michigamme 29:31.5
79 Heron Dyer Republic-Michigamme 29:32.1
80 Jennifer Wanink 12 Wakefield-Marenisco 30:08.7
81 Alicia Kasper 10 Les Cheneaux 32:31.7
82 Leonie Metzner 12 Wakefield-Marenisco 37:23.3
83 Abie Sordahl 9 Wakefield-Marenisco 40:26.9
Official Team Scores
1. Chassell 60
2. St. Ignace 86
3. Dollar Bay 93
4. Newberry 117
5. Les Cheneaux 122
6. Rudyard 128
7. Munising 151
8. Brimley 177
9. Stephenson 186
10. Rapid River 244
11. Republic-Michigamme 312
Division 1 LP State
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS
1. 88 Birmingham Seaholm (18:12.5 91:02.4 1:41.5)
===================================================
1 1 Audrey Belf 12 17:19.0
2 2 Rachel DaDamio 12 17:29.4
3 15 Julia Demko 12 18:21.5
4 31 Audrey Ladd 10 18:52.0
5 39 Mary Sanders 11 19:00.5
6 ( 43) Patty Girardot 11 19:08.6
7 ( 47) Rachel McCardell 9 19:16.3
2. 115 Traverse City Central (18:33.4 92:46.8 1:13.8)
===================================================
1 4 Sielle Kearney 9 17:57.7
2 6 Ashley Ko 12 17:58.5
3 24 Emmalyne Tarsa 10 18:40.9
4 36 Ellie Taylor 12 18:58.2
5 45 Jordan Mattarella 12 19:11.5
6 ( 54) Graceanne Tarsa 12 19:19.3
7 ( 65) Madyson Basch 11 19:29.4
3. 135 Northville (18:42.2 93:30.6 1:36.7)
===================================================
1 8 Cayla Eckenroth 10 18:08.7
2 11 Lexa Barrott 11 18:18.1
3 19 Hailey Harris 11 18:32.2
4 25 Emma Herrmann 11 18:46.2
5 72 Emma Smith 10 19:45.4
6 (141) Mirai Kobayashi 12 20:48.8
7 (145) Rachel Zimmer 9 20:53.7
4. 169 Highland-Milford (18:50.0 94:09.6 1:02.8)
===================================================
1 13 Mallory Barrett 10 18:20.0
2 18 Nicole Grindling 9 18:31.7
3 20 Madison Paquette 12 18:33.6
4 58 Gabrielle Byndas 11 19:21.5
5 60 Emilie Kennedy 9 19:22.8
6 ( 70) Rebecca Bradsher 9 19:44.8
7 ( 98) Sarah Ausum 11 20:07.3
5. 230 Saline (19:08.7 95:43.4 1:28.9)
===================================================
1 17 Hannah Cummings 11 18:23.9
2 29 Gillian Walter 11 18:50.4
3 46 Abby Rentschler 12 19:14.8
4 59 Jessi Larson 9 19:21.5
5 79 Haleigh Cummings 11 19:52.8
6 ( 82) Lillie Phelps 11 19:55.8
7 (119) Hannah Fischer 10 20:31.6
6. 258 Rockford (19:17.4 96:26.6 0:58.3)
===================================================
1 27 Camryn Gabriel 9 18:49.5
2 44 Larissa Medich 11 19:08.7
3 51 Megan Parker 9 19:17.4
4 61 Molly Weir 10 19:23.2
5 75 Hannah Jefferis 9 19:47.8
6 ( 81) Morgan Benoit 11 19:55.3
7 ( 83) Natalie Napolillo 12 19:57.5
7. 264 Sterling Heights Stevenson (19:15.7 96:18.2 1:45.5)
===================================================
1 12 Samantha Hanson 11 18:19.1
2 23 Allison Shannon 11 18:38.7
3 50 Ashlie Baumann 12 19:17.4
4 84 Marisa Papadelis 10 19:58.4
5 95 Jenna Anderson 12 20:04.6
6 (143) Alex Huey 10 20:50.1
7 (153) Melanie Mrozek 11 21:03.7
8. 272 Clarkston (19:15.1 96:15.3 2:19.7)
===================================================
1 10 Lynsie Gram 12 18:16.1
2 16 Nicole Hanson 11 18:23.2
3 38 Audrey Huhtasaari 11 18:59.9
4 86 Michelle Bollini 9 20:00.3
5 122 Hailey Catania 9 20:35.8
6 (126) Kaitlyn Cavallo 11 20:38.7
7 (161) Alex Gladding 10 21:16.4
9. 317 Brighton (19:31.9 97:39.4 0:46.4)
===================================================
1 42 Lauren Parrell 9 19:05.4
2 55 Andrea Crowe 10 19:19.8
3 67 Sam Fusik 10 19:33.1
4 76 Lexi Reynolds 9 19:49.3
5 77 Jenna Sica 11 19:51.8
6 (101) Bella VanBuren 9 20:09.2
7 (140) Jourdan Davis 12 20:48.1
10. 356 Brownstown Woodhaven (19:35.0 97:54.9 1:35.4)
===================================================
1 22 Clarissa Hoye 9 18:35.3
2 33 Natalia Milanowski 9 18:53.7
3 99 Isabella DiMilia 9 20:07.3
4 100 Chloe Hoye 10 20:07.9
5 102 Aly Trapp 12 20:10.7
6 (117) Kendra Cook 12 20:29.2
7 (147) Arianna Wegienka 9 20:56.1
11. 358 Salem (19:37.9 98:09.1 1:30.8)
===================================================
1 28 Lauren Arquette 12 18:49.9
2 48 Anya Cho 12 19:16.4
3 64 Madalyn Simko 9 19:28.6
4 105 Elizabeth Tripp 12 20:13.5
5 113 Hannah Jeffress 9 20:20.7
6 (115) Sierra Bowden 11 20:23.8
7 (188) Shekinah Johnson 12 24:20.7
12. 368 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (19:41.5 98:27.4 2:58.1)
===================================================
1 21 Madison Goen 11 18:34.8
2 40 Allie Ludge 12 19:01.1
3 66 Dylann Hodgkinson 11 19:30.9
4 74 Olivia Coretti 12 19:47.7
5 167 Lydia Martin 12 21:32.9
6 (168) Mary Fleming 11 21:33.6
7 (171) Claire Dettloff 11 21:39.6
13. 371 Grosse Pointe South (19:40.3 98:21.4 0:45.4)
===================================================
1 57 Megan Sklarski 12 19:21.3
2 62 Mary Spencer 12 19:24.2
3 63 Maddie McDonnell 11 19:25.4
4 93 Anna Piccione 11 20:03.8
5 96 Katie Kuhr 10 20:06.7
6 (114) Reanna Raymond 10 20:20.8
7 (120) Kamryn Leonard 10 20:33.1
14. 410 Hudsonville (19:43.5 98:37.3 2:45.1)
===================================================
1 7 Kelli Jackson 12 18:00.4
2 32 Alyssa Sanchez 10 18:53.5
3 107 Melanie Helder 9 20:14.6
4 131 Anna Buist 10 20:43.3
5 133 Elaina Nibbelink 9 20:45.5
6 (150) Laura VanderPloeg 10 20:59.9
7 (157) Kasey DeSmit 9 21:09.1
15. 417 Waterford Mott (19:53.0 99:25.0 2:28.4)
===================================================
1 26 Alexis Munley 10 18:49.0
2 35 Katie Osika 9 18:57.3
3 71 Kate Petsch 9 19:45.3
4 123 Victoria Stachowski 11 20:36.0
5 162 Mackenzie Cortese 9 21:17.4
6 (163) Morgan Fuerst 11 21:26.4
7 (166) Mikayla Gean 11 21:31.1
16. 426 Ann Arbor Pioneer (19:47.1 98:55.2 2:49.3)
===================================================
1 5 Anne Forsyth 9 17:58.2
2 53 Jacalyn Overdier 10 19:19.1
3 112 Carrie Duerksen 10 20:19.4
4 118 Sanelma Heinonen-Smith 11 20:31.0
5 138 Elizabeth Kos 9 20:47.5
6 (169) Mackenzie Dalton 11 21:34.9
7 (174) Katherine Riles 10 21:41.9
17. 454 Dexter (19:59.7 99:58.4 2:06.3)
===================================================
1 34 Alison McLean 11 18:56.9
2 69 Alexandra Ammann 12 19:40.7
3 91 Danielle Waidley 9 20:02.7
4 108 Charlotte Read 12 20:14.9
5 152 Lindsey Hayter 10 21:03.2
6 (156) Elizabeth Greve 12 21:04.8
7 (159) Jordan McGinnis 10 21:13.0
18. 467 Rochester (20:01.3 100:06.5 2:01.4)
===================================================
1 30 Lauren Kaliszewski 10 18:51.2
2 89 Madison Payne 10 20:01.3
3 94 Jasneet Aulakh 10 20:04.0
4 110 Allison Skelcy 12 20:17.4
5 144 Katie Beverlin 10 20:52.6
6 (160) Emily Kowalczyk 11 21:13.1
7 (175) Amanda Lewis 10 21:43.7
19. 473 Grandville (20:01.1 100:05.1 2:55.7)
===================================================
1 9 Madison Troy 9 18:15.8
2 52 Allison Utting 12 19:18.5
3 125 Isabella Moayer 9 20:38.3
4 129 Alaina Carpenter 9 20:41.0
5 158 Emily Sinclair 10 21:11.5
6 (164) Sophie Kaminski 9 21:30.3
7 (180) Kathryn Cornett 9 22:21.2
20. 483 Grand Haven (20:06.7 100:33.5 0:31.2)
===================================================
1 73 Malea Teerman 11 19:47.0
2 90 Hannah Kenny 11 20:02.5
3 103 Eliza Lowe 10 20:11.6
4 106 Renee Borchers 9 20:14.2
5 111 Audrey Boersen 11 20:18.2
6 (116) Mikayla Rowden 12 20:24.6
7 (132) Rachel Sedgewick 12 20:45.5
21. 492 Flushing (20:05.3 100:26.4 2:04.9)
===================================================
1 37 Paige Deitering 9 18:59.0
2 41 Jessi Lindstrom 10 19:03.4
3 109 Addie May 12 20:17.2
4 151 Jaydn Fuerst 12 21:02.9
5 154 Madison Gaudet 9 21:03.9
6 (170) Shelby Shaughnessy 9 21:38.6
7 (184) Piper Wood 10 22:37.4
22. 501 Lake Orion (20:12.5 101:02.1 1:08.7)
===================================================
1 68 Danielle Carr 12 19:37.5
2 80 Bellina Gaskey 10 19:55.3
3 88 Emily Fluent 11 20:00.9
4 130 Erin Womack 12 20:42.2
5 135 Riley Bussell 12 20:46.2
6 (142) Lauren Brennecke 10 20:49.5
7 (146) Claudia Skrna 10 20:53.9
23. 512 Walled Lake Northern (20:11.6 100:57.7 3:20.8)
===================================================
1 14 Brianna Mulrooney 10 18:20.1
2 92 Jackie Woods 12 20:03.2
3 97 Lauren Kogelschatz 10 20:07.1
4 136 Emily Mattson 10 20:46.4
5 173 Holly Mattson 11 21:40.9
6 (177) Alyse Dietz 12 22:04.6
7 (189) Darcy Kimberlin 12 24:55.5
24. 527 Livonia Churchill (20:17.7 101:28.4 0:53.3)
===================================================
1 78 Lauren Bernhardt 12 19:52.2
2 87 Addison Mussen 9 20:00.6
3 104 Christina Murphy 10 20:12.4
4 124 Gabrielle Swider 9 20:37.7
5 134 Hailey Pampreen 10 20:45.5
6 (137) Caroline George 10 20:47.1
7 (139) Kathleen George 10 20:47.6
25. 566 Davison (20:28.3 102:21.3 2:27.7)
===================================================
1 56 Lily Kelsey 9 19:20.4
2 85 Victoria Ostrander 11 19:59.2
3 121 Amanda George 12 20:34.2
4 128 Shelby Roesner 12 20:39.4
5 176 Grace Olson 9 21:48.1
6 (181) Haley Hall 9 22:24.4
7 (182) Elise Close 12 22:30.6
26. 657 Grosse Pointe North (20:50.7 104:13.2 2:58.3)
===================================================
1 49 Lauren Sickmiller 9 19:17.3
2 127 Kate Wozniak 9 20:38.8
3 148 Katelyn Carney 11 20:56.9
4 155 Maddy Denison 12 21:04.6
5 178 Stephanie Schaefer 9 22:15.6
6 (179) Erinne Lubienski 10 22:19.3
7 (183) Chloe Bigwood 11 22:33.8
27. 674 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (20:54.0 104:29.8 5:16.1)
===================================================
1 3 Karenna Duffey 9 17:33.1
2 149 Nicole Werthmann 12 20:57.2
3 165 Desyrae Brown 12 21:30.7
4 172 Jessica Taylor 12 21:39.6
5 185 Olivia Potestato 9 22:49.2
6 (186) LaSaundra Eggleston 11 23:15.1
7 (187) Amanda Zonca 9 23:17.4
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1011 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 17:19.0
2 1012 Rachel DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 17:29.4
3 1123 Karenna Duffey Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 T 17:33.1
4 1225 Rachel Bonner Port Huron 11 I 17:54.4
5 1172 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 9 T 17:57.7
6 1223 Ersula Farrow Oak Park 12 I 17:57.9
7 1005 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 17:58.2
8 1173 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 12 T 17:58.5
9 1104 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 12 T 18:00.4
10 1229 Emma Wilson Romeo 11 I 18:04.9
11 1130 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 10 T 18:08.7
12 1203 Maddy Trevisan Farmington 11 I 18:12.1
13 1077 Madison Troy Grandville 9 T 18:15.8
14 1034 Lynsie Gram Clarkston 12 T 18:16.1
15 1129 Lexa Barrott Northville 11 T 18:18.1
16 1166 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 18:19.1
17 1095 Mallory Barrett Highland-Milford 10 T 18:20.0
18 1182 Brianna Mulrooney Walled Lake Northern 10 T 18:20.1
19 1213 Bailey Johnson Jenison 12 I 18:20.4
20 1013 Julia Demko Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 18:21.5
21 1222 Hannah Lonergan Novi 12 I 18:21.8
22 1230 Grace Cutler Royal Oak 10 I 18:21.9
23 1035 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 11 T 18:23.2
24 1158 Hannah Cummings Saline 11 T 18:23.9
25 1199 Madeline Wesley Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12 I 18:25.4
26 1098 Nicole Grindling Highland-Milford 9 T 18:31.7
27 1131 Hailey Harris Northville 11 T 18:32.2
28 1100 Madison Paquette Highland-Milford 12 T 18:33.6
29 1069 Madison Goen Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 18:34.8
30 1027 Clarissa Hoye Brownstown Woodhaven 9 T 18:35.3
31 1169 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 18:38.7
32 1175 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City Central 10 T 18:40.9
33 1132 Emma Herrmann Northville 11 T 18:46.2
34 1188 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 10 T 18:49.0
35 1144 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 9 T 18:49.5
36 1150 Lauren Arquette Salem 12 T 18:49.9
37 1194 Madison Marciniak Bay City Western 12 I 18:50.0
38 1163 Gillian Walter Saline 11 T 18:50.4
39 1138 Lauren Kaliszewski Rochester 10 T 18:51.2
40 1015 Audrey Ladd Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 18:52.0
41 1245 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 I 18:52.4
42 1232 Nichole Clement Saginaw Heritage 12 I 18:53.2
43 1106 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 10 T 18:53.5
44 1028 Natalia Milanowski Brownstown Woodhaven 9 T 18:53.7
45 1049 Alison McLean Dexter 11 T 18:56.9
46 1189 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 9 T 18:57.3
47 1218 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe 9 I 18:57.3
48 1202 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing 11 I 18:57.5
49 1177 Ellie Taylor Traverse City Central 12 T 18:58.2
50 1198 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 10 I 18:58.5
51 1052 Paige Deitering Flushing 9 T 18:59.0
52 1246 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 I 18:59.6
53 1036 Audrey Huhtasaari Clarkston 11 T 18:59.9
54 1017 Mary Sanders Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 19:00.5
55 1227 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 11 I 19:00.5
56 1239 Meredith Sorensen Utica 12 I 19:00.9
57 1071 Allie Ludge Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 T 19:01.1
58 1055 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 10 T 19:03.4
59 1020 Lauren Parrell Brighton 9 T 19:05.4
60 1236 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 11 I 19:06.6
61 1208 Sarah Anderson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 I 19:06.9
62 1207 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 10 I 19:08.2
63 1014 Patty Girardot Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 19:08.6
64 1146 Larissa Medich Rockford 11 T 19:08.7
65 1174 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 12 T 19:11.5
66 1240 Samantha Allmacher Utica Eisenhower 12 I 19:13.1
67 1162 Abby Rentschler Saline 12 T 19:14.8
68 1016 Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 19:16.3
69 1152 Anya Cho Salem 12 T 19:16.4
70 1085 Lauren Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 9 T 19:17.3
71 1165 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 19:17.4
72 1148 Megan Parker Rockford 9 T 19:17.4
73 1078 Allison Utting Grandville 12 T 19:18.5
74 1008 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 19:19.1
75 1176 Graceanne Tarsa Traverse City Central 12 T 19:19.3
76 1982 Andrea Crowe Brighton 10 T 19:19.8
77 1041 Lily Kelsey Davison 9 T 19:20.4
78 1092 Megan Sklarski Grosse Pointe South 12 T 19:21.3
79 1097 Gabrielle Byndas Highland-Milford 11 T 19:21.5
80 1160 Jessi Larson Saline 9 T 19:21.5
81 1221 Maryssa Depies Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10 I 19:22.4
82 1204 Allysen Eads Farmington Hills Mercy 12 I 19:22.6
83 1099 Emilie Kennedy Highland-Milford 9 T 19:22.8
84 1149 Molly Weir Rockford 10 T 19:23.2
85 1244 Olivia Clymer White Lake Lakeland 9 I 19:23.9
86 1093 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe South 12 T 19:24.2
87 1231 Katie Forsyth Royal Oak 9 I 19:25.2
88 1089 Maddie McDonnell Grosse Pointe South 11 T 19:25.4
89 1196 Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills 11 I 19:25.8
90 1210 Samantha Tschirhart Holly 9 I 19:26.8
91 1155 Madalyn Simko Salem 9 T 19:28.6
92 1192 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 10 I 19:28.8
93 1171 Madyson Basch Traverse City Central 11 T 19:29.4
94 1224 Annie Bonds Plymouth 10 I 19:30.2
95 1070 Dylann Hodgkinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 19:30.9
96 1193 Laura Estrada Bay City Western 11 I 19:31.1
97 1228 Anna Heath Rochester Adams 9 I 19:32.5
98 1019 Sam Fusik Brighton 10 T 19:33.1
99 1110 Danielle Carr Lake Orion 12 T 19:37.5
100 1217 Emily Wall Midland Dow 10 I 19:40.2
101 1045 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 12 T 19:40.7
102 1241 Veronica Towianski Utica Ford 12 I 19:41.7
103 1096 Rebecca Bradsher Highland-Milford 9 T 19:44.8
104 1220 Jackie Seward Muskegon Mona Shores 11 I 19:45.3
105 1190 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 9 T 19:45.3
106 1134 Emma Smith Northville 10 T 19:45.4
107 1201 Madison Green East Lansing 9 I 19:45.8
108 1065 Malea Teerman Grand Haven 11 T 19:47.0
109 1066 Olivia Coretti Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 T 19:47.7
110 1145 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 9 T 19:47.8
111 1021 Lexi Reynolds Brighton 9 T 19:49.3
112 1205 Jenna Keiser Fenton 10 I 19:49.5
113 1022 Jenna Sica Brighton 11 T 19:51.8
114 1115 Lauren Bernhardt Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:52.2
115 1157 Haleigh Cummings Saline 11 T 19:52.8
116 1212 Alexis Miller Howell 9 I 19:54.7
117 1112 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion 10 T 19:55.3
118 1143 Morgan Benoit Rockford 11 T 19:55.3
119 1161 Lillie Phelps Saline 11 T 19:55.8
120 1147 Natalie Napolillo Rockford 12 T 19:57.5
121 1168 Marisa Papadelis Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 T 19:58.4
122 1043 Victoria Ostrander Davison 11 T 19:59.2
123 1031 Michelle Bollini Clarkston 9 T 20:00.3
124 1216 Alaina Smith Mattawan 12 I 20:00.4
125 1215 Kayla Dobies Macomb Dakota 11 I 20:00.5
126 1119 Addison Mussen Livonia Churchill 9 T 20:00.6
127 1195 Emma Lucken Beverly Hills Groves 9 I 20:00.7
128 1111 Emily Fluent Lake Orion 11 T 20:00.9
129 1141 Madison Payne Rochester 10 T 20:01.3
130 1238 Brittney Hall Utica 11 I 20:02.3
131 1061 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 11 T 20:02.5
132 1051 Danielle Waidley Dexter 9 T 20:02.7
133 1184 Jackie Woods Walled Lake Northern 12 T 20:03.2
134 1090 Anna Piccione Grosse Pointe South 11 T 20:03.8
135 1136 Jasneet Aulakh Rochester 10 T 20:04.0
136 1214 Amanda Pokryfky Livonia Franklin 12 I 20:04.4
137 1164 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 20:04.6
138 1087 Katie Kuhr Grosse Pointe South 10 T 20:06.7
139 1179 Lauren Kogelschatz Walled Lake Northern 10 T 20:07.1
140 1094 Sarah Ausum Highland-Milford 11 T 20:07.3
141 1025 Isabella DiMilia Brownstown Woodhaven 9 T 20:07.3
142 1026 Chloe Hoye Brownstown Woodhaven 10 T 20:07.9
143 1023 Bella VanBuren Brighton 9 T 20:09.2
144 1029 Aly Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 12 T 20:10.7
145 1062 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 10 T 20:11.6
146 1118 Christina Murphy Livonia Churchill 10 T 20:12.4
147 1156 Elizabeth Tripp Salem 12 T 20:13.5
148 1211 Abbey Houser Holt 11 I 20:13.6
149 1060 Renee Borchers Grand Haven 9 T 20:14.2
150 1103 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 9 T 20:14.6
151 1206 Korey Szymaniak Garden City 11 I 20:14.7
152 1050 Charlotte Read Dexter 12 T 20:14.9
153 1219 Lydia Malik Monroe 9 I 20:15.7
154 1056 Addie May Flushing 12 T 20:17.2
155 1142 Allison Skelcy Rochester 12 T 20:17.4
156 1059 Audrey Boersen Grand Haven 11 T 20:18.2
157 1209 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 10 I 20:19.3
158 1004 Carrie Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 20:19.4
159 1153 Hannah Jeffress Salem 9 T 20:20.7
160 1091 Reanna Raymond Grosse Pointe South 10 T 20:20.8
161 1237 Claire Nord Troy Athens 12 I 20:21.9
162 1151 Sierra Bowden Salem 11 T 20:23.8
163 1200 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 10 I 20:24.6
164 1063 Mikayla Rowden Grand Haven 12 T 20:24.6
165 1024 Kendra Cook Brownstown Woodhaven 12 T 20:29.2
166 1233 Danielle Uppleger St. Clair Shores Lakeview 11 I 20:30.9
167 1006 Sanelma Heinonen-Smith Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 20:31.0
168 1159 Hannah Fischer Saline 10 T 20:31.6
169 1088 Kamryn Leonard Grosse Pointe South 10 T 20:33.1
170 1039 Amanda George Davison 12 T 20:34.2
171 1032 Hailey Catania Clarkston 9 T 20:35.8
172 1191 Victoria Stachowski Waterford Mott 11 T 20:36.0
173 1121 Gabrielle Swider Livonia Churchill 9 T 20:37.7
174 1226 Zoe Holdorf Portage Northern 10 I 20:38.0
175 1075 Isabella Moayer Grandville 9 T 20:38.3
176 1033 Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston 11 T 20:38.7
177 1086 Kate Wozniak Grosse Pointe North 9 T 20:38.8
178 1044 Shelby Roesner Davison 12 T 20:39.4
179 1243 Shelby Knoll Warren Mott 11 I 20:40.4
180 1073 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 9 T 20:41.0
181 1197 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 12 I 20:42.0
182 1114 Erin Womack Lake Orion 12 T 20:42.2
183 1101 Anna Buist Hudsonville 10 T 20:43.3
184 1064 Rachel Sedgewick Grand Haven 12 T 20:45.5
185 1105 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 9 T 20:45.5
186 1120 Hailey Pampreen Livonia Churchill 10 T 20:45.5
187 1109 Riley Bussell Lake Orion 12 T 20:46.2
188 1180 Emily Mattson Walled Lake Northern 10 T 20:46.4
189 1116 Caroline George Livonia Churchill 10 T 20:47.1
190 1007 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 20:47.5
191 1117 Kathleen George Livonia Churchill 10 T 20:47.6
192 1018 Jourdan Davis Brighton 12 T 20:48.1
193 1133 Mirai Kobayashi Northville 12 T 20:48.8
194 1234 Anna Burley Sterling Heights 12 I 20:49.4
195 1108 Lauren Brennecke Lake Orion 10 T 20:49.5
196 1170 Alex Huey Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 T 20:50.1
197 1137 Katie Beverlin Rochester 10 T 20:52.6
198 1135 Rachel Zimmer Northville 9 T 20:53.7
199 1113 Claudia Skrna Lake Orion 10 T 20:53.9
200 1030 Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven 9 T 20:56.1
201 1080 Katelyn Carney Grosse Pointe North 11 T 20:56.9
202 1127 Nicole Werthmann Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 T 20:57.2
203 1235 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 11 I 20:58.2
204 1107 Laura VanderPloeg Hudsonville 10 T 20:59.9
205 1053 Jaydn Fuerst Flushing 12 T 21:02.9
206 1047 Lindsey Hayter Dexter 10 T 21:03.2
207 1167 Melanie Mrozek Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 21:03.7
208 1054 Madison Gaudet Flushing 9 T 21:03.9
209 1081 Maddy Denison Grosse Pointe North 12 T 21:04.6
210 1046 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 12 T 21:04.8
211 1102 Kasey DeSmit Hudsonville 9 T 21:09.1
212 1076 Emily Sinclair Grandville 10 T 21:11.5
213 1048 Jordan McGinnis Dexter 10 T 21:13.0
214 1139 Emily Kowalczyk Rochester 11 T 21:13.1
215 1037 Alex Gladding Clarkston 10 T 21:16.4
216 1185 Mackenzie Cortese Waterford Mott 9 T 21:17.4
217 1186 Morgan Fuerst Waterford Mott 11 T 21:26.4
218 1242 Sara Bey Warren Mott 12 I 21:29.3
219 1074 Sophie Kaminski Grandville 9 T 21:30.3
220 1122 Desyrae Brown Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 T 21:30.7
221 1187 Mikayla Gean Waterford Mott 11 T 21:31.1
222 1072 Lydia Martin Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 T 21:32.9
223 1068 Mary Fleming Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 21:33.6
224 1010 Mackenzie Dalton Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 21:34.9
225 1057 Shelby Shaughnessy Flushing 9 T 21:38.6
226 1067 Claire Dettloff Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 21:39.6
227 1126 Jessica Taylor Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 T 21:39.6
228 1181 Holly Mattson Walled Lake Northern 11 T 21:40.9
229 1009 Katherine Riles Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 21:41.9
230 1140 Amanda Lewis Rochester 10 T 21:43.7
231 1042 Grace Olson Davison 9 T 21:48.1
232 1178 Alyse Dietz Walled Lake Northern 12 T 22:04.6
233 1084 Stephanie Schaefer Grosse Pointe North 9 T 22:15.6
234 1083 Erinne Lubienski Grosse Pointe North 10 T 22:19.3
235 1079 Kathryn Cornett Grandville 9 T 22:21.2
236 1040 Haley Hall Davison 9 T 22:24.4
237 1038 Elise Close Davison 12 T 22:30.6
238 1082 Chloe Bigwood Grosse Pointe North 11 T 22:33.8
239 1058 Piper Wood Flushing 10 T 22:37.4
240 1125 Olivia Potestato Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 T 22:49.2
241 1124 LaSaundra Eggleston Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 T 23:15.1
242 1128 Amanda Zonca Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 T 23:17.4
243 1154 Shekinah Johnson Salem 12 T 24:20.7
244 1183 Darcy Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 12 T 24:55.5
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS
1. 140 Rockford (16:00.2 80:00.9 1:06.9)
===================================================
1 4 Isaac Harding 11 15:23.2
2 11 Cole Johnson 9 15:40.9
3 31 Paul Burke 12 16:13.2
4 32 Grayson Harding 11 16:13.5
5 62 Grant Gabriel 11 16:30.1
6 (113) Colin Reichenbach 12 17:01.6
7 (146) Kirk Dickson 12 17:22.6
2. 146 White Lake Lakeland (16:04.9 80:24.1 0:38.7)
===================================================
1 13 Jackson Grzymkowski 11 15:45.3
2 19 Blake McComas 12 15:55.0
3 20 Kyle Garbovits 11 15:57.3
4 45 Trevor Learmont 12 16:22.5
5 49 Drew Wenger 9 16:24.0
6 ( 74) Zack Werth 10 16:38.2
7 (165) Ian Fulton 12 17:39.8
3. 148 Waterford Mott (16:04.7 80:23.5 0:59.0)
===================================================
1 5 Ryan Robinson 12 15:23.4
2 27 Sam Albaugh 12 16:07.3
3 35 Luke Peterson 12 16:15.1
4 37 Blake Borkowski 12 16:15.3
5 44 Kyler Bush 12 16:22.4
6 (100) Max Falberg 12 16:54.6
7 (128) Kyle Wojcik 12 17:09.5
4. 165 Northville (16:07.2 80:35.6 0:58.3)
===================================================
1 14 Nick Noles 12 15:46.2
2 17 Conor Naughton 11 15:51.0
3 21 Jason Ferrante 12 16:00.0
4 34 Sean McCullough 12 16:13.9
5 79 Kenny Goolsby 11 16:44.5
6 ( 96) Ben Cracraft 10 16:54.2
7 (116) Sean Flangan 12 17:03.0
5. 203 Saline (16:06.1 80:30.3 1:16.2)
===================================================
1 2 Logan Wetzel 12 15:19.2
2 9 Kevin Hall 12 15:35.9
3 58 Evan Koerschner 10 16:28.9
4 64 Samuel Cayen 12 16:30.9
5 70 David Conzelmann 12 16:35.4
6 ( 93) Josiah Humphrey 12 16:53.1
7 (101) Bryan Adamovicz 11 16:55.0
6. 223 Traverse City Central (16:12.7 81:03.5 1:36.5)
===================================================
1 3 Anthony Berry 11 15:21.1
2 28 Keefer Edwards 12 16:07.6
3 30 Kyle Barger 10 16:11.7
4 54 Cam McAuliffe 12 16:25.5
5 108 Tyler Sepanik 12 16:57.6
6 (138) Jordan Query 11 17:14.6
7 (150) Trevor Sepanik 10 17:24.4
7. 239 Walled Lake Central (16:21.9 81:49.3 0:37.0)
===================================================
1 24 Tristan Fackelman 12 16:04.6
2 26 Jared Hill 10 16:07.0
3 47 Jeff Dunagin 12 16:23.8
4 65 Sam Barrett 10 16:32.3
5 77 Zane Coplain 12 16:41.6
6 ( 88) Zac Pepin 10 16:49.9
7 (154) Matt Tarry 10 17:26.6
8. 243 Pinckney (16:20.3 81:41.5 1:02.4)
===================================================
1 16 Isaac Harris 12 15:48.4
2 25 Austin Wicker 11 16:05.2
3 29 Ryan Talbott 10 16:10.8
4 82 Nick Hartstang 12 16:46.3
5 91 Chase Schweyer 12 16:50.8
6 (103) Aaron Jarema 10 16:56.3
7 (174) Kyle Hamilton 11 18:06.2
9. 265 Grand Blanc (16:13.8 81:08.7 2:14.7)
===================================================
1 1 Grant Fisher 12 14:52.5
2 40 Jonathan Voth 11 16:19.6
3 48 Austen Mandernach 12 16:23.8
4 55 Drake Gauthier 12 16:25.6
5 121 Nicholas Davitt 11 17:07.2
6 (136) Nate Peterson 10 17:13.0
7 (145) Issa Rayyan 9 17:21.5
10. 293 Rochester (16:29.5 82:27.2 0:34.0)
===================================================
1 36 Kyle Repetto 12 16:15.1
2 50 Kyle Johnson 10 16:24.5
3 60 Austin Remick 9 16:28.9
4 61 Dillon Smith 12 16:29.6
5 86 Joe Schuler 11 16:49.1
6 (111) Joey Hegger 11 16:59.5
7 (185) Kushal Jaligama 12 18:45.3
11. 300 Holly (16:27.5 82:17.4 1:00.8)
===================================================
1 22 Dilon Lemond 11 16:01.6
2 23 Nate Frasier 12 16:02.7
3 33 Kurtis Cooley 12 16:13.6
4 107 Dino Vivanco 12 16:57.1
5 115 Zac Felix 12 17:02.4
6 (133) Blake Staffne 11 17:11.7
7 (142) Ben Stevens 12 17:19.2
12. 312 Traverse City West (16:29.3 82:26.5 1:15.1)
===================================================
1 18 Nick Hirschenberger 11 15:54.3
2 46 Nick Amato 12 16:23.0
3 52 Jimmy Seekamp 12 16:24.9
4 69 Joe Hughes 11 16:34.9
5 127 Hayden Holmes 9 17:09.4
6 (153) Zach Dittenbir 10 17:25.1
7 (164) Drew Daenzer 10 17:34.8
13. 349 Ann Arbor Skyline (16:30.9 82:34.1 1:28.5)
===================================================
1 7 Jon Russell 12 15:27.3
2 75 Abe Rycus 12 16:38.8
3 78 Conor Donnelly 11 16:42.6
4 87 Adam Gaboury 12 16:49.6
5 102 Nicholas Angerman 12 16:55.8
6 (105) Anthony Giannobile 9 16:56.4
7 (139) Zachary Reynolds 11 17:16.0
14. 349 Okemos (16:36.4 83:01.7 0:40.1)
===================================================
1 41 Saano Murembya 9 16:21.5
2 59 Carson Alexander 12 16:28.9
3 67 Kael Fineout 12 16:34.8
4 68 Paul McKinley 9 16:34.9
5 114 Ben Cady 12 17:01.6
6 (120) Elliot Kadrofske 11 17:07.0
7 (132) Sahil Dagli 12 17:11.5
15. 356 Novi (16:32.8 82:43.7 1:16.9)
===================================================
1 10 Joost Plaetinck 11 15:39.5
2 71 Scott MacPherson 10 16:36.1
3 73 Sahisnu Malapati 12 16:37.4
4 98 Nathan Hall 12 16:54.3
5 104 John Landy 10 16:56.4
6 (117) Cameron Misko 12 17:04.4
7 (143) Adam Ditri 11 17:19.8
16. 381 Port Huron Northern (16:33.3 82:46.4 1:42.9)
===================================================
1 12 Matt Thomas 12 15:41.2
2 15 Bradley Mallory 12 15:46.3
3 83 Tyler Champenoy 11 16:46.5
4 123 Bailey Paulus 12 17:08.3
5 148 Jack Gillespie 9 17:24.1
6 (181) Danny Hunt 9 18:35.7
7 (186) Cameron Petrossi 10 18:55.0
17. 391 Detroit Catholic Central (16:40.8 83:23.8 0:43.4)
===================================================
1 56 Scott Smith 11 16:25.8
2 57 Avery Felty 11 16:27.0
3 72 Bailey Hobson 11 16:36.4
4 80 Ben Racine 10 16:45.4
5 126 Mark Borek 10 17:09.2
6 (151) Ben Ludtke 11 17:24.8
7 (172) Brenndan Canavan 10 18:02.1
18. 397 Clarkston (16:42.0 83:30.0 0:52.8)
===================================================
1 39 Tyler Dunn 12 16:17.8
2 42 Grant Henley 11 16:21.8
3 66 Daniel Billette 12 16:33.6
4 119 Luke Oldford 10 17:06.2
5 131 Mika Juuhl 10 17:10.6
6 (152) Eric Smith 11 17:24.8
7 (161) Richard Johnson 12 17:32.5
19. 415 Lake Orion (16:39.0 83:14.9 1:51.3)
===================================================
1 8 Andrew Lorant 11 15:32.0
2 51 Jacob Arenz 11 16:24.9
3 97 Matt Arenz 11 16:54.3
4 112 Jack Everts 10 17:00.4
5 147 Jacob Ernatt 11 17:23.3
6 (168) Nick Nunn 12 17:46.9
7 (182) Robert Beggs 11 18:37.1
20. 432 Ann Arbor Pioneer (16:47.0 83:54.6 0:25.8)
===================================================
1 63 Lucas Arrivo 12 16:30.8
2 84 Jacob Johnson 12 16:46.8
3 89 Nick Arrivo 10 16:50.0
4 90 Stone Mathers 12 16:50.4
5 106 Will Jibson 12 16:56.6
6 (130) Dario Potter 12 17:10.2
7 (144) Jack Wallace 9 17:20.8
21. 452 Portage Central (16:41.1 83:25.3 1:48.3)
===================================================
1 6 Connor Wuori 12 15:25.5
2 76 Gannon Foley 10 16:39.3
3 99 Brian Stubelt 12 16:54.4
4 134 Jacob Hovda 10 17:12.3
5 137 Dalton Seeley 11 17:13.8
6 (158) Nathan Mack 10 17:30.6
7 (183) Riley Nickell 10 18:38.5
22. 534 Grand Haven (16:58.1 84:50.4 0:52.8)
===================================================
1 53 Jack Nicholson 9 16:25.0
2 94 Nick Johnson 12 16:53.3
3 118 John Miles 12 17:04.5
4 129 Jordan Diephouse 11 17:09.8
5 140 Dominic Hentemann 10 17:17.8
6 (149) Eric Johnson 10 17:24.2
7 (155) Brent Petersen 12 17:29.4
23. 548 Hudsonville (17:00.7 85:03.5 1:07.4)
===================================================
1 43 Garett Smith 12 16:22.2
2 92 Devon Main 12 16:51.0
3 122 Derek Sanchez 10 17:08.0
4 135 David McManus 10 17:12.7
5 156 Ross Helmer 12 17:29.6
6 (162) Nate Schipper 12 17:33.2
7 (163) Kyle Chamberlain 11 17:34.6
24. 586 Temperance Bedford (17:05.7 85:28.4 0:45.8)
===================================================
1 81 Brendan McClanahan 11 16:46.1
2 95 Gregory Lingle 11 16:53.5
3 109 Adam Audet 11 16:57.7
4 141 Michael Greeley 9 17:19.2
5 160 Matthew Lezon 12 17:31.9
6 (166) Zach Huber 12 17:41.4
7 (176) Tony Bomia 11 18:08.4
25. 635 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (17:25.2 87:05.9 2:24.2)
===================================================
1 38 Thomas Michno 10 16:16.0
2 85 Ryan Filbeck 12 16:47.9
3 157 Jacob Schaldenbrand 10 17:29.7
4 171 Nick Actis 12 17:52.1
5 184 Michael Zonca 11 18:40.2
6 (187) Jared Chacon 10 20:02.3
7 (188) Joey Cuffaro 10 20:19.2
26. 730 St. Clair Shores Lakeview (17:27.1 87:15.5 0:51.6)
===================================================
1 110 Jordan Walters 12 16:59.4
2 124 Garrett Parzynski 12 17:08.6
3 159 Alexander Feleo 12 17:31.5
4 167 Everett Ottoy 12 17:45.0
5 170 Alex Tonn 10 17:51.0
6 (173) Nathan Holland 12 18:03.0
7 (175) Caleb Shaw 12 18:07.9
27. 828 Grosse Pointe North (17:58.2 89:51.0 1:10.3)
===================================================
1 125 Joe Ciaravino 12 17:09.1
2 169 Mike Ciaravino 9 17:50.2
3 177 Daniel Brady 11 18:15.6
4 178 Josh Fischer 11 18:16.7
5 179 Ryan Kolp 11 18:19.4
6 (180) Adrian Carmer 11 18:20.0
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 31 Grant Fisher Grand Blanc 12 T 14:52.5
2 141 Logan Wetzel Saline 12 T 15:19.2
3 157 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 11 T 15:21.1
4 132 Isaac Harding Rockford 11 T 15:23.2
5 182 Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott 12 T 15:23.4
6 217 Donavan Brazier Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 I 15:25.4
7 120 Connor Wuori Portage Central 12 T 15:25.5
8 14 Jon Russell Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 15:27.3
9 244 Chaz Jeffress Salem 11 I 15:29.8
10 70 Andrew Lorant Lake Orion 11 T 15:32.0
11 138 Kevin Hall Saline 12 T 15:35.9
12 231 Jacob Greer Midland 12 I 15:38.3
13 92 Joost Plaetinck Novi 11 T 15:39.5
14 192 Mitchell Day Alpena 10 I 15:40.2
15 243 Parker Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage 12 I 15:40.3
16 133 Cole Johnson Rockford 9 T 15:40.9
17 113 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 12 T 15:41.2
18 253 Mickey Davey Warren DeLaSalle 12 I 15:43.0
19 198 Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven 11 I 15:43.1
20 258 Dominic Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 I 15:44.2
21 238 Adam Beck Rochester Adams 12 I 15:45.1
22 202 Joe Renner Davison 12 I 15:45.1
23 186 Jackson Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 11 T 15:45.3
24 241 Jacob Domagalski Romeo 12 I 15:45.4
25 237 Matthew Pahl Plymouth 12 I 15:45.5
26 85 Nick Noles Northville 12 T 15:46.2
27 110 Bradley Mallory Port Huron Northern 12 T 15:46.3
28 249 Kunal Tangri Troy 12 I 15:46.9
29 225 Brian Moore Howell 12 I 15:47.1
30 101 Isaac Harris Pinckney 12 T 15:48.4
31 209 Jacob Stanton East Lansing 11 I 15:49.1
32 84 Conor Naughton Northville 11 T 15:51.0
33 203 Nick Schmidt Davison 12 I 15:53.8
34 166 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 11 T 15:54.3
35 188 Blake McComas White Lake Lakeland 12 T 15:55.0
36 185 Kyle Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 11 T 15:57.3
37 193 Lynus Zullo Ann Arbor Huron 12 I 15:59.8
38 80 Jason Ferrante Northville 12 T 16:00.0
39 54 Dilon Lemond Holly 11 T 16:01.6
40 53 Nate Frasier Holly 12 T 16:02.7
41 208 Evan Meyer East Lansing 9 I 16:03.8
42 173 Tristan Fackelman Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:04.6
43 222 Sean Noone Highland-Milford 12 I 16:05.1
44 106 Austin Wicker Pinckney 11 T 16:05.2
45 194 Andrew Bill Berkley 11 I 16:06.3
46 174 Jared Hill Walled Lake Central 10 T 16:07.0
47 219 Enael Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 11 I 16:07.1
48 177 Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott 12 T 16:07.3
49 158 Keefer Edwards Traverse City Central 12 T 16:07.6
50 224 Alberto Gomez Holt 12 I 16:09.1
51 257 Malik Jordan Wayne Memorial 12 I 16:10.1
52 105 Ryan Talbott Pinckney 10 T 16:10.8
53 196 John Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 I 16:10.9
54 210 James Weekley Farmington Hills Harrison 11 I 16:11.2
55 156 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 10 T 16:11.7
56 216 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 12 I 16:12.0
57 128 Paul Burke Rockford 12 T 16:13.2
58 131 Grayson Harding Rockford 11 T 16:13.5
59 51 Kurtis Cooley Holly 12 T 16:13.6
60 83 Sean McCullough Northville 12 T 16:13.9
61 232 Zach Hoffman Midland Dow 12 I 16:14.4
62 181 Luke Peterson Waterford Mott 12 T 16:15.1
63 125 Kyle Repetto Rochester 12 T 16:15.1
64 178 Blake Borkowski Waterford Mott 12 T 16:15.3
65 235 Logan Bruni Oxford 12 I 16:15.5
66 256 Devin Gibson Wayne Memorial 12 I 16:15.6
67 76 Thomas Michno Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 T 16:16.0
68 215 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 10 I 16:17.3
69 236 Gabe Hogan Oxford 11 I 16:17.7
70 17 Tyler Dunn Clarkston 12 T 16:17.8
71 191 Isaac Cross Alpena 10 I 16:19.0
72 36 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 11 T 16:19.6
73 228 Tony Floyd Livonia Franklin 11 I 16:21.1
74 99 Saano Murembya Okemos 9 T 16:21.5
75 18 Grant Henley Clarkston 11 T 16:21.8
76 64 Garett Smith Hudsonville 12 T 16:22.2
77 179 Kyler Bush Waterford Mott 12 T 16:22.4
78 187 Trevor Learmont White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:22.5
79 163 Nick Amato Traverse City West 12 T 16:23.0
80 239 Matt Schram Rochester Adams 10 I 16:23.1
81 172 Jeff Dunagin Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:23.8
82 33 Austen Mandernach Grand Blanc 12 T 16:23.8
83 189 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 9 T 16:24.0
84 123 Kyle Johnson Rochester 10 T 16:24.5
85 252 Jack Bleibtrey Walled Lake Western 11 I 16:24.7
86 65 Jacob Arenz Lake Orion 11 T 16:24.9
87 169 Jimmy Seekamp Traverse City West 12 T 16:24.9
88 42 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 9 T 16:25.0
89 159 Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Central 12 T 16:25.5
90 32 Drake Gauthier Grand Blanc 12 T 16:25.6
91 213 Steven Stine Fraser 10 I 16:25.8
92 29 Scott Smith Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:25.8
93 226 Roman Blackwell Jackson 12 I 16:26.3
94 242 Adam Fraeyman Romeo 11 I 16:26.5
95 25 Avery Felty Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:27.0
96 240 Casey Neal Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 I 16:28.0
97 140 Evan Koerschner Saline 10 T 16:28.9
98 93 Carson Alexander Okemos 12 T 16:28.9
99 124 Austin Remick Rochester 9 T 16:28.9
100 127 Dillon Smith Rochester 12 T 16:29.6
101 195 Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm 11 I 16:29.8
102 130 Grant Gabriel Rockford 11 T 16:30.1
103 2 Lucas Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:30.8
104 136 Samuel Cayen Saline 12 T 16:30.9
105 170 Sam Barrett Walled Lake Central 10 T 16:32.3
106 16 Daniel Billette Clarkston 12 T 16:33.6
107 223 Gabe Kuyten Holland West Ottawa 12 I 16:34.1
108 96 Kael Fineout Okemos 12 T 16:34.8
109 98 Paul McKinley Okemos 9 T 16:34.9
110 168 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 11 T 16:34.9
111 137 David Conzelmann Saline 12 T 16:35.4
112 89 Scott MacPherson Novi 10 T 16:36.1
113 26 Bailey Hobson Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:36.4
114 90 Sahisnu Malapati Novi 12 T 16:37.4
115 190 Zack Werth White Lake Lakeland 10 T 16:38.2
116 255 David Saporito Warren Mott 12 I 16:38.4
117 15 Abe Rycus Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 16:38.8
118 114 Gannon Foley Portage Central 10 T 16:39.3
119 229 Keenan Jones Livonia Franklin 12 I 16:40.8
120 171 Zane Coplain Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:41.6
121 10 Conor Donnelly Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 16:42.6
122 81 Kenny Goolsby Northville 11 T 16:44.5
123 28 Ben Racine Detroit Catholic Central 10 T 16:45.4
124 204 Riad Rababeh Dearborn 10 I 16:45.7
125 155 Brendan McClanahan Temperance Bedford 11 T 16:46.1
126 102 Nick Hartstang Pinckney 12 T 16:46.3
127 107 Tyler Champenoy Port Huron Northern 11 T 16:46.5
128 5 Jacob Johnson Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:46.8
129 75 Ryan Filbeck Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 T 16:47.9
130 126 Joe Schuler Rochester 11 T 16:49.1
131 251 Paul Garbarino Utica 12 I 16:49.5
132 11 Adam Gaboury Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 16:49.6
133 175 Zac Pepin Walled Lake Central 10 T 16:49.9
134 3 Nick Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 16:50.0
135 6 Stone Mathers Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:50.4
136 104 Chase Schweyer Pinckney 12 T 16:50.8
137 60 Devon Main Hudsonville 12 T 16:51.0
138 212 Rob Roest Flushing 12 I 16:51.1
139 206 Nolan Meister East Kentwood 11 I 16:51.6
140 233 Noah Dawn Monroe 11 I 16:52.0
141 230 Erik Grisa Livonia Stevenson 12 I 16:52.8
142 201 Phil Mundt Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11 I 16:52.9
143 139 Josiah Humphrey Saline 12 T 16:53.1
144 40 Nick Johnson Grand Haven 12 T 16:53.3
145 154 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 11 T 16:53.5
146 220 Matt Smith Grandville 11 I 16:54.1
147 79 Ben Cracraft Northville 10 T 16:54.2
148 66 Matt Arenz Lake Orion 11 T 16:54.3
149 87 Nathan Hall Novi 12 T 16:54.3
150 119 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 12 T 16:54.4
151 180 Max Falberg Waterford Mott 12 T 16:54.6
152 135 Bryan Adamovicz Saline 11 T 16:55.0
153 9 Nicholas Angerman Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 16:55.8
154 103 Aaron Jarema Pinckney 10 T 16:56.3
155 88 John Landy Novi 10 T 16:56.4
156 12 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 9 T 16:56.4
157 4 Will Jibson Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:56.6
158 250 Ryan Mooney Troy Athens 12 I 16:57.0
159 57 Dino Vivanco Holly 12 T 16:57.1
160 162 Tyler Sepanik Traverse City Central 12 T 16:57.6
161 149 Adam Audet Temperance Bedford 11 T 16:57.7
162 207 Ramadhan Mohamed East Kentwood 12 I 16:58.6
163 197 Kory Johnson Brownstown Woodhaven 11 I 16:59.0
164 148 Jordan Walters St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 T 16:59.4
165 121 Joey Hegger Rochester 11 T 16:59.5
166 69 Jack Everts Lake Orion 10 T 17:00.4
167 246 Michael Burley Sterling Heights 10 I 17:00.5
168 245 Anthony Kroll Southgate Anderson 12 I 17:01.1
169 134 Colin Reichenbach Rockford 12 T 17:01.6
170 94 Ben Cady Okemos 12 T 17:01.6
171 199 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 10 I 17:02.1
172 52 Zac Felix Holly 12 T 17:02.4
173 82 Sean Flangan Northville 12 T 17:03.0
174 248 Christopher Yatooma Sterling Heights 12 I 17:03.2
175 91 Cameron Misko Novi 12 T 17:04.4
176 41 John Miles Grand Haven 12 T 17:04.5
177 21 Luke Oldford Clarkston 10 T 17:06.2
178 218 Kevin Elliott Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 I 17:06.3
179 97 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 11 T 17:07.0
180 30 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc 11 T 17:07.2
181 62 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 10 T 17:08.0
182 111 Bailey Paulus Port Huron Northern 12 T 17:08.3
183 145 Garrett Parzynski St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 T 17:08.6
184 46 Joe Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 12 T 17:09.1
185 23 Mark Borek Detroit Catholic Central 10 T 17:09.2
186 167 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 9 T 17:09.4
187 183 Kyle Wojcik Waterford Mott 12 T 17:09.5
188 37 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven 11 T 17:09.8
189 205 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 9 I 17:09.9
190 7 Dario Potter Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 17:10.2
191 20 Mika Juuhl Clarkston 10 T 17:10.6
192 95 Sahil Dagli Okemos 12 T 17:11.5
193 55 Blake Staffne Holly 11 T 17:11.7
194 116 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 10 T 17:12.3
195 61 David McManus Hudsonville 10 T 17:12.7
196 34 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 10 T 17:13.0
197 214 Nathan Goschka Grand Ledge 11 I 17:13.2
198 118 Dalton Seeley Portage Central 11 T 17:13.8
199 160 Jordan Query Traverse City Central 11 T 17:14.6
200 13 Zachary Reynolds Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 17:16.0
201 38 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 10 T 17:17.8
202 151 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 9 T 17:19.2
203 56 Ben Stevens Holly 12 T 17:19.2
204 86 Adam Ditri Novi 11 T 17:19.8
205 8 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 17:20.8
206 35 Issa Rayyan Grand Blanc 9 T 17:21.5
207 129 Kirk Dickson Rockford 12 T 17:22.6
208 68 Jacob Ernatt Lake Orion 11 T 17:23.3
209 254 Aaron Robert Warren DeLaSalle 12 I 17:23.3
210 108 Jack Gillespie Port Huron Northern 9 T 17:24.1
211 39 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 10 T 17:24.2
212 211 Jacob Lee Fenton 11 I 17:24.3
213 161 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 10 T 17:24.4
214 27 Ben Ludtke Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 17:24.8
215 22 Eric Smith Clarkston 11 T 17:24.8
216 165 Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 10 T 17:25.1
217 200 Flynn Darby Caledonia 12 I 17:25.7
218 176 Matt Tarry Walled Lake Central 10 T 17:26.6
219 43 Brent Petersen Grand Haven 12 T 17:29.4
220 59 Ross Helmer Hudsonville 12 T 17:29.6
221 77 Jacob Schaldenbrand Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 T 17:29.7
222 117 Nathan Mack Portage Central 10 T 17:30.6
223 221 Maliek Lott Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 12 I 17:31.3
224 142 Alexander Feleo St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 T 17:31.5
225 153 Matthew Lezon Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:31.9
226 19 Richard Johnson Clarkston 12 T 17:32.5
227 63 Nate Schipper Hudsonville 12 T 17:33.2
228 58 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 11 T 17:34.6
229 164 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 10 T 17:34.8
230 247 Alex Put Sterling Heights 11 I 17:34.9
231 227 Zach Capulong Jenison 12 I 17:38.9
232 184 Ian Fulton White Lake Lakeland 12 T 17:39.8
233 152 Zach Huber Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:41.4
234 234 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 11 I 17:42.8
235 144 Everett Ottoy St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 T 17:45.0
236 71 Nick Nunn Lake Orion 12 T 17:46.9
237 47 Mike Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 9 T 17:50.2
238 147 Alex Tonn St. Clair Shores Lakeview 10 T 17:51.0
239 72 Nick Actis Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 T 17:52.1
240 24 Brenndan Canavan Detroit Catholic Central 10 T 18:02.1
241 143 Nathan Holland St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 T 18:03.0
242 100 Kyle Hamilton Pinckney 11 T 18:06.2
243 146 Caleb Shaw St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 T 18:07.9
244 150 Tony Bomia Temperance Bedford 11 T 18:08.4
245 44 Daniel Brady Grosse Pointe North 11 T 18:15.6
246 48 Josh Fischer Grosse Pointe North 11 T 18:16.7
247 49 Ryan Kolp Grosse Pointe North 11 T 18:19.4
248 45 Adrian Carmer Grosse Pointe North 11 T 18:20.0
249 109 Danny Hunt Port Huron Northern 9 T 18:35.7
250 67 Robert Beggs Lake Orion 11 T 18:37.1
251 115 Riley Nickell Portage Central 10 T 18:38.5
252 78 Michael Zonca Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 T 18:40.2
253 122 Kushal Jaligama Rochester 12 T 18:45.3
254 112 Cameron Petrossi Port Huron Northern 10 T 18:55.0
255 73 Jared Chacon Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 T 20:02.3
256 74 Joey Cuffaro Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 T 20:19.2
Division 2 LP State
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS
1. 87 Grand Rapids Christian (19:11.9 95:59.1 0:47.0)
===================================================
1 6 Claire Brouwer 11 18:52.6
2 9 Lindsey Fox 12 18:59.1
3 10 Rachel Warners 12 19:00.8
4 26 Michelle Koetje 11 19:27.0
5 36 Megan Schenkel 10 19:39.6
6 ( 54) Camilla Bjelland 10 20:00.3
7 ( 67) Jenna Bishop 9 20:15.9
2. 145 Otsego (19:26.6 97:13.0 1:22.9)
===================================================
1 3 Megan Aalberts 10 18:34.5
2 27 Erica Drobny 10 19:27.6
3 31 Maddie Marciniak 9 19:34.7
4 33 Gracie VerHage 9 19:38.8
5 51 Sophia Hirzel 10 19:57.4
6 ( 80) Madison Secord 11 20:34.2
7 ( 96) Taryn Verhage 10 20:52.6
3. 156 DeWitt (19:29.7 97:28.5 1:24.1)
===================================================
1 13 Shelby Waterson 12 19:04.6
2 14 Hannah Adler 9 19:04.7
3 21 Katie Vitou 9 19:17.4
4 30 Jordan Lee 12 19:33.1
5 78 Kara Johnson 9 20:28.7
6 (155) Ashley Brzozowski 11 21:59.3
7 (174) Libby Braun 11 22:44.6
4. 186 St. Joseph (19:39.4 98:17.0 0:41.4)
===================================================
1 22 Kaitlin Newton 9 19:19.4
2 24 Vanessa Veersma 10 19:21.7
3 37 Anna Fischer 9 19:41.2
4 48 Abigail Tschetter 10 19:53.9
5 55 Jessie Armstrong 12 20:00.8
6 ( 68) Maddy Estkowski 11 20:16.6
7 (112) Paige Newton 9 21:11.1
5. 200 East Grand Rapids (19:46.1 98:50.2 0:21.6)
===================================================
1 32 Anna Laffrey 11 19:38.1
2 34 Becca Solberg 12 19:39.0
3 39 Kate Krug 12 19:45.1
4 42 Sophie Blanchard 12 19:48.3
5 53 Kate O'Connell 9 19:59.7
6 ( 69) Kaela Theut 12 20:17.8
7 ( 95) Maddie McCahill 10 20:50.3
6. 208 Chelsea (19:45.2 98:45.9 1:46.4)
===================================================
1 12 Maegen Hopkins 12 19:03.4
2 23 Artemis Eyster 12 19:21.3
3 38 Jesse Jacobusse 10 19:43.4
4 41 Karana Wickens 11 19:48.0
5 94 Sydney Matusik 9 20:49.8
6 ( 97) Caroline Hirth 9 20:53.4
7 (110) Alexa Quintana 9 21:05.4
7. 255 Cedar Springs (19:49.6 99:08.0 2:34.1)
===================================================
1 1 Kenzie Weiler 12 18:13.5
2 29 Ellie Ovokaitys 11 19:31.7
3 44 Shayne Mann 12 19:48.7
4 90 Tara Tepin 10 20:46.5
5 91 Hannah Heintzelman 10 20:47.6
6 (136) Allyson Marvel 11 21:41.3
7 (150) Myla Umphrey 9 21:56.4
8. 270 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (19:54.2 99:30.7 2:14.3)
===================================================
1 2 Morgan Posthuma 12 18:24.4
2 45 Katya Bohatch 11 19:52.0
3 62 Hannah Callahan 10 20:07.7
4 77 Reesie Bohatch 10 20:27.9
5 84 Rachel Cornell 9 20:38.7
6 ( 98) Janelle Posthuma 12 20:54.2
7 (159) Emily Joseph 12 22:04.6
9. 281 Whitehall (20:00.7 100:03.3 2:44.0)
===================================================
1 8 Maya Hector 10 18:58.8
2 11 Jessica Harris 12 19:01.8
3 59 Avley Hentschel 10 20:04.8
4 66 Nora Mitteer 9 20:15.1
5 137 Lauren Baustert 10 21:42.8
6 (146) Brooke Armstrong 11 21:52.6
7 (171) Kiera Smith 9 22:33.5
10. 292 Linden (20:04.5 100:22.4 1:45.6)
===================================================
1 18 Savannah Ferrara 12 19:10.6
2 46 Jordan Holscher 11 19:53.7
3 57 Taylor Ganger 11 20:01.5
4 72 Courtney Davis 12 20:20.4
5 99 Kailee Corcoran 12 20:56.2
6 (107) Maya Gossett 11 21:00.9
7 (164) Sydney Ganger 12 22:11.1
11. 294 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg (20:05.0 100:24.6 1:52.1)
===================================================
1 5 Melissa Winchester 12 18:50.4
2 50 Olivia Lamberg 11 19:56.4
3 71 Rachael Gorton 10 20:19.2
4 81 Tannah Adgate 11 20:36.1
5 87 Lauren Lutz 9 20:42.5
6 (109) Janie Noah 12 21:04.7
7 (134) Emily Chatterson 12 21:36.6
12. 304 Grand Rapids South Christian (20:06.7 100:33.2 1:54.1)
===================================================
1 15 Alexis Miller 12 19:05.7
2 58 Rebecca VanderKooi 9 20:03.1
3 63 Amanda Montgomery 11 20:10.8
4 64 Alyssa Schwartz 11 20:13.8
5 104 Haley Ritsema 12 20:59.8
6 (114) Bailey Montgomery 11 21:14.4
7 (119) Candice Baker 10 21:20.2
13. 319 Spring Lake (20:05.7 100:28.3 2:48.0)
===================================================
1 4 Erin O'Keefe 11 18:35.7
2 7 Carlyn Arteaga 12 18:57.2
3 79 Lacie Piekarski 12 20:30.9
4 106 Brittany Dawson 12 21:00.8
5 123 Brooke Carrier 11 21:23.7
6 (127) Mackenzie Schmidt 12 21:29.1
7 (135) Katherine Slajus 12 21:36.7
14. 325 Warren Regina (20:11.8 100:59.0 1:52.6)
===================================================
1 19 Teresa Diehl 11 19:11.5
2 52 Lauren Valentini 11 19:58.8
3 70 Stephanie Latos 12 20:19.2
4 76 Julia Roarty 11 20:25.4
5 108 Ashleigh Czewski 12 21:04.1
6 (111) Kelsey Capoferri 11 21:08.4
7 (124) Erin Golden 9 21:24.1
15. 355 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (20:21.6 101:47.8 2:32.8)
===================================================
1 20 Claire Ford 12 19:15.3
2 28 Schirin Rangnick 12 19:31.6
3 35 Natalie Baxter 12 19:39.5
4 131 Emily Lynch 12 21:33.3
5 141 Katherine Toenniges 12 21:48.1
6 (151) Zoe Baxter 10 21:56.6
7 (157) Claire Norwick 9 22:02.2
16. 397 Gaylord (20:30.0 102:29.6 2:45.7)
===================================================
1 17 Alexis Smith 11 19:08.1
2 43 Katelyn Smith 11 19:48.5
3 74 Courtney Busch 11 20:20.6
4 116 Emily Byrne 11 21:18.6
5 147 Grace Porta 12 21:53.8
6 (177) Adrienne Edwards 10 23:00.1
7 (185) Savannah Krone 10 23:32.3
17. 403 Essexville Garber (20:31.9 102:39.3 2:35.7)
===================================================
1 25 Julia Jeczmionka 12 19:24.5
2 49 Jenna Jeczmionka 10 19:55.1
3 60 Alexis Elliott 11 20:06.3
4 113 Lindsay Christensen 12 21:13.2
5 156 Haley Gorski 12 22:00.2
6 (178) Robynn Verhaeghe 10 23:07.9
7 (180) Maya Olgac 12 23:14.9
18. 513 Adrian (20:58.6 104:52.9 1:57.4)
===================================================
1 65 Alicia Medrano 11 20:14.5
2 75 Emma Dempsey 11 20:23.2
3 86 Riley Zick 9 20:40.5
4 122 Rebekah Simmons 10 21:22.8
5 165 Vanessa Hernandez 9 22:11.9
6 (168) Ashton Johnson 9 22:18.8
7 (186) Jocelyn Berry 10 23:41.8
19. 522 Detroit Country Day (21:00.0 105:00.0 2:55.4)
===================================================
1 16 Jackie Bredenberg 12 19:07.8
2 100 Alexis Lazarczyk 12 20:57.2
3 120 Julia Dutkiewicz 12 21:21.9
4 128 Sonja Niederhofer 11 21:29.9
5 158 Carolyn Chen 10 22:03.2
20. 523 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (21:02.6 105:12.8 2:21.9)
===================================================
1 40 Claire McNally 9 19:45.1
2 85 Nina Sapienza 12 20:39.7
3 117 Anna Vogel 9 21:18.6
4 121 Dana Bodary 9 21:22.4
5 160 Claire Vogel 11 22:07.0
6 (166) Maria Przebienda 9 22:13.8
7 (173) Mary Benz 10 22:42.1
21. 529 Grosse Ile (21:03.6 105:17.8 1:42.4)
===================================================
1 47 Sydney Kreger 11 19:53.8
2 88 Morgan Swick 12 20:42.8
3 129 Maria Gedris 11 21:30.8
4 132 Madison Smith 9 21:34.2
5 133 Maddy Davis 10 21:36.2
6 (139) Valerie Christou 10 21:46.4
7 (179) Madison Swick 9 23:09.3
22. 542 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (21:07.7 105:38.1 1:44.4)
===================================================
1 61 Lauren McGrath 12 20:07.3
2 92 Hunter Williams 12 20:49.3
3 102 Ellie Wallace 11 20:58.9
4 143 Savannah Pfeffer 12 21:50.9
5 144 Erin Herrgott 12 21:51.7
6 (170) Claire Seitzinger 9 22:26.8
7 (176) Abby Rankin 9 22:58.2
23. 591 Carleton Airport (21:20.2 106:40.9 2:32.7)
===================================================
1 56 Miranda Banks 9 20:01.0
2 83 Autumn Lewis 11 20:37.5
3 118 Shelby Burnett 12 21:19.0
4 162 Madison Bank 9 22:09.7
5 172 Emily Deline 9 22:33.7
6 (184) Hannah Doederlein 12 23:26.2
7 (187) Ashley Teets 12 24:00.4
24. 601 Flint Powers Catholic (21:21.9 106:49.5 1:13.0)
===================================================
1 89 Sophie Bubnar 9 20:45.8
2 103 Maria Purcell 10 20:58.9
3 115 Julia Vanitvelt 10 21:18.5
4 140 Sarah DeDolph 11 21:47.5
5 154 Natalie Purcell 11 21:58.8
6 (163) Monica LeDuc 11 22:10.3
7 (169) Abby Schultz 11 22:25.3
25. 617 Marysville (21:24.6 107:02.6 1:35.2)
===================================================
1 73 Kenzie Weingartz 11 20:20.5
2 105 Audrey Sylvia 10 21:00.2
3 142 Paige Dawson 10 21:50.7
4 148 Meghan Sylvia 12 21:55.5
5 149 Keira Unangst 10 21:55.7
6 (153) Makenna Hill 10 21:58.1
7 (161) Esperanza (Hope Reyna 10 22:08.2
26. 628 Williamston (21:26.4 107:12.0 1:38.7)
===================================================
1 82 Gabrielle Harris 10 20:36.3
2 101 Amberlee Kreis 10 20:57.9
3 126 Hannah Jones 9 21:25.5
4 152 Tucker Alchin 12 21:57.3
5 167 Miranda Lynch 11 22:15.0
6 (181) Clara Mitchinson 11 23:15.1
7 (182) Megan Ivey 11 23:15.4
27. 631 Ortonville Brandon (21:28.9 107:24.2 1:02.4)
===================================================
1 93 Scout Crowell 11 20:49.7
2 125 Haley Lapanowski 11 21:25.0
3 130 Paige Arney 12 21:31.5
4 138 Hannah Lapanowski 11 21:45.9
5 145 Alessia Fionda 10 21:52.1
6 (175) Andrea Nolin 10 22:52.2
7 (183) Monica Pittiglio 12 23:19.7
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1488 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 12 I 18:11.0
2 1281 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 12 T 18:13.5
3 1343 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 18:24.4
4 1386 Megan Aalberts Otsego 10 T 18:34.5
5 1403 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 11 T 18:35.7
6 1464 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 I 18:39.8
7 1460 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 10 I 18:45.4
8 1378 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 18:50.4
9 1332 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 18:52.6
10 1400 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 12 T 18:57.2
11 1480 Sarah Goble Petoskey 12 I 18:57.9
12 1424 Maya Hector Whitehall 10 T 18:58.8
13 1333 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 18:59.1
14 1336 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 19:00.8
15 1423 Jessica Harris Whitehall 12 T 19:01.8
16 1284 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 12 T 19:03.4
17 1493 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 12 I 19:04.0
18 1301 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 12 T 19:04.6
19 1295 Hannah Adler DeWitt 9 T 19:04.7
20 1345 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 19:05.7
21 1487 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 9 I 19:07.1
22 1289 Jackie Bredenberg Detroit Country Day 12 T 19:07.8
23 1328 Alexis Smith Gaylord 11 T 19:08.1
24 1478 Dillon McClintock Owosso 12 I 19:10.2
25 1360 Savannah Ferrara Linden 12 T 19:10.6
26 1494 Layna Steele Vicksburg 10 I 19:10.8
27 1416 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 11 T 19:11.5
28 1263 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:15.3
29 1300 Katie Vitou DeWitt 9 T 19:17.4
30 1410 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 9 T 19:19.4
31 1482 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 11 I 19:19.5
32 1282 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 12 T 19:21.3
33 1413 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 10 T 19:21.7
34 1444 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 11 I 19:23.7
35 1313 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 12 T 19:24.5
36 1334 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:27.0
37 1387 Erica Drobny Otsego 10 T 19:27.6
38 1462 Amanda Young Haslett 10 I 19:27.7
39 1456 Ollie Updike Fowlerville 9 I 19:28.1
40 1495 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland West 11 I 19:30.9
41 1266 Schirin Rangnick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:31.6
42 1278 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 11 T 19:31.7
43 1299 Jordan Lee DeWitt 12 T 19:33.1
44 1389 Maddie Marciniak Otsego 9 T 19:34.7
45 1445 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 12 I 19:37.3
46 1463 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 9 I 19:37.6
47 1304 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:38.1
48 1391 Gracie VerHage Otsego 9 T 19:38.8
49 1307 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:39.0
50 1261 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:39.5
51 1335 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:39.6
52 1409 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 9 T 19:41.2
53 1285 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 10 T 19:43.4
54 1303 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:45.1
55 1256 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 19:45.1
56 1438 Morgan Johnson Alma 9 I 19:47.1
57 1481 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 12 I 19:47.2
58 1453 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 10 I 19:47.6
59 1288 Karana Wickens Chelsea 11 T 19:48.0
60 1302 Sophie Blanchard East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:48.3
61 1329 Katelyn Smith Gaylord 11 T 19:48.5
62 1465 Camylle Velazquez-Fuen Imlay City 11 I 19:48.6
63 1276 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 12 T 19:48.7
64 1440 Teresa Myles Belding 11 I 19:52.0
65 1337 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 19:52.0
66 1364 Jordan Holscher Linden 11 T 19:53.7
67 1354 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 11 T 19:53.8
68 1412 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 10 T 19:53.9
69 1450 Megan Cates Croswell-Lexington 11 I 19:54.8
70 1312 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 10 T 19:55.1
71 1375 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 19:56.4
72 1388 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 10 T 19:57.4
73 1420 Lauren Valentini Warren Regina 11 T 19:58.8
74 1459 Tegan Jackson Grand River Preparatory 12 I 19:59.1
75 1306 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:59.7
76 1331 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:00.3
77 1407 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 12 T 20:00.8
78 1486 Morgan Markel St. Clair 10 I 20:00.9
79 1269 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 9 T 20:01.0
80 1468 Lauren Biggs Ludington 10 I 20:01.3
81 1451 Miranda Cates Croswell-Lexington 11 I 20:01.4
82 1362 Taylor Ganger Linden 11 T 20:01.5
83 1350 Rebecca VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 T 20:03.1
84 1425 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 10 T 20:04.8
85 1435 Rachel VanBoxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 I 20:05.2
86 1442 Kennedy Emmons Byron Center 9 I 20:06.2
87 1310 Alexis Elliott Essexville Garber 11 T 20:06.3
88 1394 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 20:07.3
89 1339 Hannah Callahan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 20:07.7
90 1490 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 9 I 20:08.6
91 1346 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 20:10.8
92 1437 Sydney Hanson Alma 9 I 20:11.0
93 1349 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 20:13.8
94 1457 Brianna Norris Fremont 10 I 20:14.1
95 1251 Alicia Medrano Adrian 11 T 20:14.5
96 1426 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 9 T 20:15.1
97 1330 Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 20:15.9
98 1466 Taryn Hubaker Ionia 12 I 20:16.2
99 1408 Maddy Estkowski St. Joseph 11 T 20:16.6
100 1308 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:17.8
101 1418 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 12 T 20:19.2
102 1374 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 20:19.2
103 1359 Courtney Davis Linden 12 T 20:20.4
104 1484 Madeline Yaek Richmond 9 I 20:20.5
105 1371 Kenzie Weingartz Marysville 11 T 20:20.5
106 1323 Courtney Busch Gaylord 11 T 20:20.6
107 1441 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 12 I 20:20.9
108 1479 Megan Skinner Parma Western 12 I 20:22.3
109 1248 Emma Dempsey Adrian 11 T 20:23.2
110 1419 Julia Roarty Warren Regina 11 T 20:25.4
111 1469 Alison Shapic Madison Heights Lamphere 11 I 20:26.7
112 1338 Reesie Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 20:27.9
113 1298 Kara Johnson DeWitt 9 T 20:28.7
114 1443 Haylea Smith Cadillac 10 I 20:29.5
115 1475 Whitney Taylor Mt. Pleasant 10 I 20:30.6
116 1436 Amber Mango Allendale 9 I 20:30.6
117 1404 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 12 T 20:30.9
118 1472 Leaha Sinnaeve Mason 12 I 20:31.2
119 1439 Allegra Baird Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 I 20:31.6
120 1390 Madison Secord Otsego 11 T 20:34.2
121 1458 Mariah Hart Goodrich 11 I 20:34.7
122 1372 Tannah Adgate Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 20:36.1
123 1452 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 10 I 20:36.1
124 1429 Gabrielle Harris Williamston 10 T 20:36.3
125 1273 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 11 T 20:37.5
126 1340 Rachel Cornell Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 T 20:38.7
127 1491 Brooke Thanasiu Trenton 12 I 20:39.5
128 1258 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 20:39.7
129 1253 Riley Zick Adrian 9 T 20:40.5
130 1376 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 T 20:42.5
131 1357 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 12 T 20:42.8
132 1448 Natalie Keenan Corunna 11 I 20:43.1
133 1316 Sophie Bubnar Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 20:45.8
134 1461 Marissa Bradley Haslett 12 I 20:46.1
135 1279 Tara Tepin Cedar Springs 10 T 20:46.5
136 1275 Hannah Heintzelman Cedar Springs 10 T 20:47.6
137 1449 Rylie Martin Corunna 12 I 20:49.0
138 1399 Hunter Williams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 20:49.3
139 1380 Scout Crowell Ortonville Brandon 11 T 20:49.7
140 1286 Sydney Matusik Chelsea 9 T 20:49.8
141 1474 Graysen Evans Mt. Pleasant 10 I 20:50.1
142 1305 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:50.3
143 1392 Taryn Verhage Otsego 10 T 20:52.6
144 1283 Caroline Hirth Chelsea 9 T 20:53.4
145 1467 Catherine McLaurin Livonia Ladywood 10 I 20:53.4
146 1342 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 20:54.2
147 1358 Kailee Corcoran Linden 12 T 20:56.2
148 1292 Alexis Lazarczyk Detroit Country Day 12 T 20:57.2
149 1432 Amberlee Kreis Williamston 10 T 20:57.9
150 1398 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 20:58.9
151 1319 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 20:58.9
152 1455 Bridget Parker Fowlerville 11 I 20:59.0
153 1471 Carahgan Spencer Marine City 10 I 20:59.0
154 1348 Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 20:59.8
155 1368 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 10 T 21:00.2
156 1489 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 10 I 21:00.2
157 1402 Brittany Dawson Spring Lake 12 T 21:00.8
158 1363 Maya Gossett Linden 11 T 21:00.9
159 1483 Hannah Tas Richmond 12 I 21:01.2
160 1447 Kristina Ayotte Clio 12 I 21:02.4
161 1477 Marybeth Gormley North Branch 10 I 21:03.1
162 1415 Ashleigh Czewski Warren Regina 12 T 21:04.1
163 1454 Isabel Kolanowski Ferndale 10 I 21:04.5
164 1377 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 21:04.7
165 1287 Alexa Quintana Chelsea 9 T 21:05.4
166 1414 Kelsey Capoferri Warren Regina 11 T 21:08.4
167 1446 Natasha Nierman Clawson 10 I 21:08.9
168 1411 Paige Newton St. Joseph 9 T 21:11.1
169 1309 Lindsay Christensen Essexville Garber 12 T 21:13.2
170 1492 Zoe VanAuken Trenton 11 I 21:13.4
171 1347 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 21:14.4
172 1473 Hayley Stone Monroe Jefferson 12 I 21:16.7
173 1322 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 21:18.5
174 1324 Emily Byrne Gaylord 11 T 21:18.6
175 1259 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 21:18.6
176 1270 Shelby Burnett Carleton Airport 12 T 21:19.0
177 1476 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron 12 I 21:19.3
178 1344 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 21:20.2
179 1291 Julia Dutkiewicz Detroit Country Day 12 T 21:21.9
180 1255 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 21:22.4
181 1252 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 10 T 21:22.8
182 1401 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 11 T 21:23.7
183 1417 Erin Golden Warren Regina 9 T 21:24.1
184 1382 Haley Lapanowski Ortonville Brandon 11 T 21:25.0
185 1431 Hannah Jones Williamston 9 T 21:25.5
186 1405 Mackenzie Schmidt Spring Lake 12 T 21:29.1
187 1293 Sonja Niederhofer Detroit Country Day 11 T 21:29.9
188 1353 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile 11 T 21:30.8
189 1379 Paige Arney Ortonville Brandon 12 T 21:31.5
190 1264 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 21:33.3
191 1355 Madison Smith Grosse Ile 9 T 21:34.2
192 1352 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile 10 T 21:36.2
193 1373 Emily Chatterson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 21:36.6
194 1406 Katherine Slajus Spring Lake 12 T 21:36.7
195 1277 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 11 T 21:41.3
196 1422 Lauren Baustert Whitehall 10 T 21:42.8
197 1383 Hannah Lapanowski Ortonville Brandon 11 T 21:45.9
198 1351 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile 10 T 21:46.4
199 1317 Sarah DeDolph Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 21:47.5
200 1267 Katherine Toenniges Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 21:48.1
201 1365 Paige Dawson Marysville 10 T 21:50.7
202 1395 Savannah Pfeffer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:50.9
203 1393 Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:51.7
204 1381 Alessia Fionda Ortonville Brandon 10 T 21:52.1
205 1421 Brooke Armstrong Whitehall 11 T 21:52.6
206 1470 Sarah Cullimore Marine City 11 I 21:53.6
207 1327 Grace Porta Gaylord 12 T 21:53.8
208 1369 Meghan Sylvia Marysville 12 T 21:55.5
209 1370 Keira Unangst Marysville 10 T 21:55.7
210 1280 Myla Umphrey Cedar Springs 9 T 21:56.4
211 1262 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 T 21:56.6
212 1428 Tucker Alchin Williamston 12 T 21:57.3
213 1366 Makenna Hill Marysville 10 T 21:58.1
214 1320 Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 21:58.8
215 1297 Ashley Brzozowski DeWitt 11 T 21:59.3
216 1311 Haley Gorski Essexville Garber 12 T 22:00.2
217 1265 Claire Norwick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 T 22:02.2
218 1290 Carolyn Chen Detroit Country Day 10 T 22:03.2
219 1341 Emily Joseph Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 22:04.6
220 1260 Claire Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 22:07.0
221 1367 Esperanza (Hope Reyna Marysville 10 T 22:08.2
222 1268 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 9 T 22:09.7
223 1318 Monica LeDuc Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 22:10.3
224 1361 Sydney Ganger Linden 12 T 22:11.1
225 1249 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 9 T 22:11.9
226 1257 Maria Przebienda Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 22:13.8
227 1433 Miranda Lynch Williamston 11 T 22:15.0
228 1485 Mackenzie Hand Riverview Community 11 I 22:18.0
229 1250 Ashton Johnson Adrian 9 T 22:18.8
230 1321 Abby Schultz Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 22:25.3
231 1397 Claire Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 22:26.8
232 1427 Kiera Smith Whitehall 9 T 22:33.5
233 1271 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 9 T 22:33.7
234 1254 Mary Benz Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 22:42.1
235 1296 Libby Braun DeWitt 11 T 22:44.6
236 1384 Andrea Nolin Ortonville Brandon 10 T 22:52.2
237 1396 Abby Rankin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 22:58.2
238 1325 Adrienne Edwards Gaylord 10 T 23:00.1
239 1315 Robynn Verhaeghe Essexville Garber 10 T 23:07.9
240 1356 Madison Swick Grosse Ile 9 T 23:09.3
241 1314 Maya Olgac Essexville Garber 12 T 23:14.9
242 1434 Clara Mitchinson Williamston 11 T 23:15.1
243 1430 Megan Ivey Williamston 11 T 23:15.4
244 1385 Monica Pittiglio Ortonville Brandon 12 T 23:19.7
245 1272 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 12 T 23:26.2
246 1326 Savannah Krone Gaylord 10 T 23:32.3
247 1247 Jocelyn Berry Adrian 10 T 23:41.8
248 1274 Ashley Teets Carleton Airport 12 T 24:00.4
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS
1. 83 Grand Rapids Christian (16:17.6 81:27.9 0:30.1)
===================================================
1 6 Benny Briseno 12 16:01.8
2 9 Justin Varineau 10 16:11.3
3 13 Jim VanDyke 12 16:16.3
4 24 Leland Robertson 12 16:26.6
5 31 Patrick Jonker 12 16:31.9
6 ( 35) Aaron Brink 10 16:40.0
7 ( 43) Zach Terpstra 12 16:45.7
2. 104 Fremont (16:21.1 81:45.1 0:47.6)
===================================================
1 2 Matthew Zerfas 10 15:52.7
2 7 Sam Kaastra 10 16:03.5
3 25 Cole Hamilton 10 16:28.7
4 34 Andrew Goodspeed 12 16:39.9
5 36 Sam Stitt 10 16:40.3
6 (131) Nathan Fletcher 10 17:46.4
7 (180) Benjamin Deuling 11 18:46.7
3. 199 East Grand Rapids (16:43.0 83:34.7 0:37.4)
===================================================
1 18 Matthew Levitt 11 16:20.3
2 38 Easton Schultz 11 16:43.2
3 42 Nick MacGeorge 11 16:45.6
4 46 Cade Vruggink 10 16:47.9
5 55 Kenton Rossi 12 16:57.7
6 ( 68) Michael Uglietta 10 17:05.2
7 ( 91) Stevie Drake 12 17:17.6
4. 208 Clio (16:43.7 83:38.4 0:49.7)
===================================================
1 12 Ethan Taljonick 11 16:14.5
2 37 Dylan Mosher 11 16:40.5
3 44 Garett Nelson 11 16:45.8
4 50 Kody Yorton 10 16:53.4
5 65 Chris Franks 10 17:04.2
6 ( 66) Chase Smith 11 17:04.4
7 (128) Alex Kean 11 17:44.6
5. 228 St. Joseph (16:43.0 83:34.7 1:17.1)
===================================================
1 11 Skyler Arthur 12 16:11.8
2 16 Erik Edwards 12 16:17.4
3 28 Nick Jewell 12 16:31.0
4 70 Tanner Rydleski 12 17:05.6
5 103 Kurt Egelhaaf 11 17:28.9
6 (118) Will Lage 9 17:39.3
7 (125) Zhane Arthur 9 17:42.7
6. 255 Chelsea (16:52.9 84:24.1 0:23.6)
===================================================
1 33 Joe Vermilye 12 16:37.2
2 45 David Trimas 12 16:47.2
3 57 Miles Fischer 12 16:59.1
4 59 Liam Heaney 10 16:59.8
5 61 Rayan Bahri 10 17:00.8
6 (113) Campbell Fahle 11 17:37.2
7 (127) Josh Kowalski 9 17:43.3
7. 263 Linden (16:49.7 84:08.3 0:49.3)
===================================================
1 21 Ryan Torok 12 16:21.9
2 22 Mikey Varacalli 12 16:22.6
3 64 Jack Eck 11 17:03.5
4 75 Nick McDonald 9 17:09.1
5 81 Andy Bennett 12 17:11.2
6 ( 97) Chase Morse 11 17:22.4
7 (140) Kagen Griffith 11 17:51.9
8. 269 Corunna (16:48.1 84:00.5 1:17.8)
===================================================
1 3 Noah Jacobs 10 15:56.6
2 29 Blake Watson 11 16:31.4
3 74 Jacob Trowbridge 11 17:08.7
4 78 Dylan Wibert 12 17:09.4
5 85 Kyle Mesh 10 17:14.4
6 (108) Miles Petersen 9 17:32.7
7 (133) Scottie Feldpausch 12 17:47.2
9. 305 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (16:58.1 84:50.5 0:44.2)
===================================================
1 27 Andrew Wittland 12 16:30.4
2 51 Owen Purdue 11 16:53.7
3 58 Scott Tran 9 16:59.5
4 82 Mitchell Vredeveld 12 17:12.3
5 87 Jack Neeley 11 17:14.6
6 (115) Conor Streng 10 17:38.7
7 (135) Ethan Grayeb 11 17:49.3
10. 310 Sparta (16:59.6 84:58.0 0:33.8)
===================================================
1 32 Carter VerSluys 12 16:36.5
2 52 Matt Brown 9 16:55.9
3 67 Carter Shupe 12 17:05.0
4 79 Andrew Thome 11 17:10.3
5 80 Nate Ring 12 17:10.3
6 (119) Braden Kilpatrick 10 17:40.1
7 (129) Trent Smith 10 17:45.6
11. 314 Otsego (16:58.5 84:52.1 1:11.6)
===================================================
1 14 Jacob Starr 11 16:16.9
2 39 Will Finch 9 16:43.9
3 69 John Finch 12 17:05.4
4 90 Cam Brylowski 11 17:17.4
5 102 Brandon Watson 12 17:28.5
6 (107) Sammy Moran 10 17:32.2
7 (188) Jacob Goodrich 10 19:24.4
12. 314 Sturgis (16:50.5 84:12.4 2:08.7)
===================================================
1 1 Daniel Steele 11 15:43.7
2 10 Shawn Bell 11 16:11.4
3 73 Trever Sprowls 12 17:08.2
4 89 Terry Stahl 12 17:16.7
5 141 Jake Bundy 9 17:52.4
6 (142) Martin Calvillo 11 17:52.5
7 (159) Nicholas Franks 12 18:14.4
13. 320 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (17:01.0 85:04.7 0:36.8)
===================================================
1 40 Colin Herrmann 12 16:44.2
2 47 Harrison Coe 12 16:48.1
3 56 Carson Eby 12 16:59.0
4 83 Kyle McCormick 12 17:12.4
5 94 Bryce Sinclair 11 17:21.0
6 (104) Bennet Coe 10 17:28.9
7 (114) Steven Koski 11 17:37.4
14. 351 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (16:59.4 84:56.9 1:39.5)
===================================================
1 5 Nathan Mylenek 11 16:00.7
2 17 Brendan Fraser 10 16:17.8
3 93 Drew Guest 11 17:19.0
4 116 Joshua Fullerton 12 17:39.2
5 120 Danny Rose 12 17:40.2
6 (132) Nicholas Fraser 9 17:46.7
7 (150) Ryan Obear 12 18:05.5
15. 373 Zeeland West (17:07.4 85:36.8 1:03.5)
===================================================
1 30 Ryan Lowing 12 16:31.8
2 63 Aaron Strieff 12 17:02.5
3 84 Jacob Houser 12 17:12.7
4 86 Jarek Brower 11 17:14.5
5 110 Sam Plaska 12 17:35.3
6 (121) Bryce Arredondo 9 17:40.8
7 (161) Matt Lewis 12 18:16.8
16. 397 Parma Western (17:10.5 85:52.1 1:31.0)
===================================================
1 23 Jacob Inosencio 11 16:23.7
2 48 Josiah Ottolini 11 16:51.4
3 53 Lake Buseth 10 16:56.2
4 130 Tyler Robertson 10 17:46.1
5 143 Tristan Kellar 10 17:54.7
6 (167) Ben Marshall 11 18:23.6
7 (192) Eathan Patrick 11 19:38.5
17. 426 St. Clair (17:17.0 86:24.7 0:44.9)
===================================================
1 54 Collin Higgins 10 16:57.1
2 62 Jack Keais 11 17:01.3
3 77 Walker Child 11 17:09.2
4 109 Brendan Parr 9 17:35.1
5 124 Josh Williams 10 17:42.0
6 (164) Daniel Lamontagne 9 18:19.2
7 (168) Derrick Laduke 9 18:26.0
18. 456 St. Johns (17:17.0 86:24.7 2:01.4)
===================================================
1 8 Codey Cook 12 16:11.0
2 20 Josiah Quinn 11 16:20.8
3 126 Mason Berridge 10 17:42.7
4 146 Duncan Wright 12 17:57.8
5 156 Ryan Wohlfert 12 18:12.4
6 (163) Nolan Wirth 10 18:18.3
7 (165) Brady Falor 10 18:21.7
19. 463 Richland Gull Lake (17:21.5 86:47.3 1:12.0)
===================================================
1 41 Joey Dawson 11 16:44.7
2 71 Jack Millmier 10 17:06.7
3 100 Jacob Lyons 10 17:27.7
4 106 Lucas Hamilton 11 17:31.5
5 145 Jake Schmitt 11 17:56.7
6 (148) Stosh Tustin 10 18:00.6
7 (153) Will Hough 12 18:11.5
20. 476 Petoskey (17:18.9 86:34.3 1:53.1)
===================================================
1 4 Thomas VanSlembrouck 12 15:57.8
2 101 Max Meyerson 11 17:28.3
3 111 Chase Gregory 12 17:36.0
4 122 Andy Frampus 11 17:41.3
5 138 Jacob Kromm 11 17:50.9
6 (147) Riley Norton 9 17:59.8
7 (175) Adam Pall 10 18:35.4
21. 500 Allen Park (17:24.8 87:04.0 1:54.8)
===================================================
1 15 Alec Keaton 12 16:17.0
2 88 Austin Goulasarian 12 17:15.2
3 98 Jared Rieden 11 17:23.5
4 144 Ryan Lafferty 10 17:56.5
5 155 Drew Johnson 9 18:11.8
6 (166) Alex Rieden 11 18:23.0
7 (171) Matt Skarbinski 11 18:29.7
22. 538 Dearborn Divine Child (17:35.1 87:55.4 1:37.4)
===================================================
1 60 Dane Miller 12 17:00.1
2 72 David Rose 12 17:07.0
3 96 Ryan Manglabnan 11 17:21.5
4 134 David Totten 12 17:49.3
5 176 Daniel Mazur 11 18:37.5
6 (190) Peyton Schock 10 19:29.9
7 (194) Austin Brewis 12 20:33.6
23. 593 Grand Rapids South Christian (17:38.5 88:12.3 0:54.7)
===================================================
1 76 Tyler Laninga 11 17:09.2
2 92 Luis DeKryger 12 17:17.9
3 137 Andrew Lanning 12 17:49.9
4 139 Kevin DeBruin 12 17:51.4
5 149 Jason Gilder 11 18:03.9
6 (158) Grant Bradman 11 18:13.8
7 (160) Josiah Brouwer 12 18:14.8
24. 595 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (17:41.7 88:28.2 1:56.8)
===================================================
1 19 Colin McNally 12 16:20.7
2 105 James Fedewa 9 17:30.0
3 152 Matt Karls 11 18:07.4
4 157 Bryce Messmann 10 18:12.6
5 162 Andy Hill-Carruthers 12 18:17.5
6 (173) Andrew Putlock 9 18:32.1
7 (183) Will Libs 12 19:01.1
25. 615 Armada (17:52.2 89:21.0 2:34.5)
===================================================
1 26 Tyler Phillips 12 16:30.3
2 99 Alec Kownacki 12 17:26.9
3 136 Brendan Mantey 12 17:49.7
4 170 Brenden Allen 9 18:29.3
5 184 Jack Albrecht 10 19:04.8
6 (186) Adam Job 9 19:10.3
7 (191) Brennen Steinbauer 9 19:35.1
26. 701 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (18:08.4 90:41.8 2:07.6)
===================================================
1 49 Eli Tukel 12 16:53.1
2 123 Marc Crew 11 17:41.4
3 169 Nico Bennett-Carpenter 11 18:26.7
4 178 Yoshiki Yamamoto 12 18:39.9
5 182 Sam Inloes 11 19:00.7
6 (185) Ka Wai (Edmond) Tsoi 11 19:06.3
7 (189) Sean Gu 12 19:28.4
27. 735 Ferndale (18:18.7 91:33.3 2:18.8)
===================================================
1 95 Zach New 12 17:21.2
2 117 Nick Major 10 17:39.3
3 151 Will McElgunn 10 18:06.9
4 179 Will Raus 9 18:45.9
5 193 Julian Jones 10 19:40.0
6 (195) Namir Kalasawi 12 21:39.2
7 (196) Jemone Cochran 9 21:39.3
28. 789 Detroit Country Day (18:18.6 91:33.0 1:03.3)
===================================================
1 112 Johnny Yang 11 17:36.2
2 154 Rahul Khambete 10 18:11.5
3 172 Vincent Perkins 12 18:31.7
4 174 Eric Ren 11 18:34.1
5 177 Neil Khandwala 12 18:39.5
6 (181) Jonathan Boos 11 18:50.6
7 (187) Revanth Manam 10 19:23.3
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 456 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 11 I 15:30.7
2 463 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 12 I 15:42.1
3 446 Daniel Steele Sturgis 11 T 15:43.7
4 342 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 10 T 15:52.7
5 302 Noah Jacobs Corunna 10 T 15:56.6
6 398 Thomas VanSlembrouck Petoskey 12 T 15:57.8
7 402 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 16:00.7
8 344 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:01.8
9 340 Sam Kaastra Fremont 10 T 16:03.5
10 473 Alex Stowell Freeland 12 I 16:04.0
11 455 Collin Kemner Adrian 12 I 16:07.9
12 427 Codey Cook St. Johns 12 T 16:11.0
13 349 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:11.3
14 440 Shawn Bell Sturgis 11 T 16:11.4
15 433 Skyler Arthur St. Joseph 12 T 16:11.8
16 299 Ethan Taljonick Clio 11 T 16:14.5
17 464 Miles Garn Charlotte 12 I 16:16.3
18 348 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:16.3
19 383 Jacob Starr Otsego 11 T 16:16.9
20 261 Alec Keaton Allen Park 12 T 16:17.0
21 470 Mitch Kolito DeWitt 12 I 16:17.1
22 435 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 12 T 16:17.4
23 399 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 16:17.8
24 458 Brad Thomas Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 I 16:19.9
25 323 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:20.3
26 462 Brandon Urban Carleton Airport 12 I 16:20.4
27 509 Keaton Smith Whitehall 12 I 16:20.5
28 270 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 16:20.7
29 429 Josiah Quinn St. Johns 11 T 16:20.8
30 369 Ryan Torok Linden 12 T 16:21.9
31 501 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 10 I 16:22.3
32 370 Mikey Varacalli Linden 12 T 16:22.6
33 481 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 11 I 16:23.0
34 500 Colin Hooker Ortonville Brandon 12 I 16:23.5
35 386 Jacob Inosencio Parma Western 11 T 16:23.7
36 346 Leland Robertson Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:26.6
37 479 Jesse Saxton Grant 11 I 16:27.1
38 339 Cole Hamilton Fremont 10 T 16:28.7
39 474 Kyle Gavulic Goodrich 11 I 16:28.9
40 278 Tyler Phillips Armada 12 T 16:30.3
41 356 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 16:30.4
42 437 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 12 T 16:31.0
43 306 Blake Watson Corunna 11 T 16:31.4
44 451 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 12 T 16:31.8
45 345 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:31.9
46 472 Ben Yagiela Essexville Garber 12 I 16:33.1
47 487 Peter Pelon Ionia 12 I 16:35.6
48 505 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy 12 I 16:35.7
49 454 Brendan Lenhardt Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 I 16:36.3
50 494 John Sira Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 16:36.5
51 418 Carter VerSluys Sparta 12 T 16:36.5
52 293 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 12 T 16:37.2
53 490 Kurt Swaton Marshall 12 I 16:38.9
54 338 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont 12 T 16:39.9
55 343 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:40.0
56 341 Sam Stitt Fremont 10 T 16:40.3
57 296 Dylan Mosher Clio 11 T 16:40.5
58 460 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 11 I 16:41.0
59 326 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:43.2
60 380 Will Finch Otsego 9 T 16:43.9
61 374 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 16:44.2
62 405 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 11 T 16:44.7
63 477 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 I 16:45.3
64 324 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:45.6
65 347 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:45.7
66 297 Garett Nelson Clio 11 T 16:45.8
67 467 Zack Murphy Coldwater 10 I 16:45.9
68 482 Chance Miller Hastings 12 I 16:46.6
69 292 David Trimas Chelsea 12 T 16:47.2
70 484 Nathan Schloff Holland Christian 12 I 16:47.7
71 328 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 10 T 16:47.9
72 372 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 16:48.1
73 459 Nate Robey Big Rapids 10 I 16:48.7
74 475 Ty Hergenrader Goodrich 11 I 16:50.0
75 389 Josiah Ottolini Parma Western 11 T 16:51.4
76 506 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 10 I 16:52.3
77 285 Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 16:53.1
78 486 Tim Mayer Ionia 12 I 16:53.1
79 300 Kody Yorton Clio 10 T 16:53.4
80 352 Owen Purdue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 16:53.7
81 488 Luke Schwass Ludington 12 I 16:55.4
82 412 Matt Brown Sparta 9 T 16:55.9
83 385 Lake Buseth Parma Western 10 T 16:56.2
84 420 Collin Higgins St. Clair 10 T 16:57.1
85 325 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:57.7
86 496 Mac LaBelle Mt. Pleasant 10 I 16:57.9
87 507 Brett Navarre Trenton 12 I 16:58.4
88 373 Carson Eby Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 16:59.0
89 289 Miles Fischer Chelsea 12 T 16:59.1
90 354 Scott Tran Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 T 16:59.5
91 290 Liam Heaney Chelsea 10 T 16:59.8
92 471 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 10 I 17:00.0
93 310 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:00.1
94 287 Rayan Bahri Chelsea 10 T 17:00.8
95 421 Jack Keais St. Clair 11 T 17:01.3
96 453 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 12 T 17:02.5
97 504 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 11 I 17:03.4
98 365 Jack Eck Linden 11 T 17:03.5
99 294 Chris Franks Clio 10 T 17:04.2
100 497 Sam Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 11 I 17:04.3
101 298 Chase Smith Clio 11 T 17:04.4
102 415 Carter Shupe Sparta 12 T 17:05.0
103 327 Michael Uglietta East Grand Rapids 10 T 17:05.2
104 379 John Finch Otsego 12 T 17:05.4
105 439 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 12 T 17:05.6
106 469 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 9 I 17:06.4
107 409 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 10 T 17:06.7
108 312 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:07.0
109 444 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 12 T 17:08.2
110 493 Shane Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 17:08.3
111 305 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 11 T 17:08.7
112 367 Nick McDonald Linden 9 T 17:09.1
113 362 Tyler Laninga Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 17:09.2
114 419 Walker Child St. Clair 11 T 17:09.2
115 307 Dylan Wibert Corunna 12 T 17:09.4
116 483 Raymond Surya Holland 12 I 17:10.0
117 417 Andrew Thome Sparta 11 T 17:10.3
118 414 Nate Ring Sparta 12 T 17:10.3
119 364 Andy Bennett Linden 12 T 17:11.2
120 485 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 10 I 17:11.9
121 355 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 17:12.3
122 376 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 17:12.4
123 449 Jacob Houser Zeeland West 12 T 17:12.7
124 303 Kyle Mesh Corunna 10 T 17:14.4
125 448 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 11 T 17:14.5
126 351 Jack Neeley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 17:14.6
127 480 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 10 I 17:14.8
128 492 Chandler Biggs Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 17:15.1
129 259 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park 12 T 17:15.2
130 445 Terry Stahl Sturgis 12 T 17:16.7
131 378 Cam Brylowski Otsego 11 T 17:17.4
132 457 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 10 I 17:17.5
133 322 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:17.6
134 360 Luis DeKryger Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:17.9
135 401 Drew Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 17:19.0
136 461 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 11 I 17:19.5
137 508 Perry Carter Wayland Union 11 I 17:20.3
138 495 Robert Conner Monroe Jefferson 12 I 17:20.5
139 377 Bryce Sinclair Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:21.0
140 334 Zach New Ferndale 12 T 17:21.2
141 308 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:21.5
142 503 Adam Caruso South Lyon East 11 I 17:22.0
143 368 Chase Morse Linden 11 T 17:22.4
144 264 Jared Rieden Allen Park 11 T 17:23.5
145 512 Jonathan Groendyk Zeeland East 10 I 17:25.6
146 276 Alec Kownacki Armada 12 T 17:26.9
147 408 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 10 T 17:27.7
148 491 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 I 17:28.2
149 395 Max Meyerson Petoskey 11 T 17:28.3
150 476 Paul Dusabe GR West Michigan Aviation 10 I 17:28.4
151 384 Brandon Watson Otsego 12 T 17:28.5
152 436 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 11 T 17:28.9
153 371 Bennet Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 17:28.9
154 266 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 17:30.0
155 510 Brendan Macias Yale 11 I 17:31.1
156 406 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:31.5
157 382 Sammy Moran Otsego 10 T 17:32.2
158 304 Miles Petersen Corunna 9 T 17:32.7
159 424 Brendan Parr St. Clair 9 T 17:35.1
160 452 Sam Plaska Zeeland West 12 T 17:35.3
161 478 Adam Maxwell Grand River Preparatory 12 I 17:35.5
162 393 Chase Gregory Petoskey 12 T 17:36.0
163 321 Johnny Yang Detroit Country Day 11 T 17:36.2
164 288 Campbell Fahle Chelsea 11 T 17:37.2
165 375 Steven Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:37.4
166 502 Craig Thompson South Haven 9 I 17:38.3
167 353 Conor Streng Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:38.7
168 1986 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 17:39.2
169 332 Nick Major Ferndale 10 T 17:39.3
170 438 Will Lage St. Joseph 9 T 17:39.3
171 413 Braden Kilpatrick Sparta 10 T 17:40.1
172 404 Danny Rose Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 17:40.2
173 447 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 9 T 17:40.8
174 392 Andy Frampus Petoskey 11 T 17:41.3
175 281 Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 17:41.4
176 425 Josh Williams St. Clair 10 T 17:42.0
177 498 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 10 I 17:42.0
178 434 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 9 T 17:42.7
179 426 Mason Berridge St. Johns 10 T 17:42.7
180 489 Blaik Haney Marine City 11 I 17:43.0
181 291 Josh Kowalski Chelsea 9 T 17:43.3
182 295 Alex Kean Clio 11 T 17:44.6
183 416 Trent Smith Sparta 10 T 17:45.6
184 391 Tyler Robertson Parma Western 10 T 17:46.1
185 337 Nathan Fletcher Fremont 10 T 17:46.4
186 400 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 17:46.7
187 301 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 12 T 17:47.2
188 313 David Totten Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:49.3
189 350 Ethan Grayeb Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 17:49.3
190 277 Brendan Mantey Armada 12 T 17:49.7
191 363 Andrew Lanning Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:49.9
192 511 Carlos Soto Yale 10 I 17:50.4
193 394 Jacob Kromm Petoskey 11 T 17:50.9
194 359 Kevin DeBruin Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:51.4
195 366 Kagen Griffith Linden 11 T 17:51.9
196 441 Jake Bundy Sturgis 9 T 17:52.4
197 442 Martin Calvillo Sturgis 11 T 17:52.5
198 387 Tristan Kellar Parma Western 10 T 17:54.7
199 262 Ryan Lafferty Allen Park 10 T 17:56.5
200 410 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:56.7
201 432 Duncan Wright St. Johns 12 T 17:57.8
202 396 Riley Norton Petoskey 9 T 17:59.8
203 411 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 10 T 18:00.6
204 465 Anthony Pizzo Clawson 12 I 18:02.8
205 361 Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 18:03.9
206 403 Ryan Obear Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 18:05.5
207 333 Will McElgunn Ferndale 10 T 18:06.9
208 268 Matt Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 18:07.4
209 407 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 12 T 18:11.5
210 316 Rahul Khambete Detroit Country Day 10 T 18:11.5
211 260 Drew Johnson Allen Park 9 T 18:11.8
212 431 Ryan Wohlfert St. Johns 12 T 18:12.4
213 271 Bryce Messmann Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 18:12.6
214 357 Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 18:13.8
215 443 Nicholas Franks Sturgis 12 T 18:14.4
216 358 Josiah Brouwer Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 18:14.8
217 450 Matt Lewis Zeeland West 12 T 18:16.8
218 267 Andy Hill-Carruthers Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 18:17.5
219 430 Nolan Wirth St. Johns 10 T 18:18.3
220 423 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 9 T 18:19.2
221 499 Austin Pung North Branch 9 I 18:20.8
222 428 Brady Falor St. Johns 10 T 18:21.7
223 263 Alex Rieden Allen Park 11 T 18:23.0
224 388 Ben Marshall Parma Western 11 T 18:23.6
225 422 Derrick Laduke St. Clair 9 T 18:26.0
226 280 Nico Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 18:26.7
227 466 Matt AcMoody Coldwater 12 I 18:28.9
228 274 Brenden Allen Armada 9 T 18:29.3
229 265 Matt Skarbinski Allen Park 11 T 18:29.7
230 318 Vincent Perkins Detroit Country Day 12 T 18:31.7
231 272 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 18:32.1
232 319 Eric Ren Detroit Country Day 11 T 18:34.1
233 397 Adam Pall Petoskey 10 T 18:35.4
234 309 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 18:37.5
235 317 Neil Khandwala Detroit Country Day 12 T 18:39.5
236 286 Yoshiki Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 18:39.9
237 335 Will Raus Ferndale 9 T 18:45.9
238 336 Benjamin Deuling Fremont 11 T 18:46.7
239 315 Jonathan Boos Detroit Country Day 11 T 18:50.6
240 283 Sam Inloes Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 19:00.7
241 269 Will Libs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 19:01.1
242 273 Jack Albrecht Armada 10 T 19:04.8
243 284 Ka Wai (Edmond) Tsoi Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 19:06.3
244 275 Adam Job Armada 9 T 19:10.3
245 320 Revanth Manam Detroit Country Day 10 T 19:23.3
246 381 Jacob Goodrich Otsego 10 T 19:24.4
247 282 Sean Gu Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:28.4
248 314 Peyton Schock Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 19:29.9
249 279 Brennen Steinbauer Armada 9 T 19:35.1
250 390 Eathan Patrick Parma Western 11 T 19:38.5
251 330 Julian Jones Ferndale 10 T 19:40.0
252 311 Austin Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 20:33.6
253 331 Namir Kalasawi Ferndale 12 T 21:39.2
254 329 Jemone Cochran Ferndale 9 T 21:39.3
Division 3 LP State
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS
1. 147 Ithaca (20:02.4 100:11.8 1:22.0)
===================================================
1 8 Courtney Allen 10 19:06.9
2 23 Amelia Freestone 10 19:56.0
3 33 Hannah Thayer 12 20:17.0
4 38 Blaire Showers 11 20:23.0
5 45 Alyssa Mankey 11 20:28.9
6 ( 72) Kurstin Kalisek 11 21:07.3
7 ( 83) Erica Sheahan 11 21:14.3
2. 158 Shepherd (20:03.6 100:18.0 1:41.2)
===================================================
1 6 Taylor Thrush 12 19:03.3
2 18 Katelyn Hutchinson 10 19:42.8
3 29 Rachel Mathers 10 20:09.8
4 50 Abigail Moeggenberg 12 20:37.6
5 55 Sarah Bellinger 11 20:44.5
6 ( 60) Kylie Hutchinson 10 20:49.5
7 ( 78) Katie Powell 10 21:12.3
3. 163 Manistee (19:55.4 99:36.7 2:46.2)
===================================================
1 1 Annie Fuller 12 18:15.7
2 17 Ashley Lindeman 11 19:38.0
3 26 Jody Fuller 10 20:02.8
4 51 Natalee Kott 10 20:38.3
5 68 Sophie Shriver 12 21:01.9
6 (177) Presley Petzak 11 24:17.2
4. 164 Jackson Lumen Christi (20:10.3 100:51.2 1:23.8)
===================================================
1 15 Aubrey Penn 12 19:31.7
2 22 Jensen McEldowney 11 19:54.7
3 31 Emily Yoxheimer 12 20:14.1
4 32 Caitlin Clark 12 20:15.2
5 64 Marilyn Schonhard 9 20:55.5
6 (114) Shannon McDonnell 11 21:58.2
7 (133) McKenna O'Shea 10 22:43.6
5. 177 Hart (20:00.6 100:02.8 2:35.0)
===================================================
1 5 Sierra Albus 10 19:01.0
2 10 Jennie Gottardo 12 19:14.1
3 20 Alayna Ackley 9 19:44.2
4 43 Maddie Hodges 12 20:27.5
5 99 Brooke Hodges 11 21:36.0
6 (121) Ali Altland 10 22:10.0
7 (147) Sadie Vanderstelt 9 23:21.4
6. 195 Lansing Catholic (20:13.4 101:07.0 1:49.6)
===================================================
1 13 Olivia Theis 9 19:22.1
2 14 Abigail Gilmore 10 19:29.1
3 42 Grace Frost 9 20:27.1
4 49 Josephine Brown 12 20:37.0
5 77 Amy Hicks 12 21:11.7
6 (101) Christina Kuhnmuench 12 21:38.1
7 (110) Mary Delaney 12 21:45.4
7. 229 Grandville Calvin Christian (20:31.6 102:37.7 1:03.5)
===================================================
1 28 Emma Doorn 12 20:09.8
2 30 Allison Coipel 10 20:10.1
3 34 Kayce Rypma 9 20:18.7
4 57 Jennifer Bos 12 20:45.8
5 80 Haley Weesies 9 21:13.3
6 ( 89) Keerstyn Bonner 12 21:22.6
7 (120) Jillian Bos 11 22:09.8
8. 239 Caro (20:35.3 102:56.2 0:45.0)
===================================================
1 27 Emily Cockerill 11 20:09.2
2 39 Monica Ellicott 12 20:24.3
3 48 Casey Hadaway 12 20:35.3
4 62 Andrea Messing 12 20:53.2
5 63 Sarah Brown 12 20:54.2
6 ( 88) Delia Kolanowski 11 21:17.3
7 (107) Grace Branding 10 21:44.5
9. 259 Macomb Lutheran North (20:25.0 102:04.7 3:10.9)
===================================================
1 3 Gina Patterson 12 18:29.6
2 35 Jenna Briney 12 20:19.4
3 37 Anna Getzinger 9 20:22.8
4 79 Jenna Cundy 12 21:12.4
5 105 Megan Miller 10 21:40.5
6 (116) Briana Weglarz 11 22:00.5
7 (127) Alana Patterson 10 22:22.0
10. 262 Holland Black River (20:21.6 101:48.0 3:28.3)
===================================================
1 2 Allison Vroon 12 18:17.0
2 25 Sydney Del Valle 11 19:57.9
3 56 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 11 20:45.6
4 70 Chelsea Miskelley 11 21:02.2
5 109 Eden Rosin 10 21:45.3
6 (115) Brogan Westra 10 21:58.3
7 (138) Sophia Camarota 9 22:54.6
11. 276 Grand Traverse Academy (20:38.7 103:13.2 3:03.5)
===================================================
1 9 Abby Fifarek 12 19:10.7
2 36 Emma Fifarek 10 20:21.2
3 52 Autumn Amormino 10 20:43.0
4 54 Heather Jacques 12 20:44.1
5 125 Rachel Ko 9 22:14.2
6 (150) Charlotte Vetter 12 23:26.0
7 (185) Lovisa Kastensson 12 25:31.5
12. 300 Leslie (20:42.8 103:33.7 1:58.1)
===================================================
1 11 Haley Dack 11 19:15.7
2 59 Hailee Loch 9 20:48.2
3 73 Rachel Wiltse 9 21:07.6
4 75 Libby Filice 10 21:08.4
5 82 Julia Benavides 9 21:13.8
6 ( 87) Zoe Feighner 12 21:16.9
7 (103) Brittany Pierce 10 21:39.1
13. 321 Hopkins (20:50.1 104:10.3 2:14.9)
===================================================
1 16 Rachael Weber 12 19:37.8
2 47 Megan Heft 10 20:34.7
3 61 Kennedy Miedema 12 20:50.6
4 84 Taryn Kilbane 10 21:14.5
5 113 Madison Snoeyink 10 21:52.7
6 (136) Samantha Ludlam 12 22:51.3
7 (178) Ellen Bregg 12 24:21.0
14. 321 St. Louis (20:54.6 104:32.7 3:41.7)
===================================================
1 12 Sophia Bradley 12 19:18.0
2 46 Megan Brown 11 20:29.5
3 53 Bethany Gurnee 11 20:43.4
4 69 Mallory Munderloh 12 21:02.1
5 141 Ali Serna 12 22:59.7
6 (143) Seairra Blackwell 10 23:16.9
7 (152) Marisa Thum 12 23:27.4
15. 370 Clare (20:58.9 104:54.4 3:09.6)
===================================================
1 7 Jasmine Harper 10 19:04.3
2 65 Holly Pummell 10 20:56.4
3 81 Hannah Brown 10 21:13.5
4 93 Natalee Kunse 9 21:26.3
5 124 Makenzie Harmon 10 22:13.9
6 (135) Jordyn Bradley 10 22:50.6
7 (140) Madison McPhee 11 22:57.4
16. 390 Hanover-Horton (21:09.7 105:48.5 2:22.4)
===================================================
1 21 Jessica Stroede 12 19:49.9
2 58 Chaney Manarin 12 20:47.2
3 91 Anna Piloske 10 21:26.0
4 98 Tayah Schuette 11 21:33.1
5 122 Jade Melling 12 22:12.3
6 (137) Kimberlynn Burk 9 22:53.0
7 (153) Macy Schuette 9 23:28.5
17. 481 Grand Rapids West Catholic (21:39.9 108:19.2 3:40.6)
===================================================
1 19 Kateri Mills 10 19:43.8
2 90 Brooke Pitsch 12 21:25.6
3 106 Sofia Phaneuf 12 21:43.9
4 117 Kylie Beaudoin 9 22:01.5
5 149 Olivia Richmond 11 23:24.4
6 (156) Clare St. Andre 9 23:29.8
7 (164) Clare Anderson 9 23:47.0
18. 510 Watervliet (21:54.5 109:32.5 2:54.7)
===================================================
1 41 Gabby Tavolacci 11 20:26.9
2 92 Brittney Johnson 11 21:26.2
3 95 Darbie Jones 12 21:30.1
4 134 Martha Casiano 10 22:47.7
5 148 Alyssa Hobson 9 23:21.6
6 (154) Melissa Swanson 11 23:28.9
7 (157) Bailey Evans 10 23:30.0
19. 519 Blissfield (21:49.5 109:07.4 2:30.4)
===================================================
1 67 Casey Reed 9 20:58.9
2 85 Keelie Cairo 10 21:14.5
3 104 Abbey Zubke 12 21:40.1
4 108 Madeline Auth 11 21:44.6
5 155 Madison Griffith 11 23:29.3
6 (166) Mallory Yates 10 23:50.1
7 (173) Baylee Edwards 11 24:01.3
20. 535 Delton-Kellogg (22:14.0 111:10.0 4:10.5)
===================================================
1 44 Sammi Cleary 12 20:28.5
2 71 Maranda Donahue 9 21:05.1
3 74 Megan Grimes 11 21:07.9
4 165 Danielle Cole 10 23:49.5
5 181 Maddie Conrad 12 24:39.0
6 (191) Anjalaya Newland 12 26:17.5
7 (193) Anna Elliott 9 27:08.5
21. 536 Otisville LakeVille (22:01.9 110:09.1 2:22.0)
===================================================
1 66 Kailyn Allmon 9 20:58.5
2 86 Jewell Colley 10 21:15.6
3 100 Eva Chmielewski 10 21:37.4
4 139 London Daniel 12 22:57.1
5 145 Alexis Elling 11 23:20.5
6 (169) Marissa Richard 10 23:54.5
7 (184) Allyson Joyce 12 25:16.6
22. 558 Erie Mason (22:06.2 110:31.0 3:26.8)
===================================================
1 40 Francesca Ansel 9 20:26.4
2 102 Sophie Bates 11 21:38.5
3 119 Korena Hernandez 10 22:05.8
4 129 Madeleine Kortsch 9 22:27.1
5 168 Megan Bowman 10 23:53.2
6 (176) Savana LeFevre 9 24:15.9
7 (180) Savannah Healey 11 24:37.5
23. 558 Reese (22:03.6 110:18.0 2:10.2)
===================================================
1 76 Kaitlyn TerBush 11 21:11.1
2 97 Indy McCoy 9 21:31.8
3 111 Kate Osantowski 9 21:48.4
4 128 Reyna Frost 12 22:25.4
5 146 Destiny Sykes 10 23:21.3
6 (186) Marissa Trombley 10 25:59.8
7 (192) Olivia Montgomery 10 26:47.8
24. 570 Ida (22:09.8 110:48.6 5:18.2)
===================================================
1 4 Ashley Sorge 12 18:52.7
2 94 Jamie Rose 11 21:27.7
3 126 Kayandra Orwig 12 22:16.6
4 172 Kaitlin Lambert 12 24:00.7
5 174 Gretchen Faust 11 24:10.9
6 (194) Angie Monnette 10 27:16.0
7 (195) Gabrielle Blevins 11 27:33.0
25. 573 Adrian Madison (22:17.3 111:26.2 3:29.7)
===================================================
1 24 Megan Rosales 10 19:57.3
2 123 Callie Halsey 10 22:12.9
3 131 Reese Dillard 9 22:30.2
4 144 Megan McTaggart 12 23:18.8
5 151 Rita DeHoyos 12 23:27.0
6 (171) Soneida Rodriquez 10 23:57.9
7 (190) Keeley Pape 10 26:15.8
26. 660 Roscommon (22:35.3 112:56.5 1:47.2)
===================================================
1 112 Keyonia Gonzales 12 21:49.4
2 118 Madison Warnek 10 22:03.1
3 130 Erica Frye 12 22:27.2
4 142 Charli Peterson 9 23:00.2
5 158 Morgan Thomas 9 23:36.6
6 (161) Sydney Major 9 23:44.8
7 (170) Mikala Wooten 11 23:55.4
27. 790 Capac (23:59.8 119:59.0 4:29.5)
===================================================
1 96 Ashley Rowley 12 21:31.0
2 162 Megan Orlando 10 23:45.3
3 163 Sarah Herrera 9 23:45.6
4 182 Megan Jamison 9 24:56.6
5 187 Ashley Jamison 12 26:00.5
6 (188) Carla Royal 7 26:14.1
7 (189) Arielle Duweke 11 26:14.1
28. 793 Byron (23:38.0 118:09.8 1:33.7)
===================================================
1 132 Alexis Sprague 9 22:39.4
2 159 Nichole Richardson 12 23:42.3
3 160 Meghan Polack 10 23:42.9
4 167 Jaryn Goodrich 12 23:52.1
5 175 Lindsey Jones 12 24:13.1
6 (179) Kate Vergin 11 24:30.0
7 (183) Jordan Goodrich 10 25:13.5
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1740 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 11 I 17:51.3
2 1700 Amber Way Charlevoix 12 I 17:51.5
3 1642 Annie Fuller Manistee 12 T 18:15.7
4 1591 Allison Vroon Holland Black River 12 T 18:17.0
5 1640 Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:29.6
6 1606 Ashley Sorge Ida 12 T 18:52.7
7 1706 Kayla Keane East Jordan 12 I 18:55.4
8 1697 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 12 I 18:58.9
9 1580 Sierra Albus Hart 10 T 19:01.0
10 1675 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 12 T 19:03.3
11 1534 Jasmine Harper Clare 10 T 19:04.3
12 1607 Courtney Allen Ithaca 10 T 19:06.9
13 1730 Alex Love Ovid-Elsie 12 I 19:08.1
14 1560 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 19:10.7
15 1582 Jennie Gottardo Hart 12 T 19:14.1
16 1629 Haley Dack Leslie 11 T 19:15.7
17 1677 Sophia Bradley St. Louis 12 T 19:18.0
18 1725 Remington Hobson Montrose 9 I 19:18.1
19 1627 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 9 T 19:22.1
20 1707 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids 11 I 19:28.5
21 1624 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 10 T 19:29.1
22 1618 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 19:31.7
23 1694 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 11 I 19:35.8
24 1599 Rachael Weber Hopkins 12 T 19:37.8
25 1645 Ashley Lindeman Manistee 11 T 19:38.0
26 1670 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 10 T 19:42.8
27 1554 Kateri Mills Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 19:43.8
28 1579 Alayna Ackley Hart 9 T 19:44.2
29 1703 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee 9 I 19:46.7
30 1578 Jessica Stroede Hanover-Horton 12 T 19:49.9
31 1718 Bethany McNair Kingsley 9 I 19:53.8
32 1616 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 19:54.7
33 1608 Amelia Freestone Ithaca 10 T 19:56.0
34 1502 Megan Rosales Adrian Madison 10 T 19:57.3
35 1587 Sydney Del Valle Holland Black River 11 T 19:57.9
36 1643 Jody Fuller Manistee 10 T 20:02.8
37 1717 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 9 I 20:08.3
38 1526 Emily Cockerill Caro 11 T 20:09.2
39 1570 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 20:09.8
40 1672 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 10 T 20:09.8
41 1569 Allison Coipel Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 20:10.1
42 1722 Alia Benedict Manchester 12 I 20:13.0
43 1620 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 20:14.1
44 1614 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 20:15.2
45 1726 McKenzie Smoyer Napoleon 11 I 20:16.4
46 1613 Hannah Thayer Ithaca 12 T 20:17.0
47 1571 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 20:18.7
48 1635 Jenna Briney Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:19.4
49 1561 Emma Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 10 T 20:21.2
50 1637 Anna Getzinger Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 20:22.8
51 1612 Blaire Showers Ithaca 11 T 20:23.0
52 1708 Contessa Hammond Farwell 11 I 20:23.4
53 1527 Monica Ellicott Caro 12 T 20:24.3
54 1696 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 11 I 20:25.1
55 1545 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason 9 T 20:26.4
56 1689 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 11 T 20:26.9
57 1623 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:27.1
58 1724 Kenadee Shugars Montague 12 I 20:27.4
59 1584 Maddie Hodges Hart 12 T 20:27.5
60 1538 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg 12 T 20:28.5
61 1610 Alyssa Mankey Ithaca 11 T 20:28.9
62 1678 Megan Brown St. Louis 11 T 20:29.5
63 1710 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 10 I 20:31.5
64 1693 Annie Fanta Bath 12 I 20:33.6
65 1594 Megan Heft Hopkins 10 T 20:34.7
66 1528 Casey Hadaway Caro 12 T 20:35.3
67 1709 Mary Mendoza Fennville 11 I 20:35.3
68 1621 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 12 T 20:37.0
69 1673 Abigail Moeggenberg Shepherd 12 T 20:37.6
70 1644 Natalee Kott Manistee 10 T 20:38.3
71 1731 Katie Figueras Perry 11 I 20:38.9
72 1695 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs 10 I 20:39.4
73 1691 Carolyn Ferraiuolo Allen Park Cabrini 12 I 20:40.1
74 1734 Gabby Porter Quincy 10 I 20:40.6
75 1716 Jessica Reagle Homer 12 I 20:41.2
76 1723 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 12 I 20:42.1
77 1699 Erin Zdrojewski Cass City 12 I 20:42.3
78 1559 Autumn Amormino Grand Traverse Academy 10 T 20:43.0
79 1679 Bethany Gurnee St. Louis 11 T 20:43.4
80 1562 Heather Jacques Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 20:44.1
81 1669 Sarah Bellinger Shepherd 11 T 20:44.5
82 1590 Daniela Sanchez-Martin Holland Black River 11 T 20:45.6
83 1567 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 20:45.8
84 1574 Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 12 T 20:47.2
85 1727 Morgan Greenman Olivet 10 I 20:47.9
86 1721 Mary Pennington Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 I 20:48.1
87 1632 Hailee Loch Leslie 9 T 20:48.2
88 1714 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 9 I 20:49.4
89 1671 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 10 T 20:49.5
90 1597 Kennedy Miedema Hopkins 12 T 20:50.6
91 1733 Haley Bean Quincy 10 I 20:52.1
92 1530 Andrea Messing Caro 12 T 20:53.2
93 1525 Sarah Brown Caro 12 T 20:54.2
94 1712 Emily Schipper Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 I 20:55.4
95 1619 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 20:55.5
96 1738 Julia Olson Stockbridge 10 I 20:56.3
97 1537 Holly Pummell Clare 10 T 20:56.4
98 1702 Holly Harnica Dundee 12 I 20:58.4
99 1648 Kailyn Allmon Otisville LakeVille 9 T 20:58.5
100 1507 Casey Reed Blissfield 9 T 20:58.9
101 1647 Sophie Shriver Manistee 12 T 21:01.9
102 1680 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis 12 T 21:02.1
103 1588 Chelsea Miskelley Holland Black River 11 T 21:02.2
104 1541 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 9 T 21:05.1
105 1715 Victoria Ross Hesperia 12 I 21:06.5
106 1609 Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca 11 T 21:07.3
107 1690 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 11 I 21:07.3
108 1634 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 9 T 21:07.6
109 1692 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor 12 I 21:07.8
110 1543 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 11 T 21:07.9
111 1631 Libby Filice Leslie 10 T 21:08.4
112 1713 Kelli Smith Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 I 21:09.0
113 1660 Kaitlyn TerBush Reese 11 T 21:11.1
114 1625 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 12 T 21:11.7
115 1674 Katie Powell Shepherd 10 T 21:12.3
116 1636 Jenna Cundy Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 21:12.4
117 1572 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 21:13.3
118 1532 Hannah Brown Clare 10 T 21:13.5
119 1628 Julia Benavides Leslie 9 T 21:13.8
120 1611 Erica Sheahan Ithaca 11 T 21:14.3
121 1595 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 10 T 21:14.5
122 1504 Keelie Cairo Blissfield 10 T 21:14.5
123 1650 Jewell Colley Otisville LakeVille 10 T 21:15.6
124 1630 Zoe Feighner Leslie 12 T 21:16.9
125 1529 Delia Kolanowski Caro 11 T 21:17.3
126 1720 Toni Catalan Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 I 21:20.4
127 1566 Keerstyn Bonner Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 21:22.6
128 1698 Laerke Roos Carson City-Crystal 12 I 21:23.9
129 1556 Brooke Pitsch Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 21:25.6
130 1576 Anna Piloske Hanover-Horton 10 T 21:26.0
131 1686 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 11 T 21:26.2
132 1535 Natalee Kunse Clare 9 T 21:26.3
133 1605 Jamie Rose Ida 11 T 21:27.7
134 1687 Darbie Jones Watervliet 12 T 21:30.1
135 1522 Ashley Rowley Capac 12 T 21:31.0
136 1656 Indy McCoy Reese 9 T 21:31.8
137 1577 Tayah Schuette Hanover-Horton 11 T 21:33.1
138 1732 Ally Marter Pinconning 11 I 21:33.9
139 1583 Brooke Hodges Hart 11 T 21:36.0
140 1649 Eva Chmielewski Otisville LakeVille 10 T 21:37.4
141 1626 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic 12 T 21:38.1
142 1711 Cheyenne Allyn-White Gobles 12 I 21:38.1
143 1546 Sophie Bates Erie Mason 11 T 21:38.5
144 1633 Brittany Pierce Leslie 10 T 21:39.1
145 1509 Abbey Zubke Blissfield 12 T 21:40.1
146 1638 Megan Miller Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 21:40.5
147 1719 Katelynn Welch Lawton 10 I 21:41.9
148 1736 Meghan Matekel Saginaw Nouvel 11 I 21:43.2
149 1555 Sofia Phaneuf Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 21:43.9
150 1524 Grace Branding Caro 10 T 21:44.5
151 1503 Madeline Auth Blissfield 11 T 21:44.6
152 1589 Eden Rosin Holland Black River 10 T 21:45.3
153 1622 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 12 T 21:45.4
154 1735 Mychala Spoelman Ravenna 10 I 21:46.9
155 1658 Kate Osantowski Reese 9 T 21:48.4
156 1737 Madison Polewach Sandusky 11 I 21:48.6
157 1663 Keyonia Gonzales Roscommon 12 T 21:49.4
158 1598 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 10 T 21:52.7
159 1704 Kadee Duguid Durand 12 I 21:57.5
160 1615 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 21:58.2
161 1592 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 10 T 21:58.3
162 1641 Briana Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 22:00.5
163 1553 Kylie Beaudoin Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 22:01.5
164 1729 Gabrielle Harger Oscoda 10 I 22:02.7
165 1667 Madison Warnek Roscommon 10 T 22:03.1
166 1549 Korena Hernandez Erie Mason 10 T 22:05.8
167 1568 Jillian Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 22:09.8
168 1581 Ali Altland Hart 10 T 22:10.0
169 1575 Jade Melling Hanover-Horton 12 T 22:12.3
170 1701 Madison Krupp Chesaning 11 I 22:12.9
171 1498 Callie Halsey Adrian Madison 10 T 22:12.9
172 1533 Makenzie Harmon Clare 10 T 22:13.9
173 1564 Rachel Ko Grand Traverse Academy 9 T 22:14.2
174 1604 Kayandra Orwig Ida 12 T 22:16.6
175 1639 Alana Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 22:22.0
176 1655 Reyna Frost Reese 12 T 22:25.4
177 1550 Madeleine Kortsch Erie Mason 9 T 22:27.1
178 1662 Erica Frye Roscommon 12 T 22:27.2
179 1497 Reese Dillard Adrian Madison 9 T 22:30.2
180 1739 Alex Bacarella Tawas City 10 I 22:32.7
181 1516 Alexis Sprague Byron 9 T 22:39.4
182 1617 McKenna O'Shea Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 22:43.6
183 1705 Morgan Raley Durand 9 I 22:46.9
184 1683 Martha Casiano Watervliet 10 T 22:47.7
185 1728 Lauren Goodrow Onsted 9 I 22:49.4
186 1531 Jordyn Bradley Clare 10 T 22:50.6
187 1596 Samantha Ludlam Hopkins 12 T 22:51.3
188 1980 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 9 T 22:53.0
189 1586 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 9 T 22:54.6
190 1651 London Daniel Otisville LakeVille 12 T 22:57.1
191 1536 Madison McPhee Clare 11 T 22:57.4
192 1681 Ali Serna St. Louis 12 T 22:59.7
193 1665 Charli Peterson Roscommon 9 T 23:00.2
194 1676 Seairra Blackwell St. Louis 10 T 23:16.9
195 1500 Megan McTaggart Adrian Madison 12 T 23:18.8
196 1652 Alexis Elling Otisville LakeVille 11 T 23:20.5
197 1659 Destiny Sykes Reese 10 T 23:21.3
198 1585 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 9 T 23:21.4
199 1685 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet 9 T 23:21.6
200 1557 Olivia Richmond Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 23:24.4
201 1565 Charlotte Vetter Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 23:26.0
202 1496 Rita DeHoyos Adrian Madison 12 T 23:27.0
203 1682 Marisa Thum St. Louis 12 T 23:27.4
204 1573 Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 9 T 23:28.5
205 1688 Melissa Swanson Watervliet 11 T 23:28.9
206 1506 Madison Griffith Blissfield 11 T 23:29.3
207 1558 Clare St. Andre Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 23:29.8
208 1684 Bailey Evans Watervliet 10 T 23:30.0
209 1666 Morgan Thomas Roscommon 9 T 23:36.6
210 1515 Nichole Richardson Byron 12 T 23:42.3
211 1514 Meghan Polack Byron 10 T 23:42.9
212 1664 Sydney Major Roscommon 9 T 23:44.8
213 1521 Megan Orlando Capac 10 T 23:45.3
214 1518 Sarah Herrera Capac 9 T 23:45.6
215 1552 Clare Anderson Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 23:47.0
216 1539 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 10 T 23:49.5
217 1508 Mallory Yates Blissfield 10 T 23:50.1
218 1510 Jaryn Goodrich Byron 12 T 23:52.1
219 1547 Megan Bowman Erie Mason 10 T 23:53.2
220 1654 Marissa Richard Otisville LakeVille 10 T 23:54.5
221 1668 Mikala Wooten Roscommon 11 T 23:55.4
222 1501 Soneida Rodriquez Adrian Madison 10 T 23:57.9
223 1602 Kaitlin Lambert Ida 12 T 24:00.7
224 1505 Baylee Edwards Blissfield 11 T 24:01.3
225 1601 Gretchen Faust Ida 11 T 24:10.9
226 1512 Lindsey Jones Byron 12 T 24:13.1
227 1551 Savana LeFevre Erie Mason 9 T 24:15.9
228 1646 Presley Petzak Manistee 11 T 24:17.2
229 1593 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 12 T 24:21.0
230 1513 Kate Vergin Byron 11 T 24:30.0
231 1548 Savannah Healey Erie Mason 11 T 24:37.5
232 1540 Maddie Conrad Delton-Kellogg 12 T 24:39.0
233 1520 Megan Jamison Capac 9 T 24:56.6
234 1511 Jordan Goodrich Byron 10 T 25:13.5
235 1653 Allyson Joyce Otisville LakeVille 12 T 25:16.6
236 1563 Lovisa Kastensson Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 25:31.5
237 1661 Marissa Trombley Reese 10 T 25:59.8
238 1519 Ashley Jamison Capac 12 T 26:00.5
239 1523 Carla Royal Capac 7 T 26:14.1
240 1517 Arielle Duweke Capac 11 T 26:14.1
241 1499 Keeley Pape Adrian Madison 10 T 26:15.8
242 1544 Anjalaya Newland Delton-Kellogg 12 T 26:17.5
243 1657 Olivia Montgomery Reese 10 T 26:47.8
244 1542 Anna Elliott Delton-Kellogg 9 T 27:08.5
245 1603 Angie Monnette Ida 10 T 27:16.0
246 1600 Gabrielle Blevins Ida 11 T 27:33.0
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS
1. 87 Benzie Central (16:37.0 83:04.9 1:00.8)
===================================================
1 6 Brayden Huddleston 10 16:09.0
2 9 Kyle Bailey 12 16:30.7
3 13 Jake Williams 11 16:33.0
4 21 Noah Robotham 11 16:42.4
5 38 Jeffery Crouch 10 17:09.8
6 (143) Kyle Smith 11 18:44.7
7 (145) Zane Brooks 12 18:45.4
2. 141 Lansing Catholic (16:42.7 83:33.5 1:47.3)
===================================================
1 1 Keenan Rebera 12 15:30.2
2 22 Ethan Markey 10 16:42.9
3 32 Teddy Terzian 12 16:53.0
4 39 Jeffery Lorencen 12 17:09.9
5 47 Ryan Schroeder 9 17:17.5
6 ( 58) Sammy Migaldi 9 17:25.0
7 ( 63) Austin Simon 9 17:28.8
3. 188 Hanover-Horton (17:05.4 85:26.6 0:44.4)
===================================================
1 18 Brennan Burk 11 16:38.5
2 30 Lucas Crisanti 12 16:52.5
3 40 Austin Shepherd 11 17:11.3
4 48 Landon Melling 9 17:21.4
5 52 Zach Abbee 11 17:22.9
6 ( 93) Allan Dowling 12 17:53.1
7 ( 98) Jay Waggener 10 17:59.8
4. 191 Stockbridge (16:57.9 84:49.1 1:28.5)
===================================================
1 5 Austin Fillmore 12 16:06.8
2 20 Alan Baird 10 16:41.4
3 33 Jake Chapman 10 16:53.3
4 64 Jack Youngblood 10 17:32.3
5 69 Nick Snider 11 17:35.3
6 ( 89) Kaleb Losey 12 17:51.6
7 (107) Mitchell Lilley 12 18:08.8
5. 205 Shepherd (17:05.3 85:26.4 1:21.0)
===================================================
1 8 Walker Priest 11 16:23.2
2 12 Tyler Travis 10 16:32.8
3 50 Andrew Hutchinson 12 17:21.8
4 55 James O'Boyle 11 17:24.4
5 80 Bryce Hegenauer 10 17:44.2
6 ( 91) Andrew Joslin 10 17:52.3
7 (123) Jacob Walters 10 18:25.3
6. 215 Bridgman (17:09.1 85:45.3 0:56.0)
===================================================
1 10 Brian Njuguna 10 16:30.7
2 34 Elliott Hanke 11 17:00.0
3 51 Brandon Owen 10 17:22.2
4 59 Karl Hanke 11 17:25.7
5 61 Kole Hanke 10 17:26.7
6 (133) Warren Krettek 12 18:35.5
7 (149) Collin Gaishin 11 18:52.5
7. 233 Grandville Calvin Christian (16:58.9 84:54.2 2:01.2)
===================================================
1 3 Abe Visser 11 15:48.3
2 4 Logan Jurgens 12 16:04.4
3 57 Taylor Terborg 12 17:24.6
4 84 Gabe Lamer 11 17:47.4
5 85 Colin Rypma 10 17:49.5
6 ( 99) Hunter VanKlompenberg 11 17:59.9
7 (116) Noah Lubben 10 18:18.7
8. 241 Clare (17:08.9 85:44.5 2:00.8)
===================================================
1 7 Kyler Phillips 12 16:09.3
2 23 Kevin Spicer-Torres 12 16:44.9
3 42 Ben Haupt 10 17:14.1
4 60 Chase Field 11 17:26.1
5 109 Jimmy Teall 9 18:10.1
6 (152) Scotty Baldwin 10 18:58.8
7 (156) Mike Wertheimer 12 19:04.3
9. 271 Dundee (17:19.9 86:39.5 0:59.4)
===================================================
1 17 Jeremy Clark 12 16:36.8
2 54 Matt Ott 11 17:23.8
3 62 Brennan Smith 12 17:27.5
4 68 Justin Kane 11 17:35.2
5 70 Steven Smith 12 17:36.2
6 (112) Jay Briggs 12 18:15.2
7 (124) Austin Dubes 11 18:25.9
10. 273 Holland Black River (17:20.5 86:42.2 1:10.4)
===================================================
1 14 James McCann 11 16:33.2
2 43 Joseph Britt 12 17:14.5
3 67 Justin Lundstrom 10 17:33.1
4 71 Rohan Dandavati 12 17:37.8
5 78 Joshua Fink 9 17:43.6
6 ( 95) Brenden Jones 11 17:56.7
7 (132) Preston Mills 10 18:34.4
11. 275 Jackson Lumen Christi (17:18.8 86:33.7 1:25.5)
===================================================
1 15 Ryan Gibson 12 16:33.2
2 29 Nadji Butris 11 16:52.4
3 53 Alex Hoop 12 17:23.0
4 82 Andrew Garver 12 17:46.4
5 96 Justin Perticone 12 17:58.7
6 (103) Isaac Cooper 10 18:06.1
7 (129) Kristopher Cavender 12 18:32.6
12. 315 Adrian Madison (17:28.5 87:22.4 1:47.0)
===================================================
1 11 David Gilbert 12 16:31.5
2 44 Christopher Kangas 12 17:15.8
3 72 Michael Burciaga 11 17:37.8
4 73 Jason McGinnis 12 17:38.8
5 115 Alex Garcia 10 18:18.5
6 (147) Ben Kangas 10 18:46.4
7 (168) John Ambrose 11 19:33.1
13. 357 Bangor (17:36.6 88:02.8 1:16.8)
===================================================
1 26 Justin Smith 10 16:51.3
2 45 Ishmael Hodge 12 17:17.1
3 83 Alex Martinez 11 17:47.1
4 97 Marco Carrillo 12 17:59.2
5 106 Carson Finch 10 18:08.1
6 (154) Levi Cole 12 19:02.0
7 (160) Benjamin Greiner 9 19:10.4
14. 371 Ovid-Elsie (17:38.9 88:14.4 1:51.3)
===================================================
1 27 Gage Cleveland 11 16:52.3
2 36 Ty Pardee 12 17:01.2
3 81 Dakota Pfeiffer 11 17:46.4
4 86 Josh Peckens 11 17:50.9
5 141 Alex Garber 10 18:43.6
6 (170) Gordon Johnson 12 19:40.8
7 (181) Dominik Willaford 12 20:08.2
15. 392 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (17:44.0 88:40.0 1:01.8)
===================================================
1 46 Brantley VanOverloop 11 17:17.3
2 56 Aaron Langerak 11 17:24.4
3 79 Joel Griffioen 12 17:44.2
4 94 Seth Bleyenberg 10 17:55.0
5 117 Mike Altena 9 18:19.1
6 (130) Brice VanOverloop 9 18:33.3
7 (135) Caleb Koole 12 18:36.7
16. 409 Watervliet (17:45.9 88:49.3 2:11.0)
===================================================
1 16 Brendan Daly 11 16:33.9
2 49 Patrick Lynch 12 17:21.7
3 87 Valentin Casiano 12 17:51.0
4 113 Reese Jones 11 18:17.8
5 144 Jobe Kerr 10 18:44.9
6 (157) Benny Loshbough 12 19:06.3
7 (185) Dominick Tavolacci 9 20:22.4
17. 418 Jonesville (17:47.7 88:58.3 1:27.8)
===================================================
1 35 Kiehl Smith 11 17:00.2
2 37 Matt Kovacic 12 17:06.9
3 110 Justin Taylor 10 18:11.3
4 111 Travis Sutton 12 18:11.9
5 125 Joey Allen 11 18:28.0
6 (173) Jettsen Behm 9 19:47.7
7 (187) Caleb Daglow 9 20:39.8
18. 430 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:49.3 89:06.3 1:41.5)
===================================================
1 31 Caleb Barker 12 16:52.9
2 74 Grant Hengesbach 11 17:39.0
3 75 Bryce Thelen 10 17:39.5
4 119 Zach Schmitz 10 18:20.5
5 131 Brock Simon 10 18:34.4
6 (137) Trent Barker 9 18:38.2
7 (153) Zach Schafer 12 18:59.5
19. 441 Mason County Central (17:42.9 88:34.5 3:04.0)
===================================================
1 2 Zac Benham 11 15:44.6
2 77 Nolan Asiala 11 17:42.5
3 100 Jacob Shoop 10 18:00.4
4 114 Mitch Lange 11 18:18.4
5 148 Logan Merrick 11 18:48.6
6 (155) Noah Genson 12 19:02.5
7 (175) Evan Boes 10 19:52.4
20. 444 Boyne City (17:51.2 89:16.0 1:37.9)
===================================================
1 24 Kory Skop 12 16:45.2
2 76 Ethan Book 10 17:40.7
3 104 Derek Willis 11 18:07.3
4 118 Garrett Fogo 12 18:19.7
5 122 Eli Haas 9 18:23.1
6 (126) Dominic Santina 11 18:29.9
7 (161) Trevor Day 12 19:11.6
21. 452 Caro (17:52.3 89:21.4 1:52.6)
===================================================
1 25 Zakaria Drews 10 16:45.4
2 88 Ben Willoughby 11 17:51.1
3 101 Jerzy Kolanowski 12 18:03.0
4 102 Travis Bauerschmidt 12 18:03.9
5 136 Jacob Zawilinski 10 18:38.0
6 (151) Jesse Wiederhold 11 18:57.2
7 (178) Hal Hudson 10 19:57.7
22. 538 Carrollton (18:15.4 91:17.0 2:47.1)
===================================================
1 19 Noah Keller 12 16:39.4
2 66 D'Anthony Goodwin 10 17:32.8
3 139 Brandon McDonald 10 18:41.5
4 150 Michael Johnson 12 18:56.8
5 164 Jalen Krenz 11 19:26.5
6 (183) Bailey Schwerin 12 20:11.5
23. 602 Macomb Lutheran North (18:27.1 92:15.1 2:00.6)
===================================================
1 41 Peter Freeman 10 17:13.9
2 127 Tyler Prisby 11 18:31.3
3 134 Brad Kotenko 12 18:35.5
4 138 Danny Weglarz 12 18:39.9
5 162 Brett Hudson 12 19:14.5
6 (163) Aaron Wood 9 19:19.2
7 (166) Joe Milanov 10 19:30.7
24. 627 Reese (18:33.2 92:45.6 1:37.8)
===================================================
1 90 Mitchell Ackerman 12 17:51.7
2 92 Nate Arnold 12 17:52.5
3 121 Austin Lyle 11 18:21.9
4 159 Tyler Terbush 9 19:10.0
5 165 Luke DuRussel 9 19:29.5
6 (167) Jared Skias 12 19:32.5
7 (179) Jacob Childs 9 20:02.8
25. 647 Sandusky (18:41.8 93:28.8 2:22.7)
===================================================
1 65 Kaden Thompson 11 17:32.5
2 105 Elijah Bittner 11 18:07.7
3 142 Brandon Hughes 10 18:44.3
4 158 Ethan Tubbs 12 19:09.1
5 177 Tate Larson 11 19:55.2
6 (186) Trevor Mata 10 20:31.6
7 (188) Lucas Polewach 9 21:06.1
26. 650 Almont (18:48.7 94:03.4 3:15.8)
===================================================
1 28 Jack Miles 12 16:52.3
2 128 Chris Roumaya 12 18:31.9
3 140 Alec Giles 10 18:42.8
4 174 Josh Phelps 10 19:48.3
5 180 Grant Turnmire 12 20:08.1
6 (182) Colby Querciagrossa 9 20:09.0
7 (184) Rocky Roland 12 20:20.5
27. 714 Byron (18:55.0 94:34.7 1:32.5)
===================================================
1 108 Kyle Markley 10 18:08.9
2 120 Logan Wykes 11 18:21.1
3 146 Brandon Wilsdon 12 18:46.1
4 169 Justin Comis 11 19:37.2
5 171 Adrian Paris 9 19:41.4
6 (172) Sam Thompson 10 19:41.9
7 (176) Grant Floto 11 19:53.7
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 634 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 12 T 15:30.2
2 646 Zac Benham Mason County Central 11 T 15:44.6
3 602 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 15:48.3
4 715 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 11 I 15:56.2
5 744 Ben Utz Michigan Center 12 I 15:57.6
6 729 Bobby Haskin Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 I 16:00.1
7 596 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 16:04.4
8 689 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 12 T 16:06.8
9 537 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 10 T 16:09.0
10 578 Kyler Phillips Clare 12 T 16:09.3
11 734 Arik LaFave Hesperia 11 I 16:09.9
12 731 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 11 I 16:15.1
13 709 Dylan Richards Burton-Bendle 12 I 16:17.5
14 735 Brock Eves Hillsdale 11 I 16:19.9
15 758 Evan Goodell St. Louis 10 I 16:20.4
16 684 Walker Priest Shepherd 11 T 16:23.2
17 739 Fraser Wilson Kent City 9 I 16:24.8
18 733 Damien Halverson Hesperia 12 I 16:29.8
19 534 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 12 T 16:30.7
20 553 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 10 T 16:30.7
21 708 Timothy Kimball Burton-Bendle 12 I 16:31.0
22 516 David Gilbert Adrian Madison 12 T 16:31.5
23 751 Max Smith Newaygo 12 I 16:31.6
24 685 Tyler Travis Shepherd 10 T 16:32.8
25 540 Jake Williams Benzie Central 11 T 16:33.0
26 615 James McCann Holland Black River 11 T 16:33.2
27 621 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 16:33.2
28 756 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 12 I 16:33.8
29 696 Brendan Daly Watervliet 11 T 16:33.9
30 583 Jeremy Clark Dundee 12 T 16:36.8
31 604 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 11 T 16:38.5
32 571 Noah Keller Carrollton 12 T 16:39.4
33 687 Alan Baird Stockbridge 10 T 16:41.4
34 538 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 11 T 16:42.4
35 632 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 10 T 16:42.9
36 579 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 12 T 16:44.9
37 546 Kory Skop Boyne City 12 T 16:45.2
38 563 Zakaria Drews Caro 10 T 16:45.4
39 533 Justin Smith Bangor 10 T 16:51.3
40 652 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 11 T 16:52.3
41 521 Jack Miles Almont 12 T 16:52.3
42 721 Zack Richards Comstock 12 I 16:52.3
43 617 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 16:52.4
44 605 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 12 T 16:52.5
45 659 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 16:52.9
46 637 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 12 T 16:53.0
47 688 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 10 T 16:53.3
48 749 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 12 I 16:58.2
49 549 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 11 T 17:00.0
50 628 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 11 T 17:00.2
51 725 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 12 I 17:01.2
52 655 Ty Pardee Ovid-Elsie 12 T 17:01.2
53 727 Jason Johnson Flat Rock 12 I 17:01.3
54 627 Matt Kovacic Jonesville 12 T 17:06.9
55 742 Bryce Cameron Manistee 12 I 17:07.7
56 757 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 11 I 17:08.4
57 536 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 10 T 17:09.8
58 631 Jeffery Lorencen Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:09.9
59 703 Cole Trevino Bath 10 I 17:10.7
60 720 Travon Blakely Comstock 10 I 17:11.0
61 608 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:11.3
62 706 Brad Wurzel Berrien Springs 11 I 17:12.4
63 638 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 17:13.9
64 577 Ben Haupt Clare 10 T 17:14.1
65 610 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 12 T 17:14.5
66 714 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 12 I 17:15.7
67 518 Christopher Kangas Adrian Madison 12 T 17:15.8
68 531 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 12 T 17:17.1
69 594 Brantley VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:17.3
70 635 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:17.5
71 760 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 10 I 17:19.1
72 716 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 9 I 17:20.3
73 607 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:21.4
74 700 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 12 T 17:21.7
75 681 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 12 T 17:21.8
76 554 Brandon Owen Bridgman 10 T 17:22.2
77 603 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:22.9
78 622 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:23.0
79 586 Matt Ott Dundee 11 T 17:23.8
80 683 James O'Boyle Shepherd 11 T 17:24.4
81 593 Aaron Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:24.4
82 600 Taylor Terborg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 17:24.6
83 750 Andrew Polasek Newaygo 12 I 17:25.0
84 633 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:25.0
85 732 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 11 I 17:25.2
86 550 Karl Hanke Bridgman 11 T 17:25.7
87 740 Richard Durecki Kingsley 12 I 17:25.7
88 576 Chase Field Clare 11 T 17:26.1
89 551 Kole Hanke Bridgman 10 T 17:26.7
90 587 Brennan Smith Dundee 12 T 17:27.5
91 754 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 10 I 17:28.2
92 636 Austin Simon Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:28.8
93 745 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 10 I 17:29.6
94 748 Billy Dowd Napoleon 11 I 17:30.3
95 701 Alexander Reeves Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 I 17:30.3
96 759 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 10 I 17:30.4
97 736 Austin Yeakey Homer 12 I 17:30.5
98 693 Jack Youngblood Stockbridge 10 T 17:32.3
99 717 Jose Torres Cass City 11 I 17:32.3
100 678 Kaden Thompson Sandusky 11 T 17:32.5
101 755 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 9 I 17:32.7
102 569 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 10 T 17:32.8
103 614 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 10 T 17:33.1
104 723 Zack Adkins Durand 12 I 17:33.4
105 705 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 12 I 17:34.5
106 585 Justin Kane Dundee 11 T 17:35.2
107 692 Nick Snider Stockbridge 11 T 17:35.3
108 588 Steven Smith Dundee 12 T 17:36.2
109 707 Hunter Trine Bronson 9 I 17:37.5
110 611 Rohan Dandavati Holland Black River 12 T 17:37.8
111 514 Michael Burciaga Adrian Madison 11 T 17:37.8
112 738 John Lambrecht Ithaca 12 I 17:38.3
113 519 Jason McGinnis Adrian Madison 12 T 17:38.8
114 713 Kaleb Barrett Carson City-Crystal 10 I 17:38.9
115 661 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:39.0
116 728 Roth Thoms Flat Rock 11 I 17:39.3
117 665 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 17:39.5
118 710 Nick Geliske Capac 12 I 17:39.9
119 541 Ethan Book Boyne City 10 T 17:40.7
120 730 Ryan Scott Hart 12 I 17:41.7
121 645 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 11 T 17:42.5
122 612 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 9 T 17:43.6
123 591 Joel Griffioen Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 17:44.2
124 680 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 10 T 17:44.2
125 657 Dakota Pfeiffer Ovid-Elsie 11 T 17:46.4
126 620 Andrew Garver Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:46.4
127 532 Alex Martinez Bangor 11 T 17:47.1
128 597 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:47.4
129 599 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 17:49.5
130 656 Josh Peckens Ovid-Elsie 11 T 17:50.9
131 695 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 12 T 17:51.0
132 567 Ben Willoughby Caro 11 T 17:51.1
133 690 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 12 T 17:51.6
134 666 Mitchell Ackerman Reese 12 T 17:51.7
135 682 Andrew Joslin Shepherd 10 T 17:52.3
136 667 Nate Arnold Reese 12 T 17:52.5
137 606 Allan Dowling Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:53.1
138 704 Amos Leach Berrien Springs 10 I 17:53.9
139 726 Daylen Garver Farwell 10 I 17:54.1
140 590 Seth Bleyenberg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 17:55.0
141 737 Cole Asher Ida 11 I 17:55.5
142 613 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 11 T 17:56.7
143 623 Justin Perticone Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:58.7
144 527 Marco Carrillo Bangor 12 T 17:59.2
145 609 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:59.8
146 601 Hunter VanKlompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:59.9
147 753 Andrew McCray Otisville LakeVille 12 I 17:59.9
148 651 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 10 T 18:00.4
149 718 Luke Buday Charlevoix 10 I 18:00.8
150 702 Vince Salcido Bad Axe 12 I 18:01.5
151 746 Tylor Carmean Muskegon Oakridge 10 I 18:01.6
152 565 Jerzy Kolanowski Caro 12 T 18:03.0
153 562 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 12 T 18:03.9
154 619 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 18:06.1
155 547 Derek Willis Boyne City 11 T 18:07.3
156 673 Elijah Bittner Sandusky 11 T 18:07.7
157 529 Carson Finch Bangor 10 T 18:08.1
158 691 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 12 T 18:08.8
159 722 Tim Kinney Constantine 10 I 18:08.8
160 557 Kyle Markley Byron 10 T 18:08.9
161 580 Jimmy Teall Clare 9 T 18:10.1
162 743 eric Poth Marlette 11 I 18:10.2
163 719 Brady Fowler Clinton 12 I 18:11.2
164 630 Justin Taylor Jonesville 10 T 18:11.3
165 629 Travis Sutton Jonesville 12 T 18:11.9
166 752 Jack Montgomery Oscoda 11 I 18:13.6
167 582 Jay Briggs Dundee 12 T 18:15.2
168 697 Reese Jones Watervliet 11 T 18:17.8
169 649 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 11 T 18:18.4
170 515 Alex Garcia Adrian Madison 10 T 18:18.5
171 598 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 18:18.7
172 589 Mike Altena Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 18:19.1
173 543 Garrett Fogo Boyne City 12 T 18:19.7
174 663 Zach Schmitz Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 18:20.5
175 561 Logan Wykes Byron 11 T 18:21.1
176 670 Austin Lyle Reese 11 T 18:21.9
177 544 Eli Haas Boyne City 9 T 18:23.1
178 747 Ryan Ruel Muskegon Oakridge 12 I 18:24.3
179 686 Jacob Walters Shepherd 10 T 18:25.3
180 584 Austin Dubes Dundee 11 T 18:25.9
181 624 Joey Allen Jonesville 11 T 18:28.0
182 545 Dominic Santina Boyne City 11 T 18:29.9
183 724 Evan Gardner Durand 12 I 18:30.4
184 643 Tyler Prisby Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 18:31.3
185 525 Chris Roumaya Almont 12 T 18:31.9
186 618 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 18:32.6
187 595 Brice VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 18:33.3
188 664 Brock Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 18:34.4
189 616 Preston Mills Holland Black River 10 T 18:34.4
190 552 Warren Krettek Bridgman 12 T 18:35.5
191 640 Brad Kotenko Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:35.5
192 592 Caleb Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 18:36.7
193 568 Jacob Zawilinski Caro 10 T 18:38.0
194 660 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 18:38.2
195 644 Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:39.9
196 573 Brandon McDonald Carrollton 10 T 18:41.5
197 520 Alec Giles Almont 10 T 18:42.8
198 653 Alex Garber Ovid-Elsie 10 T 18:43.6
199 674 Brandon Hughes Sandusky 10 T 18:44.3
200 539 Kyle Smith Benzie Central 11 T 18:44.7
201 698 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 10 T 18:44.9
202 535 Zane Brooks Benzie Central 12 T 18:45.4
203 560 Brandon Wilsdon Byron 12 T 18:46.1
204 517 Ben Kangas Adrian Madison 10 T 18:46.4
205 650 Logan Merrick Mason County Central 11 T 18:48.6
206 548 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 11 T 18:52.5
207 570 Michael Johnson Carrollton 12 T 18:56.8
208 566 Jesse Wiederhold Caro 11 T 18:57.2
209 575 Scotty Baldwin Clare 10 T 18:58.8
210 662 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 18:59.5
211 528 Levi Cole Bangor 12 T 19:02.0
212 648 Noah Genson Mason County Central 12 T 19:02.5
213 581 Mike Wertheimer Clare 12 T 19:04.3
214 699 Benny Loshbough Watervliet 12 T 19:06.3
215 679 Ethan Tubbs Sandusky 12 T 19:09.1
216 672 Tyler Terbush Reese 9 T 19:10.0
217 530 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 9 T 19:10.4
218 542 Trevor Day Boyne City 12 T 19:11.6
219 639 Brett Hudson Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 19:14.5
220 641 Aaron Wood Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 19:19.2
221 711 Jordan Maday Capac 12 I 19:23.7
222 712 Thomas Wheeler Capac 10 I 19:24.7
223 572 Jalen Krenz Carrollton 11 T 19:26.5
224 669 Luke DuRussel Reese 9 T 19:29.5
225 642 Joe Milanov Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 19:30.7
226 741 Ben Rigling Leroy Pine River 12 I 19:31.3
227 671 Jared Skias Reese 12 T 19:32.5
228 513 John Ambrose Adrian Madison 11 T 19:33.1
229 555 Justin Comis Byron 11 T 19:37.2
230 654 Gordon Johnson Ovid-Elsie 12 T 19:40.8
231 558 Adrian Paris Byron 9 T 19:41.4
232 559 Sam Thompson Byron 10 T 19:41.9
233 625 Jettsen Behm Jonesville 9 T 19:47.7
234 522 Josh Phelps Almont 10 T 19:48.3
235 647 Evan Boes Mason County Central 10 T 19:52.4
236 556 Grant Floto Byron 11 T 19:53.7
237 675 Tate Larson Sandusky 11 T 19:55.2
238 564 Hal Hudson Caro 10 T 19:57.7
239 668 Jacob Childs Reese 9 T 20:02.8
240 526 Grant Turnmire Almont 12 T 20:08.1
241 658 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 12 T 20:08.2
242 523 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 9 T 20:09.0
243 574 Bailey Schwerin Carrollton 12 T 20:11.5
244 524 Rocky Roland Almont 12 T 20:20.5
245 694 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 9 T 20:22.4
246 676 Trevor Mata Sandusky 10 T 20:31.6
247 626 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 9 T 20:39.8
248 677 Lucas Polewach Sandusky 9 T 21:06.1
Division 4 LP State
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - GIRLS
1. 94 Beal City (20:07.0 100:34.6 1:40.4)
===================================================
1 4 Emily Steffke 12 19:15.0
2 5 Hannah Steffke 11 19:26.0
3 19 Hayley Neyer 12 20:17.6
4 29 Madeline Steffke 9 20:40.6
5 37 Ariel Salter 10 20:55.4
6 ( 60) Brenda Faber 10 21:41.1
7 (158) Rachel Schwerin 12 24:36.2
2. 108 Kalamazoo Hackett (20:09.3 100:46.3 2:22.3)
===================================================
1 2 Mary Ankenbauer 9 18:58.6
2 8 Lucy Ankenbauer 12 19:35.4
3 22 Lauryn Thompson 10 20:22.1
4 23 Robin DeClercq 12 20:29.3
5 53 Quinn Epkey 10 21:20.9
6 ( 61) Katie Breitenbach 12 21:42.1
7 (109) Rachel Niesen 11 22:55.9
3. 130 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (20:19.3 101:36.3 2:19.9)
===================================================
1 1 Alexis McConnell 10 18:58.1
2 10 Bailley McConnell 9 19:47.8
3 18 Rowan Fitzpatrick 9 20:16.0
4 50 Megan Nowak 9 21:16.4
5 51 Lizzy Ervin 12 21:18.0
6 ( 89) Skylar Nelson 12 22:32.0
7 (132) Megan English 11 23:18.9
4. 156 Harbor Springs (20:42.6 103:32.9 1:22.8)
===================================================
1 14 Salix Sampson 12 20:08.7
2 21 Charlotte Cullip 12 20:18.4
3 30 Claire Fleming 11 20:40.9
4 35 Jill Gretzinger 9 20:53.4
5 56 Kyra LaRue 12 21:31.5
6 ( 63) Emily Bosley 11 21:46.5
7 ( 82) Hannah Wagner 10 22:13.5
5. 180 Bear Lake-Onekama (20:49.9 104:09.2 0:58.5)
===================================================
1 16 McKaya Groenwald 12 20:11.3
2 38 Yuki Babinec 9 20:55.6
3 39 Alycia Peterson 12 20:55.7
4 41 Keena Gilbert 12 20:56.8
5 46 Elizabeth Belinsky 9 21:09.8
6 ( 78) Faith Corey 9 22:07.3
7 ( 81) Alyson Fink 12 22:12.6
6. 243 Reading (21:12.0 105:59.8 2:59.7)
===================================================
1 12 Terasa Eidenier 11 19:53.2
2 34 Baleigh Irelan 9 20:53.1
3 44 Hailey Sims 10 21:05.3
4 49 McKenzi Bassage 9 21:15.3
5 104 Alyssa Kinney 11 22:52.9
6 (121) Marie Weidmayer 12 23:07.9
7. 252 Breckenridge (21:18.0 106:29.7 1:56.9)
===================================================
1 13 Chloe Brittain 9 20:01.4
2 36 Rachel Reiber 12 20:54.8
3 64 Ellen Laurenz 9 21:46.7
4 67 Carly Jenkins 10 21:48.5
5 72 Ayanna Williams 10 21:58.3
6 (122) Stephanie Olexa 11 23:09.8
7 (128) Kaitlin Fleming 12 23:15.0
8. 256 Saugatuck (21:17.9 106:29.4 2:07.4)
===================================================
1 11 Paisley Sipes 9 19:52.2
2 32 Rudy Joon 10 20:48.0
3 69 Kit Huffman 10 21:52.5
4 71 Libby Springer 11 21:57.1
5 73 Jennifer Kelly 12 21:59.6
6 ( 74) Sydnie Avery 10 22:04.3
7 ( 92) Mary Cappelletti 12 22:38.7
9. 340 Manton (21:51.0 109:15.0 2:10.9)
===================================================
1 28 Bailee Kimbel 11 20:37.1
2 40 Tori Moffit 10 20:56.7
3 83 Emily Flint 11 22:17.5
4 91 Autumn Fedorowicz 10 22:35.7
5 98 Destiny Vredenburg 12 22:48.0
6 (103) Julia Helsel 12 22:51.9
7 (134) Kirsten Fedorowicz 12 23:23.5
10. 350 Ubly (21:52.7 109:23.5 2:25.7)
===================================================
1 27 Janelle White 9 20:35.4
2 65 Madison Brown 10 21:47.0
3 66 Olivia Lipskey 10 21:48.4
4 80 Madelyn Smalley 9 22:11.6
5 112 Emma Hembrough 9 23:01.1
6 (113) Claire Hembrough 12 23:01.7
7 (164) Shannon Particka 11 24:51.9
11. 384 New Lothrop (22:06.6 110:32.6 2:20.8)
===================================================
1 25 Courtney Krupp 9 20:33.5
2 77 Nicole Sebok 12 22:06.4
3 86 Shelby Vincke 11 22:24.5
4 90 Emily Krupp 10 22:33.9
5 106 Bailey Schnell 11 22:54.3
6 (135) Alivia Wilson 10 23:23.9
7 (162) Krinn Eickholt 11 24:45.7
12. 399 Royal Oak Shrine (22:13.8 111:08.6 1:36.8)
===================================================
1 45 Gabby Schmidt 12 21:08.2
2 75 Halie Robinson 9 22:04.5
3 88 Irene Dooley 12 22:27.5
4 95 Madelyne Luddy 12 22:43.4
5 96 Clara Lichtenberg 11 22:45.0
6 (126) Julia Halkey 10 23:14.6
7 (146) Jeanne Lampertius 10 23:51.3
13. 400 Maple City Glen Lake (21:52.6 109:22.8 3:42.3)
===================================================
1 6 Kaitlin Grigg 12 19:34.2
2 17 McKenna Turrill 12 20:11.5
3 118 Hannah Brown 10 23:05.0
4 129 Sunni Charpentier 10 23:15.6
5 130 Sage Deemer 10 23:16.5
6 (143) Lucy Teubner 10 23:46.6
7 (182) Ivy Paxton/Hanson 9 30:34.3
14. 414 Hillsdale Academy (22:03.8 110:18.8 3:33.2)
===================================================
1 9 Andrea Jagielski 10 19:41.7
2 52 Megan Poole 10 21:18.7
3 102 Taylor Doty 10 22:49.8
4 124 Larkyn Dasch 12 23:13.7
5 127 Claire Calvert 11 23:14.9
6 (147) Aianna Smith 9 23:56.5
15. 426 Blanchard Montabella (22:16.8 111:23.6 2:19.7)
===================================================
1 31 Kensington Garvey 11 20:43.4
2 59 Kim Buskirk 11 21:39.3
3 107 Brynn Lobert 10 22:54.7
4 114 Alyvia Karcher 11 23:03.1
5 115 Autumn Kindred 9 23:03.1
6 (144) Leticia Nemetz 9 23:48.1
7 (145) Kathrine Wells 11 23:50.2
16. 427 Wixom St. Catherine (22:18.7 111:33.2 1:57.1)
===================================================
1 48 Clare Brinkman 9 21:13.8
2 84 Eleanor Dolowy 9 22:19.9
3 85 Alex Worth 10 22:22.2
4 87 Genevieve Lilley 10 22:26.4
5 123 Bridget Dolowy 11 23:10.9
6 (131) Alex Wyeth 11 23:17.1
7 (137) Julia Moss 9 23:28.1
17. 435 Fowler (22:24.8 112:04.0 3:14.5)
===================================================
1 43 Kiah Becker 9 21:05.2
2 47 Ashley VanElls 10 21:12.2
3 94 Bri'anna Schmitt 12 22:40.5
4 97 Michaela Ward 9 22:46.4
5 154 Savannah Boak 11 24:19.7
6 (157) Mariele Feldpausch 9 24:28.3
7 (172) Delaney Fedewa 11 26:12.2
18. 442 Britton Deerfield (22:22.8 111:54.0 2:13.7)
===================================================
1 33 Oda Laegran 12 20:52.6
2 76 Marisa Kimerer 12 22:05.5
3 105 Maggie Loesch 9 22:54.2
4 108 Carrie Wielfaert 12 22:55.4
5 120 Jessie Langmeyer 12 23:06.3
6 (133) Megan Bower 9 23:20.1
7 (142) Morgan Tilley 11 23:45.4
19. 459 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (22:40.5 113:22.2 6:54.6)
===================================================
1 7 Tessa Fornari 11 19:34.9
2 15 Olivia Hankey 9 20:10.7
3 111 Amanda Miner 9 22:58.3
4 151 Josie Ware 9 24:08.8
5 175 Lucille Kline 9 26:29.5
20. 467 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian (22:28.5 112:22.5 2:14.6)
===================================================
1 54 Josie Ruiter 11 21:25.6
2 57 Breunisje Kass-McGrady 12 21:31.8
3 79 Emma Brink 9 22:10.0
4 138 Lauren Myers 10 23:34.9
5 139 Kristina Veurink 11 23:40.2
6 (152) Alyssa Wright 12 24:16.5
7 (155) Phoebe Risselade 12 24:21.1
21. 501 Mendon (22:48.3 114:01.4 4:31.8)
===================================================
1 26 Mary Leighton 10 20:33.7
2 70 Jenna Gales 11 21:52.7
3 100 Julia Sutter 10 22:48.6
4 140 Deane Shapley 11 23:40.9
5 165 Blake Everson 10 25:05.5
6 (166) Taylor Schmidt 10 25:05.6
7 (180) Sabrina Griffith 11 29:03.8
22. 506 Rogers City (22:46.3 113:51.2 4:07.8)
===================================================
1 24 Emily Malocha 10 20:32.1
2 58 Sami Bober 12 21:37.2
3 117 Victoria Bullock 12 23:04.6
4 148 Amber Nowicki 11 23:57.4
5 159 Camryn Bullock 10 24:39.9
6 (160) Alysse Hempel 12 24:40.2
23. 513 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (23:02.9 115:14.4 4:47.0)
===================================================
1 42 Annelies Ondersma 9 21:01.2
2 93 Madison Jerome 11 22:39.9
3 99 Julia Zehetmair 11 22:48.5
4 110 Maddie Wu 10 22:56.6
5 169 Taylor Slayton 12 25:48.2
6 (174) Marissa Kaminski 12 26:27.1
7 (176) Sarah Galbenski 10 26:46.5
24. 521 Riverview Gabriel Richard (22:52.7 114:23.2 3:22.1)
===================================================
1 55 Casey Lyons 12 21:28.5
2 62 Katie Lyons 12 21:46.3
3 116 Erica Augustyniak 12 23:03.4
4 125 Michelina Partipilo 11 23:14.4
5 163 Shannon Kowalewski 12 24:50.6
6 (168) Camryn Lozon 10 25:35.6
7 (173) Madison Fedele 9 26:12.4
25. 536 North Muskegon (23:58.0 119:50.010:14.6)
===================================================
1 3 Avery Lowe 12 19:14.2
2 20 Chloe Strach 10 20:18.4
3 161 Corinne Nedeau 9 24:44.5
4 171 Ellie Wilson 12 26:04.1
5 181 Lillian Wilkie-Jones 11 29:28.8
26. 565 Indian River Inland Lakes (22:58.9 114:54.5 1:50.2)
===================================================
1 68 Lexi Passino 10 21:51.8
2 101 Mackenzie Baxter 12 22:48.7
3 119 Lindsay Smeltzer 12 23:05.6
4 136 Tiegan Shovan 11 23:26.4
5 141 Mackenzie Harrington 11 23:42.0
6 (149) Sophie Passino 12 23:59.5
7 (177) Mallory Bunker 11 26:55.0
27. 796 Kalamazoo Christian (24:50.8 124:14.0 1:54.7)
===================================================
1 150 Jodi Stoffer 12 24:03.6
2 153 Samantha Beebe 12 24:19.5
3 156 Katie Patterson 10 24:22.0
4 167 Brooke Leep 11 25:30.6
5 170 Elena Van Loo 10 25:58.3
6 (178) Jaxsen Meldrum 10 27:54.2
7 (179) Lily VanElderen 9 28:28.0
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1972 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 10 I 18:54.5
2 1848 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 18:58.1
3 1811 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 T 18:58.6
4 1867 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 12 T 19:14.2
5 1745 Emily Steffke Beal City 12 T 19:15.0
6 1746 Hannah Steffke Beal City 11 T 19:26.0
7 1827 Kaitlin Grigg Maple City Glen Lake 12 T 19:34.2
8 1912 Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11 T 19:34.9
9 1810 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 19:35.4
10 1952 Jenna Wisner Lutheran HS Westland 11 I 19:40.6
11 1793 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 10 T 19:41.7
12 1970 Caitlin Henne Springport 9 I 19:42.2
13 1849 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 19:47.8
14 1977 Alicia Roney Waldron 11 I 19:48.3
15 1903 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 9 T 19:52.2
16 1873 Terasa Eidenier Reading 11 T 19:53.2
17 1971 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 11 I 19:58.5
18 1755 Chloe Brittain Breckenridge 9 T 20:01.4
19 1963 Ruth Letherer Pittsford 12 I 20:05.7
20 1967 Haley Muck Sand Creek 10 I 20:06.1
21 1788 Salix Sampson Harbor Springs 12 T 20:08.7
22 1938 Samantha Saenz Concord 9 I 20:10.6
23 1913 Olivia Hankey Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 9 T 20:10.7
24 1753 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 20:11.3
25 1830 McKenna Turrill Maple City Glen Lake 12 T 20:11.5
26 1847 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 20:16.0
27 1742 Hayley Neyer Beal City 12 T 20:17.6
28 1869 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 10 T 20:18.4
29 1784 Charlotte Cullip Harbor Springs 12 T 20:18.4
30 1978 Emily Merten Walkerville 10 I 20:19.8
31 1816 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 20:22.1
32 1813 Robin DeClercq Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 20:29.3
33 1958 Cammie Shoup Mason County Eastern 9 I 20:31.2
34 1925 Haley Wilkes Addison 9 I 20:31.6
35 1889 Emily Malocha Rogers City 10 T 20:32.1
36 1860 Courtney Krupp New Lothrop 9 T 20:33.5
37 1834 Mary Leighton Mendon 10 T 20:33.7
38 1911 Janelle White Ubly 9 T 20:35.4
39 1927 Lempi Luoma Adrian Lenawee Christian 10 I 20:36.2
40 1821 Bailee Kimbel Manton 11 T 20:37.1
41 1747 Madeline Steffke Beal City 9 T 20:40.6
42 1785 Claire Fleming Harbor Springs 11 T 20:40.9
43 1929 Megan Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 I 20:41.1
44 1945 Katie Davis Hillsdale Will Carleton 12 I 20:41.1
45 1839 Kensington Garvey Blanchard Montabella 11 T 20:43.4
46 1947 Tea Romanowski Hudson 11 I 20:44.8
47 1976 Leah DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 12 I 20:45.0
48 1946 Sydney Feekings Hudson 9 I 20:46.6
49 1901 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 10 T 20:48.0
50 1764 Oda Laegran Britton Deerfield 12 T 20:52.6
51 1874 Baleigh Irelan Reading 9 T 20:53.1
52 1926 Colette Lark Adrian Lenawee Christian 10 I 20:53.2
53 1786 Jill Gretzinger Harbor Springs 9 T 20:53.4
54 1760 Rachel Reiber Breckenridge 12 T 20:54.8
55 1743 Ariel Salter Beal City 10 T 20:55.4
56 1748 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 20:55.6
57 1754 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 20:55.7
58 1822 Tori Moffit Manton 10 T 20:56.7
59 1752 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 20:56.8
60 1779 Annelies Ondersma Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 21:01.2
61 1769 Kiah Becker Fowler 9 T 21:05.2
62 1876 Hailey Sims Reading 10 T 21:05.3
63 1950 Adrianne Brown Kimball Landmark 9 I 21:05.8
64 1965 Olivia Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 I 21:06.0
65 1956 Kylie Sikkema Marion 10 I 21:06.4
66 1948 Mary Hawthorne Jackson Christian 10 I 21:06.6
67 1897 Gabby Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 21:08.2
68 1928 Corra Hamilton Athens 9 I 21:08.3
69 1749 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 21:09.8
70 1774 Ashley VanElls Fowler 10 T 21:12.2
71 1918 Clare Brinkman Wixom St. Catherine 9 T 21:13.8
72 1872 McKenzi Bassage Reading 9 T 21:15.3
73 1934 Kirsi Wildfong Buckley 10 I 21:16.1
74 1851 Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 21:16.4
75 1940 Kylee Colesa Deckerville 9 I 21:16.8
76 1944 Peggy Morrow Frankfort 9 I 21:17.5
77 1846 Lizzy Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 21:18.0
78 1953 Jenna Peloso Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 I 21:18.3
79 1794 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 10 T 21:18.7
80 1974 Shantel Francis Suttons Bay 10 I 21:20.2
81 1932 Brandy Mathewson Bellevue 10 I 21:20.6
82 1814 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 21:20.9
83 1979 Lea Deporta White Pigeon 10 I 21:21.4
84 1942 Elsie Jorgensen Eau Claire 11 I 21:21.9
85 1856 Josie Ruiter Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 T 21:25.6
86 1960 Kylie Lanser McBain Northern Michigan Christian 11 I 21:27.7
87 1882 Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 21:28.5
88 1787 Kyra LaRue Harbor Springs 12 T 21:31.5
89 1853 Breunisje Kass-McGrady Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 T 21:31.8
90 1955 Kinzie Sikkema Marion 12 I 21:32.8
91 1885 Sami Bober Rogers City 12 T 21:37.2
92 1838 Kim Buskirk Blanchard Montabella 11 T 21:39.3
93 1741 Brenda Faber Beal City 10 T 21:41.1
94 1812 Katie Breitenbach Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 21:42.1
95 1941 Catherine Sanford Deckerville 9 I 21:45.8
96 1883 Katie Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 21:46.3
97 1969 Emmy Dyer Springport 9 I 21:46.5
98 1783 Emily Bosley Harbor Springs 11 T 21:46.5
99 1758 Ellen Laurenz Breckenridge 9 T 21:46.7
100 1905 Madison Brown Ubly 10 T 21:47.0
101 1908 Olivia Lipskey Ubly 10 T 21:48.4
102 1757 Carly Jenkins Breckenridge 10 T 21:48.5
103 1949 Samantha Morehouse Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 I 21:48.6
104 1937 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 10 I 21:49.6
105 1799 Lexi Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 10 T 21:51.8
106 1900 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 10 T 21:52.5
107 1832 Jenna Gales Mendon 11 T 21:52.7
108 1962 Madeline Wagner Pentwater 8 I 21:53.8
109 1957 Jordan Goodman Mason County Eastern 10 I 21:54.6
110 1930 Colleen Randolph Bellaire 10 I 21:55.9
111 1904 Libby Springer Saugatuck 11 T 21:57.1
112 1975 Mikayla Thompson Taylor Baptist Park 9 I 21:58.0
113 1761 Ayanna Williams Breckenridge 10 T 21:58.3
114 1961 Eve O'Halloran New Buffalo 11 I 21:58.6
115 1902 Jennifer Kelly Saugatuck 12 T 21:59.6
116 1898 Sydnie Avery Saugatuck 10 T 22:04.3
117 1896 Halie Robinson Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 22:04.5
118 1763 Marisa Kimerer Britton Deerfield 12 T 22:05.5
119 1863 Nicole Sebok New Lothrop 12 T 22:06.4
120 1750 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 22:07.3
121 1933 Heather Davis Bloomingdale 10 I 22:09.0
122 1852 Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 T 22:10.0
123 1910 Madelyn Smalley Ubly 9 T 22:11.6
124 1751 Alyson Fink Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 22:12.6
125 1939 Veronica Bell Decatur 9 I 22:12.6
126 1789 Hannah Wagner Harbor Springs 10 T 22:13.5
127 1973 Carolyn Hardman St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 I 22:16.7
128 1819 Emily Flint Manton 11 T 22:17.5
129 1964 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 10 I 22:17.9
130 1935 Amy Adams Cassopolis 9 I 22:19.8
131 1920 Eleanor Dolowy Wixom St. Catherine 9 T 22:19.9
132 1959 Julia Slusher Mayville 10 I 22:21.1
133 1923 Alex Worth Wixom St. Catherine 10 T 22:22.2
134 1864 Shelby Vincke New Lothrop 11 T 22:24.5
135 1936 Marissa Mohney Centreville 12 I 22:25.6
136 1921 Genevieve Lilley Wixom St. Catherine 10 T 22:26.4
137 1891 Irene Dooley Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 22:27.5
138 1850 Skylar Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 22:32.0
139 1968 Maurgan Lee Southfield Christian 11 I 22:33.3
140 1861 Emily Krupp New Lothrop 10 T 22:33.9
141 1966 Vivian Messerschmidt Sand Creek 9 I 22:34.7
142 1817 Autumn Fedorowicz Manton 10 T 22:35.7
143 1954 Anissa Keeler Marion 12 I 22:38.2
144 1899 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck 12 T 22:38.7
145 1777 Madison Jerome Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 22:39.9
146 1773 Bri'anna Schmitt Fowler 12 T 22:40.5
147 1895 Madelyne Luddy Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 22:43.4
148 1894 Clara Lichtenberg Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 22:45.0
149 1775 Michaela Ward Fowler 9 T 22:46.4
150 1823 Destiny Vredenburg Manton 12 T 22:48.0
151 1782 Julia Zehetmair Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 22:48.5
152 1837 Julia Sutter Mendon 10 T 22:48.6
153 1796 Mackenzie Baxter Indian River Inland Lakes 12 T 22:48.7
154 1792 Taylor Doty Hillsdale Academy 10 T 22:49.8
155 1820 Julia Helsel Manton 12 T 22:51.9
156 1875 Alyssa Kinney Reading 11 T 22:52.9
157 1766 Maggie Loesch Britton Deerfield 9 T 22:54.2
158 1862 Bailey Schnell New Lothrop 11 T 22:54.3
159 1842 Brynn Lobert Blanchard Montabella 10 T 22:54.7
160 1768 Carrie Wielfaert Britton Deerfield 12 T 22:55.4
161 1815 Rachel Niesen Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 22:55.9
162 1781 Maddie Wu Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 22:56.6
163 1915 Amanda Miner Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 9 T 22:58.3
164 1951 Chelsea Kovacs Lutheran HS Westland 12 I 22:58.8
165 1907 Emma Hembrough Ubly 9 T 23:01.1
166 1906 Claire Hembrough Ubly 12 T 23:01.7
167 1840 Alyvia Karcher Blanchard Montabella 11 T 23:03.1
168 1841 Autumn Kindred Blanchard Montabella 9 T 23:03.1
169 1878 Erica Augustyniak Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 23:03.4
170 1887 Victoria Bullock Rogers City 12 T 23:04.6
171 1824 Hannah Brown Maple City Glen Lake 10 T 23:05.0
172 1802 Lindsay Smeltzer Indian River Inland Lakes 12 T 23:05.6
173 1765 Jessie Langmeyer Britton Deerfield 12 T 23:06.3
174 1877 Marie Weidmayer Reading 12 T 23:07.9
175 1759 Stephanie Olexa Breckenridge 11 T 23:09.8
176 1919 Bridget Dolowy Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 23:10.9
177 1791 Larkyn Dasch Hillsdale Academy 12 T 23:13.7
178 1884 Michelina Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 23:14.4
179 1892 Julia Halkey Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 23:14.6
180 1790 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 T 23:14.9
181 1756 Kaitlin Fleming Breckenridge 12 T 23:15.0
182 1825 Sunni Charpentier Maple City Glen Lake 10 T 23:15.6
183 1826 Sage Deemer Maple City Glen Lake 10 T 23:16.5
184 1924 Alex Wyeth Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 23:17.1
185 1845 Megan English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 23:18.9
186 1762 Megan Bower Britton Deerfield 9 T 23:20.1
187 1818 Kirsten Fedorowicz Manton 12 T 23:23.5
188 1865 Alivia Wilson New Lothrop 10 T 23:23.9
189 1801 Tiegan Shovan Indian River Inland Lakes 11 T 23:26.4
190 1922 Julia Moss Wixom St. Catherine 9 T 23:28.1
191 1854 Lauren Myers Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 T 23:34.9
192 1943 Alleah Sundeluis Ellsworth 9 I 23:36.6
193 1857 Kristina Veurink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 T 23:40.2
194 1836 Deane Shapley Mendon 11 T 23:40.9
195 1798 Mackenzie Harrington Indian River Inland Lakes 11 T 23:42.0
196 1767 Morgan Tilley Britton Deerfield 11 T 23:45.4
197 1829 Lucy Teubner Maple City Glen Lake 10 T 23:46.6
198 1843 Leticia Nemetz Blanchard Montabella 9 T 23:48.1
199 1844 Kathrine Wells Blanchard Montabella 11 T 23:50.2
200 1893 Jeanne Lampertius Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 23:51.3
201 1795 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 9 T 23:56.5
202 1890 Amber Nowicki Rogers City 11 T 23:57.4
203 1800 Sophie Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 12 T 23:59.5
204 1807 Jodi Stoffer Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 24:03.6
205 1917 Josie Ware Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 9 T 24:08.8
206 1858 Alyssa Wright Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 T 24:16.5
207 1803 Samantha Beebe Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 24:19.5
208 1770 Savannah Boak Fowler 11 T 24:19.7
209 1855 Phoebe Risselade Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 T 24:21.1
210 1806 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 24:22.0
211 1772 Mariele Feldpausch Fowler 9 T 24:28.3
212 1744 Rachel Schwerin Beal City 12 T 24:36.2
213 1886 Camryn Bullock Rogers City 10 T 24:39.9
214 1888 Alysse Hempel Rogers City 12 T 24:40.2
215 1931 Olivia Tremonti Bellaire 12 I 24:40.2
216 1868 Corinne Nedeau North Muskegon 9 T 24:44.5
217 1859 Krinn Eickholt New Lothrop 11 T 24:45.7
218 1880 Shannon Kowalewski Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 24:50.6
219 1909 Shannon Particka Ubly 11 T 24:51.9
220 1831 Blake Everson Mendon 10 T 25:05.5
221 1835 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 10 T 25:05.6
222 1804 Brooke Leep Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 25:30.6
223 1881 Camryn Lozon Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 25:35.6
224 1780 Taylor Slayton Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 25:48.2
225 1808 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 25:58.3
226 1871 Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 12 T 26:04.1
227 1771 Delaney Fedewa Fowler 11 T 26:12.2
228 1879 Madison Fedele Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 26:12.4
229 1778 Marissa Kaminski Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 26:27.1
230 1914 Lucille Kline Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 9 T 26:29.5
231 1776 Sarah Galbenski Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 26:46.5
232 1797 Mallory Bunker Indian River Inland Lakes 11 T 26:55.0
233 1805 Jaxsen Meldrum Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 27:54.2
234 1809 Lily VanElderen Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 28:28.0
235 1833 Sabrina Griffith Mendon 11 T 29:03.8
236 1870 Lillian Wilkie-Jones North Muskegon 11 T 29:28.8
237 1828 Ivy Paxton/Hanson Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 30:34.3
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS
1. 105 Beal City (17:08.9 85:44.3 1:25.6)
===================================================
1 3 Nick Pung 12 16:19.3
2 6 Ethan Schafer 11 16:33.9
3 25 David Reihl 10 17:28.9
4 32 James Kolb 12 17:37.3
5 39 Brendan Carrick 12 17:44.9
6 ( 70) Zach Bellinger 12 18:20.0
7 ( 93) Apollo Schafer 11 18:36.6
2. 109 Saugatuck (17:15.0 86:14.8 1:04.2)
===================================================
1 10 Zachary Pettinga 10 16:47.8
2 13 Nick Butch 10 16:54.7
3 19 Joe Brown 12 17:12.3
4 24 Orlando Carrion 10 17:28.0
5 43 David Borland 10 17:52.0
6 ( 56) Sam Putzke 10 18:04.4
3. 121 Bear Lake-Onekama (17:19.1 86:35.2 1:05.7)
===================================================
1 9 Jordan Anderson 11 16:47.6
2 12 Gary McBride 9 16:54.2
3 21 Kaiden Hejl 9 17:21.2
4 35 Cole Verrett 11 17:38.9
5 44 Taylor Makowski 12 17:53.3
6 ( 59) Dyllon McLouth 10 18:10.2
7 ( 90) Jared Bair 12 18:33.5
4. 123 Concord (17:00.7 85:03.3 2:38.5)
===================================================
1 1 Jesse Hersha 12 15:23.0
2 7 Jacob Hall 12 16:38.5
3 20 Justin Detgen 10 17:12.4
4 42 Joey Hutchins 12 17:47.9
5 53 Daniel Mikovits 10 18:01.5
6 ( 87) Jakob Roberts 12 18:31.0
7 (108) TJ Kessman 9 18:59.3
5. 226 Hudson (17:47.9 88:59.5 2:01.1)
===================================================
1 15 Daniel Holder 9 17:04.0
2 28 Taylor Sunderman 11 17:33.0
3 33 Drew Cregar 10 17:37.7
4 36 Ben Sunderman 12 17:39.7
5 114 Brady Perry 11 19:05.1
6 (136) Thomas Atkin 12 19:27.5
7 (139) Ethan Sword 11 19:31.6
6. 240 Mendon (17:55.9 89:39.1 0:53.6)
===================================================
1 27 Dylan Plummer 11 17:32.9
2 40 Jacob Hagenbuch 10 17:45.4
3 48 Austin Yunker 11 17:57.0
4 49 Alex Heckman 10 17:57.3
5 76 Tyler Frisbie 12 18:26.5
6 ( 96) Keaton Crotser 9 18:41.6
7 ( 97) Garrett Russell 10 18:42.7
7. 260 Kalamazoo Christian (17:48.8 89:03.6 2:13.6)
===================================================
1 5 Doug Hollett 12 16:31.2
2 30 Kevin Wunderly 11 17:35.4
3 34 Hunter Perrin 12 17:37.8
4 92 Ryan Wunderly 11 18:34.4
5 99 John Cramer 9 18:44.8
6 (162) John Stehouwer 10 20:11.7
7 (164) Sam Brouwer 12 20:17.0
8. 277 Harbor Springs (17:57.9 89:49.2 1:38.4)
===================================================
1 16 Michael Gorman 12 17:05.9
2 22 Zach Hunt 10 17:23.7
3 47 Kurtis Alessi 11 17:56.9
4 94 Zach Mills 11 18:38.4
5 98 Jacob Young 9 18:44.3
6 (113) Max Sydow 9 19:01.9
7 (163) Noah Bassett 10 20:15.5
9. 281 Ubly (17:55.4 89:36.8 2:30.8)
===================================================
1 4 Adam Grifka 12 16:29.2
2 38 Alex Grifka 9 17:41.5
3 46 Nathan Gilbert 11 17:56.7
4 84 Nicholas Swanson 9 18:29.4
5 109 Jonathan Wright 11 19:00.0
6 (134) George Selleke 12 19:26.4
7 (166) Blake Schumacher 11 20:22.6
10. 327 North Muskegon (18:02.5 90:12.2 2:26.7)
===================================================
1 11 Wesley Collins 12 16:52.3
2 14 Chase Eslick 9 16:56.9
3 85 Connor Durow 11 18:30.1
4 91 Jake Lorenz 9 18:33.9
5 126 Sam Hardy 10 19:19.0
6 (127) Jeffrey Bos 11 19:19.9
7 (133) Noah Brininstool 11 19:25.5
11. 341 Manton (18:16.1 91:20.1 1:16.5)
===================================================
1 29 Tommy Brettschneider 12 17:34.8
2 50 Brock Wright 10 17:58.1
3 77 Ryan Groendyke 11 18:27.0
4 82 Jesse Taylor 12 18:28.9
5 103 Jordan Johnigan 12 18:51.3
6 (129) Andrew Everett 11 19:22.2
7 (137) Zach Flint 9 19:28.5
12. 353 Plymouth Christian Academy (18:19.2 91:35.6 1:03.3)
===================================================
1 51 Joey Fanelli 12 17:58.5
2 55 Seth Windle 9 18:03.2
3 57 Ben Fuller 10 18:04.6
4 78 Gareth Matson 11 18:27.5
5 112 Paul Chamberlain 11 19:01.8
6 (150) Ian Hay 10 19:56.7
7 (161) Phillip Morby 9 20:10.6
13. 366 Breckenridge (18:18.2 91:30.9 2:06.4)
===================================================
1 17 Austin Brittain 12 17:10.5
2 54 Alex Giles 10 18:02.2
3 86 Sam Richardson 12 18:30.3
4 88 Gavin Marr 11 18:31.0
5 121 Anthony Olexa 12 19:16.9
6 (128) Nathan Kipp 10 19:21.1
7 (146) Hunter Chovanec 10 19:48.9
14. 377 Evart (18:13.0 91:04.7 4:39.1)
===================================================
1 2 Santana Scott 11 15:54.7
2 18 Josh Woods 10 17:11.0
3 83 Micah Wetters 11 18:29.0
4 106 Andrew Bengry 11 18:56.2
5 168 Nick Niles 11 20:33.8
6 (181) Jacob Quist 9 22:11.2
7 (186) Colin Knapp 12 27:01.1
15. 397 Eau Claire (18:28.8 92:23.6 1:03.8)
===================================================
1 45 Rolando Hernandez 12 17:53.8
2 65 Travis Klitchman 12 18:17.1
3 79 Santiago Banda 12 18:27.9
4 101 Jordan Jones 12 18:47.2
5 107 Rafael Lopez 10 18:57.6
6 (122) Nathan Blighton 12 19:17.4
7 (152) Caleb Falcone 9 19:58.8
16. 398 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (18:29.8 92:28.9 1:24.1)
===================================================
1 58 Alexei Groff 12 18:04.7
2 61 Garrett Crozier 12 18:12.7
3 66 Alan Gibson 11 18:17.4
4 75 Jacob Gibbs 10 18:25.3
5 138 Jon Gibson 10 19:28.8
6 (156) Austin Ausmus 9 20:04.1
7 (174) Mitchell Brodbeck 12 21:12.1
17. 407 Potterville (18:30.5 92:32.1 1:41.3)
===================================================
1 31 Sam Traver 12 17:36.5
2 73 Zach Yarger 10 18:24.5
3 80 Tyler Vermillion 10 18:28.1
4 100 Kody Smith 9 18:45.2
5 123 Alec Badgley 12 19:17.8
6 (125) Sam Corbin 10 19:18.3
7 (130) Ross Schmeideknecht 9 19:22.4
18. 429 Fairview (18:35.6 92:58.0 1:37.9)
===================================================
1 37 Tylor Ross 9 17:40.2
2 41 Hudson Szubelak 12 17:47.5
3 110 Seth Cleeves 10 19:00.3
4 117 Drake Willobee 10 19:11.9
5 124 Tony Oaks 12 19:18.1
6 (158) Nathan Handrich 10 20:07.4
7 (176) Austin Handrich 12 21:26.6
19. 429 Lansing Christian (18:43.4 93:36.6 3:22.6)
===================================================
1 23 Trace Henderson 12 17:26.3
2 63 Davis Tebben 9 18:15.6
3 68 Dawson Block 9 18:18.0
4 102 Hunter Block 12 18:47.8
5 173 Evan MacKay 9 20:48.9
6 (179) Jonathon Fleming 10 22:02.2
7 (183) Jacob McDowell 11 22:15.6
20. 479 Hillsdale Academy (18:48.6 94:03.0 2:30.9)
===================================================
1 26 Jacob Jagielski 11 17:32.0
2 52 Noah Heckenlively 10 17:59.9
3 111 Connor Oakley 9 19:00.9
4 135 Nick Rush 9 19:27.3
5 155 Jonah Harman 10 20:02.9
6 (172) Johannes Olson 10 20:48.2
21. 515 Ellsworth (18:52.5 94:22.1 3:10.4)
===================================================
1 8 Winter Romeyn 12 16:44.8
2 71 Jesus Oviedo 11 18:20.1
3 140 Daniel Oviedo 9 19:32.6
4 147 Zachary Wynkoop 12 19:49.4
5 149 Cole Essenberg 9 19:55.2
6 (151) David Miller 11 19:58.5
7 (180) Collin Randall 10 22:05.7
22. 528 Frankfort (18:59.6 94:57.6 1:26.5)
===================================================
1 67 Sean Waters 11 18:17.4
2 69 Tristan Rogers 11 18:18.9
3 105 Jacob Bradley 10 18:53.5
4 143 Avery May 12 19:43.9
5 144 Jackson Confer 10 19:43.9
6 (145) Ben Tiesworth 10 19:44.0
7 (171) Evan Hammon 10 20:46.5
23. 540 Centreville (18:57.0 94:45.0 0:51.7)
===================================================
1 89 Brady Reynolds 10 18:33.1
2 95 Tyler Sheteron 12 18:39.8
3 104 Nolan Troyer 11 18:52.5
4 120 Justus Chupp 9 19:14.8
5 132 Chase LeBarre 11 19:24.8
6 (148) Austin Soule 9 19:49.7
7 (154) Ross Hunter 9 20:00.8
24. 548 Southfield Christian (19:26.6 97:12.9 4:02.0)
===================================================
1 60 Max Vowles 10 18:12.2
2 72 Jon Behr 12 18:23.6
3 116 Justin Parker 12 19:09.7
4 118 Mark Harting 10 19:13.2
5 182 Jacob Brink 9 22:14.2
6 (184) Charles Simms 11 22:18.4
7 (185) Josh Christenson 11 25:09.7
25. 556 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (19:06.0 95:29.9 1:44.4)
===================================================
1 62 William Loner 12 18:14.6
2 81 Mason Demsey 12 18:28.8
3 119 TJ Dulac 10 19:14.5
4 141 Nick Brusilow 10 19:33.0
5 153 Anthony Galea 11 19:59.0
6 (160) Alex Johnson 9 20:09.1
7 (165) Michael Ellis 9 20:21.3
26. 629 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW (19:25.0 97:05.0 2:06.1)
===================================================
1 74 Tyler Cook 11 18:24.9
2 115 Luke Jolliff 11 19:09.3
3 131 Andrew Abraham 12 19:22.9
4 142 Timothy Irwin 9 19:36.9
5 167 Jonathan Nalezyty 10 20:31.0
6 (175) Jacob Morrison 12 21:21.3
7 (177) C-Jaye Paratore 10 21:33.2
27. 719 Riverview Gabriel Richard (20:00.0 99:59.9 2:28.7)
===================================================
1 64 Jack Randles 12 18:16.2
2 157 Michael Look 12 20:05.8
3 159 Donavan Wheeler 11 20:08.5
4 169 Kyle Solesbee 10 20:44.5
5 170 Andrew Holten 9 20:44.9
6 (178) Jacques Sirois 10 21:35.1
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS
Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 791 Jesse Hersha Concord 12 T 15:23.0
2 813 Santana Scott Evart 11 T 15:54.7
3 764 Nick Pung Beal City 12 T 16:19.3
4 940 Adam Grifka Ubly 12 T 16:29.2
5 858 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 16:31.2
6 960 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 12 I 16:31.8
7 767 Ethan Schafer Beal City 11 T 16:33.9
8 961 Luke Anderson Harbor Beach 12 I 16:34.1
9 993 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 11 I 16:37.1
10 984 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 I 16:37.2
11 790 Jacob Hall Concord 12 T 16:38.5
12 954 Denver Cade Buckley 9 I 16:40.1
13 808 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 12 T 16:44.8
14 768 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 16:47.6
15 931 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 10 T 16:47.8
16 982 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 I 16:48.0
17 885 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 12 T 16:52.3
18 772 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 16:54.2
19 928 Nick Butch Saugatuck 10 T 16:54.7
20 962 Jacob Tanner Holton 10 I 16:55.9
21 887 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 9 T 16:56.9
22 851 Daniel Holder Hudson 9 T 17:04.0
23 837 Michael Gorman Harbor Springs 12 T 17:05.9
24 959 Brendan Hamilton Fruitport Calvary Christian 12 I 17:08.7
25 775 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 12 T 17:10.5
26 815 Josh Woods Evart 10 T 17:11.0
27 927 Joe Brown Saugatuck 12 T 17:12.3
28 789 Justin Detgen Concord 10 T 17:12.4
29 977 Brendan Sutten McBain 10 I 17:15.4
30 983 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 I 17:15.6
31 980 Kelton Eldred Blanchard Montabella 11 I 17:15.8
32 979 Zack Workman Mesick 12 I 17:16.5
33 770 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 17:21.2
34 838 Zach Hunt Harbor Springs 10 T 17:23.7
35 951 Gene Dudek Britton Deerfield 10 I 17:24.2
36 866 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 12 T 17:26.3
37 929 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 10 T 17:28.0
38 989 Garrett Robinson Pellston 12 I 17:28.1
39 765 David Reihl Beal City 10 T 17:28.9
40 988 Joe Traynham Onaway 12 I 17:29.5
41 845 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 11 T 17:32.0
42 881 Dylan Plummer Mendon 11 T 17:32.9
43 854 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 11 T 17:33.0
44 957 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 12 I 17:33.6
45 870 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 12 T 17:34.8
46 861 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 17:35.4
47 978 Brennan Huff Mesick 11 I 17:35.5
48 996 Patrick Cecil St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 I 17:35.7
49 975 Jordan Briggs Marion 9 I 17:36.3
50 909 Sam Traver Potterville 12 T 17:36.5
51 763 James Kolb Beal City 12 T 17:37.3
52 850 Drew Cregar Hudson 10 T 17:37.7
53 859 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 17:37.8
54 774 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 17:38.9
55 853 Ben Sunderman Hudson 12 T 17:39.7
56 818 Tylor Ross Fairview 9 T 17:40.2
57 941 Alex Grifka Ubly 9 T 17:41.5
58 986 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 12 I 17:43.8
59 762 Brendan Carrick Beal City 12 T 17:44.9
60 972 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 12 I 17:45.3
61 879 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 10 T 17:45.4
62 819 Hudson Szubelak Fairview 12 T 17:47.5
63 792 Joey Hutchins Concord 12 T 17:47.9
64 992 Seth Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10 I 17:49.1
65 990 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 10 I 17:50.3
66 965 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 10 I 17:51.8
67 926 David Borland Saugatuck 10 T 17:52.0
68 771 Taylor Makowski Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 17:53.3
69 799 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 12 T 17:53.8
70 976 Tyler Sterk McBain 12 I 17:53.9
71 950 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 I 17:55.4
72 939 Nathan Gilbert Ubly 11 T 17:56.7
73 835 Kurtis Alessi Harbor Springs 11 T 17:56.9
74 883 Austin Yunker Mendon 11 T 17:57.0
75 880 Alex Heckman Mendon 10 T 17:57.3
76 876 Brock Wright Manton 10 T 17:58.1
77 899 Joey Fanelli Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 17:58.5
78 844 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 10 T 17:59.9
79 794 Daniel Mikovits Concord 10 T 18:01.5
80 777 Alex Giles Breckenridge 10 T 18:02.2
81 904 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 18:03.2
82 967 Kilsun Keagy Litchfield 11 I 18:03.3
83 1000 Taylor Rodriguez White Cloud 12 I 18:03.5
84 932 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 10 T 18:04.4
85 900 Ben Fuller Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 18:04.6
86 897 Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 18:04.7
87 994 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 10 I 18:05.0
88 963 Jacob Drogowski Indian River Inland Lakes 12 I 18:05.4
89 1001 Clayton Lange Whittemore-Prescott 12 I 18:08.0
90 981 Lloyd Stombaugh Morrice 11 I 18:09.1
91 995 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 10 I 18:09.5
92 985 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 9 I 18:09.9
93 773 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 18:10.2
94 956 Michael Dreher Deckerville 12 I 18:11.2
95 938 Max Vowles Southfield Christian 10 T 18:12.2
96 958 Nick Conner Fowler 9 I 18:12.4
97 893 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 18:12.7
98 834 William Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 18:14.6
99 869 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 9 T 18:15.6
100 915 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 18:16.2
101 801 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire 12 T 18:17.1
102 895 Alan Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 T 18:17.4
103 827 Sean Waters Frankfort 11 T 18:17.4
104 863 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 9 T 18:18.0
105 825 Tristan Rogers Frankfort 11 T 18:18.9
106 761 Zach Bellinger Beal City 12 T 18:20.0
107 806 Jesus Oviedo Ellsworth 11 T 18:20.1
108 1002 Wayne Goddard Wolverine 12 I 18:20.7
109 949 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 I 18:21.9
110 933 Jon Behr Southfield Christian 12 T 18:23.6
111 911 Zach Yarger Potterville 10 T 18:24.5
112 920 Tyler Cook Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 T 18:24.9
113 971 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 11 I 18:25.0
114 999 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 10 I 18:25.0
115 894 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 T 18:25.3
116 878 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 12 T 18:26.5
117 872 Ryan Groendyke Manton 11 T 18:27.0
118 902 Gareth Matson Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 18:27.5
119 796 Santiago Banda Eau Claire 12 T 18:27.9
120 910 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 10 T 18:28.1
121 829 Mason Demsey Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 18:28.8
122 875 Jesse Taylor Manton 12 T 18:28.9
123 814 Micah Wetters Evart 11 T 18:29.0
124 944 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 9 T 18:29.4
125 987 Cole Hersch New Lothrop 11 I 18:29.6
126 886 Connor Durow North Muskegon 11 T 18:30.1
127 781 Sam Richardson Breckenridge 12 T 18:30.3
128 795 Jakob Roberts Concord 12 T 18:31.0
129 779 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 11 T 18:31.0
130 785 Brady Reynolds Centreville 10 T 18:33.1
131 769 Jared Bair Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 18:33.5
132 890 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 9 T 18:33.9
133 862 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 18:34.4
134 766 Apollo Schafer Beal City 11 T 18:36.6
135 839 Zach Mills Harbor Springs 11 T 18:38.4
136 786 Tyler Sheteron Centreville 12 T 18:39.8
137 877 Keaton Crotser Mendon 9 T 18:41.6
138 882 Garrett Russell Mendon 10 T 18:42.7
139 998 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 10 I 18:43.7
140 841 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 9 T 18:44.3
141 857 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 18:44.8
142 946 Alex Wiese Alanson-Littlefield 9 I 18:44.9
143 908 Kody Smith Potterville 9 T 18:45.2
144 800 Jordan Jones Eau Claire 12 T 18:47.2
145 864 Hunter Block Lansing Christian 12 T 18:47.8
146 964 Josh Carpenter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 I 18:51.0
147 955 Stephen Barker Deckerville 9 I 18:51.1
148 874 Jordan Johnigan Manton 12 T 18:51.3
149 788 Nolan Troyer Centreville 11 T 18:52.5
150 821 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 10 T 18:53.5
151 997 Caleb Culp Taylor Baptist Park 12 I 18:54.0
152 970 Quentin Genaw Mancelona 9 I 18:54.7
153 947 Kyle Thum Alcona 11 I 18:55.7
154 810 Andrew Bengry Evart 11 T 18:56.2
155 802 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 10 T 18:57.6
156 952 Hayden Ross Britton Deerfield 11 I 18:58.3
157 969 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 9 I 18:59.3
158 793 TJ Kessman Concord 9 T 18:59.3
159 945 Jonathan Wright Ubly 11 T 19:00.0
160 816 Seth Cleeves Fairview 10 T 19:00.3
161 846 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 9 T 19:00.9
162 898 Paul Chamberlain Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 19:01.8
163 840 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 9 T 19:01.9
164 966 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 11 I 19:02.8
165 948 Ryan Brzak Ashley 11 I 19:04.7
166 852 Brady Perry Hudson 11 T 19:05.1
167 922 Luke Jolliff Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 T 19:09.3
168 936 Justin Parker Southfield Christian 12 T 19:09.7
169 820 Drake Willobee Fairview 10 T 19:11.9
170 935 Mark Harting Southfield Christian 10 T 19:13.2
171 830 TJ Dulac Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 19:14.5
172 782 Justus Chupp Centreville 9 T 19:14.8
173 780 Anthony Olexa Breckenridge 12 T 19:16.9
174 797 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire 12 T 19:17.4
175 905 Alec Badgley Potterville 12 T 19:17.8
176 817 Tony Oaks Fairview 12 T 19:18.1
177 953 Brady Kaufman Brown City 10 I 19:18.2
178 906 Sam Corbin Potterville 10 T 19:18.3
179 888 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 10 T 19:19.0
180 884 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 11 T 19:19.9
181 991 Conor O'Hara Royal Oak Shrine 11 I 19:20.8
182 778 Nathan Kipp Breckenridge 10 T 19:21.1
183 974 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 I 19:22.0
184 871 Andrew Everett Manton 11 T 19:22.2
185 907 Ross Schmeideknecht Potterville 9 T 19:22.4
186 919 Andrew Abraham Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 T 19:22.9
187 784 Chase LeBarre Centreville 11 T 19:24.8
188 968 Ian O'Banion Lutheran HS Westland 12 I 19:24.9
189 889 Noah Brininstool North Muskegon 11 T 19:25.5
190 943 George Selleke Ubly 12 T 19:26.4
191 848 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 9 T 19:27.3
192 849 Thomas Atkin Hudson 12 T 19:27.5
193 873 Zach Flint Manton 9 T 19:28.5
194 896 Jon Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 T 19:28.8
195 855 Ethan Sword Hudson 11 T 19:31.6
196 805 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 9 T 19:32.6
197 828 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 19:33.0
198 921 Timothy Irwin Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 19:36.9
199 973 Dustin Niver Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 I 19:39.4
200 824 Avery May Frankfort 12 T 19:43.9
201 822 Jackson Confer Frankfort 10 T 19:43.9
202 826 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 10 T 19:44.0
203 776 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 10 T 19:48.9
204 809 Zachary Wynkoop Ellsworth 12 T 19:49.4
205 787 Austin Soule Centreville 9 T 19:49.7
206 803 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 9 T 19:55.2
207 901 Ian Hay Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 19:56.7
208 804 David Miller Ellsworth 11 T 19:58.5
209 798 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 9 T 19:58.8
210 832 Anthony Galea Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 19:59.0
211 783 Ross Hunter Centreville 9 T 20:00.8
212 843 Jonah Harman Hillsdale Academy 10 T 20:02.9
213 891 Austin Ausmus Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 T 20:04.1
214 914 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 20:05.8
215 1984 Nathan Handrich Fairview 10 T 20:07.4
216 918 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 20:08.5
217 833 Alex Johnson Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 20:09.1
218 903 Phillip Morby Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 20:10.6
219 860 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 20:11.7
220 836 Noah Bassett Harbor Springs 10 T 20:15.5
221 856 Sam Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 20:17.0
222 831 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 20:21.3
223 942 Blake Schumacher Ubly 11 T 20:22.6
224 924 Jonathan Nalezyty Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 20:31.0
225 811 Nick Niles Evart 11 T 20:33.8
226 917 Kyle Solesbee Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 20:44.5
227 913 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 20:44.9
228 823 Evan Hammon Frankfort 10 T 20:46.5
229 847 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 10 T 20:48.2
230 867 Evan MacKay Lansing Christian 9 T 20:48.9
231 892 Mitchell Brodbeck Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 21:12.1
232 923 Jacob Morrison Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 T 21:21.3
233 1985 Austin Handrich Fairview 12 T 21:26.6
234 925 C-Jaye Paratore Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 21:33.2
235 916 Jacques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 21:35.1
236 865 Jonathon Fleming Lansing Christian 10 T 22:02.2
237 807 Collin Randall Ellsworth 10 T 22:05.7
238 812 Jacob Quist Evart 9 T 22:11.2
239 934 Jacob Brink Southfield Christian 9 T 22:14.2
240 868 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 11 T 22:15.6
241 937 Charles Simms Southfield Christian 11 T 22:18.4
242 1981 Josh Christenson Southfield Christian 11 T 25:09.7
243 1983 Colin Knapp Evart 12 T 27:01.1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1498390 views
|