|
Our Media/Results from Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Virginia VHSL Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 15th 2014, 6:33pm
Website:Click here Results by: Run High 1A Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Radford 53 2 4 12 17 18 25 45 21:20 2:13
2 Rappahannock County 55 1 3 6 13 32 37 44 20:57 4:00
3 Mathews 85 9 15 16 22 23 29 47 22:07 1:23
4 Northumberland 127 8 11 24 35 49 57 76 22:35 2:47
5 Patrick Henry (G. Spr 179 26 34 38 39 42 54 73 23:19 0:51
6 Auburn 188 21 30 43 46 48 23:26 1:26
7 Altavista Combined Sc 195 5 31 51 53 55 60 66 23:27 3:33
8 Lancaster 209 7 20 52 62 68 77 24:01 5:22
9 Rye Cove 212 27 28 40 56 61 65 71 23:53 2:42
10 Chilhowie 213 10 19 58 59 67 24:03 4:55
11 Middlesex 219 14 33 36 64 72 24:21 5:35
12 Rural Retreat 293 41 50 63 69 70 74 75 25:32 3:33
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Radford
2 Mary Elliot, So 19:53 6:25
4 Elliot Van Noy, So 20:54 6:44
12 Laura Puckett, Sr 21:38 6:59
17 Carly Porter, So 22:06 7:08
18 Cameron Schafer, Jr 22:06 7:08
25 Morgan Bishop, Sr 22:47 7:21
45 Emily Jenkins, Jr 23:47 7:40
Total Time = 1:46:37 Total Places = 53
2. Rappahannock County
1 Julia Wood, Jr 18:58 6:07
3 Emily Allen, Sr 19:56 6:26
6 Emma Endre, Sr 21:06 6:48
13 Kayla McGhee, Sr 21:44 7:00
32 Brooke Athelli, Fr 22:57 7:24
37 Katelyn Fisher, Sr 23:20 7:31
44 Kathryn Fisher, Sr 23:46 7:40
Total Time = 1:44:41 Total Places = 55
3. Mathews
9 Rileigh Betz, Fr 21:19 6:52
15 Reilly Price, Fr 21:54 7:04
16 Emma Hudgins, Fr 22:01 7:06
22 Tiffany Condron, Fr 22:35 7:17
23 Alyssa Curko, Fr 22:42 7:19
29 Maddy Hobert, Fr 22:51 7:22
47 Kaitlyn Thompson, Jr 24:00 7:44
Total Time = 1:50:31 Total Places = 85
4. Northumberland
8 Sarah Schindler, Sr 21:16 6:51
11 Rain Eguiguren, Fr 21:33 6:57
24 Khadijah Bea, Fr 22:45 7:20
35 Trinity Bea, So 23:15 7:30
49 Katie Bruneault, Fr 24:02 7:45
57 Ashley Roberts, Fr 24:41 7:58
76 Mikayla Barr, So 31:59 10:19
Total Time = 1:52:51 Total Places = 127
5. Patrick Henry (G. Spr
26 Haydyn Foulke, Fr 22:48 7:21
34 Kara Stewart, Jr 23:10 7:28
38 Katie Cuddy, So 23:27 7:34
39 Lindsey Chafin, Sr 23:29 7:34
42 Taylor Henderson, Sr 23:39 7:38
54 Maddie Copenhaver, Jr 24:33 7:55
73 Sydney Campbell, So 28:20 9:08
Total Time = 1:56:33 Total Places = 179
6. Auburn
21 Olivia Smoot, Fr 22:34 7:17
30 Laurel Miller, So 22:53 7:23
43 Blair Gilmer, Sr 23:45 7:40
46 Bailey Vance, So 23:58 7:44
48 Jaeda Gutierrez, So 24:00 7:44
Total Time = 1:57:10 Total Places = 188
7. Altavista Combined Sc
5 Daniella Guzzeti, Sr 21:04 6:47
31 Amanda Wagner, Jr 22:54 7:23
51 Abby Robinson, Fr 24:14 7:49
53 Amanda Tuck, Fr 24:24 7:52
55 Olivia Hsu, Sr 24:36 7:56
60 Tajuanna Brown, Sr 25:22 8:11
66 Celine Dupret, Sr 26:21 8:30
Total Time = 1:57:12 Total Places = 195
8. Lancaster
7 Mary Frere, So 21:14 6:51
20 Vilesha Waller, So 22:23 7:13
52 Jolena Towles, Jr 24:21 7:51
62 Corina Ireland, Sr 25:32 8:14
68 Alyssa Meadows, Fr 26:35 8:34
77 Sophie Headley, So 33:13 10:43
Total Time = 2:00:05 Total Places = 209
9. Rye Cove
27 Stephanie Hill, Jr 22:49 7:21
28 Vivian Roller, So 22:49 7:22
40 Lexie Rhoton, Fr 23:36 7:37
56 Abby Roller, Fr 24:41 7:58
61 Tori Finch, Fr 25:30 8:13
65 Grace Isbel, Fr 26:16 8:28
71 Kayla Chambers, So 27:20 8:49
Total Time = 1:59:25 Total Places = 212
10. Chilhowie
10 Mikaela Schramm, So 21:31 6:56
19 Raegan McCloskey, So 22:10 7:09
58 Hannah Richards, So 24:45 7:59
59 Leah Richards, Sr 25:20 8:10
67 Megan Kelly, Fr 26:26 8:31
Total Time = 2:00:12 Total Places = 213
11. Middlesex
14 Michaela Chowning, Fr 21:48 7:02
33 Marisol Lujan, So 23:05 7:27
36 Emilie Smith, Fr 23:16 7:30
64 Molly Brown, So 26:09 8:26
72 Grace Rutkowski, Sr 27:23 8:50
Total Time = 2:01:41 Total Places = 219
12. Rural Retreat
41 Berklee Huffard, Fr 23:38 7:37
50 Bryce Poole, Fr 24:07 7:47
63 Cassidy Bear, Sr 25:43 8:18
69 Ashton Willard, Sr 26:58 8:42
70 Cailie Pollard, Fr 27:11 8:46
74 Brooke Smith, Fr 28:46 9:17
75 Kaitlyn Trivitt, Fr 28:57 9:20
Total Time = 2:07:37 Total Places = 293
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Julia Wood, Jr 5:55 12:03 18:58 6:07 Rappahannock County
2 2 Mary Elliot, So 6:06 12:37 19:53 6:25 Radford
3 3 Emily Allen, Sr 6:06 12:38 19:56 6:26 Rappahannock County
4 4 Elliot Van Noy, So 6:27 13:22 20:54 6:44 Radford
5 5 Daniella Guzzeti, Sr 6:28 13:22 21:04 6:47 Altavista Combined Sc
6 6 Emma Endre, Sr 6:28 13:29 21:06 6:48 Rappahannock County
7 7 Mary Frere, So 6:38 13:24 21:14 6:51 Lancaster
8 8 Sarah Schindler, Sr 6:27 13:24 21:16 6:51 Northumberland
9 9 Rileigh Betz, Fr 6:49 13:45 21:19 6:52 Mathews
10 Lynsey Taylor, Fr 6:31 13:36 21:27 6:55 Craig County
11 10 Mikaela Schramm, So 6:35 13:47 21:31 6:56 Chilhowie
12 11 Rain Eguiguren, Fr 6:31 13:37 21:33 6:57 Northumberland
13 12 Laura Puckett, Sr 6:36 13:49 21:38 6:59 Radford
14 13 Kayla McGhee, Sr 6:39 13:45 21:44 7:00 Rappahannock County
15 14 Michaela Chowning, Fr 6:47 14:02 21:48 7:02 Middlesex
16 15 Reilly Price, Fr 6:55 14:07 21:54 7:04 Mathews
17 16 Emma Hudgins, Fr 7:03 14:10 22:01 7:06 Mathews
18 17 Carly Porter, So 6:38 14:00 22:06 7:08 Radford
19 18 Cameron Schafer, Jr 6:53 14:04 22:06 7:08 Radford
20 19 Raegan McCloskey, So 6:46 13:57 22:10 7:09 Chilhowie
21 20 Vilesha Waller, So 6:48 14:02 22:23 7:13 Lancaster
22 Camille Moore, Jr 6:38 14:02 22:25 7:14 Appomattox Governor's
23 Kathryn Beddoo, Sr 6:44 14:18 22:29 7:15 Washington & Lee
24 21 Olivia Smoot, Fr 7:01 14:24 22:34 7:17 Auburn
25 22 Tiffany Condron, Fr 7:09 14:33 22:35 7:17 Mathews
26 Virginia King, So 6:44 13:56 22:35 7:17 Bath County
27 23 Alyssa Curko, Fr 6:59 14:22 22:42 7:19 Mathews
28 24 Khadijah Bea, Fr 6:55 14:28 22:45 7:20 Northumberland
29 Erica Head, Sr 6:57 14:28 22:46 7:20 Northampton
30 25 Morgan Bishop, Sr 6:40 14:14 22:47 7:21 Radford
31 26 Haydyn Foulke, Fr 6:52 14:27 22:48 7:21 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
32 27 Stephanie Hill, Jr 6:56 14:26 22:49 7:21 Rye Cove
33 28 Vivian Roller, So 7:14 14:44 22:49 7:22 Rye Cove
34 Hannah Wyrick, Fr 7:00 14:34 22:50 7:22 Eastside
35 29 Maddy Hobert, Fr 7:04 14:26 22:51 7:22 Mathews
36 30 Laurel Miller, So 6:52 14:24 22:53 7:23 Auburn
37 31 Amanda Wagner, Jr 6:50 14:26 22:54 7:23 Altavista Combined Sc
38 Emma Oliver, Jr 6:55 14:33 22:56 7:24 Washington & Lee
39 Rachel McCoy, Sr 6:54 14:30 22:57 7:24 Hurley
40 32 Brooke Athelli, Fr 7:20 14:51 22:57 7:24 Rappahannock County
41 33 Marisol Lujan, So 6:59 14:35 23:05 7:27 Middlesex
42 Sarah Wyatt, Fr 7:02 14:31 23:08 7:28 Galax
43 34 Kara Stewart, Jr 7:00 14:45 23:10 7:28 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
44 Brooklyn Smith, So 6:58 14:29 23:14 7:29 Thomas Walker
45 35 Trinity Bea, So 6:49 14:34 23:15 7:30 Northumberland
46 36 Emilie Smith, Fr 7:00 14:48 23:16 7:30 Middlesex
47 37 Katelyn Fisher, Sr 6:58 14:42 23:20 7:31 Rappahannock County
48 Allison Dendtler, Jr 7:15 14:50 23:21 7:32 Appomattox Governor's
49 38 Katie Cuddy, So 7:10 14:47 23:27 7:34 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
50 39 Lindsey Chafin, Sr 7:03 14:46 23:29 7:34 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
51 40 Lexie Rhoton, Fr 7:14 14:53 23:36 7:37 Rye Cove
52 41 Berklee Huffard, Fr 7:13 15:01 23:38 7:37 Rural Retreat
53 42 Taylor Henderson, Sr 7:08 14:56 23:39 7:38 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
54 43 Blair Gilmer, Sr 7:11 15:00 23:45 7:40 Auburn
55 44 Kathryn Fisher, Sr 7:04 14:57 23:46 7:40 Rappahannock County
56 45 Emily Jenkins, Jr 7:22 15:15 23:47 7:40 Radford
57 46 Bailey Vance, So 7:15 15:13 23:58 7:44 Auburn
58 Aaron Carnett, So 7:17 15:10 23:59 7:44 George Wythe (Wythevi
59 47 Kaitlyn Thompson, Jr 7:18 15:17 24:00 7:44 Mathews
60 48 Jaeda Gutierrez, So 7:18 15:17 24:00 7:44 Auburn
61 49 Katie Bruneault, Fr 7:19 15:11 24:02 7:45 Northumberland
62 Kelsey Duke, Fr 7:14 15:10 24:03 7:45 West Point
63 50 Bryce Poole, Fr 7:16 15:10 24:07 7:47 Rural Retreat
64 Savanna Lumpkin, Fr 7:34 15:24 24:08 7:47 Galax
65 51 Abby Robinson, Fr 7:24 15:20 24:14 7:49 Altavista Combined Sc
66 Chayla Mullins, Fr 7:16 15:23 24:18 7:50 Eastern Montgomery
67 52 Jolena Towles, Jr 7:09 15:11 24:21 7:51 Lancaster
68 Claire Whitman, So 7:21 15:27 24:22 7:52 Washington & Lee
69 53 Amanda Tuck, Fr 7:28 15:31 24:24 7:52 Altavista Combined Sc
70 Carrie Minor, So 7:19 15:27 24:29 7:54 Washington & Lee
71 54 Maddie Copenhaver, Jr 7:23 15:36 24:33 7:55 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
72 Speagle-Price Harper, Jr 7:23 15:25 24:35 7:56 Appomattox Governor's
73 55 Olivia Hsu, Sr 7:29 15:34 24:36 7:56 Altavista Combined Sc
74 Jenna Roane, Sr 7:16 15:22 24:40 7:57 West Point
75 56 Abby Roller, Fr 7:37 15:47 24:41 7:58 Rye Cove
76 57 Ashley Roberts, Fr 7:35 15:42 24:41 7:58 Northumberland
77 58 Hannah Richards, So 7:42 15:51 24:45 7:59 Chilhowie
78 59 Leah Richards, Sr 7:43 16:10 25:20 8:10 Chilhowie
79 60 Tajuanna Brown, Sr 7:31 15:54 25:22 8:11 Altavista Combined Sc
80 61 Tori Finch, Fr 7:15 15:37 25:30 8:13 Rye Cove
81 62 Corina Ireland, Sr 7:49 16:23 25:32 8:14 Lancaster
82 63 Cassidy Bear, Sr 7:50 16:16 25:43 8:18 Rural Retreat
83 Tiffany Burr, So 7:15 16:13 25:51 8:20 Covington
84 64 Molly Brown, So 7:56 16:39 26:09 8:26 Middlesex
85 65 Grace Isbel, Fr 7:39 16:34 26:16 8:28 Rye Cove
86 66 Celine Dupret, Sr 7:44 16:32 26:21 8:30 Altavista Combined Sc
87 67 Megan Kelly, Fr 8:00 16:44 26:26 8:31 Chilhowie
88 68 Alyssa Meadows, Fr 7:46 16:42 26:35 8:34 Lancaster
89 69 Ashton Willard, Sr 7:50 16:41 26:58 8:42 Rural Retreat
90 70 Cailie Pollard, Fr 8:22 17:24 27:11 8:46 Rural Retreat
91 71 Kayla Chambers, So 8:05 17:16 27:20 8:49 Rye Cove
92 72 Grace Rutkowski, Sr 8:17 17:25 27:23 8:50 Middlesex
93 73 Sydney Campbell, So 8:24 17:57 28:20 9:08 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
94 74 Brooke Smith, Fr 9:13 18:46 28:46 9:17 Rural Retreat
95 75 Kaitlyn Trivitt, Fr 9:13 18:46 28:57 9:20 Rural Retreat
96 76 Mikayla Barr, So 9:20 19:57 31:59 10:19 Northumberland
97 77 Sophie Headley, So 9:27 20:39 33:13 10:43 Lancaster
1A Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Galax 63 1 8 16 18 20 35 39 17:35 1:52
2 Auburn 67 2 3 11 13 38 46 52 17:33 1:59
3 Mathews 84 4 17 19 21 23 26 70 17:53 1:25
4* Altavista Combined Sc 85 5 9 12 27 32 36 41 17:52 1:17
5* Radford 85 7 10 15 24 29 45 51 17:56 1:01
6 Washington & Lee 182 14 28 37 43 60 67 74 18:48 2:09
7 Parry McCluer 200 22 30 33 50 65 76 18:58 2:00
8 Lancaster 225 34 40 48 49 54 58 69 19:07 1:03
9 Galileo 234 6 44 59 61 64 66 68 19:19 2:53
10 Bland County 243 31 47 53 55 57 72 78 19:22 1:20
11 Rural Retreat 291 25 56 62 73 75 80 81 19:57 2:42
12 Patrick Henry (G. Spr 332 42 63 71 77 79 82 20:26 2:19
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Galax
1 Cliff Conley, Sr 16:16 5:15
8 Dominic DiGiacomo, Sr 17:27 5:37
16 Daniel Hix, Sr 17:59 5:48
18 Andrew Jordan, Fr 18:03 5:49
20 Adam Jordan, Fr 18:08 5:51
35 Matthew Horton, Jr 18:37 6:00
39 David Hix, So 18:44 6:02
Total Time = 1:27:53 Total Places = 63
2. Auburn
2 Trevor Dominy, Jr 16:45 5:24
3 Jared Downing, Sr 16:51 5:26
11 Caleb Hallinan, So 17:40 5:42
13 Nolan Harris, Fr 17:42 5:42
38 Tristan Smith, Jr 18:43 6:02
46 Jacob Thompson, Fr 19:11 6:11
52 Lukas Matthews, Fr 19:29 6:17
Total Time = 1:27:41 Total Places = 67
3. Mathews
4 Justin Adams, Jr 16:51 5:26
17 Jalen Thomas, So 18:00 5:48
19 Caleb Carson, Fr 18:06 5:50
21 Cody Kelly, Sr 18:10 5:51
23 Sam Jasinski, Sr 18:16 5:53
26 Lance South, Jr 18:19 5:54
70 Caleb Sadler, Fr 20:30 6:36
Total Time = 1:29:23 Total Places = 84
4*. Altavista Combined Sc
5 Colin Blanks, Jr 17:15 5:34
9 Oshea Nowlin, So 17:31 5:39
12 Ashton Reynolds, Fr 17:41 5:42
27 Kevin Yang, So 18:22 5:55
32 Jamie Doss, Sr 18:31 5:58
36 Zac Borders, Jr 18:39 6:01
41 Dylan Brooks, Sr 18:50 6:04
Total Time = 1:29:20 Total Places = 85
5*. Radford
7 Sam Van Noy, Jr 17:25 5:37
10 Malcolm Stewart, So 17:38 5:41
15 Tyler Agnes, Sr 17:53 5:46
24 Mark Johnston, So 18:18 5:54
29 Sam Mogen, Jr 18:25 5:56
45 Jessee Harrell, Sr 19:09 6:10
51 Michael Wheeler, So 19:27 6:16
Total Time = 1:29:39 Total Places = 85
6. Washington & Lee
14 Hasan Gill, Jr 17:51 5:45
28 Alec Westall, Jr 18:25 5:56
37 James Snider, Sr 18:40 6:01
43 Jacob Daiger, Sr 19:04 6:09
60 Zach Bowen, Sr 19:59 6:27
67 Eddie Jims, So 20:25 6:35
74 Anthony Jones, So 20:52 6:44
Total Time = 1:33:59 Total Places = 182
7. Parry McCluer
22 Josh Martin, Jr 18:12 5:52
30 Jack Dryden, Sr 18:28 5:57
33 Atai Amanatov, Jr 18:32 5:59
50 Will Dryden, So 19:23 6:15
65 Nathan Craft, Jr 20:11 6:31
76 Dj Cromarty, So 21:10 6:49
Total Time = 1:34:46 Total Places = 200
8. Lancaster
34 Sean Jones, Sr 18:33 5:59
40 Patrick Kelley, Jr 18:48 6:04
48 Tanner Steensma, Jr 19:17 6:13
49 Wyatt McCranie, So 19:20 6:14
54 Kenique Stewart, Jr 19:36 6:19
58 Evan Steensma, Fr 19:52 6:24
69 Kyle Bennett, Sr 20:28 6:36
Total Time = 1:35:34 Total Places = 225
9. Galileo
6 Colin Stevens, Fr 17:19 5:35
44 Erick Eusebio, Sr 19:08 6:10
59 Robert Nejad-Young, Jr 19:57 6:26
61 Josh Francisco, Jr 20:00 6:27
64 David Kinder, Sr 20:11 6:31
66 Emerson Andrade, Sr 20:22 6:34
68 Angelo Lamothe, So 20:27 6:36
Total Time = 1:36:35 Total Places = 234
10. Bland County
31 Christian Boyd, Sr 18:29 5:58
47 Jacob Cross, So 19:17 6:13
53 David Harman, Sr 19:31 6:18
55 Jonah Miller, Sr 19:40 6:21
57 Ian Niday, Jr 19:49 6:23
72 Islam Shattory, Jr 20:36 6:38
78 Henry Lundy, So 21:16 6:52
Total Time = 1:36:46 Total Places = 243
11. Rural Retreat
25 Jacob Wynn, Jr 18:18 5:54
56 Josh Wynn, Fr 19:43 6:22
62 Cameron Bear, So 20:03 6:28
73 Dylan Crigger, Sr 20:40 6:40
75 Trey Boyd, So 21:00 6:46
80 Marshall Taylor, Jr 23:23 7:33
81 Jacob Davis, So 23:24 7:33
Total Time = 1:39:44 Total Places = 291
12. Patrick Henry (G. Spr
42 Craig Eisert, Jr 19:00 6:08
63 Eli Stanley, So 20:05 6:29
71 Brandon Campbell, So 20:32 6:37
77 Cole Dickenson, So 21:11 6:50
79 Sam Caudill, Jr 21:19 6:53
82 Lane Kealey, Jr 27:18 8:48
Total Time = 1:42:07 Total Places = 332
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Cliff Conley, Sr 4:57 10:19 16:16 5:15 Galax
2 Iv George Ellis, Sr 4:57 10:26 16:42 5:23 Middlesex
3 2 Trevor Dominy, Jr 5:17 10:47 16:45 5:24 Auburn
4 3 Jared Downing, Sr 5:21 10:52 16:51 5:26 Auburn
5 4 Justin Adams, Jr 5:08 10:45 16:51 5:26 Mathews
6 Gavin Jenkins, So 5:03 10:42 16:55 5:27 Rappahannock County
7 Jared Halvorsen*, So 5:09 10:49 17:11 5:32 Cumberland
8 5 Colin Blanks, Jr 5:16 10:54 17:15 5:34 Altavista Combined Sc
9 6 Colin Stevens, Fr 5:15 10:54 17:19 5:35 Galileo
10 7 Sam Van Noy, Jr 5:30 11:19 17:25 5:37 Radford
11 8 Dominic DiGiacomo, Sr 5:24 11:11 17:27 5:37 Galax
12 9 Oshea Nowlin, So 5:19 11:03 17:31 5:39 Altavista Combined Sc
13 10 Malcolm Stewart, So 5:20 11:16 17:38 5:41 Radford
14 11 Caleb Hallinan, So 5:31 11:21 17:40 5:42 Auburn
15 12 Ashton Reynolds, Fr 5:20 11:09 17:41 5:42 Altavista Combined Sc
16 13 Nolan Harris, Fr 5:41 11:31 17:42 5:42 Auburn
17 14 Hasan Gill, Jr 5:16 11:06 17:51 5:45 Washington & Lee
18 15 Tyler Agnes, Sr 5:29 11:19 17:53 5:46 Radford
19 16 Daniel Hix, Sr 5:29 11:29 17:59 5:48 Galax
20 17 Jalen Thomas, So 5:16 11:15 18:00 5:48 Mathews
21 Austin Tolbert, Sr 5:23 11:24 18:01 5:49 George Wythe (Wythevi
22 18 Andrew Jordan, Fr 5:30 11:24 18:03 5:49 Galax
23 19 Caleb Carson, Fr 5:21 11:19 18:06 5:50 Mathews
24 20 Adam Jordan, Fr 5:33 11:34 18:08 5:51 Galax
25 21 Cody Kelly, Sr 5:36 11:35 18:10 5:51 Mathews
26 Billy Pipkin, Sr 5:29 11:31 18:10 5:51 Northumberland
27 22 Josh Martin, Jr 5:34 11:38 18:12 5:52 Parry McCluer
28 23 Sam Jasinski, Sr 5:30 11:35 18:16 5:53 Mathews
29 24 Mark Johnston, So 5:32 11:37 18:18 5:54 Radford
30 25 Jacob Wynn, Jr 5:27 11:31 18:18 5:54 Rural Retreat
31 26 Lance South, Jr 5:33 11:30 18:19 5:54 Mathews
32 27 Kevin Yang, So 5:20 11:19 18:22 5:55 Altavista Combined Sc
33 28 Alec Westall, Jr 5:19 11:30 18:25 5:56 Washington & Lee
34 29 Sam Mogen, Jr 5:33 11:43 18:25 5:56 Radford
35 30 Jack Dryden, Sr 5:21 11:24 18:28 5:57 Parry McCluer
36 31 Christian Boyd, Sr 5:37 11:40 18:29 5:58 Bland County
37 32 Jamie Doss, Sr 5:27 11:32 18:31 5:58 Altavista Combined Sc
38 33 Atai Amanatov, Jr 5:27 11:31 18:32 5:59 Parry McCluer
39 34 Sean Jones, Sr 5:38 11:48 18:33 5:59 Lancaster
40 35 Matthew Horton, Jr 5:29 11:30 18:37 6:00 Galax
41 Matthew Bapties*, So 5:39 11:49 18:39 6:01 Cumberland
42 36 Zac Borders, Jr 5:36 11:46 18:39 6:01 Altavista Combined Sc
43 37 James Snider, Sr 5:36 11:54 18:40 6:01 Washington & Lee
44 38 Tristan Smith, Jr 5:48 11:57 18:43 6:02 Auburn
45 39 David Hix, So 5:49 12:01 18:44 6:02 Galax
46 Jeremiah Statzer, Jr 5:37 11:50 18:47 6:03 Castlewood
47 Caleb Park, Jr 5:44 11:58 18:48 6:04 Rappahannock
48 40 Patrick Kelley, Jr 6:01 12:06 18:48 6:04 Lancaster
49 Ethan White, So 5:38 11:56 18:49 6:04 Rappahannock
50 41 Dylan Brooks, Sr 5:34 11:49 18:50 6:04 Altavista Combined Sc
51 Sean Ghammashi, Jr 5:46 12:03 18:55 6:06 Eastside
52 42 Craig Eisert, Jr 5:46 12:06 19:00 6:08 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
53 43 Jacob Daiger, Sr 5:29 11:46 19:04 6:09 Washington & Lee
54 44 Erick Eusebio, Sr 5:37 11:54 19:08 6:10 Galileo
55 45 Jessee Harrell, Sr 5:49 12:05 19:09 6:10 Radford
56 46 Jacob Thompson, Fr 5:55 12:11 19:11 6:11 Auburn
57 Noah White, So 5:44 12:05 19:17 6:13 West Point
58 47 Jacob Cross, So 5:53 12:15 19:17 6:13 Bland County
59 48 Tanner Steensma, Jr 6:09 12:26 19:17 6:13 Lancaster
60 49 Wyatt McCranie, So 5:58 12:15 19:20 6:14 Lancaster
61 50 Will Dryden, So 5:38 12:06 19:23 6:15 Parry McCluer
62 Brian Weddle, Sr 5:53 12:20 19:24 6:15 Fort Chiswell
63 51 Michael Wheeler, So 5:44 12:17 19:27 6:16 Radford
64 52 Lukas Matthews, Fr 5:55 12:16 19:29 6:17 Auburn
65 53 David Harman, Sr 5:44 12:16 19:31 6:18 Bland County
66 54 Kenique Stewart, Jr 6:05 12:24 19:36 6:19 Lancaster
67 55 Jonah Miller, Sr 5:57 12:34 19:40 6:21 Bland County
68 56 Josh Wynn, Fr 5:55 12:25 19:43 6:22 Rural Retreat
69 John Bapties*, Sr 5:49 12:24 19:45 6:22 Cumberland
70 Tanner Redinger, Jr 5:54 12:26 19:46 6:23 Thomas Walker
71 57 Ian Niday, Jr 6:05 12:37 19:49 6:23 Bland County
72 58 Evan Steensma, Fr 6:09 12:40 19:52 6:24 Lancaster
73 59 Robert Nejad-Young, Jr 5:55 12:31 19:57 6:26 Galileo
74 60 Zach Bowen, Sr 5:55 12:42 19:59 6:27 Washington & Lee
75 61 Josh Francisco, Jr 5:57 12:33 20:00 6:27 Galileo
76 Tanner Segraves, So 5:56 12:37 20:02 6:28 Holston
77 62 Cameron Bear, So 6:08 12:51 20:03 6:28 Rural Retreat
78 Robert Beauchamp, Jr 5:56 12:40 20:05 6:28 John I. Burton
79 63 Eli Stanley, So 6:08 12:52 20:05 6:29 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
80 Nathan Williams, So 5:53 12:34 20:08 6:29 William Campbell Comb
81 64 David Kinder, Sr 6:05 12:48 20:11 6:31 Galileo
82 65 Nathan Craft, Jr 6:07 12:51 20:11 6:31 Parry McCluer
83 66 Emerson Andrade, Sr 6:16 13:01 20:22 6:34 Galileo
84 67 Eddie Jims, So 6:14 12:56 20:25 6:35 Washington & Lee
85 68 Angelo Lamothe, So 6:21 13:09 20:27 6:36 Galileo
86 69 Kyle Bennett, Sr 6:16 12:54 20:28 6:36 Lancaster
87 70 Caleb Sadler, Fr 5:40 12:43 20:30 6:36 Mathews
88 71 Brandon Campbell, So 6:08 12:51 20:32 6:37 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
89 72 Islam Shattory, Jr 6:15 12:57 20:36 6:38 Bland County
90 73 Dylan Crigger, Sr 6:09 13:05 20:40 6:40 Rural Retreat
91 74 Anthony Jones, So 6:15 13:11 20:52 6:44 Washington & Lee
92 Luke Minton, Fr 6:22 13:22 20:56 6:45 George Wythe (Wythevi
93 75 Trey Boyd, So 6:08 13:16 21:00 6:46 Rural Retreat
94 76 Dj Cromarty, So 5:59 12:49 21:10 6:49 Parry McCluer
95 77 Cole Dickenson, So 6:15 13:18 21:11 6:50 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
96 78 Henry Lundy, So 6:18 13:22 21:16 6:52 Bland County
97 79 Sam Caudill, Jr 6:22 13:34 21:19 6:53 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
98 80 Marshall Taylor, Jr 6:55 14:44 23:23 7:33 Rural Retreat
99 81 Jacob Davis, So 7:06 15:06 23:24 7:33 Rural Retreat
100 82 Lane Kealey, Jr 7:44 17:07 27:18 8:48 Patrick Henry (G. Spr
2A Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Maggie Walker 38 1 2 6 14 15 19 21 19:49 1:56
2 George Mason 57 3 8 9 13 24 33 34 20:20 1:49
3 Floyd County 78 4 7 17 23 27 39 67 20:42 1:54
4 Strasburg 127 11 18 26 29 43 68 70 21:25 2:20
5 Bruton 170 5 25 30 52 58 69 78 21:54 3:40
6 Robert E. Lee (Staunt 182 22 28 40 44 48 79 82 22:14 1:31
7 James River (Buchanan 184 10 35 38 47 54 75 77 22:06 2:56
8 Virginia 186 12 32 41 50 51 66 22:10 2:41
9 Grayson County 213 16 20 42 62 73 74 22:33 4:01
10 Wilson Memorial 227 36 37 45 53 56 59 60 22:41 1:15
11 John S. Battle 271 46 49 55 57 64 65 72 23:14 0:52
12 Gate City 302 31 61 63 71 76 80 81 23:51 3:45
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Maggie Walker
1 Khloe Pointer, So 18:47 6:03
2 Emma Call, Jr 19:08 6:10
6 Archana Shekharan, So 19:54 6:25
14 Willa King, Jr 20:33 6:38
15 Celia Wilson, Jr 20:43 6:41
19 Josie Martin, Fr 20:59 6:46
21 Lucy Grinnan, Sr 21:15 6:51
Total Time = 1:39:05 Total Places = 38
2. George Mason
3 Logan Funk, Fr 19:39 6:20
8 Estelle Timar-Wilcox, Fr 20:03 6:28
9 Blaise Sevier, Jr 20:07 6:29
13 Linnea Skotte, Fr 20:23 6:34
24 Mia Sawyer, So 21:28 6:55
33 Anna Sawyer, So 21:59 7:05
34 Brooke Meinhart, So 22:01 7:06
Total Time = 1:41:40 Total Places = 57
3. Floyd County
4 Emily Harris, So 19:41 6:21
7 Chloe Phillips, Fr 20:00 6:27
17 Rebekah Roscoe, So 20:48 6:43
23 Sarah Phillips, Sr 21:27 6:55
27 Hannah Belshan, Sr 21:34 6:57
39 Abi Belshan, Fr 22:22 7:13
67 Olivia Goodson, Jr 24:08 7:47
Total Time = 1:43:30 Total Places = 78
4. Strasburg
11 Rachel Tischler, Sr 20:20 6:33
18 Grace Dellinger, Fr 20:53 6:44
26 Cheyanne Combs, Sr 21:30 6:56
29 Caroline Miller, So 21:42 7:00
43 Haley Garrett, Sr 22:39 7:18
68 Sarah Peer, Jr 24:12 7:48
70 Ella Howard-Wolford, Fr 24:19 7:50
Total Time = 1:47:04 Total Places = 127
5. Bruton
5 Clara Wincheski, Fr 19:44 6:22
25 Rachel Brotherton, So 21:28 6:55
30 Jenny Schuster, So 21:49 7:02
52 Victoria Senn, Jr 23:03 7:26
58 Rebecca Weddle, So 23:24 7:33
69 Alyssa Queen, Sr 24:14 7:49
78 Sasha Morris, Sr 26:13 8:27
Total Time = 1:49:28 Total Places = 170
6. Robert E. Lee (Staunt
22 Kat Carr, Sr 21:24 6:54
28 Beverly Hollberg, So 21:41 6:59
40 Rachel Morrison, So 22:24 7:13
44 Brette Linkenhoker, Jr 22:45 7:20
48 Sophie Kozlowski, Fr 22:54 7:23
79 Trinity Byerly, Jr 26:59 8:42
82 Victoria Nay, Jr 27:31 8:52
Total Time = 1:51:08 Total Places = 182
7. James River (Buchanan
10 Anne Grumbine, Sr 20:15 6:32
35 Alena Conrad, Sr 22:02 7:06
38 Blair Grim, So 22:10 7:09
47 Hannah McAllister, Sr 22:51 7:22
54 Hannah Perry, Jr 23:11 7:28
75 Jasmine King, So 25:12 8:08
77 Anastaysia Conrad, So 25:46 8:19
Total Time = 1:50:29 Total Places = 184
8. Virginia
12 Lindsey Trotter, Jr 20:21 6:34
32 Kimberly Trotter, Jr 21:58 7:05
41 Lauren Trotter, Jr 22:26 7:14
50 Abi Vincill, Fr 23:01 7:25
51 Kaitlyn Trotter, Jr 23:02 7:26
66 Kristian Wilson, So 24:07 7:47
Total Time = 1:50:48 Total Places = 186
9. Grayson County
16 Mary Beth Cunningham, Jr 20:47 6:42
20 Emma Wyatt, Jr 20:59 6:46
42 Kayla Osborne, So 22:37 7:18
62 Jessica Ponce, Jr 23:32 7:35
73 Katie Isom, Sr 24:48 8:00
74 Grace Vaughan, So 24:50 8:00
Total Time = 1:52:43 Total Places = 213
10. Wilson Memorial
36 Natalie Prye, So 22:04 7:07
37 McKaila McCray, So 22:06 7:07
45 Savannah Angel, So 22:49 7:21
53 Emilie Miller, Fr 23:04 7:26
56 Lauren Clayton, So 23:19 7:31
59 Rachel Rutledge, Sr 23:28 7:34
60 Taylor Cook, Sr 23:29 7:34
Total Time = 1:53:22 Total Places = 227
11. John S. Battle
46 Abigail Jones, Sr 22:50 7:22
49 Elissa Tester, Jr 22:59 7:25
55 Emily Wilson, Jr 23:14 7:30
57 Margaret Melton, Jr 23:22 7:32
64 Megan Fisher, Sr 23:41 7:38
65 Sasha Haderer, Jr 24:00 7:44
72 Chelsey Carter, Fr 24:34 7:55
Total Time = 1:56:06 Total Places = 271
12. Gate City
31 Kayla Bird, Fr 21:54 7:04
61 Callie McMurray, Fr 23:30 7:35
63 Taylor Pendleton, Jr 23:38 7:37
71 Nicole McMurray, Fr 24:31 7:54
76 Santana Vincent, Fr 25:38 8:16
80 Ashlyn Hammonds, Fr 26:59 8:42
81 Hannah Flanagan, So 26:59 8:42
Total Time = 1:59:11 Total Places = 302
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Khloe Pointer, So 5:53 12:00 18:47 6:03 Maggie Walker
2 2 Emma Call, Jr 6:04 12:20 19:08 6:10 Maggie Walker
3 3 Logan Funk, Fr 6:11 12:30 19:39 6:20 George Mason
4 4 Emily Harris, So 6:10 12:35 19:41 6:21 Floyd County
5 5 Clara Wincheski, Fr 6:10 12:34 19:44 6:22 Bruton
6 6 Archana Shekharan, So 6:11 12:40 19:54 6:25 Maggie Walker
7 7 Chloe Phillips, Fr 6:10 12:44 20:00 6:27 Floyd County
8 8 Estelle Timar-Wilcox, Fr 6:10 12:40 20:03 6:28 George Mason
9 9 Blaise Sevier, Jr 6:11 12:41 20:07 6:29 George Mason
10 10 Anne Grumbine, Sr 5:59 12:34 20:15 6:32 James River (Buchanan
11 11 Rachel Tischler, Sr 6:32 13:15 20:20 6:33 Strasburg
12 12 Lindsey Trotter, Jr 6:11 12:56 20:21 6:34 Virginia
13 13 Linnea Skotte, Fr 6:11 12:52 20:23 6:34 George Mason
14 Mary Easton, Sr 6:11 12:57 20:24 6:35 Lebanon
15 Catherine Lewis, Fr 6:25 13:15 20:25 6:35 Clarke County
16 14 Willa King, Jr 6:24 13:09 20:33 6:38 Maggie Walker
17 Charlotte Funkhouser, Fr 6:22 13:05 20:36 6:38 Stonewall Jackson (Qu
18 15 Celia Wilson, Jr 6:25 13:12 20:43 6:41 Maggie Walker
19 16 Mary Beth Cunningham, Jr 6:09 13:05 20:47 6:42 Grayson County
20 17 Rebekah Roscoe, So 6:12 13:03 20:48 6:43 Floyd County
21 18 Grace Dellinger, Fr 6:29 13:15 20:53 6:44 Strasburg
22 19 Josie Martin, Fr 6:31 13:27 20:59 6:46 Maggie Walker
23 20 Emma Wyatt, Jr 6:22 13:19 20:59 6:46 Grayson County
24 Kristen Compton, Jr 6:14 13:17 21:09 6:49 Graham
25 21 Lucy Grinnan, Sr 6:32 13:26 21:15 6:51 Maggie Walker
26 Brandy Webb, So 6:33 13:21 21:19 6:53 Stonewall Jackson (Qu
27 Megan Cary, Jr 6:32 13:28 21:23 6:54 Amelia County
28 22 Kat Carr, Sr 6:23 13:29 21:24 6:54 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
29 23 Sarah Phillips, Sr 6:31 13:46 21:27 6:55 Floyd County
30 24 Mia Sawyer, So 6:37 13:40 21:28 6:55 George Mason
31 25 Rachel Brotherton, So 6:37 13:45 21:28 6:55 Bruton
32 26 Cheyanne Combs, Sr 6:46 13:53 21:30 6:56 Strasburg
33 Claire Koeppen, So 6:31 13:38 21:30 6:56 East Rockingham
34 27 Hannah Belshan, Sr 6:45 13:52 21:34 6:57 Floyd County
35 McKenna Tankersley, Sr 6:25 13:40 21:35 6:57 Union
36 Jenna Rea, Sr 6:34 13:43 21:39 6:59 Riverheads
37 28 Beverly Hollberg, So 6:47 13:51 21:41 6:59 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
38 29 Caroline Miller, So 6:52 14:02 21:42 7:00 Strasburg
39 Caitlin Shilan, Sr 6:49 13:57 21:43 7:00 Madison County
40 30 Jenny Schuster, So 6:45 13:56 21:49 7:02 Bruton
41 31 Kayla Bird, Fr 6:44 13:56 21:54 7:04 Gate City
42 32 Kimberly Trotter, Jr 6:34 13:51 21:58 7:05 Virginia
43 33 Anna Sawyer, So 6:38 13:57 21:59 7:05 George Mason
44 34 Brooke Meinhart, So 6:38 13:57 22:01 7:06 George Mason
45 35 Alena Conrad, Sr 6:36 14:01 22:02 7:06 James River (Buchanan
46 Sarah Reed, Sr 6:33 13:55 22:04 7:07 Luray
47 36 Natalie Prye, So 6:51 14:05 22:04 7:07 Wilson Memorial
48 37 McKaila McCray, So 6:50 14:05 22:06 7:07 Wilson Memorial
49 Katie Whitehead, So 6:32 13:53 22:06 7:08 Giles
50 38 Blair Grim, So 6:42 14:00 22:10 7:09 James River (Buchanan
51 Kayla Royster, Jr 6:35 14:02 22:15 7:10 Bluestone
52 Brooke Trainham, Jr 6:33 13:48 22:18 7:11 Amelia County
53 39 Abi Belshan, Fr 6:45 14:04 22:22 7:13 Floyd County
54 40 Rachel Morrison, So 6:50 14:14 22:24 7:13 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
55 41 Lauren Trotter, Jr 6:43 14:06 22:26 7:14 Virginia
56 42 Kayla Osborne, So 6:50 14:15 22:37 7:18 Grayson County
57 43 Haley Garrett, Sr 7:01 14:30 22:39 7:18 Strasburg
58 Adrianne Nelson, Jr 6:44 14:26 22:42 7:19 Randolph-Henry
59 Emilee Hackney, Sr 6:54 14:24 22:44 7:20 Tazewell
60 Isabel Steele, Fr 7:08 14:29 22:44 7:20 Grundy
61 44 Brette Linkenhoker, Jr 7:01 14:36 22:45 7:20 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
62 Mallory Lucas, Sr 6:49 14:30 22:47 7:21 Giles
63 45 Savannah Angel, So 6:59 14:29 22:49 7:21 Wilson Memorial
64 Liyong Bishop, Sr 6:37 14:13 22:49 7:22 Glenvar
65 46 Abigail Jones, Sr 6:57 14:34 22:50 7:22 John S. Battle
66 47 Hannah McAllister, Sr 6:49 14:31 22:51 7:22 James River (Buchanan
67 48 Sophie Kozlowski, Fr 7:07 14:39 22:54 7:23 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
68 49 Elissa Tester, Jr 6:58 14:38 22:59 7:25 John S. Battle
69 50 Abi Vincill, Fr 6:48 14:29 23:01 7:25 Virginia
70 51 Kaitlyn Trotter, Jr 7:04 14:44 23:02 7:26 Virginia
71 52 Victoria Senn, Jr 7:17 14:53 23:03 7:26 Bruton
72 53 Emilie Miller, Fr 6:59 14:49 23:04 7:26 Wilson Memorial
73 54 Hannah Perry, Jr 6:58 14:50 23:11 7:28 James River (Buchanan
74 55 Emily Wilson, Jr 7:02 14:49 23:14 7:30 John S. Battle
75 56 Lauren Clayton, So 7:09 14:57 23:19 7:31 Wilson Memorial
76 57 Margaret Melton, Jr 7:08 14:49 23:22 7:32 John S. Battle
77 58 Rebecca Weddle, So 7:18 15:00 23:24 7:33 Bruton
78 59 Rachel Rutledge, Sr 6:59 14:54 23:28 7:34 Wilson Memorial
79 60 Taylor Cook, Sr 6:59 14:54 23:29 7:34 Wilson Memorial
80 61 Callie McMurray, Fr 7:12 15:08 23:30 7:35 Gate City
81 62 Jessica Ponce, Jr 7:01 15:00 23:32 7:35 Grayson County
82 63 Taylor Pendleton, Jr 7:13 15:10 23:38 7:37 Gate City
83 64 Megan Fisher, Sr 7:02 14:52 23:41 7:38 John S. Battle
84 65 Sasha Haderer, Jr 7:21 15:16 24:00 7:44 John S. Battle
85 66 Kristian Wilson, So 7:16 15:18 24:07 7:47 Virginia
86 67 Olivia Goodson, Jr 7:08 15:05 24:08 7:47 Floyd County
87 68 Sarah Peer, Jr 7:23 15:19 24:12 7:48 Strasburg
88 69 Alyssa Queen, Sr 7:18 15:17 24:14 7:49 Bruton
89 70 Ella Howard-Wolford, Fr 7:23 15:21 24:19 7:50 Strasburg
90 71 Nicole McMurray, Fr 7:22 15:33 24:31 7:54 Gate City
91 72 Chelsey Carter, Fr 7:28 15:42 24:34 7:55 John S. Battle
92 73 Katie Isom, Sr 7:27 15:39 24:48 8:00 Grayson County
93 74 Grace Vaughan, So 7:27 15:39 24:50 8:00 Grayson County
94 75 Jasmine King, So 7:22 15:51 25:12 8:08 James River (Buchanan
95 76 Santana Vincent, Fr 7:27 16:03 25:38 8:16 Gate City
96 77 Anastaysia Conrad, So 7:29 16:14 25:46 8:19 James River (Buchanan
97 78 Sasha Morris, Sr 7:45 16:25 26:13 8:27 Bruton
98 79 Trinity Byerly, Jr 8:01 17:05 26:59 8:42 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
99 80 Ashlyn Hammonds, Fr 8:06 17:04 26:59 8:42 Gate City
100 81 Hannah Flanagan, So 7:41 16:50 26:59 8:42 Gate City
101 82 Victoria Nay, Jr 8:03 17:06 27:31 8:52 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
2A Boys
1 Maggie Walker 26 2 3 4 7 10 16 20 16:41 0:37
2 Floyd County 108 15 17 23 24 29 50 66 17:37 0:46
3 Strasburg 123 13 19 22 34 35 45 56 17:43 0:57
4 Robert E. Lee (Staunt 142 6 11 39 42 44 57 78 17:43 1:30
5 Wilson Memorial 143 14 18 21 36 54 58 72 17:48 1:25
6 George Mason 165 25 26 27 41 46 51 55 18:02 0:38
7 Gretna 174 12 32 38 43 49 75 84 18:01 1:20
8 East Rockingham 181 9 33 40 47 52 63 67 18:02 1:35
9 Grayson County 203 5 31 37 60 70 73 74 18:17 2:44
10 John S. Battle 243 1 30 65 71 76 81 82 18:30 4:00
11 Central (Wise) 248 8 53 61 62 64 80 83 18:30 2:07
12 Giles 272 28 48 59 68 69 77 79 18:50 1:33
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Maggie Walker
2 Ryan Buscaglia, So 16:21 5:16
3 Evan Fisher, Jr 16:29 5:19
4 Justin Wilck *, Sr 16:41 5:23
7 Joseph Boyle *, Sr 16:53 5:27
10 Patrick Wachter *, Sr 16:58 5:28
16 Matthew Rucker *, Sr 17:20 5:35
20 Eric Kim *, Sr 17:35 5:40
Total Time = 1:23:22 Total Places = 26
2. Floyd County
15 Sami Shannon, Jr 17:12 5:33
17 Bryson Sutphin, Jr 17:25 5:37
23 Zane Moran, Sr 17:43 5:43
24 Bryce Altizer, Sr 17:44 5:43
29 Ian Vest, Sr 17:58 5:48
50 Yonas Jeppson, So 18:28 5:57
66 Jordan Akers, Sr 19:06 6:09
Total Time = 1:28:02 Total Places = 108
3. Strasburg
13 Max Middleton, Jr 17:08 5:31
19 Dylan Campbell, So 17:34 5:40
22 Ryan Davis, So 17:42 5:43
34 Logan Smalls, So 18:04 5:50
35 Nicolas Campbell, Sr 18:05 5:50
45 Kyle Tiemeyer, So 18:22 5:55
56 Nealon Davis, So 18:47 6:03
Total Time = 1:28:33 Total Places = 123
4. Robert E. Lee (Staunt
6 Alex Kearney, Sr 16:48 5:25
11 Jacob Warner, So 16:58 5:28
39 Harrison Gillock, Sr 18:11 5:52
42 Shaun Waters, So 18:18 5:54
44 Alex Lightner, Fr 18:18 5:54
57 Gus Hollberg, Sr 18:49 6:04
78 Collin Yurish, Jr 20:03 6:28
Total Time = 1:28:33 Total Places = 142
5. Wilson Memorial
14 Garrett Boxley, Sr 17:09 5:32
18 Josh Wilt, Sr 17:30 5:38
21 Austin Wood, Jr 17:42 5:42
36 Kyle Bryant, So 18:05 5:50
54 Mark Phillips, Sr 18:33 5:59
58 Jacob Schrauder, So 18:50 6:04
72 Justin Stewart, Fr 19:47 6:23
Total Time = 1:28:59 Total Places = 143
6. George Mason
25 Jackson Jost, Sr 17:45 5:43
26 Beamlak Hailemariam, Sr 17:48 5:44
27 James Pala, Sr 17:56 5:47
41 James Schneider, Jr 18:17 5:54
46 Timothy Gilmour, So 18:22 5:55
51 Jonathan Gilmour, Sr 18:28 5:57
55 Charlie Field, Sr 18:36 6:00
Total Time = 1:30:08 Total Places = 165
7. Gretna
12 Seth Short, Sr 17:06 5:31
32 Hunter Cline, So 18:01 5:49
38 Cole Dalton, Jr 18:11 5:52
43 Ethan Doss, So 18:18 5:54
49 Heath Doss, So 18:25 5:56
75 Drake Gardner, So 19:54 6:25
84 Cory Hammock, Jr 23:15 7:30
Total Time = 1:30:01 Total Places = 174
8. East Rockingham
9 Collin Wallace, Sr 16:56 5:28
33 Bryce Peterson, So 18:03 5:49
40 Dawson Schuefele, Fr 18:15 5:53
47 Braeden Wallace, Fr 18:23 5:56
52 Caleb Thompson, Jr 18:30 5:58
63 Ian Zimmerman, Sr 19:01 6:08
67 Jacob Lanier, Fr 19:09 6:10
Total Time = 1:30:07 Total Places = 181
9. Grayson County
5 Tyler Young, Jr 16:48 5:25
31 Bailey Hawkins, Jr 18:00 5:48
37 Jacob Hale, So 18:08 5:51
60 Jose Sanchez, Jr 18:54 6:06
70 Brant Cummins, So 19:31 6:18
73 Brian Howell, Sr 19:49 6:23
74 Noah Cowley, Fr 19:49 6:23
Total Time = 1:31:21 Total Places = 203
10. John S. Battle
1 Brad Swiney, Sr 15:55 5:08
30 Baxter Martin, Sr 18:00 5:48
65 Jacob Miller, Jr 19:05 6:09
71 Cameron Walden, So 19:32 6:18
76 Nathan Sikora, So 19:54 6:25
81 Ian Dew, Sr 20:44 6:41
82 William Hornsby, So 20:45 6:42
Total Time = 1:32:26 Total Places = 243
11. Central (Wise)
8 Alex Widener, So 16:56 5:27
53 Gray Hamilton, Sr 18:32 5:58
61 Caleb Mills, Sr 18:57 6:07
62 Grayson Hall, So 18:59 6:07
64 Noah Stevenson, Jr 19:02 6:08
80 John Hamilton, Jr 20:39 6:40
83 Andrew Wheatley, Fr 20:59 6:46
Total Time = 1:32:26 Total Places = 248
12. Giles
28 Joseph Nielson, So 17:57 5:47
48 Micheal Shillinger, Sr 18:23 5:56
59 Josh Williams, Sr 18:53 6:05
68 Raheem Williams, So 19:24 6:15
69 Josh Weddle, Fr 19:29 6:17
77 Nick Carter, Jr 19:58 6:26
79 Logan Thompson, So 20:20 6:33
Total Time = 1:34:06 Total Places = 272
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Brad Swiney, Sr 5:04 10:18 15:55 5:08 John S. Battle
2 2 Ryan Buscaglia, So 5:04 10:24 16:21 5:16 Maggie Walker
3 3 Evan Fisher, Jr 5:10 10:28 16:29 5:19 Maggie Walker
4 4 Justin Wilck *, Sr 5:15 10:48 16:41 5:23 Maggie Walker
5 5 Tyler Young, Jr 5:11 10:42 16:48 5:25 Grayson County
6 6 Alex Kearney, Sr 5:14 10:45 16:48 5:25 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
7 7 Joseph Boyle *, Sr 5:11 10:44 16:53 5:27 Maggie Walker
8 8 Alex Widener, So 5:10 10:45 16:56 5:27 Central (Wise)
9 9 Collin Wallace, Sr 5:15 10:51 16:56 5:28 East Rockingham
10 10 Patrick Wachter *, Sr 5:15 10:49 16:58 5:28 Maggie Walker
11 11 Jacob Warner, So 5:17 10:49 16:58 5:28 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
12 12 Seth Short, Sr 5:12 10:49 17:06 5:31 Gretna
13 13 Max Middleton, Jr 5:29 11:06 17:08 5:31 Strasburg
14 14 Garrett Boxley, Sr 5:14 10:47 17:09 5:32 Wilson Memorial
15 15 Sami Shannon, Jr 5:32 11:02 17:12 5:33 Floyd County
16 16 Matthew Rucker *, Sr 5:16 11:01 17:20 5:35 Maggie Walker
17 Ian Dors, Jr 5:18 11:03 17:24 5:37 Clarke County
18 17 Bryson Sutphin, Jr 5:33 11:14 17:25 5:37 Floyd County
19 Cary Pillow, Sr 5:19 10:55 17:27 5:38 Goochland
20 18 Josh Wilt, Sr 5:14 10:55 17:30 5:38 Wilson Memorial
21 Sidney Allen, So 5:18 11:08 17:33 5:39 Martinsville
22 19 Dylan Campbell, So 5:28 11:09 17:34 5:40 Strasburg
23 20 Eric Kim *, Sr 5:16 11:05 17:35 5:40 Maggie Walker
24 Ben Hazelwood, Fr 5:27 11:13 17:36 5:40 Virginia
25 Joel Osborne, Sr 5:18 11:12 17:40 5:42 Luray
26 21 Austin Wood, Jr 5:18 11:15 17:42 5:42 Wilson Memorial
27 22 Ryan Davis, So 5:38 11:25 17:42 5:43 Strasburg
28 23 Zane Moran, Sr 5:35 11:16 17:43 5:43 Floyd County
29 24 Bryce Altizer, Sr 5:34 11:24 17:44 5:43 Floyd County
30 25 Jackson Jost, Sr 5:28 11:09 17:45 5:43 George Mason
31 26 Beamlak Hailemariam, Sr 5:38 11:26 17:48 5:44 George Mason
32 Cameron Wojcieszak, Jr 5:23 11:21 17:55 5:47 Bruton
33 27 James Pala, Sr 5:29 11:24 17:56 5:47 George Mason
34 28 Joseph Nielson, So 5:27 11:17 17:57 5:47 Giles
35 29 Ian Vest, Sr 5:35 11:25 17:58 5:48 Floyd County
36 Chauncey Liscomb, Fr 5:26 11:23 17:58 5:48 Luray
37 30 Baxter Martin, Sr 5:19 11:16 18:00 5:48 John S. Battle
38 31 Bailey Hawkins, Jr 5:21 11:24 18:00 5:48 Grayson County
39 32 Hunter Cline, So 5:26 11:24 18:01 5:49 Gretna
40 33 Bryce Peterson, So 5:29 11:23 18:03 5:49 East Rockingham
41 34 Logan Smalls, So 5:33 11:26 18:04 5:50 Strasburg
42 35 Nicolas Campbell, Sr 5:30 11:25 18:05 5:50 Strasburg
43 36 Kyle Bryant, So 5:37 11:34 18:05 5:50 Wilson Memorial
44 Nathan Iskra, Sr 5:25 11:17 18:06 5:50 Virginia
45 Michael Dietz, Jr 5:33 11:31 18:07 5:51 Clarke County
46 37 Jacob Hale, So 5:28 11:25 18:08 5:51 Grayson County
47 Cameron Lee, So 5:36 11:32 18:10 5:51 Dan River
48 38 Cole Dalton, Jr 5:36 11:43 18:11 5:52 Gretna
49 Raymond Andy Webb, So 5:37 11:34 18:11 5:52 Grundy
50 39 Harrison Gillock, Sr 5:35 11:34 18:11 5:52 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
51 William Fowler, Fr 5:35 11:37 18:13 5:52 James River (Buchanan
52 Michael Franklin, So 5:39 11:39 18:14 5:53 Graham
53 40 Dawson Schuefele, Fr 5:34 11:27 18:15 5:53 East Rockingham
54 41 James Schneider, Jr 5:42 11:43 18:17 5:54 George Mason
55 42 Shaun Waters, So 5:35 11:36 18:18 5:54 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
56 43 Ethan Doss, So 5:37 11:35 18:18 5:54 Gretna
57 44 Alex Lightner, Fr 5:37 11:38 18:18 5:54 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
58 Pedro Jacuinde, Jr 5:28 11:33 18:21 5:55 Stonewall Jackson (Qu
59 45 Kyle Tiemeyer, So 5:44 11:44 18:22 5:55 Strasburg
60 46 Timothy Gilmour, So 5:43 11:48 18:22 5:55 George Mason
61 47 Braeden Wallace, Fr 5:35 11:37 18:23 5:56 East Rockingham
62 48 Micheal Shillinger, Sr 5:30 11:38 18:23 5:56 Giles
63 Alex Eaton, Jr 5:36 11:37 18:25 5:56 Glenvar
64 49 Heath Doss, So 5:34 11:34 18:25 5:56 Gretna
65 50 Yonas Jeppson, So 5:36 11:45 18:28 5:57 Floyd County
66 Evan Lawrence, Jr 5:27 11:38 18:28 5:57 Nandua
67 51 Jonathan Gilmour, Sr 5:44 11:48 18:28 5:57 George Mason
68 52 Caleb Thompson, Jr 5:43 11:49 18:30 5:58 East Rockingham
69 53 Gray Hamilton, Sr 5:35 11:37 18:32 5:58 Central (Wise)
70 54 Mark Phillips, Sr 5:37 11:49 18:33 5:59 Wilson Memorial
71 55 Charlie Field, Sr 5:42 11:45 18:36 6:00 George Mason
72 Cory Mullins, Sr 5:35 11:42 18:36 6:00 Union
73 Austin Bruce, Fr 5:39 11:55 18:37 6:00 Goochland
74 Bradley Walker, So 5:38 11:47 18:38 6:00 Marion
75 Andrew Cadwell, Sr 5:33 11:48 18:43 6:02 Bruton
76 56 Nealon Davis, So 5:43 11:53 18:47 6:03 Strasburg
77 57 Gus Hollberg, Sr 5:37 11:50 18:49 6:04 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
78 58 Jacob Schrauder, So 5:41 11:58 18:50 6:04 Wilson Memorial
79 59 Josh Williams, Sr 5:41 11:59 18:53 6:05 Giles
80 60 Jose Sanchez, Jr 5:27 11:43 18:54 6:06 Grayson County
81 61 Caleb Mills, Sr 5:35 11:38 18:57 6:07 Central (Wise)
82 62 Grayson Hall, So 5:39 11:58 18:59 6:07 Central (Wise)
83 63 Ian Zimmerman, Sr 5:38 12:01 19:01 6:08 East Rockingham
84 64 Noah Stevenson, Jr 5:39 11:54 19:02 6:08 Central (Wise)
85 65 Jacob Miller, Jr 5:36 12:05 19:05 6:09 John S. Battle
86 66 Jordan Akers, Sr 5:50 12:19 19:06 6:09 Floyd County
87 67 Jacob Lanier, Fr 5:53 12:19 19:09 6:10 East Rockingham
88 68 Raheem Williams, So 5:46 12:14 19:24 6:15 Giles
89 69 Josh Weddle, Fr 5:48 12:24 19:29 6:17 Giles
90 70 Brant Cummins, So 6:03 12:27 19:31 6:18 Grayson County
91 71 Cameron Walden, So 5:55 12:21 19:32 6:18 John S. Battle
92 72 Justin Stewart, Fr 6:08 12:45 19:47 6:23 Wilson Memorial
93 73 Brian Howell, Sr 6:01 12:32 19:49 6:23 Grayson County
94 74 Noah Cowley, Fr 6:11 12:46 19:49 6:23 Grayson County
95 75 Drake Gardner, So 5:56 12:32 19:54 6:25 Gretna
96 76 Nathan Sikora, So 6:08 12:43 19:54 6:25 John S. Battle
97 77 Nick Carter, Jr 5:49 12:30 19:58 6:26 Giles
98 78 Collin Yurish, Jr 5:52 12:32 20:03 6:28 Robert E. Lee (Staunt
99 79 Logan Thompson, So 5:43 12:24 20:20 6:33 Giles
100 80 John Hamilton, Jr 6:04 12:59 20:39 6:40 Central (Wise)
101 81 Ian Dew, Sr 6:10 13:12 20:44 6:41 John S. Battle
102 82 William Hornsby, So 6:19 13:26 20:45 6:42 John S. Battle
103 83 Andrew Wheatley, Fr 6:10 13:12 20:59 6:46 Central (Wise)
104 84 Cory Hammock, Jr 6:53 14:39 23:15 7:30 Gretna
3A Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Blacksburg 23 1 3 5 6 8 11 16 18:42 1:09
2 Loudoun Valley 67 2 10 15 19 21 25 54 19:24 2:04
3 Western Albemarle 95 4 12 24 27 28 36 60 19:51 1:33
4 Lafayette 138 9 13 32 40 44 67 70 20:09 1:36
5 Monticello 149 18 22 33 37 39 72 76 20:22 0:44
6 Brentsville District 171 14 31 38 41 47 52 53 20:27 1:24
7 Hidden Valley 185 7 26 34 56 62 75 77 20:38 2:57
8 John Champe 211 23 42 46 49 51 59 64 20:46 0:51
9 Warhill 233 17 20 55 68 73 78 21:23 3:12
10 Cave Spring 250 30 35 57 63 65 74 79 21:21 1:45
11 Central (Woodstock) 264 29 48 50 66 71 21:31 2:22
12 Lord Botetourt 276 43 45 58 61 69 80 81 21:36 2:02
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Blacksburg
1 Bonnie Angermeier, Sr 18:04
3 Jennifer Fleming, Sr 18:27
5 Annie Kay Combs, So 18:52
6 Samantha Marin, So 18:53
8 Emily Beatty, Sr 19:12
11 Olivia Hodge, Jr 19:22
16 Mikayla Richardson, Jr 19:39
Total Time = 1:33:28 Total Places = 23
2. Loudoun Valley
2 Ciara Donohue, Sr 18:06
10 Kimberly Donohue, So 19:14
15 Rachel Snyder, Sr 19:31
19 Natalie Morris, Fr 19:59
21 Madilyn Abbe, Fr 20:09
25 Jessica Kamienski, Sr 20:16
54 Caroline McKinney, Sr 21:13
Total Time = 1:36:59 Total Places = 67
3. Western Albemarle
4 Annie Taylor, Sr 18:50
12 Chance Masloff, Sr 19:23
24 Annie Lorenzoni, Sr 20:14
27 Zoe Clay, Fr 20:22
28 Erica Grupp, Jr 20:22
36 Taylor Catlett, Sr 20:36
60 Deborah Ayres-Brown, Jr 21:46
Total Time = 1:39:11 Total Places = 95
4. Lafayette
9 Adriana Hooks, Sr 19:13
13 Delaney Savedge, Jr 19:27
32 Sarah Jeon, Sr 20:30
40 Brooke Crookston, So 20:43
44 Serenity Chavez, So 20:48
67 Abigail Johnson, Jr 22:19
70 Summer Chambers, Jr 22:49
Total Time = 1:40:41 Total Places = 138
5. Monticello
18 Laura Habermeyer, Jr 19:54
22 Renee Craft, So 20:10
33 Kate Walz, So 20:30
37 Isabelle Hermsmeier, Sr 20:37
39 Gena Lewis, Jr 20:38
72 Ginny Black, Sr 22:52
76 Sophie Kane, So 23:21
Total Time = 1:41:49 Total Places = 149
6. Brentsville District
14 Allison Rice, So 19:30
31 Rachel Landry, Fr 20:29
38 Nicole Egan, Sr 20:37
41 Katherine Samsky, Sr 20:45
47 Olivia Simmons, So 20:54
52 Sarah Wright, Jr 21:08
53 Maddie Stanley, Sr 21:08
Total Time = 1:42:15 Total Places = 171
7. Hidden Valley
7 Bailey Roberts, Jr 18:54
26 Ava Harding, Fr 20:18
34 Ali Sharpe, Jr 20:30
56 Hailey Singleton, Jr 21:33
62 Carla Weidner, Sr 21:51
75 Celia Harding, So 22:59
77 Brittany Byram, Sr 23:48
Total Time = 1:43:06 Total Places = 185
8. John Champe
23 Samantha Schuler, Jr 20:13
42 Evelyn Robinson, So 20:46
46 Callie Fernandez, Fr 20:50
49 Lindsay Smith, Fr 20:57
51 Julia Cumins, Jr 21:03
59 Isabella Nazari, Fr 21:45
64 Rachel Clark, Sr 22:09
Total Time = 1:43:49 Total Places = 211
9. Warhill
17 Hannah Hrncir, Jr 19:45
20 Miriam Buscher, Sr 20:02
55 Jordan Barker, Sr 21:23
68 Sianna Ferguson, Fr 22:44
73 Lauren Dansereau, Jr 22:57
78 Raeven Veal, So 23:59
Total Time = 1:46:51 Total Places = 233
10. Cave Spring
30 Lauren Hatcher, So 20:29
35 Jessica Lachowicz, So 20:31
57 Lauren Austin, Sr 21:37
63 Alyson Meador, So 21:51
65 Allie Collier, Fr 22:13
74 Rachal Finch, So 22:59
79 Audrey Kidd, So 24:19
Total Time = 1:46:41 Total Places = 250
11. Central (Woodstock)
29 Bethany Neri, Sr 20:28
48 Lexi Keller, Jr 20:55
50 Elsa Garcia, Sr 21:02
66 Lauren Cook, Fr 22:16
71 Megan Freiwald, Fr 22:50
Total Time = 1:47:31 Total Places = 264
12. Lord Botetourt
43 Emily D'Arpa, So 20:47
45 Libby Keely, So 20:50
58 Megan Cline, Sr 21:42
61 Madison Kelly, Jr 21:49
69 Lauren Barry, Sr 22:48
80 Clara Keely, Fr 24:49
81 Cassidy Anderson, Sr 26:16
Total Time = 1:47:56 Total Places = 276
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TEAM
1 1 Bonnie Angermeier, Sr 5:55 11:53 18:04 Blacksburg
2 2 Ciara Donohue, Sr 5:55 11:53 18:06 Loudoun Valley
3 3 Jennifer Fleming, Sr 5:55 11:53 18:27 Blacksburg
4 4 Annie Taylor, Sr 5:55 11:53 18:50 Western Albemarle
5 5 Annie Kay Combs, So 6:04 12:07 18:52 Blacksburg
6 6 Samantha Marin, So 6:04 12:07 18:53 Blacksburg
7 7 Bailey Roberts, Jr 6:01 12:09 18:54 Hidden Valley
8 8 Emily Beatty, Sr 6:08 12:19 19:12 Blacksburg
9 9 Adriana Hooks, Sr 5:55 12:00 19:13 Lafayette
10 10 Kimberly Donohue, So 6:11 12:27 19:14 Loudoun Valley
11 Flora Grainger, So 6:07 12:20 19:17 Rock Ridge
12 11 Olivia Hodge, Jr 6:08 12:26 19:22 Blacksburg
13 12 Chance Masloff, Sr 6:01 12:18 19:23 Western Albemarle
14 Audra Yarber, Sr 6:02 12:22 19:24 Abingdon
15 13 Delaney Savedge, Jr 5:55 12:18 19:27 Lafayette
16 14 Allison Rice, So 6:00 12:20 19:30 Brentsville District
17 15 Rachel Snyder, Sr 6:12 12:33 19:31 Loudoun Valley
18 16 Mikayla Richardson, Jr 6:12 12:37 19:39 Blacksburg
19 17 Hannah Hrncir, Jr 6:14 12:45 19:45 Warhill
20 Bailey Knowles, Sr 6:07 12:31 19:45 Christiansburg
21 Grace Brooks, Jr 6:11 12:42 19:53 Waynesboro
22 18 Laura Habermeyer, Jr 6:07 12:32 19:54 Monticello
23 19 Natalie Morris, Fr 6:17 12:43 19:59 Loudoun Valley
24 20 Miriam Buscher, Sr 6:13 12:52 20:02 Warhill
25 21 Madilyn Abbe, Fr 6:22 13:00 20:09 Loudoun Valley
26 22 Renee Craft, So 6:08 12:43 20:10 Monticello
27 23 Samantha Schuler, Jr 6:12 12:53 20:13 John Champe
28 24 Annie Lorenzoni, Sr 6:31 13:04 20:14 Western Albemarle
29 25 Jessica Kamienski, Sr 6:17 12:54 20:16 Loudoun Valley
30 Kayland Bond, Fr 6:14 12:55 20:17 William Byrd
31 English Jackson, Jr 6:11 12:52 20:17 Spotswood
32 Kellie Hyde, So 6:14 12:53 20:18 Culpeper County
33 26 Ava Harding, Fr 6:12 12:50 20:18 Hidden Valley
34 27 Zoe Clay, Fr 6:30 13:05 20:22 Western Albemarle
35 28 Erica Grupp, Jr 6:30 12:56 20:22 Western Albemarle
36 Katherine Smith, Sr 6:15 12:52 20:27 James Monroe
37 29 Bethany Neri, Sr 6:12 12:45 20:28 Central (Woodstock)
38 30 Lauren Hatcher, So 6:24 13:06 20:29 Cave Spring
39 31 Rachel Landry, Fr 6:21 13:00 20:29 Brentsville District
40 32 Sarah Jeon, Sr 6:08 12:48 20:30 Lafayette
41 33 Kate Walz, So 6:31 13:10 20:30 Monticello
42 34 Ali Sharpe, Jr 6:15 12:52 20:30 Hidden Valley
43 35 Jessica Lachowicz, So 6:24 13:05 20:31 Cave Spring
44 Aaliyah Cyrus, Jr 6:14 12:58 20:35 Culpeper County
45 36 Taylor Catlett, Sr 6:32 13:03 20:36 Western Albemarle
46 37 Isabelle Hermsmeier, Sr 6:08 13:02 20:37 Monticello
47 38 Nicole Egan, Sr 6:18 13:02 20:37 Brentsville District
48 39 Gena Lewis, Jr 6:18 13:02 20:38 Monticello
49 Rachel Tinsley, Sr 6:20 13:01 20:40 Broadway
50 Claire Morrow, Jr 6:13 12:55 20:42 Warren County
51 40 Brooke Crookston, So 5:57 12:53 20:43 Lafayette
52 Jennifer Roach, Sr 6:26 13:13 20:43 Heritage (Lynchburg)
53 Ana Martha Lopez, Sr 6:21 13:19 20:45 William Byrd
54 41 Katherine Samsky, Sr 6:18 13:02 20:45 Brentsville District
55 42 Evelyn Robinson, So 6:19 13:05 20:46 John Champe
56 43 Emily D'Arpa, So 6:30 13:21 20:47 Lord Botetourt
57 Morgan Alvis, Sr 6:26 13:16 20:47 Rustburg
58 44 Serenity Chavez, So 6:14 13:05 20:48 Lafayette
59 45 Libby Keely, So 6:28 13:20 20:50 Lord Botetourt
60 46 Callie Fernandez, Fr 6:19 13:07 20:50 John Champe
61 47 Olivia Simmons, So 6:21 13:13 20:54 Brentsville District
62 48 Lexi Keller, Jr 6:15 13:11 20:55 Central (Woodstock)
63 49 Lindsay Smith, Fr 6:19 13:07 20:57 John Champe
64 Grace Stone, So 6:15 13:03 21:00 Kettle Run
65 50 Elsa Garcia, Sr 6:12 13:04 21:02 Central (Woodstock)
66 51 Julia Cumins, Jr 6:19 13:08 21:03 John Champe
67 52 Sarah Wright, Jr 6:21 13:18 21:08 Brentsville District
68 53 Maddie Stanley, Sr 6:21 13:18 21:08 Brentsville District
69 Hannah Marcella, Fr 6:40 13:33 21:12 York
70 Morgan Prior, So 6:16 13:15 21:12 William Monroe
71 54 Caroline McKinney, Sr 6:27 13:31 21:13 Loudoun Valley
72 55 Jordan Barker, Sr 6:28 13:30 21:23 Warhill
73 Aysha Kellicker, Sr 6:38 13:32 21:26 York
74 Mallory Keeley, Fr 6:47 13:47 21:30 Rockbridge County
75 56 Hailey Singleton, Jr 6:29 13:26 21:33 Hidden Valley
76 57 Lauren Austin, Sr 6:34 13:38 21:37 Cave Spring
77 58 Megan Cline, Sr 6:32 13:35 21:42 Lord Botetourt
78 59 Isabella Nazari, Fr 6:37 13:41 21:45 John Champe
79 60 Deborah Ayres-Brown, Jr 6:36 13:44 21:46 Western Albemarle
80 61 Madison Kelly, Jr 6:41 13:50 21:49 Lord Botetourt
81 Alyssa Costello, So 6:54 14:01 21:50 York
82 62 Carla Weidner, Sr 6:28 13:41 21:51 Hidden Valley
83 63 Alyson Meador, So 6:38 13:54 21:51 Cave Spring
84 Madison Pence, Fr 6:31 13:47 21:56 Centreville
85 Ciarra Philpott, Fr 6:43 13:56 22:05 Centreville
86 64 Rachel Clark, Sr 6:37 13:55 22:09 John Champe
87 65 Allie Collier, Fr 6:41 13:59 22:13 Cave Spring
88 66 Lauren Cook, Fr 6:42 14:06 22:16 Central (Woodstock)
89 67 Abigail Johnson, Jr 6:48 14:07 22:19 Lafayette
90 68 Sianna Ferguson, Fr 7:02 14:30 22:44 Warhill
91 69 Lauren Barry, Sr 6:43 14:12 22:48 Lord Botetourt
92 70 Summer Chambers, Jr 6:30 14:08 22:49 Lafayette
93 71 Megan Freiwald, Fr 6:58 14:35 22:50 Central (Woodstock)
94 72 Ginny Black, Sr 7:03 14:38 22:52 Monticello
95 73 Lauren Dansereau, Jr 6:58 14:37 22:57 Warhill
96 74 Rachal Finch, So 6:55 14:37 22:59 Cave Spring
97 75 Celia Harding, So 7:02 14:32 22:59 Hidden Valley
98 76 Sophie Kane, So 7:03 14:38 23:21 Monticello
99 77 Brittany Byram, Sr 7:08 15:03 23:48 Hidden Valley
100 78 Raeven Veal, So 7:08 15:06 23:59 Warhill
101 79 Audrey Kidd, So 7:04 15:04 24:19 Cave Spring
102 80 Clara Keely, Fr 7:27 15:40 24:49 Lord Botetourt
103 81 Cassidy Anderson, Sr 7:49 16:28 26:16 Lord Botetourt
3A Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Brentsville District 56 5 9 11 14 17 51 68 16:22 0:25
2 Blacksburg 77 3 6 12 19 37 40 53 16:34 1:05
3 Lafayette 96 7 10 15 31 33 73 81 16:38 0:52
4 Western Albemarle 132 2 4 35 44 47 57 63 16:45 1:52
5 Loudoun Valley 148 1 25 38 39 45 54 67 16:43 2:43
6 Warhill 159 22 24 26 27 60 65 17:06 0:56
7 Hidden Valley 165 13 18 36 46 52 58 61 17:05 1:11
8 Kettle Run 173 28 29 32 34 50 55 77 17:10 0:31
9 Cave Spring 186 23 30 41 43 49 62 71 17:14 0:37
10 Turner Ashby 223 8 21 48 72 74 78 80 17:28 2:12
11 Poquoson 254 16 20 69 70 79 82 83 17:49 2:39
12 Rockbridge County 287 42 56 59 64 66 75 76 17:43 0:37
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Brentsville District
5 Jack McNally, Jr 16:11 5:13
9 Jacob Willis, Jr 16:15 5:14
11 Nicholas Broemmel, Sr 16:18 5:15
14 Connor Prosser, So 16:27 5:18
17 Robert Theimer, Sr 16:36 5:21
51 Mason King, So 17:32 5:39
68 Tomek Marciniak, Jr 18:01 5:49
Total Time = 1:21:47 Total Places = 56
2. Blacksburg
3 Sam Teller, Jr 16:09 5:12
6 Jacob McCoy, Sr 16:12 5:14
12 Matthew Conner, Sr 16:26 5:18
19 Noah Combs, Sr 16:45 5:24
37 Ben Fleming, So 17:14 5:33
40 Barrett Lattimer, Jr 17:17 5:34
53 Siddharth Nathella, Fr 17:38 5:41
Total Time = 1:22:46 Total Places = 77
3. Lafayette
7 James Hart, Sr 16:13 5:14
10 Konrad Steck, So 16:17 5:15
15 Andrew Loper, Sr 16:31 5:19
31 Cade Moreno, Jr 17:03 5:30
33 John Barton, Fr 17:05 5:30
73 Marcos Piggott, So 18:25 5:56
81 Josh Peterson, Jr 19:21 6:14
Total Time = 1:23:09 Total Places = 96
4. Western Albemarle
2 Gannon Willcutts, Jr 15:35 5:01
4 Trevor Stutzman, Jr 16:10 5:13
35 Jack Ehlenberger, Jr 17:09 5:32
44 Ethan Sewell, Sr 17:23 5:36
47 Ben Skinner, Jr 17:26 5:37
57 Davis Greene, Fr 17:42 5:43
63 Aaron Cole, Sr 17:48 5:44
Total Time = 1:23:43 Total Places = 132
5. Loudoun Valley
1 Andrew Hunter, Jr 14:41 4:44
25 Colton Bogucki, Fr 16:56 5:28
38 Peter Morris, Fr 17:15 5:34
39 Nick Mercuro, Jr 17:16 5:34
45 Cade Kiely, Jr 17:24 5:37
54 Andrew McAlister, Sr 17:40 5:42
67 Kiran Sweatte, Jr 18:00 5:48
Total Time = 1:23:32 Total Places = 148
6. Warhill
22 Daniel Cretney, Jr 16:50 5:26
24 Spencer Conti, So 16:56 5:28
26 Christopher Short, Sr 16:59 5:28
27 Matthew Hrncir, Jr 16:59 5:29
60 Ethan Johnson, Sr 17:45 5:43
65 Braden Troy-Wilson, Jr 17:53 5:46
Total Time = 1:25:29 Total Places = 159
7. Hidden Valley
13 Sam LeHardy, Sr 16:26 5:18
18 Elijah Harding, Sr 16:44 5:24
36 Matthew Rogers, So 17:13 5:33
46 Isaac Wolf, So 17:25 5:37
52 Robby Rosenfeld, Jr 17:36 5:41
58 Hayes Bartlett, Fr 17:43 5:43
61 Chase White, Jr 17:46 5:44
Total Time = 1:25:24 Total Places = 165
8. Kettle Run
28 Dylan Cooke, Sr 17:01 5:29
29 Connery Ryon, Sr 17:01 5:29
32 Devyn Heron, So 17:04 5:30
34 Daniel LaFever, Jr 17:08 5:32
50 Marshall Adzima, Sr 17:32 5:39
55 Alec Sekelsky, Jr 17:42 5:42
77 Justyn Bush, So 18:48 6:04
Total Time = 1:25:46 Total Places = 173
9. Cave Spring
23 Banner Plumb, So 16:53 5:27
30 Jacob Stewart, So 17:02 5:29
41 Hunter Mollica, Jr 17:19 5:35
43 Matthew Stiles, Sr 17:23 5:36
49 Nick Colozza, Sr 17:30 5:38
62 Brandon Hatcher, So 17:46 5:44
71 Aaron Sortore, Sr 18:19 5:54
Total Time = 1:26:07 Total Places = 186
10. Turner Ashby
8 Seamus Otto, Jr 16:14 5:14
21 Josh Showalter, Sr 16:49 5:25
48 Collin Longenecker 17:28 5:38
72 Addison Baugher 18:22 5:55
74 Zachary Dolack 18:26 5:57
78 Nate Bowers 18:59 6:07
80 Nick Smith 19:13 6:12
Total Time = 1:27:19 Total Places = 223
11. Poquoson
16 Mak Casey, Jr 16:34 5:20
20 Clint Gault, Fr 16:47 5:25
69 Corbin Armstrong, Sr 18:15 5:53
70 Tyler Moore, Sr 18:16 5:53
79 Kent Garland, So 19:13 6:12
82 Scott Porter, Sr 19:37 6:19
83 Nolan Svitak, Fr 19:58 6:26
Total Time = 1:29:05 Total Places = 254
12. Rockbridge County
42 Robbie Gardner, Sr 17:20 5:35
56 Michael Bopp, Jr 17:42 5:42
59 Diego Velasquez, Jr 17:43 5:43
64 William Orrison, Sr 17:51 5:45
66 Spencer Hough, Jr 17:56 5:47
75 David Miller, Jr 18:35 5:59
76 Clay Penney, Sr 18:39 6:01
Total Time = 1:28:32 Total Places = 287
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Andrew Hunter, Jr 4:33 9:13 14:41 4:44 Loudoun Valley
2 2 Gannon Willcutts, Jr 4:42 9:49 15:35 5:01 Western Albemarle
3 Gaige Kern, Sr 5:02 10:08 15:56 5:08 Alleghany
4 Andrew Carlin, Jr 4:55 10:07 16:08 5:12 New Kent
5 3 Sam Teller, Jr 5:13 10:26 16:09 5:12 Blacksburg
6 4 Trevor Stutzman, Jr 4:59 10:16 16:10 5:13 Western Albemarle
7 5 Jack McNally, Jr 4:55 10:13 16:11 5:13 Brentsville District
8 6 Jacob McCoy, Sr 5:18 10:37 16:12 5:14 Blacksburg
9 7 James Hart, Sr 4:56 10:11 16:13 5:14 Lafayette
10 8 Seamus Otto, Jr 5:10 10:33 16:14 5:14 Turner Ashby
11 Karl Thiessen, Fr 5:08 10:27 16:14 5:14 Abingdon
12 9 Jacob Willis, Jr 4:55 10:13 16:15 5:14 Brentsville District
13 10 Konrad Steck, So 4:58 10:20 16:17 5:15 Lafayette
14 Aaron Lowe, Jr 5:07 10:29 16:18 5:15 Christiansburg
15 11 Nicholas Broemmel, Sr 4:59 10:26 16:18 5:15 Brentsville District
16 12 Matthew Conner, Sr 5:14 10:36 16:26 5:18 Blacksburg
17 13 Sam LeHardy, Sr 5:00 10:20 16:26 5:18 Hidden Valley
18 14 Connor Prosser, So 4:58 10:21 16:27 5:18 Brentsville District
19 15 Andrew Loper, Sr 4:56 10:14 16:31 5:19 Lafayette
20 16 Mak Casey, Jr 4:55 10:20 16:34 5:20 Poquoson
21 17 Robert Theimer, Sr 5:03 10:29 16:36 5:21 Brentsville District
22 18 Elijah Harding, Sr 5:03 10:31 16:44 5:24 Hidden Valley
23 19 Noah Combs, Sr 5:22 10:49 16:45 5:24 Blacksburg
24 20 Clint Gault, Fr 4:58 10:31 16:47 5:25 Poquoson
25 21 Josh Showalter, Sr 5:11 10:39 16:49 5:25 Turner Ashby
26 22 Daniel Cretney, Jr 5:15 10:47 16:50 5:26 Warhill
27 Michael Shelton, Jr 5:12 10:40 16:51 5:26 Christiansburg
28 Quinn Hogan, Sr 5:22 10:52 16:51 5:26 Lord Botetourt
29 Colby Hudson, So 5:11 10:47 16:52 5:26 Rustburg
30 23 Banner Plumb, So 5:16 10:44 16:53 5:27 Cave Spring
31 Tyler Kuchan, So 5:09 10:36 16:53 5:27 Christiansburg
32 24 Spencer Conti, So 5:13 10:46 16:56 5:28 Warhill
33 25 Colton Bogucki, Fr 5:14 10:46 16:56 5:28 Loudoun Valley
34 26 Christopher Short, Sr 5:13 10:47 16:59 5:28 Warhill
35 Andrew Gonce, Sr 5:17 10:52 16:59 5:29 Monticello
36 27 Matthew Hrncir, Jr 5:14 10:46 16:59 5:29 Warhill
37 Donald Roessler, Sr 5:14 10:56 16:59 5:29 John Champe
38 28 Dylan Cooke, Sr 5:23 10:58 17:01 5:29 Kettle Run
39 29 Connery Ryon, Sr 5:14 10:57 17:01 5:29 Kettle Run
40 30 Jacob Stewart, So 5:15 10:49 17:02 5:29 Cave Spring
41 Luke Cline, Sr 5:13 10:50 17:02 5:29 Skyline
42 31 Cade Moreno, Jr 4:58 10:36 17:03 5:30 Lafayette
43 32 Devyn Heron, So 5:21 10:57 17:04 5:30 Kettle Run
44 33 John Barton, Fr 5:14 10:53 17:05 5:30 Lafayette
45 34 Daniel LaFever, Jr 5:21 10:56 17:08 5:32 Kettle Run
46 35 Jack Ehlenberger, Jr 5:22 10:53 17:09 5:32 Western Albemarle
47 36 Matthew Rogers, So 5:18 10:57 17:13 5:33 Hidden Valley
48 37 Ben Fleming, So 5:22 10:56 17:14 5:33 Blacksburg
49 38 Peter Morris, Fr 5:15 10:52 17:15 5:34 Loudoun Valley
50 Shane Gibson, Jr 5:16 10:48 17:16 5:34 William Byrd
51 39 Nick Mercuro, Jr 5:12 10:51 17:16 5:34 Loudoun Valley
52 40 Barrett Lattimer, Jr 5:25 11:02 17:17 5:34 Blacksburg
53 Justin Haggerty, Sr 5:12 10:54 17:17 5:34 Skyline
54 41 Hunter Mollica, Jr 5:23 10:59 17:19 5:35 Cave Spring
55 42 Robbie Gardner, Sr 5:21 11:02 17:20 5:35 Rockbridge County
56 Tristan Lucy-Speidel, Sr 5:16 10:57 17:21 5:36 Centreville
57 43 Matthew Stiles, Sr 5:23 11:01 17:23 5:36 Cave Spring
58 44 Ethan Sewell, Sr 5:29 11:06 17:23 5:36 Western Albemarle
59 45 Cade Kiely, Jr 5:17 11:01 17:24 5:37 Loudoun Valley
60 46 Isaac Wolf, So 5:18 11:00 17:25 5:37 Hidden Valley
61 47 Ben Skinner, Jr 5:22 10:58 17:26 5:37 Western Albemarle
62 Hunter Frizzell, So 5:18 11:00 17:27 5:38 James Monroe
63 48 Collin Longenecker 5:31 11:10 17:28 5:38 Turner Ashby
64 49 Nick Colozza, Sr 5:23 10:58 17:30 5:38 Cave Spring
65 50 Marshall Adzima, Sr 5:21 11:08 17:32 5:39 Kettle Run
66 51 Mason King, So 5:26 11:04 17:32 5:39 Brentsville District
67 Tanner Walker, Jr 5:15 11:03 17:36 5:40 John Champe
68 52 Robby Rosenfeld, Jr 5:16 11:00 17:36 5:41 Hidden Valley
69 53 Siddharth Nathella, Fr 5:30 11:14 17:38 5:41 Blacksburg
70 54 Andrew McAlister, Sr 5:30 11:20 17:40 5:42 Loudoun Valley
71 55 Alec Sekelsky, Jr 5:25 11:11 17:42 5:42 Kettle Run
72 56 Michael Bopp, Jr 5:30 11:15 17:42 5:42 Rockbridge County
73 57 Davis Greene, Fr 5:27 11:12 17:42 5:43 Western Albemarle
74 58 Hayes Bartlett, Fr 5:24 11:12 17:43 5:43 Hidden Valley
75 59 Diego Velasquez, Jr 5:30 11:18 17:43 5:43 Rockbridge County
76 60 Ethan Johnson, Sr 5:21 11:06 17:45 5:43 Warhill
77 Noah Richards, Jr 5:16 11:04 17:45 5:44 Heritage (Lynchburg)
78 61 Chase White, Jr 5:18 11:07 17:46 5:44 Hidden Valley
79 62 Brandon Hatcher, So 5:31 11:21 17:46 5:44 Cave Spring
80 63 Aaron Cole, Sr 5:29 11:18 17:48 5:44 Western Albemarle
81 Ivan Alvarado, So 5:31 11:17 17:50 5:45 Centreville
82 64 William Orrison, Sr 5:30 11:22 17:51 5:45 Rockbridge County
83 65 Braden Troy-Wilson, Jr 5:26 11:16 17:53 5:46 Warhill
84 Demetry Arnold, Jr 5:17 11:15 17:55 5:47 Skyline
85 66 Spencer Hough, Jr 5:30 11:20 17:56 5:47 Rockbridge County
86 67 Kiran Sweatte, Jr 5:30 11:20 18:00 5:48 Loudoun Valley
87 68 Tomek Marciniak, Jr 5:26 11:16 18:01 5:49 Brentsville District
88 69 Corbin Armstrong, Sr 5:26 11:25 18:15 5:53 Poquoson
89 70 Tyler Moore, Sr 5:27 11:25 18:16 5:53 Poquoson
90 71 Aaron Sortore, Sr 5:31 11:31 18:19 5:54 Cave Spring
91 72 Addison Baugher 5:48 11:47 18:22 5:55 Turner Ashby
92 73 Marcos Piggott, So 5:27 11:36 18:25 5:56 Lafayette
93 74 Zachary Dolack 5:47 11:47 18:26 5:57 Turner Ashby
94 Andrew Wilson, Sr 5:24 11:35 18:34 5:59 Culpeper County
95 75 David Miller, Jr 5:32 11:40 18:35 5:59 Rockbridge County
96 76 Clay Penney, Sr 5:34 11:44 18:39 6:01 Rockbridge County
97 77 Justyn Bush, So 5:32 11:43 18:48 6:04 Kettle Run
98 78 Nate Bowers 5:47 11:57 18:59 6:07 Turner Ashby
99 79 Kent Garland, So 5:34 11:54 19:13 6:12 Poquoson
100 80 Nick Smith 5:59 12:16 19:13 6:12 Turner Ashby
101 81 Josh Peterson, Jr 5:33 12:06 19:21 6:14 Lafayette
102 82 Scott Porter, Sr 5:48 12:16 19:37 6:19 Poquoson
103 83 Nolan Svitak, Fr 5:59 12:39 19:58 6:26 Poquoson
4A Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Jefferson Forest 39 3 4 7 9 16 19 48 19:04 1:04
2 E C. Glass 79 1 6 14 17 41 51 56 19:13 3:26
3 Heritage (Leesburg) 107 2 13 28 30 34 45 52 19:34 2:45
4 Midlothian 122 10 20 25 31 36 39 40 20:00 1:09
5 Tabb 139 8 22 23 42 44 74 78 20:06 1:33
6 Loudoun County 145 11 12 32 35 55 60 70 20:05 1:35
7 Grafton 184 5 24 29 61 65 75 83 20:26 2:40
8 Woodgrove 196 21 26 46 49 54 59 63 20:30 1:04
9 Fluvanna County 209 15 33 50 53 58 64 68 20:35 1:39
10 Glen Allen 243 27 38 47 62 69 71 79 20:58 1:47
11 Powhatan 261 18 37 66 67 73 76 81 21:17 2:42
12 Hanover 329 43 57 72 77 80 82 84 22:09 2:51
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Jefferson Forest
3 Erin Saunders, Sr 18:35 6:00
4 Alyssa Shupe, Sr 18:44 6:03
7 Abby May, Sr 19:06 6:09
9 Madelynn Knight, So 19:14 6:12
16 Leigha Southall, Fr 19:39 6:20
19 Savannah Shupe, Fr 19:49 6:23
48 Elizabeth Ruhland, Sr 20:47 6:42
Total Time = 1:35:18 Total Places = 39
2. E C. Glass
1 Libby Davidson, So 17:12 5:33
6 Kate Carrington, Sr 18:59 6:07
14 Brooke Manion, So 19:31 6:18
17 Kami DeCarmo, Jr 19:44 6:22
41 Maddie Rennyson, So 20:37 6:39
51 Hannah Royer, Sr 20:50 6:43
56 Burke Kelleher, Sr 20:58 6:46
Total Time = 1:36:03 Total Places = 79
3. Heritage (Leesburg)
2 Weini Kelati, Fr 17:38 5:41
13 Georgie Mackenzie, Jr 19:24 6:15
28 Sarah Smith, Jr 20:09 6:30
30 Neal Fleming, Fr 20:14 6:31
34 Malia Sample, Fr 20:22 6:34
45 Yaiza Kinney, Fr 20:43 6:41
52 Megan Collins, Jr 20:53 6:44
Total Time = 1:37:47 Total Places = 107
4. Midlothian
10 Patterson Levitch, So 19:18 6:13
20 Alice Babashak*, Sr 19:53 6:25
25 Camryn Adams, Fr 20:05 6:29
31 Daisy Hooper, So 20:15 6:32
36 Madison Carpenter*, Jr 20:26 6:35
39 Isobel Harrison*, So 20:36 6:39
40 Gabby Runge*, Jr 20:36 6:39
Total Time = 1:39:57 Total Places = 122
5. Tabb
8 Lindsey Blanks, Jr 19:09 6:11
22 Charlotte Lanier, Sr 19:56 6:26
23 Lauren Blanks, Fr 20:03 6:28
42 Megan Crow, Sr 20:40 6:40
44 Makayla Stutzman, Jr 20:42 6:41
74 Steffanie David, Sr 22:39 7:18
78 Emily Mewborne, Sr 23:03 7:26
Total Time = 1:40:30 Total Places = 139
6. Loudoun County
11 Grace Howard, So 19:23 6:15
12 Izzy Bowman, So 19:24 6:15
32 Caroline Ponticelli, So 20:15 6:32
35 Natalie Villaflor, Fr 20:23 6:34
55 Olivia VanNuys, So 20:57 6:45
60 Lian Joseph, Sr 21:20 6:53
70 Rose Ramey, Sr 22:01 7:06
Total Time = 1:40:22 Total Places = 145
7. Grafton
5 Rachel Bloxom, Sr 18:55 6:06
24 Tacoma Mendelsohn, So 20:03 6:28
29 Meredith Beaver, Fr 20:12 6:31
61 Samantha Wanderer, Fr 21:25 6:54
65 Sung Park, Fr 21:35 6:58
75 Anna Linehan, Fr 22:45 7:20
83 Jasmine Hairston, Jr 24:02 7:45
Total Time = 1:42:10 Total Places = 184
8. Woodgrove
21 Emma-Jane Kimmett, Fr 19:54 6:25
26 Grace Robinson, So 20:07 6:29
46 Jenna Goode, Sr 20:45 6:41
49 Brianna Spears-Heinel, Sr 20:47 6:42
54 Mary Anna Adams, Jr 20:57 6:45
59 Elise Chaudet, Sr 21:18 6:52
63 Cary Brown, Sr 21:33 6:57
Total Time = 1:42:30 Total Places = 196
9. Fluvanna County
15 Kristen Cabrera, Fr 19:35 6:19
33 Hayley Kline, Sr 20:22 6:34
50 Haley Kennedy, Fr 20:49 6:43
53 Saige Haney, Fr 20:55 6:45
58 Peyton Olinger, Sr 21:14 6:51
64 Sarah Spitler, Fr 21:33 6:57
68 Devon Burger, Sr 21:54 7:04
Total Time = 1:42:55 Total Places = 209
10. Glen Allen
27 Ashley Henneberger*, Fr 20:09 6:30
38 Rebecca Fagan *, So 20:32 6:37
47 Caroline Robelen *, So 20:46 6:42
62 Lindsay Tyler *, So 21:26 6:55
69 Alexa Brownell*, Jr 21:55 7:04
71 Bailey Psuik *, Sr 22:14 7:10
79 Ashtyn Fiala *, So 23:20 7:31
Total Time = 1:44:48 Total Places = 243
11. Powhatan
18 Lindsey Fanz, Fr 19:47 6:23
37 Taylor Holt, Sr 20:29 6:36
66 Megan Remillard, So 21:47 7:02
67 Caileigh Dintino, Fr 21:50 7:02
73 Kaitlin Adams, Sr 22:28 7:15
76 Anna Christovich, So 22:48 7:21
81 Madeline Wright, Sr 23:34 7:36
Total Time = 1:46:21 Total Places = 261
12. Hanover
43 Mattison Grant*, So 20:42 6:41
57 Allison Burns*, Sr 21:12 6:50
72 Courtney Chenault*, Sr 22:19 7:12
77 Laurel Kalinowski*, Jr 22:57 7:24
80 Sarah Owen*, Sr 23:33 7:36
82 Kacie Wilton, Fr 23:56 7:43
84 Bella Seip, Fr 25:38 8:16
Total Time = 1:50:43 Total Places = 329
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Libby Davidson, So 5:24 10:57 17:12 5:33 E C. Glass
2 2 Weini Kelati, Fr 5:24 11:01 17:38 5:41 Heritage (Leesburg)
3 3 Erin Saunders, Sr 5:47 11:48 18:35 6:00 Jefferson Forest
4 4 Alyssa Shupe, Sr 5:48 12:00 18:44 6:03 Jefferson Forest
5 5 Rachel Bloxom, Sr 5:46 11:54 18:55 6:06 Grafton
6 6 Kate Carrington, Sr 5:48 11:56 18:59 6:07 E C. Glass
7 Taylor Brown, Sr 5:50 12:09 19:00 6:08 Liberty (Bealeton)
8 7 Abby May, Sr 5:51 12:10 19:06 6:09 Jefferson Forest
9 8 Lindsey Blanks, Jr 5:50 12:09 19:09 6:11 Tabb
10 9 Madelynn Knight, So 5:51 12:10 19:14 6:12 Jefferson Forest
11 10 Patterson Levitch, So 6:01 12:22 19:18 6:13 Midlothian
12 11 Grace Howard, So 5:48 12:10 19:23 6:15 Loudoun County
13 12 Izzy Bowman, So 5:50 12:14 19:24 6:15 Loudoun County
14 13 Georgie Mackenzie, Jr 5:58 12:24 19:24 6:15 Heritage (Leesburg)
15 14 Brooke Manion, So 6:05 12:34 19:31 6:18 E C. Glass
16 15 Kristen Cabrera, Fr 5:51 12:17 19:35 6:19 Fluvanna County
17 Sophia Dorsey, So 5:58 12:27 19:38 6:20 James Wood
18 16 Leigha Southall, Fr 6:06 12:34 19:39 6:20 Jefferson Forest
19 Kara Kreiling, Jr 6:06 12:33 19:43 6:22 Chancellor
20 17 Kami DeCarmo, Jr 5:50 12:16 19:44 6:22 E C. Glass
21 18 Lindsey Fanz, Fr 6:04 12:34 19:47 6:23 Powhatan
22 Hannah Croyle, Jr 6:01 12:30 19:48 6:23 Millbrook
23 19 Savannah Shupe, Fr 6:03 12:32 19:49 6:23 Jefferson Forest
24 20 Alice Babashak*, Sr 6:02 12:38 19:53 6:25 Midlothian
25 21 Emma-Jane Kimmett, Fr 5:58 12:34 19:54 6:25 Woodgrove
26 Hannah Moran, So 5:58 12:43 19:55 6:25 Salem (Roanoke)
27 22 Charlotte Lanier, Sr 6:07 12:37 19:56 6:26 Tabb
28 Aubrey Wingeart, Fr 5:58 12:33 19:57 6:26 King George
29 Mellany Groll, Fr 6:15 12:50 19:59 6:27 Millbrook
30 23 Lauren Blanks, Fr 6:10 12:48 20:03 6:28 Tabb
31 24 Tacoma Mendelsohn, So 6:04 12:38 20:03 6:28 Grafton
32 25 Camryn Adams, Fr 6:12 12:50 20:05 6:29 Midlothian
33 26 Grace Robinson, So 6:03 12:47 20:07 6:29 Woodgrove
34 27 Ashley Henneberger*, Fr 6:13 12:49 20:09 6:30 Glen Allen
35 28 Sarah Smith, Jr 6:14 12:54 20:09 6:30 Heritage (Leesburg)
36 Kenzie Marshall, Sr 6:14 12:50 20:09 6:30 Carroll County
37 29 Meredith Beaver, Fr 6:29 12:57 20:12 6:31 Grafton
38 30 Neal Fleming, Fr 6:11 12:53 20:14 6:31 Heritage (Leesburg)
39 31 Daisy Hooper, So 6:10 12:49 20:15 6:32 Midlothian
40 32 Caroline Ponticelli, So 6:13 12:55 20:15 6:32 Loudoun County
41 33 Hayley Kline, Sr 6:11 12:52 20:22 6:34 Fluvanna County
42 34 Malia Sample, Fr 6:15 12:56 20:22 6:34 Heritage (Leesburg)
43 35 Natalie Villaflor, Fr 6:11 12:53 20:23 6:34 Loudoun County
44 36 Madison Carpenter*, Jr 6:03 12:49 20:26 6:35 Midlothian
45 37 Taylor Holt, Sr 6:10 12:58 20:29 6:36 Powhatan
46 Kathleen Yates, Jr 6:19 12:58 20:30 6:37 Jamestown
47 Abigail Collins, Jr 6:19 13:05 20:31 6:37 Dominion
48 38 Rebecca Fagan *, So 6:06 12:53 20:32 6:37 Glen Allen
49 39 Isobel Harrison*, So 6:13 12:56 20:36 6:39 Midlothian
50 40 Gabby Runge*, Jr 6:19 13:06 20:36 6:39 Midlothian
51 41 Maddie Rennyson, So 6:06 12:46 20:37 6:39 E C. Glass
52 42 Megan Crow, Sr 6:12 13:02 20:40 6:40 Tabb
53 43 Mattison Grant*, So 6:12 13:06 20:42 6:41 Hanover
54 44 Makayla Stutzman, Jr 6:08 13:10 20:42 6:41 Tabb
55 45 Yaiza Kinney, Fr 6:16 13:03 20:43 6:41 Heritage (Leesburg)
56 Stephanie Burnett*, So 6:21 13:07 20:43 6:41 Monacan
57 46 Jenna Goode, Sr 6:24 13:13 20:45 6:41 Woodgrove
58 47 Caroline Robelen *, So 6:30 13:23 20:46 6:42 Glen Allen
59 48 Elizabeth Ruhland, Sr 6:23 13:11 20:47 6:42 Jefferson Forest
60 49 Brianna Spears-Heinel, Sr 6:23 13:15 20:47 6:42 Woodgrove
61 50 Haley Kennedy, Fr 6:13 13:08 20:49 6:43 Fluvanna County
62 51 Hannah Royer, Sr 6:11 13:05 20:50 6:43 E C. Glass
63 Paige Conner, Fr 6:15 12:50 20:51 6:43 Sherando
64 52 Megan Collins, Jr 6:14 12:59 20:53 6:44 Heritage (Leesburg)
65 53 Saige Haney, Fr 6:14 13:14 20:55 6:45 Fluvanna County
66 54 Mary Anna Adams, Jr 6:15 13:12 20:57 6:45 Woodgrove
67 55 Olivia VanNuys, So 6:15 13:14 20:57 6:45 Loudoun County
68 56 Burke Kelleher, Sr 6:23 13:20 20:58 6:46 E C. Glass
69 57 Allison Burns*, Sr 6:12 13:17 21:12 6:50 Hanover
70 58 Peyton Olinger, Sr 6:13 13:10 21:14 6:51 Fluvanna County
71 59 Elise Chaudet, Sr 6:24 13:23 21:18 6:52 Woodgrove
72 60 Lian Joseph, Sr 6:22 13:27 21:20 6:53 Loudoun County
73 61 Samantha Wanderer, Fr 6:53 13:53 21:25 6:54 Grafton
74 62 Lindsay Tyler *, So 6:37 13:45 21:26 6:55 Glen Allen
75 63 Cary Brown, Sr 6:29 13:34 21:33 6:57 Woodgrove
76 64 Sarah Spitler, Fr 6:25 13:40 21:33 6:57 Fluvanna County
77 65 Sung Park, Fr 6:54 13:54 21:35 6:58 Grafton
78 Kaitllyn Yasnowsky*, So 6:32 13:47 21:37 6:58 Monacan
79 66 Megan Remillard, So 6:33 13:46 21:47 7:02 Powhatan
80 67 Caileigh Dintino, Fr 6:39 13:52 21:50 7:02 Powhatan
81 68 Devon Burger, Sr 6:33 13:57 21:54 7:04 Fluvanna County
82 69 Alexa Brownell*, Jr 6:32 13:49 21:55 7:04 Glen Allen
83 70 Rose Ramey, Sr 6:23 13:44 22:01 7:06 Loudoun County
84 Kimerbly Embe, Fr 6:38 13:52 22:08 7:08 Monacan
85 Casey Williams, So 6:20 13:37 22:10 7:09 Nansemond River
86 71 Bailey Psuik *, Sr 6:38 13:55 22:14 7:10 Glen Allen
87 72 Courtney Chenault*, Sr 6:48 14:14 22:19 7:12 Hanover
88 73 Kaitlin Adams, Sr 6:45 14:15 22:28 7:15 Powhatan
89 74 Steffanie David, Sr 6:41 14:06 22:39 7:18 Tabb
90 Juli Durand, Sr 6:42 14:20 22:40 7:19 Lakeland
91 Baron Freeman, So 6:27 14:17 22:45 7:20 Phoebus
92 Ashanti Jackson, Sr 6:27 14:16 22:45 7:20 Phoebus
93 75 Anna Linehan, Fr 7:10 14:38 22:45 7:20 Grafton
94 76 Anna Christovich, So 6:39 14:07 22:48 7:21 Powhatan
95 Christina Banks, So 6:43 14:25 22:54 7:23 Nansemond River
96 77 Laurel Kalinowski*, Jr 6:48 14:14 22:57 7:24 Hanover
97 78 Emily Mewborne, Sr 7:02 14:39 23:03 7:26 Tabb
98 79 Ashtyn Fiala *, So 6:50 14:36 23:20 7:31 Glen Allen
99 80 Sarah Owen*, Sr 7:10 14:59 23:33 7:36 Hanover
100 81 Madeline Wright, Sr 6:55 14:43 23:34 7:36 Powhatan
101 82 Kacie Wilton, Fr 7:07 15:01 23:56 7:43 Hanover
102 83 Jasmine Hairston, Jr 7:17 15:09 24:02 7:45 Grafton
103 Nicole Brown, So 6:43 15:07 24:16 7:49 I C. Norcom
104 84 Bella Seip, Fr 7:35 16:00 25:38 8:16 Hanover
4A Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Midlothian 35 1 3 5 9 17 21 63 16:02 1:10
2 Fauquier 100 8 11 15 26 40 45 70 16:44 0:1:00
3 Grafton 118 7 14 29 33 35 58 69 16:50 1:01
4 Tabb 122 6 18 19 32 47 53 54 16:48 1:21
5 Millbrook 127 2 4 25 28 68 81 82 16:43 2:22
6 John Handley 160 10 24 36 38 52 55 56 17:04 1:08
7 Sherando 168 16 30 37 42 43 60 74 17:08 0:46
8 Woodgrove 195 12 23 27 66 67 72 77 17:16 1:34
9 Powhatan 215 13 31 41 59 71 76 84 17:23 1:39
10 Glen Allen 227 34 44 48 50 51 57 75 17:24 0:21
11 Jefferson Forest 231 20 39 49 61 62 64 79 17:28 1:04
12 Jamestown 284 22 46 65 73 78 80 83 17:50 1:47
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Midlothian
1 Collin Hahn*, Sr 15:27 4:59
3 Evan Benjamin, Sr 15:45 5:05
5 Randy Hahn*, Jr 15:57 5:09
9 Zack Wilson*, Jr 16:23 5:17
17 Court Warfield*, So 16:37 5:22
21 Josh Shaw*, Sr 16:49 5:25
63 Eric Overby, So 17:53 5:46
Total Time = 1:20:09 Total Places = 35
2. Fauquier
8 Madison Curry, Jr 16:19 5:16
11 Brock Curry, Jr 16:24 5:17
15 Raul Chavez, Jr 16:36 5:21
26 Carson Fernandez, So 16:58 5:28
40 Henry Delavergne, So 17:19 5:35
45 Ian Dunton, Jr 17:24 5:37
70 James McAvoy, So 18:08 5:51
Total Time = 1:23:36 Total Places = 100
3. Grafton
7 Dylan Lorio-MacNamara, Jr 16:10 5:13
14 Price Owens, Fr 16:33 5:20
29 Dylan Comer, Jr 17:05 5:30
33 Brandon Gestwick, Sr 17:10 5:32
35 Brandon Tackling, Jr 17:10 5:32
58 Asher Mazaika, Jr 17:40 5:42
69 Miles Owens, So 18:07 5:51
Total Time = 1:24:08 Total Places = 118
4. Tabb
6 Baron Kieffer, Sr 16:06 5:11
18 Bryce Williams, Sr 16:39 5:22
19 Preston Klekar, Fr 16:41 5:23
32 Scott Teresi, Sr 17:07 5:31
47 Jacob Kaminer, So 17:26 5:37
53 Bryan Moon, Sr 17:31 5:39
54 Nick Schuff, Sr 17:32 5:39
Total Time = 1:23:59 Total Places = 122
5. Millbrook
2 Tyler Cox-Philyaw, Jr 15:39 5:03
4 Alec Schrank, So 15:50 5:06
25 Garrett Bloodworth, Sr 16:57 5:28
28 Tom Carty, Jr 17:04 5:30
68 Kevin Kleinegger, So 18:01 5:48
81 Justin Wiseman, So 18:58 6:07
82 Tod Hart, So 19:01 6:08
Total Time = 1:23:31 Total Places = 127
6. John Handley
10 Aaron Arslan, Jr 16:23 5:17
24 Garrett Patnode, Sr 16:57 5:28
36 Cole Talton, Sr 17:11 5:32
38 John Delaney, Fr 17:16 5:34
52 Bennett Crow, So 17:31 5:39
55 Casey Marchant, So 17:33 5:40
56 Alex Bock, Jr 17:33 5:40
Total Time = 1:25:18 Total Places = 160
7. Sherando
16 Trevor Whiteside, Jr 16:37 5:21
30 Thomas Shea, Jr 17:06 5:31
37 Thomas Powars, Jr 17:12 5:33
42 Jahlil Northover, Sr 17:21 5:36
43 James Kelly, Jr 17:22 5:36
60 Justin Hammer, Sr 17:48 5:44
74 Garrett Allegra, Jr 18:19 5:55
Total Time = 1:25:38 Total Places = 168
8. Woodgrove
12 Joshua Cromwell, Sr 16:25 5:18
23 Aedan Pettit, Jr 16:56 5:27
27 Devin Geier, Jr 17:00 5:29
66 Collin Shipp, So 17:59 5:48
67 Alex Brown, So 17:59 5:48
72 William Fincher, Fr 18:16 5:53
77 Stephen Bath, Sr 18:37 6:00
Total Time = 1:26:19 Total Places = 195
9. Powhatan
13 Austin Conway, Sr 16:31 5:19
31 Jakob Vaughan, Sr 17:07 5:31
41 Tyler Williams, Sr 17:21 5:36
59 Chase Miffleton, Jr 17:44 5:43
71 Jack Gerow, Sr 18:10 5:51
76 Jake Satko, Sr 18:22 5:55
84 Austin Stewart, Sr 19:18 6:13
Total Time = 1:26:53 Total Places = 215
10. Glen Allen
34 Zach Witt *, Jr 17:10 5:32
44 Patrick Russo *, So 17:23 5:36
48 Thomas Davis *, Jr 17:26 5:37
50 Eddie Williams *, So 17:28 5:38
51 Austin Story*, So 17:30 5:39
57 Michael Carrico*, Jr 17:37 5:41
75 Christian Wachter*, Fr 18:22 5:55
Total Time = 1:26:57 Total Places = 227
11. Jefferson Forest
20 Cooper Tedford, Jr 16:49 5:25
39 Caleb Muller, So 17:17 5:34
49 David Muller, Sr 17:27 5:37
61 Owen Hughes, Jr 17:50 5:45
62 Tate Dorman, Jr 17:53 5:46
64 Andrew Nolte, Sr 17:54 5:46
79 Erik Smith, Sr 18:49 6:04
Total Time = 1:27:16 Total Places = 231
12. Jamestown
22 Paul Keurajian, Jr 16:51 5:26
46 Calvin Hart, So 17:25 5:37
65 Daniel Napolitano, Jr 17:56 5:47
73 Matt Lansford, Fr 18:19 5:54
78 Brendan Collins, Fr 18:38 6:00
80 Jack Chambers, So 18:54 6:06
83 Nils Backman, Fr 19:12 6:11
Total Time = 1:29:09 Total Places = 284
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 Peter Seufer, Sr 4:49 9:49 15:18 4:56 E C. Glass
2 1 Collin Hahn*, Sr 4:50 9:52 15:27 4:59 Midlothian
3 2 Tyler Cox-Philyaw, Jr 4:47 9:54 15:39 5:03 Millbrook
4 3 Evan Benjamin, Sr 4:50 10:02 15:45 5:05 Midlothian
5 4 Alec Schrank, So 5:03 10:11 15:50 5:06 Millbrook
6 Warren Riley Covert, Sr 4:50 10:04 15:51 5:07 Charlottesville
7 5 Randy Hahn*, Jr 4:50 10:04 15:57 5:09 Midlothian
8 6 Baron Kieffer, Sr 4:51 10:11 16:06 5:11 Tabb
9 7 Dylan Lorio-MacNamara, Jr 4:52 10:11 16:10 5:13 Grafton
10 Andrew Shade, Sr 4:59 10:22 16:19 5:16 James Wood
11 8 Madison Curry, Jr 5:06 10:27 16:19 5:16 Fauquier
12 Travis Moe, Sr 4:59 10:24 16:22 5:17 Fluvanna County
13 9 Zack Wilson*, Jr 4:59 10:21 16:23 5:17 Midlothian
14 10 Aaron Arslan, Jr 4:51 10:18 16:23 5:17 John Handley
15 11 Brock Curry, Jr 5:06 10:29 16:24 5:17 Fauquier
16 12 Joshua Cromwell, Sr 5:04 10:27 16:25 5:18 Woodgrove
17 Abrham Amine, Jr 4:56 10:21 16:27 5:18 Harrisonburg
18 13 Austin Conway, Sr 5:04 10:37 16:31 5:19 Powhatan
19 14 Price Owens, Fr 5:08 10:32 16:33 5:20 Grafton
20 15 Raul Chavez, Jr 5:06 10:33 16:36 5:21 Fauquier
21 16 Trevor Whiteside, Jr 5:07 10:39 16:37 5:21 Sherando
22 17 Court Warfield*, So 5:06 10:34 16:37 5:22 Midlothian
23 Josh Fournier*, Sr 5:04 10:28 16:38 5:22 Monacan
24 18 Bryce Williams, Sr 5:10 10:39 16:39 5:22 Tabb
25 19 Preston Klekar, Fr 5:10 10:38 16:41 5:23 Tabb
26 20 Cooper Tedford, Jr 5:12 10:41 16:49 5:25 Jefferson Forest
27 21 Josh Shaw*, Sr 4:59 10:28 16:49 5:25 Midlothian
28 22 Paul Keurajian, Jr 5:09 10:39 16:51 5:26 Jamestown
29 Samuel Haynes, So 5:13 10:44 16:53 5:27 Carroll County
30 Baron Freeman, So 10:37 16:55 5:27 Phoebus
31 Ashanti Jackson, Sr 5:06 16:56 5:27 Phoebus
32 23 Aedan Pettit, Jr 4:59 10:30 16:56 5:27 Woodgrove
33 24 Garrett Patnode, Sr 5:14 10:50 16:57 5:28 John Handley
34 Joey Lightbody, Sr 5:11 10:42 16:57 5:28 Heritage (Leesburg)
35 25 Garrett Bloodworth, Sr 5:09 10:41 16:57 5:28 Millbrook
36 26 Carson Fernandez, So 5:18 10:51 16:58 5:28 Fauquier
37 27 Devin Geier, Jr 5:09 10:42 17:00 5:29 Woodgrove
38 28 Tom Carty, Jr 5:17 10:48 17:04 5:30 Millbrook
39 29 Dylan Comer, Jr 5:12 10:46 17:05 5:30 Grafton
40 30 Thomas Shea, Jr 5:06 10:29 17:06 5:31 Sherando
41 31 Jakob Vaughan, Sr 5:17 10:49 17:07 5:31 Powhatan
42 Joseph Pavich, So 5:10 10:42 17:07 5:31 Dominion
43 32 Scott Teresi, Sr 5:23 10:55 17:07 5:31 Tabb
44 33 Brandon Gestwick, Sr 5:09 10:45 17:10 5:32 Grafton
45 34 Zach Witt *, Jr 5:08 10:49 17:10 5:32 Glen Allen
46 35 Brandon Tackling, Jr 5:11 10:50 17:10 5:32 Grafton
47 36 Cole Talton, Sr 5:14 10:53 17:11 5:32 John Handley
48 37 Thomas Powars, Jr 5:07 10:45 17:12 5:33 Sherando
49 Neil Schubel, Sr 5:05 10:45 17:15 5:34 Chancellor
50 38 John Delaney, Fr 5:14 10:52 17:16 5:34 John Handley
51 39 Caleb Muller, So 5:22 11:01 17:17 5:34 Jefferson Forest
52 40 Henry Delavergne, So 5:16 11:01 17:19 5:35 Fauquier
53 41 Tyler Williams, Sr 5:19 11:00 17:21 5:36 Powhatan
54 Nicholas Gill, Jr 5:15 10:54 17:21 5:36 Nansemond River
55 42 Jahlil Northover, Sr 5:09 10:54 17:21 5:36 Sherando
56 43 James Kelly, Jr 5:14 10:59 17:22 5:36 Sherando
57 44 Patrick Russo *, So 5:27 11:07 17:23 5:36 Glen Allen
58 45 Ian Dunton, Jr 5:19 11:05 17:24 5:37 Fauquier
59 46 Calvin Hart, So 5:23 11:05 17:25 5:37 Jamestown
60 47 Jacob Kaminer, So 5:21 10:57 17:26 5:37 Tabb
61 48 Thomas Davis *, Jr 5:25 11:05 17:26 5:37 Glen Allen
62 49 David Muller, Sr 5:10 10:54 17:27 5:37 Jefferson Forest
63 50 Eddie Williams *, So 5:24 11:08 17:28 5:38 Glen Allen
64 51 Austin Story*, So 5:24 11:06 17:30 5:39 Glen Allen
65 52 Bennett Crow, So 5:26 11:14 17:31 5:39 John Handley
66 53 Bryan Moon, Sr 5:20 11:07 17:31 5:39 Tabb
67 Joshua Munro*, Jr 5:26 11:11 17:32 5:39 J R. Tucker
68 54 Nick Schuff, Sr 5:27 11:02 17:32 5:39 Tabb
69 55 Casey Marchant, So 5:14 11:02 17:33 5:40 John Handley
70 56 Alex Bock, Jr 5:26 11:14 17:33 5:40 John Handley
71 57 Michael Carrico*, Jr 5:20 11:06 17:37 5:41 Glen Allen
72 Max Malinsky*, So 5:24 11:09 17:38 5:41 J R. Tucker
73 58 Asher Mazaika, Jr 5:15 11:00 17:40 5:42 Grafton
74 59 Chase Miffleton, Jr 5:25 11:13 17:44 5:43 Powhatan
75 60 Justin Hammer, Sr 5:22 11:13 17:48 5:44 Sherando
76 Andrew Avery, So 5:25 11:05 17:48 5:44 Dinwiddie
77 61 Owen Hughes, Jr 5:26 11:12 17:50 5:45 Jefferson Forest
78 Hyshem Staten, Sr 5:24 11:17 17:52 5:46 Churchland
79 62 Tate Dorman, Jr 5:29 11:22 17:53 5:46 Jefferson Forest
80 63 Eric Overby, So 5:12 11:01 17:53 5:46 Midlothian
81 64 Andrew Nolte, Sr 5:29 11:22 17:54 5:46 Jefferson Forest
82 65 Daniel Napolitano, Jr 5:25 11:07 17:56 5:47 Jamestown
83 66 Collin Shipp, So 5:21 11:19 17:59 5:48 Woodgrove
84 67 Alex Brown, So 5:21 11:16 17:59 5:48 Woodgrove
85 68 Kevin Kleinegger, So 5:24 11:22 18:01 5:48 Millbrook
86 69 Miles Owens, So 5:06 10:43 18:07 5:51 Grafton
87 70 James McAvoy, So 5:19 11:12 18:08 5:51 Fauquier
88 71 Jack Gerow, Sr 5:26 11:27 18:10 5:51 Powhatan
89 Chris Ivy, Sr 5:27 11:35 18:15 5:53 Smithfield
90 Ryan Balentine, Sr 5:27 11:35 18:15 5:53 Smithfield
91 72 William Fincher, Fr 5:25 11:22 18:16 5:53 Woodgrove
92 73 Matt Lansford, Fr 5:35 11:37 18:19 5:54 Jamestown
93 74 Garrett Allegra, Jr 5:25 11:31 18:19 5:55 Sherando
94 75 Christian Wachter*, Fr 5:40 11:44 18:22 5:55 Glen Allen
95 76 Jake Satko, Sr 5:40 11:44 18:22 5:55 Powhatan
96 77 Stephen Bath, Sr 5:19 11:09 18:37 6:00 Woodgrove
97 78 Brendan Collins, Fr 5:39 11:48 18:38 6:00 Jamestown
98 79 Erik Smith, Sr 5:39 11:53 18:49 6:04 Jefferson Forest
99 80 Jack Chambers, So 5:42 12:02 18:54 6:06 Jamestown
100 81 Justin Wiseman, So 5:39 11:59 18:58 6:07 Millbrook
101 82 Tod Hart, So 5:39 11:59 19:01 6:08 Millbrook
102 83 Nils Backman, Fr 5:43 12:02 19:12 6:11 Jamestown
103 84 Austin Stewart, Sr 5:44 12:01 19:18 6:13 Powhatan
5A Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Tuscarora (Va) 71 3 5 17 21 25 32 65 19:30 1:44
2 Deep Run 92 10 14 15 24 29 31 38 19:55 1:07
3 Hickory 100 4 8 13 34 41 67 73 19:47 2:00
4 Atlee 113 6 9 26 28 44 51 62 19:53 1:56
5 Albemarle 134 12 19 22 39 42 46 54 20:16 1:01
6 George C. Marshall 149 1 23 27 37 61 76 20:05 3:25
7 Mountain View 166 7 11 43 45 60 70 71 20:23 2:25
8 Potomac Falls 168 16 18 30 49 55 59 64 20:29 1:13
9 Menchville 233 20 35 52 58 68 79 81 20:56 1:55
10 Stone Bridge 239 33 36 47 57 66 75 80 21:01 1:25
11 Princess Anne 261 2 53 63 69 74 77 78 21:08 4:04
12 Douglas Freeman 266 40 48 50 56 72 82 83 21:13 1:32
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Tuscarora (Va)
3 Emma Wolcott, Fr 18:25 5:56
5 Anna Wasko, Sr 18:57 6:07
17 Rosemary Kostka, Jr 19:57 6:26
21 Ray Alnsour, Jr 20:02 6:27
25 Nicole Fitz, Fr 20:08 6:29
32 Gillian King, Jr 20:26 6:35
65 Madelyn Lazorchak, Jr 21:49 7:02
Total Time = 1:37:29 Total Places = 71
2. Deep Run
10 Margot Brown*, So 19:18 6:14
14 Emma Corbitt*, Sr 19:50 6:24
15 Rachael Wesolowski*, So 19:52 6:25
24 Melanie Kwaschyn*, So 20:07 6:29
29 Samantha Hess*, Jr 20:24 6:35
31 Emily Knerr*, Sr 20:25 6:35
38 Brianna Dolecki*, Sr 20:40 6:40
Total Time = 1:39:31 Total Places = 92
3. Hickory
4 Jodi Tolarchyk, Fr 18:46 6:03
8 Hannah Glasgow, Jr 19:04 6:09
13 Kailyn Gyuricsko, Jr 19:48 6:23
34 Maddie Eason, Fr 20:30 6:37
41 Abbie LeFevre, So 20:46 6:42
67 Hannah Svenson, Jr 21:53 7:03
73 Isabela Melendez, Jr 22:16 7:11
Total Time = 1:38:54 Total Places = 100
4. Atlee
6 Caitlin Donovan *, Jr 18:58 6:07
9 Chloe Bavin *, Sr 19:07 6:10
26 Kaitlyn Mason *, Sr 20:08 6:30
28 Logan Shearon *, Jr 20:16 6:32
44 Sarah Spinner *, Sr 20:53 6:44
51 Laney Owen *, So 21:00 6:46
62 Cornelia Brower *, So 21:28 6:55
Total Time = 1:39:22 Total Places = 113
5. Albemarle
12 Kenzie Lloyd, Fr 19:46 6:22
19 Jenn Wendelken, Fr 19:58 6:26
22 Ryann Helmers, Fr 20:04 6:28
39 Gabriella Bock, Fr 20:41 6:40
42 Colleen Farabaugh, Fr 20:47 6:42
46 Sydney Winterton, So 20:57 6:45
54 Gwen Pattison, Jr 21:06 6:48
Total Time = 1:41:16 Total Places = 134
6. George C. Marshall
1 Heather Holt, Fr 18:02 5:49
23 Jenna Robbins, So 20:04 6:28
27 Rachel McFaul, Fr 20:15 6:32
37 Sarah Smith, Jr 20:36 6:38
61 Jade James, Jr 21:27 6:55
76 Anna Thillairajah, Sr 22:34 7:17
Total Time = 1:40:24 Total Places = 149
7. Mountain View
7 Jordan Angers, Sr 18:59 6:07
11 Christina Dittmer, Sr 19:42 6:21
43 Julia Squillante, Fr 20:52 6:44
45 Ashley Pearson, So 20:55 6:45
60 Alysha Thomas, So 21:24 6:54
70 Jennylynn Johnson, So 22:11 7:09
71 Millie Biddle, Sr 22:12 7:09
Total Time = 1:41:52 Total Places = 166
8. Potomac Falls
16 Deirdre Gilmore, So 19:55 6:25
18 Natalie Clemm, Jr 19:57 6:26
30 Kelly Mogensen, Fr 20:25 6:35
49 Caroline Ritchey, Sr 20:59 6:46
55 Shea Brady, Fr 21:07 6:49
59 Emily Holz, Sr 21:22 6:53
64 Pamela Cortez, Jr 21:42 7:00
Total Time = 1:42:23 Total Places = 168
9. Menchville
20 Cha-Qera Lyons, Jr 19:59 6:27
35 Sydney Blowe, Fr 20:31 6:37
52 Sarah Scott, Sr 21:00 6:46
58 Helen McDowell, Fr 21:14 6:51
68 Aurora Cartaya, Jr 21:53 7:04
79 Anne Morgan Alligood, Fr 22:47 7:21
81 Maya Gorton, Fr 23:40 7:38
Total Time = 1:44:37 Total Places = 233
10. Stone Bridge
33 Meghan Preisman, So 20:28 6:36
36 Heather Stone, So 20:33 6:38
47 Stacey Dec, Jr 20:57 6:45
57 Amanda Banks, So 21:13 6:51
66 Megan Dailey, Sr 21:53 7:03
75 Emily Snyder, Jr 22:29 7:15
80 Constance Sanderson, So 22:57 7:24
Total Time = 1:45:04 Total Places = 239
11. Princess Anne
2 Doria Martingayle, So 18:24 5:56
53 Maggie Marshall, Jr 21:01 6:47
63 Emma Jennings, Jr 21:39 6:59
69 Clare Posey, Jr 22:07 7:08
74 Julia Wright, Jr 22:27 7:14
77 Kasey Sutryk, Fr 22:35 7:17
78 Taylor Wynne, Jr 22:42 7:19
Total Time = 1:45:38 Total Places = 261
12. Douglas Freeman
40 Mia Girardi, Fr 20:43 6:41
48 Nellie Calkins*, Sr 20:59 6:46
50 Brenna Gilman, So 20:59 6:46
56 Anna Gilliam*, Jr 21:09 6:49
72 Laura Martin, Sr 22:15 7:11
82 Hannah Yazdgerdi*, Sr 23:54 7:43
83 Megan Pellei, Fr 23:59 7:44
Total Time = 1:46:05 Total Places = 266
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Heather Holt, Fr 5:37 11:33 18:02 5:49 George C. Marshall
2 2 Doria Martingayle, So 5:41 11:50 18:24 5:56 Princess Anne
3 3 Emma Wolcott, Fr 5:37 11:34 18:25 5:56 Tuscarora (Va)
4 4 Jodi Tolarchyk, Fr 5:43 11:53 18:46 6:03 Hickory
5 5 Anna Wasko, Sr 5:47 12:05 18:57 6:07 Tuscarora (Va)
6 6 Caitlin Donovan *, Jr 5:47 12:01 18:58 6:07 Atlee
7 7 Jordan Angers, Sr 5:47 12:02 18:59 6:07 Mountain View
8 8 Hannah Glasgow, Jr 5:42 11:58 19:04 6:09 Hickory
9 Haley Stumvoll, Sr 5:57 12:15 19:06 6:09 Thomas Jefferson S&T
10 9 Chloe Bavin *, Sr 5:57 12:17 19:07 6:10 Atlee
11 Sarah Goodrich*, Sr 6:05 12:21 19:10 6:11 Mills Godwin
12 10 Margot Brown*, So 5:42 12:00 19:18 6:14 Deep Run
13 Abby Bellows*, Sr 5:51 12:12 19:35 6:19 Hermitage
14 11 Christina Dittmer, Sr 6:04 12:29 19:42 6:21 Mountain View
15 12 Kenzie Lloyd, Fr 6:17 12:40 19:46 6:22 Albemarle
16 13 Kailyn Gyuricsko, Jr 5:53 12:22 19:48 6:23 Hickory
17 Kayla Shifflett, Jr 6:01 12:34 19:49 6:23 Potomac Senior
18 14 Emma Corbitt*, Sr 6:00 12:33 19:50 6:24 Deep Run
19 15 Rachael Wesolowski*, So 6:05 12:32 19:52 6:25 Deep Run
20 16 Deirdre Gilmore, So 5:56 12:33 19:55 6:25 Potomac Falls
21 Brittany Williams, Sr 6:10 12:36 19:56 6:26 ClOver Hill
22 17 Rosemary Kostka, Jr 6:04 12:41 19:57 6:26 Tuscarora (Va)
23 18 Natalie Clemm, Jr 6:08 12:39 19:57 6:26 Potomac Falls
24 19 Jenn Wendelken, Fr 6:17 12:48 19:58 6:26 Albemarle
25 20 Cha-Qera Lyons, Jr 6:10 12:46 19:59 6:27 Menchville
26 Ashli Cole, Jr 6:10 12:41 20:01 6:27 Patrick Henry (Ashlan
27 21 Ray Alnsour, Jr 6:07 12:46 20:02 6:27 Tuscarora (Va)
28 22 Ryann Helmers, Fr 6:13 12:44 20:04 6:28 Albemarle
29 23 Jenna Robbins, So 6:03 12:42 20:04 6:28 George C. Marshall
30 Ashley Brown, Jr 6:00 12:39 20:06 6:29 Henrico
31 24 Melanie Kwaschyn*, So 6:04 12:42 20:07 6:29 Deep Run
32 25 Nicole Fitz, Fr 6:10 12:50 20:08 6:29 Tuscarora (Va)
33 26 Kaitlyn Mason *, Sr 6:05 12:34 20:08 6:30 Atlee
34 27 Rachel McFaul, Fr 5:59 12:38 20:15 6:32 George C. Marshall
35 28 Logan Shearon *, Jr 6:06 12:43 20:16 6:32 Atlee
36 Chloe Beverina, So 6:06 12:40 20:17 6:32 J E B. Stuart
37 29 Samantha Hess*, Jr 6:07 12:49 20:24 6:35 Deep Run
38 30 Kelly Mogensen, Fr 6:00 12:45 20:25 6:35 Potomac Falls
39 Eileen Vedder, So 6:26 13:04 20:25 6:35 Kellam
40 31 Emily Knerr*, Sr 6:08 13:01 20:25 6:35 Deep Run
41 32 Gillian King, Jr 6:09 12:53 20:26 6:35 Tuscarora (Va)
42 Heidi Morrison, Sr 6:07 12:49 20:27 6:36 Massaponax
43 33 Meghan Preisman, So 6:07 12:53 20:28 6:36 Stone Bridge
44 34 Maddie Eason, Fr 6:15 12:49 20:30 6:37 Hickory
45 35 Sydney Blowe, Fr 6:09 13:00 20:31 6:37 Menchville
46 36 Heather Stone, So 6:08 12:58 20:33 6:38 Stone Bridge
47 37 Sarah Smith, Jr 6:29 13:06 20:36 6:38 George C. Marshall
48 Taylor Jones, So 6:26 13:05 20:39 6:39 Kellam
49 38 Brianna Dolecki*, Sr 6:11 13:02 20:40 6:40 Deep Run
50 39 Gabriella Bock, Fr 6:26 13:11 20:41 6:40 Albemarle
51 40 Mia Girardi, Fr 6:24 13:11 20:43 6:41 Douglas Freeman
52 41 Abbie LeFevre, So 6:18 13:01 20:46 6:42 Hickory
53 42 Colleen Farabaugh, Fr 6:27 13:12 20:47 6:42 Albemarle
54 Caroline Marquis, So 6:26 13:18 20:47 6:42 Orange County
55 Sydney Browe, Jr 6:20 13:14 20:51 6:43 Freedom (South Riding
56 43 Julia Squillante, Fr 6:22 13:14 20:52 6:44 Mountain View
57 Brianna Akright*, Sr 6:27 13:18 20:53 6:44 Manchester
58 44 Sarah Spinner *, Sr 6:18 13:07 20:53 6:44 Atlee
59 Kathryn Wolfteich, Jr 6:28 13:17 20:54 6:44 Thomas Edison
60 45 Ashley Pearson, So 6:25 13:17 20:55 6:45 Mountain View
61 Sandy Kendall, Jr 6:18 13:11 20:56 6:45 Falls Church
62 46 Sydney Winterton, So 6:26 13:12 20:57 6:45 Albemarle
63 47 Stacey Dec, Jr 6:07 13:04 20:57 6:45 Stone Bridge
64 48 Nellie Calkins*, Sr 6:24 13:11 20:59 6:46 Douglas Freeman
65 49 Caroline Ritchey, Sr 6:18 13:14 20:59 6:46 Potomac Falls
66 50 Brenna Gilman, So 6:25 13:19 20:59 6:46 Douglas Freeman
67 51 Laney Owen *, So 6:25 13:13 21:00 6:46 Atlee
68 52 Sarah Scott, Sr 6:23 13:13 21:00 6:46 Menchville
69 53 Maggie Marshall, Jr 6:20 13:13 21:01 6:47 Princess Anne
70 Zoe Fullmer, Jr 6:31 13:20 21:01 6:47 Salem (Virginia Beach
71 54 Gwen Pattison, Jr 6:27 13:17 21:06 6:48 Albemarle
72 55 Shea Brady, Fr 6:21 13:23 21:07 6:49 Potomac Falls
73 56 Anna Gilliam*, Jr 6:24 13:19 21:09 6:49 Douglas Freeman
74 57 Amanda Banks, So 6:18 13:20 21:13 6:51 Stone Bridge
75 58 Helen McDowell, Fr 6:39 13:39 21:14 6:51 Menchville
76 59 Emily Holz, Sr 6:22 13:24 21:22 6:53 Potomac Falls
77 60 Alysha Thomas, So 6:22 13:17 21:24 6:54 Mountain View
78 61 Jade James, Jr 6:12 13:21 21:27 6:55 George C. Marshall
79 62 Cornelia Brower *, So 6:26 13:24 21:28 6:55 Atlee
80 63 Emma Jennings, Jr 6:20 13:25 21:39 6:59 Princess Anne
81 64 Pamela Cortez, Jr 6:19 13:28 21:42 7:00 Potomac Falls
82 65 Madelyn Lazorchak, Jr 6:18 13:35 21:49 7:02 Tuscarora (Va)
83 66 Megan Dailey, Sr 6:22 13:42 21:53 7:03 Stone Bridge
84 67 Hannah Svenson, Jr 6:30 13:47 21:53 7:03 Hickory
85 68 Aurora Cartaya, Jr 6:30 13:39 21:53 7:04 Menchville
86 Haley Berkeley, Jr 6:31 14:01 22:06 7:07 Hermitage
87 69 Clare Posey, Jr 6:35 13:50 22:07 7:08 Princess Anne
88 Riley McDonald, Fr 6:29 13:31 22:07 7:08 North Stafford
89 70 Jennylynn Johnson, So 6:42 14:02 22:11 7:09 Mountain View
90 71 Millie Biddle, Sr 6:38 14:00 22:12 7:09 Mountain View
91 72 Laura Martin, Sr 6:41 14:02 22:15 7:11 Douglas Freeman
92 73 Isabela Melendez, Jr 6:35 14:03 22:16 7:11 Hickory
93 Megan McGee, Fr 6:32 13:51 22:19 7:12 Gloucester
94 74 Julia Wright, Jr 6:41 14:09 22:27 7:14 Princess Anne
95 75 Emily Snyder, Jr 6:35 14:03 22:29 7:15 Stone Bridge
96 76 Anna Thillairajah, Sr 6:38 14:10 22:34 7:17 George C. Marshall
97 77 Kasey Sutryk, Fr 6:41 14:10 22:35 7:17 Princess Anne
98 78 Taylor Wynne, Jr 6:40 14:11 22:42 7:19 Princess Anne
99 79 Anne Morgan Alligood, Fr 6:42 14:18 22:47 7:21 Menchville
100 80 Constance Sanderson, So 6:44 14:27 22:57 7:24 Stone Bridge
101 81 Maya Gorton, Fr 6:52 14:43 23:40 7:38 Menchville
102 82 Hannah Yazdgerdi*, Sr 6:49 14:48 23:54 7:43 Douglas Freeman
103 83 Megan Pellei, Fr 6:49 14:49 23:59 7:44 Douglas Freeman
5A Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Douglas Freeman 102 10 11 22 26 33 42 56 16:30 0:25
2 Thomas Jefferson S&T 124 8 14 18 37 47 50 65 16:34 0:48
3 Stone Bridge 132 4 9 16 49 54 77 78 16:37 1:12
4 Albemarle 137 13 19 20 39 46 51 82 16:39 0:36
5 North Stafford 139 2 6 35 36 60 63 64 16:36 1:24
6 Manchester 155 12 25 31 32 55 67 76 16:44 0:55
7 Deep Run 161 1 17 34 43 66 73 83 16:40 1:39
8 ClOver Hill 166 5 21 27 45 68 69 80 16:46 1:30
9* Mountain View 177 15 24 40 41 57 61 75 16:50 0:53
10* Atlee 177 3 23 28 52 71 81 84 16:49 1:42
11 Lee-Davis 210 29 30 44 48 59 72 79 16:56 0:40
12 Broad Run 218 7 38 53 58 62 70 74 16:59 1:12
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Douglas Freeman
10 Waleed Suliman, So 16:18 5:15
11 Peyton Artz*, Sr 16:21 5:16
22 Alex Gilliam*, Sr 16:32 5:20
26 Matt Heinicke-Peart*, Sr 16:37 5:21
33 Harlan Pounders*, Jr 16:42 5:23
42 Campbell Baskin*, Sr 16:56 5:28
56 Daniel Gilman, Sr 17:16 5:34
Total Time = 1:22:30 Total Places = 102
2. Thomas Jefferson S&T
8 Saurav Velleleth, So 16:12 5:13
14 Christopher Blagg, Sr 16:24 5:17
18 Nate Foss, Jr 16:25 5:18
37 Nathan Riopelle, Jr 16:48 5:25
47 William Baxley, So 16:59 5:29
50 Mitch Woodhouse, Sr 17:10 5:32
65 Remy Freire, Sr 17:24 5:37
Total Time = 1:22:48 Total Places = 124
3. Stone Bridge
4 Jackson Morton, Jr 16:03 5:10
9 Andrew Matson, Jr 16:13 5:14
16 Matthew Sapsara, So 16:25 5:18
49 Joe Valle, Jr 17:09 5:32
54 Curt Doescher, Jr 17:14 5:33
77 Collin Willis, So 17:56 5:47
78 Conner Warde, Sr 17:58 5:48
Total Time = 1:23:04 Total Places = 132
4. Albemarle
13 Zach Gentry, Sr 16:24 5:17
19 Hunter Lund, So 16:26 5:18
20 Thomas Jackson, Sr 16:31 5:19
39 Dave Kwiatkowski, Sr 16:54 5:27
46 Will Law, Sr 16:59 5:29
51 Henry Cohen, Jr 17:12 5:33
82 Zach Mackenzie, So 18:15 5:53
Total Time = 1:23:14 Total Places = 137
5. North Stafford
2 Zachary Batt, Sr 15:56 5:08
6 Sean Groves, Sr 16:10 5:13
35 Riley Bryant, Jr 16:47 5:25
36 Brody Guthrie, So 16:48 5:25
60 Colin Lightfoot, Sr 17:19 5:35
63 Kade McDonald, So 17:23 5:36
64 Matt Eberz, Sr 17:24 5:36
Total Time = 1:23:00 Total Places = 139
6. Manchester
12 David Lucas*, Jr 16:21 5:16
25 Andrew Akright, So 16:36 5:21
31 Joseph Hewitt, Jr 16:42 5:23
32 Ben Taminger*, Sr 16:42 5:23
55 Ryan Mathes*, So 17:16 5:34
67 Ryan Wolfe*, Sr 17:26 5:37
76 Mason Brown, So 17:56 5:47
Total Time = 1:23:37 Total Places = 155
7. Deep Run
1 Matthew Novak*, Sr 15:46 5:05
17 Bashir Mosavel-Lo*, So 16:25 5:18
34 Tyler Krickovic*, Jr 16:44 5:24
43 Elliott Hansen*, Sr 16:57 5:28
66 Jacob Speers*, So 17:25 5:37
73 Jonathan Lee*, Sr 17:47 5:44
83 Cole Caminiti*, Jr 18:18 5:54
Total Time = 1:23:17 Total Places = 161
8. ClOver Hill
5 Christian Colwell, Sr 16:05 5:11
21 Dalton Randall, Jr 16:31 5:19
27 Hisham Vohra, Fr 16:38 5:22
45 Walt Kitson, So 16:58 5:28
68 Gabe Thornton, Sr 17:35 5:40
69 Wyatt Novak, Jr 17:35 5:40
80 Kyle Nicholson, Sr 18:08 5:51
Total Time = 1:23:47 Total Places = 166
9*. Mountain View
15 Curtis Mussen, Sr 16:25 5:17
24 Alex Bukovich, Sr 16:34 5:20
40 Henrik Anderson, Fr 16:55 5:27
41 Thomas Branstetter, So 16:56 5:28
57 Taylor Braney, Sr 17:17 5:34
61 Connor Weed, So 17:21 5:36
75 Matthew Denecke, Sr 17:54 5:46
Total Time = 1:24:07 Total Places = 177
10*. Atlee
3 Tre Fields, Sr 16:00 5:09
23 Connor Moses *, So 16:32 5:20
28 Gabriel Hawkins *, Sr 16:39 5:22
52 Chad Foltz *, Jr 17:12 5:33
71 Beau Rowland *, Jr 17:41 5:42
81 Kieran Fraser *, So 18:14 5:53
84 Andrew Franco *, Sr 18:53 6:05
Total Time = 1:24:04 Total Places = 177
11. Lee-Davis
29 Jack Ikenberry, Fr 16:39 5:22
30 Sheldon Harris*, Sr 16:40 5:23
44 Morgan Vest*, Sr 16:57 5:28
48 Josh Grant, Jr 17:05 5:30
59 Matthew Dean, Sr 17:19 5:35
72 Patrick Sutphin, Fr 17:46 5:44
79 Lane Johnson, Fr 18:05 5:50
Total Time = 1:24:40 Total Places = 210
12. Broad Run
7 Ethan Newland, Sr 16:10 5:13
38 Nathan Vigil, Jr 16:51 5:26
53 Ihab Benlamkaddem, Jr 17:12 5:33
58 Zachary Corley, Jr 17:18 5:35
62 Daniel Marks, So 17:22 5:36
70 Kevin Corella, Sr 17:41 5:42
74 Brendan Gallagher, Jr 17:48 5:45
Total Time = 1:24:53 Total Places = 218
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Matthew Novak*, Sr 4:50 9:55 15:46 5:05 Deep Run
2 2 Zachary Batt, Sr 5:04 10:16 15:56 5:08 North Stafford
3 3 Tre Fields, Sr 4:59 10:16 16:00 5:09 Atlee
4 Ryan Drew, Jr 5:00 10:16 16:02 5:10 Kellam
5 4 Jackson Morton, Jr 4:59 10:15 16:03 5:10 Stone Bridge
6 5 Christian Colwell, Sr 4:50 10:13 16:05 5:11 ClOver Hill
7 6 Sean Groves, Sr 5:07 10:24 16:10 5:13 North Stafford
8 7 Ethan Newland, Sr 5:09 10:21 16:10 5:13 Broad Run
9 8 Saurav Velleleth, So 5:04 10:23 16:12 5:13 Thomas Jefferson S&T
10 Brian Olson, Sr 5:01 10:22 16:12 5:13 Brooke Point
11 9 Andrew Matson, Jr 5:03 10:20 16:13 5:14 Stone Bridge
12 Maxwell Carpenter, Jr 5:00 10:16 16:13 5:14 George C. Marshall
13 Fitsum Seyoum, Jr 5:04 10:24 16:15 5:14 Tuscarora (Va)
14 Harrison Martingayle, Jr 5:02 10:17 16:16 5:15 Princess Anne
15 10 Waleed Suliman, So 5:00 10:20 16:18 5:15 Douglas Freeman
16 Jeffrey Gibson, Sr 5:01 10:20 16:20 5:16 Thomas Edison
17 11 Peyton Artz*, Sr 5:00 10:19 16:21 5:16 Douglas Freeman
18 12 David Lucas*, Jr 5:19 10:38 16:21 5:16 Manchester
19 13 Zach Gentry, Sr 5:00 10:18 16:24 5:17 Albemarle
20 14 Christopher Blagg, Sr 5:04 10:25 16:24 5:17 Thomas Jefferson S&T
21 15 Curtis Mussen, Sr 5:05 10:29 16:25 5:17 Mountain View
22 16 Matthew Sapsara, So 5:05 10:30 16:25 5:18 Stone Bridge
23 17 Bashir Mosavel-Lo*, So 5:01 10:21 16:25 5:18 Deep Run
24 18 Nate Foss, Jr 5:09 10:31 16:25 5:18 Thomas Jefferson S&T
25 19 Hunter Lund, So 5:11 10:29 16:26 5:18 Albemarle
26 Kobe Robinson, Sr 5:04 10:28 16:29 5:19 Tuscarora (Va)
27 Jarred Silverman, Jr 5:06 10:29 16:29 5:19 Tuscarora (Va)
28 20 Thomas Jackson, Sr 5:11 10:35 16:31 5:19 Albemarle
29 21 Dalton Randall, Jr 5:15 10:35 16:31 5:19 ClOver Hill
30 22 Alex Gilliam*, Sr 5:03 10:31 16:32 5:20 Douglas Freeman
31 Brandon Wells, Jr 5:05 10:29 16:32 5:20 Freedom (South Riding
32 23 Connor Moses *, So 5:15 10:33 16:32 5:20 Atlee
33 24 Alex Bukovich, Sr 5:04 10:30 16:34 5:20 Mountain View
34 25 Andrew Akright, So 5:19 10:45 16:36 5:21 Manchester
35 26 Matt Heinicke-Peart*, Sr 5:03 10:26 16:37 5:21 Douglas Freeman
36 27 Hisham Vohra, Fr 5:16 10:42 16:38 5:22 ClOver Hill
37 28 Gabriel Hawkins *, Sr 5:07 10:34 16:39 5:22 Atlee
38 29 Jack Ikenberry, Fr 5:06 10:35 16:39 5:22 Lee-Davis
39 30 Sheldon Harris*, Sr 5:16 10:45 16:40 5:23 Lee-Davis
40 Matthew Arnold, Jr 5:10 10:33 16:41 5:23 Menchville
41 Will Smagh, Jr 5:09 10:36 16:41 5:23 Briar Woods
42 31 Joseph Hewitt, Jr 5:19 10:39 16:42 5:23 Manchester
43 32 Ben Taminger*, Sr 5:19 10:45 16:42 5:23 Manchester
44 33 Harlan Pounders*, Jr 5:06 10:34 16:42 5:23 Douglas Freeman
45 34 Tyler Krickovic*, Jr 5:01 10:34 16:44 5:24 Deep Run
46 35 Riley Bryant, Jr 5:08 10:40 16:47 5:25 North Stafford
47 Chris Galloway, Sr 5:09 10:37 16:48 5:25 Potomac Falls
48 36 Brody Guthrie, So 10:41 16:48 5:25 North Stafford
49 37 Nathan Riopelle, Jr 5:10 10:40 16:48 5:25 Thomas Jefferson S&T
50 Joshua Spare, So 5:02 10:32 16:49 5:25 Princess Anne
51 38 Nathan Vigil, Jr 5:19 10:46 16:51 5:26 Broad Run
52 Zachary Dalton*, Sr 5:03 10:37 16:52 5:26 Mills Godwin
53 Alexander Haight, Jr 5:01 10:28 16:53 5:27 George C. Marshall
54 39 Dave Kwiatkowski, Sr 5:12 10:39 16:54 5:27 Albemarle
55 40 Henrik Anderson, Fr 5:11 10:42 16:55 5:27 Mountain View
56 41 Thomas Branstetter, So 5:10 10:42 16:56 5:28 Mountain View
57 42 Campbell Baskin*, Sr 5:07 10:44 16:56 5:28 Douglas Freeman
58 43 Elliott Hansen*, Sr 5:03 10:40 16:57 5:28 Deep Run
59 44 Morgan Vest*, Sr 5:16 10:52 16:57 5:28 Lee-Davis
60 Dayton Pack, Jr 5:19 10:48 16:58 5:28 Great Bridge
61 45 Walt Kitson, So 5:09 10:37 16:58 5:28 ClOver Hill
62 46 Will Law, Sr 5:22 10:52 16:59 5:29 Albemarle
63 47 William Baxley, So 5:15 10:50 16:59 5:29 Thomas Jefferson S&T
64 Jarrell Hibler, Jr 5:14 10:53 17:00 5:29 Hickory
65 48 Josh Grant, Jr 5:18 10:52 17:05 5:30 Lee-Davis
66 Devin Barnes, Sr 5:14 10:54 17:07 5:31 Hermitage
67 49 Joe Valle, Jr 5:10 10:48 17:09 5:32 Stone Bridge
68 50 Mitch Woodhouse, Sr 5:15 10:52 17:10 5:32 Thomas Jefferson S&T
69 Christian McDonald, Jr 5:18 10:48 17:11 5:32 Kellam
70 51 Henry Cohen, Jr 5:15 10:56 17:12 5:33 Albemarle
71 52 Chad Foltz *, Jr 5:15 10:54 17:12 5:33 Atlee
72 53 Ihab Benlamkaddem, Jr 5:08 10:46 17:12 5:33 Broad Run
73 54 Curt Doescher, Jr 5:15 10:57 17:14 5:33 Stone Bridge
74 55 Ryan Mathes*, So 5:20 10:52 17:16 5:34 Manchester
75 56 Daniel Gilman, Sr 5:07 10:41 17:16 5:34 Douglas Freeman
76 57 Taylor Braney, Sr 5:08 10:46 17:17 5:34 Mountain View
77 58 Zachary Corley, Jr 5:20 10:58 17:18 5:35 Broad Run
78 59 Matthew Dean, Sr 5:18 10:59 17:19 5:35 Lee-Davis
79 60 Colin Lightfoot, Sr 5:21 11:03 17:19 5:35 North Stafford
80 61 Connor Weed, So 5:13 11:01 17:21 5:36 Mountain View
81 Tyler Lefevre, Jr 5:19 11:05 17:22 5:36 Hickory
82 62 Daniel Marks, So 5:14 10:56 17:22 5:36 Broad Run
83 63 Kade McDonald, So 5:23 11:04 17:23 5:36 North Stafford
84 64 Matt Eberz, Sr 5:22 11:04 17:24 5:36 North Stafford
85 65 Remy Freire, Sr 5:15 10:56 17:24 5:37 Thomas Jefferson S&T
86 66 Jacob Speers*, So 5:16 11:03 17:25 5:37 Deep Run
87 67 Ryan Wolfe*, Sr 5:24 11:05 17:26 5:37 Manchester
88 68 Gabe Thornton, Sr 5:23 11:10 17:35 5:40 ClOver Hill
89 69 Wyatt Novak, Jr 5:24 11:11 17:35 5:40 ClOver Hill
90 70 Kevin Corella, Sr 5:20 11:02 17:41 5:42 Broad Run
91 71 Beau Rowland *, Jr 5:21 11:13 17:41 5:42 Atlee
92 72 Patrick Sutphin, Fr 5:19 11:10 17:46 5:44 Lee-Davis
93 73 Jonathan Lee*, Sr 5:20 11:25 17:47 5:44 Deep Run
94 74 Brendan Gallagher, Jr 5:20 11:10 17:48 5:45 Broad Run
95 Solomon Cowan, Jr 5:21 11:12 17:52 5:46 North Stafford
96 75 Matthew Denecke, Sr 5:21 11:19 17:54 5:46 Mountain View
97 76 Mason Brown, So 5:25 11:25 17:56 5:47 Manchester
98 77 Collin Willis, So 5:20 11:18 17:56 5:47 Stone Bridge
99 78 Conner Warde, Sr 5:22 11:20 17:58 5:48 Stone Bridge
100 79 Lane Johnson, Fr 5:25 11:22 18:05 5:50 Lee-Davis
101 80 Kyle Nicholson, Sr 5:23 11:14 18:08 5:51 ClOver Hill
102 81 Kieran Fraser *, So 5:24 11:26 18:14 5:53 Atlee
103 82 Zach Mackenzie, So 5:24 11:25 18:15 5:53 Albemarle
104 83 Cole Caminiti*, Jr 5:22 11:29 18:18 5:54 Deep Run
105 84 Andrew Franco *, Sr 5:25 11:45 18:53 6:05 Atlee
6A Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Oakton 44 3 4 10 13 14 33 52 18:31 0:37
2 Lake Braddock 58 2 6 15 17 18 19 20 18:39 1:10
3 James Madison 85 5 9 11 24 36 45 69 18:53 1:24
4 Patriot 98 1 16 21 23 37 44 74 18:57 2:03
5 James W. Robinson 155 8 22 30 38 57 58 72 19:30 2:03
6 Ocean Lakes 168 7 31 34 46 50 55 61 19:33 1:42
7 Cosby 189 26 27 35 42 59 67 68 19:47 1:15
8 West Springfield 190 25 32 39 41 53 56 62 19:48 1:05
9 Forest Park 260 12 49 60 66 73 77 80 20:15 2:27
10 Stafford 263 29 40 48 70 76 82 83 20:29 2:37
11 Western Branch 267 28 51 54 63 71 75 78 20:22 1:41
12 Tallwood 298 43 47 64 65 79 81 84 20:48 2:31
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Oakton
3 Allie Klimkiewicz, Sr 18:12 5:52
4 Casey Kendall, So 18:17 5:54
10 Leya Salis, So 18:30 5:58
13 Kira Buttrey, Fr 18:45 6:03
14 Jill Bracaglia, Jr 18:49 6:04
33 Thi Nguyen, So 19:33 6:18
52 Kara Kendall, Sr 20:21 6:34
Total Time = 1:32:33 Total Places = 44
2. Lake Braddock
2 Kate Murphy, So 17:54 5:46
6 Daly Ferguson, Jr 18:25 5:56
15 Sarah Daniels, Fr 18:49 6:04
17 Sonya Butseva, Jr 19:00 6:07
18 Sarah Riley, Sr 19:03 6:09
19 Madison Tippet, So 19:06 6:10
20 Taylor Kitchen, So 19:08 6:10
Total Time = 1:33:11 Total Places = 58
3. James Madison
5 Devon Williams, So 18:22 5:55
9 Amanda Swaak, Sr 18:30 5:58
11 Morgan Wittrock, Jr 18:33 5:59
24 Laura Sullivan, Sr 19:15 6:13
36 Catherine Stone, Jr 19:45 6:22
45 Marissa Marsh, Jr 20:02 6:28
69 Jeana Bogdon, Fr 20:58 6:46
Total Time = 1:34:25 Total Places = 85
4. Patriot
1 Rachel McArthur, So 17:43 5:43
16 Candace Jones, Sr 18:51 6:05
21 Abigail Wied, So 19:12 6:11
23 Carina Garcia, Sr 19:13 6:12
37 Sierra Biber, So 19:46 6:23
44 Maggie McCarty, Jr 20:02 6:28
74 Megan Howard, Jr 21:07 6:49
Total Time = 1:34:45 Total Places = 98
5. James W. Robinson
8 Lauren Berman, Sr 18:29 5:57
22 Mary Katherine Mastaler, Jr
19:13 6:12
30 Maggie Larkin, So 19:26 6:16
38 Lia Hanus, So 19:51 6:24
57 Brooke Hagen, So 20:31 6:37
58 Paige Rathburn, Jr 20:31 6:37
72 Alexandra Waniel, So 21:06 6:48
Total Time = 1:37:30 Total Places = 155
6. Ocean Lakes
7 Madeleine King, So 18:28 5:57
31 Rachel Boyce, Jr 19:28 6:17
34 Allison Magnant, Sr 19:34 6:19
46 Erica Jackson, Sr 20:03 6:28
50 Madison Lee, Sr 20:10 6:30
55 Ashley Cooper, Jr 20:25 6:35
61 Hannah Saunders, Jr 20:35 6:38
Total Time = 1:37:43 Total Places = 168
7. Cosby
26 Jordan Elam, So 19:19 6:14
27 Gillian Saul *, Sr 19:22 6:15
35 Alexis Hawbaker, Fr 19:41 6:21
42 Samantha Dickerson*, Jr 19:56 6:26
59 Harper Henson*, Jr 20:33 6:38
67 Cassidy McBain, Fr 20:46 6:42
68 Emma Sims, So 20:47 6:42
Total Time = 1:38:51 Total Places = 189
8. West Springfield
25 Emily Keast, So 19:18 6:13
32 Kiera Bothwell, So 19:31 6:18
39 Ana Suarez, Sr 19:54 6:25
41 Reagan Bustamante, Jr 19:55 6:25
53 Abby Snyder, Jr 20:22 6:34
56 Caroline Wittich, Fr 20:27 6:36
62 Nana Sullivan, So 20:39 6:39
Total Time = 1:39:00 Total Places = 190
9. Forest Park
12 Teressa Gregory, Sr 18:41 6:01
49 Jessica Sinclair, Fr 20:09 6:30
60 Lisa Kripowicz, Jr 20:33 6:38
66 Sydney Tucker, Fr 20:43 6:41
73 Madison Fuller, Sr 21:07 6:48
77 Celine Gomes, Sr 22:13 7:10
80 Alexis Konicki, Sr 22:38 7:18
Total Time = 1:41:13 Total Places = 260
10. Stafford
29 Bridget Abbatiello, Jr 19:24 6:15
40 Alexa Putka, So 19:54 6:25
48 Jillian Weisbeck, Sr 20:07 6:29
70 Abigail Ouellette, Fr 20:59 6:46
76 Makenzie Symm, So 22:00 7:06
82 Valerie Oliver, Sr 24:13 7:48
83 Rachel Good, Fr 24:38 7:57
Total Time = 1:42:24 Total Places = 263
11. Western Branch
28 Amanda Thomas, Jr 19:24 6:15
51 Faith Ross, Jr 20:13 6:31
54 Sara Belamarich, Fr 20:24 6:35
63 Devonya Brown, So 20:42 6:40
71 Kelly Rock, Jr 21:05 6:48
75 Ashley Groesbeck, Jr 21:37 6:58
78 Emma Greenwood, Fr 22:27 7:14
Total Time = 1:41:48 Total Places = 267
12. Tallwood
43 Nina Ragle, Sr 19:59 6:27
47 Chloe Fanelty, Sr 20:06 6:29
64 Margaret Aydlett, Jr 20:42 6:41
65 Brianna Baldwin, Sr 20:43 6:41
79 Heaven Gibson, So 22:29 7:15
81 Enya Pfeiffer, So 22:42 7:19
84 Kayleen Meinen, So 25:29 8:13
Total Time = 1:43:59 Total Places = 298
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Rachel McArthur, So 5:36 11:17 17:43 5:43 Patriot
2 2 Kate Murphy, So 5:40 11:24 17:54 5:46 Lake Braddock
3 3 Allie Klimkiewicz, Sr 5:39 11:37 18:12 5:52 Oakton
4 4 Casey Kendall, So 5:40 11:40 18:17 5:54 Oakton
5 Sara Freix, Jr 5:39 11:30 18:18 5:54 Westfield
6 5 Devon Williams, So 5:39 11:36 18:22 5:55 James Madison
7 6 Daly Ferguson, Jr 5:44 11:52 18:25 5:56 Lake Braddock
8 7 Madeleine King, So 5:39 11:42 18:28 5:57 Ocean Lakes
9 8 Lauren Berman, Sr 5:39 11:30 18:29 5:57 James W. Robinson
10 9 Amanda Swaak, Sr 5:36 11:31 18:30 5:58 James Madison
11 10 Leya Salis, So 5:40 11:41 18:30 5:58 Oakton
12 Jillian Everly, Sr 5:40 11:36 18:32 5:59 Osbourn Park
13 11 Morgan Wittrock, Jr 5:41 11:41 18:33 5:59 James Madison
14 12 Teressa Gregory, Sr 5:40 11:47 18:41 6:01 Forest Park
15 13 Kira Buttrey, Fr 5:40 11:46 18:45 6:03 Oakton
16 14 Jill Bracaglia, Jr 5:48 12:01 18:49 6:04 Oakton
17 15 Sarah Daniels, Fr 5:45 11:56 18:49 6:04 Lake Braddock
18 16 Candace Jones, Sr 5:45 11:54 18:51 6:05 Patriot
19 17 Sonya Butseva, Jr 5:45 11:54 19:00 6:07 Lake Braddock
20 18 Sarah Riley, Sr 5:47 11:58 19:03 6:09 Lake Braddock
21 19 Madison Tippet, So 5:47 12:01 19:06 6:10 Lake Braddock
22 20 Taylor Kitchen, So 5:47 12:01 19:08 6:10 Lake Braddock
23 Kyla Carte, Jr 5:53 12:15 19:09 6:10 Battlefield
24 21 Abigail Wied, So 5:46 12:00 19:12 6:11 Patriot
25 22 Mary Katherine Mastaler, Jr
5:57 12:13 19:13 6:12 James W. Robinson
26 Louisa McPherson, So 5:40 11:55 19:13 6:12 South County
27 23 Carina Garcia, Sr 5:46 12:08 19:13 6:12 Patriot
28 24 Laura Sullivan, Sr 5:44 12:03 19:15 6:13 James Madison
29 Kathryn Howley, Jr 5:54 12:12 19:16 6:13 McLean
30 25 Emily Keast, So 5:49 12:10 19:18 6:13 West Springfield
31 26 Jordan Elam, So 5:54 12:14 19:19 6:14 Cosby
32 Faith Zolper, So 5:46 12:09 19:19 6:14 South County
33 27 Gillian Saul *, Sr 5:55 12:16 19:22 6:15 Cosby
34 Michelle Vaccaro, Sr 5:54 12:12 19:23 6:15 McLean
35 28 Amanda Thomas, Jr 5:58 12:16 19:24 6:15 Western Branch
36 29 Bridget Abbatiello, Jr 5:57 12:15 19:24 6:15 Stafford
37 30 Maggie Larkin, So 5:57 12:13 19:26 6:16 James W. Robinson
38 31 Rachel Boyce, Jr 5:53 12:12 19:28 6:17 Ocean Lakes
39 Kayla Fisher, Sr 5:46 12:13 19:29 6:17 Landstown
40 32 Kiera Bothwell, So 5:59 12:18 19:31 6:18 West Springfield
41 33 Thi Nguyen, So 5:59 12:26 19:33 6:18 Oakton
42 34 Allison Magnant, Sr 5:57 12:23 19:34 6:19 Ocean Lakes
43 Jackie O'Shea, Sr 5:44 12:13 19:36 6:19 Centreville
44 35 Alexis Hawbaker, Fr 6:10 12:35 19:41 6:21 Cosby
45 36 Catherine Stone, Jr 5:58 12:24 19:45 6:22 James Madison
46 37 Sierra Biber, So 5:48 12:12 19:46 6:23 Patriot
47 38 Lia Hanus, So 5:57 12:24 19:51 6:24 James W. Robinson
48 39 Ana Suarez, Sr 5:56 12:19 19:54 6:25 West Springfield
49 40 Alexa Putka, So 6:07 12:37 19:54 6:25 Stafford
50 41 Reagan Bustamante, Jr 6:01 12:36 19:55 6:25 West Springfield
51 42 Samantha Dickerson*, Jr 6:09 12:42 19:56 6:26 Cosby
52 43 Nina Ragle, Sr 6:04 12:39 19:59 6:27 Tallwood
53 44 Maggie McCarty, Jr 5:52 12:29 20:02 6:28 Patriot
54 45 Marissa Marsh, Jr 6:05 12:38 20:02 6:28 James Madison
55 46 Erica Jackson, Sr 5:57 12:32 20:03 6:28 Ocean Lakes
56 Maggie Hudson, So 6:00 12:36 20:04 6:28 James River (Midlothi
57 47 Chloe Fanelty, Sr 6:03 12:39 20:06 6:29 Tallwood
58 48 Jillian Weisbeck, Sr 6:03 12:37 20:07 6:29 Stafford
59 Gracen Samuel, Fr 5:58 12:39 20:08 6:29 Cox
60 Khalilah Hamer, Jr 6:12 12:41 20:09 6:30 Woodbridge
61 Allison Taylor, Sr 6:10 12:43 20:09 6:30 Colonial Forge
62 49 Jessica Sinclair, Fr 6:04 12:41 20:09 6:30 Forest Park
63 50 Madison Lee, Sr 6:18 12:54 20:10 6:30 Ocean Lakes
64 51 Faith Ross, Jr 5:58 12:16 20:13 6:31 Western Branch
65 Donia Nichols, Sr 5:53 12:28 20:17 6:32 Washington-Lee
66 52 Kara Kendall, Sr 5:57 12:34 20:21 6:34 Oakton
67 53 Abby Snyder, Jr 6:00 12:41 20:22 6:34 West Springfield
68 Xiomara Enz, So 6:06 12:43 20:23 6:34 Bethel
69 54 Sara Belamarich, Fr 6:08 12:50 20:24 6:35 Western Branch
70 55 Ashley Cooper, Jr 6:00 12:34 20:25 6:35 Ocean Lakes
71 Claire McClintick, So 6:16 12:52 20:25 6:35 James River (Midlothi
72 56 Caroline Wittich, Fr 6:00 12:51 20:27 6:36 West Springfield
73 Shannon Lee, So 6:01 12:49 20:29 6:36 Battlefield
74 Sofia Porras-Neilson, So 6:13 12:55 20:30 6:37 Patrick Henry (Roanok
75 57 Brooke Hagen, So 6:14 13:02 20:31 6:37 James W. Robinson
76 58 Paige Rathburn, Jr 6:07 12:51 20:31 6:37 James W. Robinson
77 59 Harper Henson*, Jr 5:55 12:15 20:33 6:38 Cosby
78 60 Lisa Kripowicz, Jr 6:13 13:01 20:33 6:38 Forest Park
79 61 Hannah Saunders, Jr 6:24 13:10 20:35 6:38 Ocean Lakes
80 62 Nana Sullivan, So 6:08 12:56 20:39 6:39 West Springfield
81 Kenady Horne, Fr 6:15 12:59 20:39 6:40 Riverbend
82 63 Devonya Brown, So 6:11 12:58 20:42 6:40 Western Branch
83 64 Margaret Aydlett, Jr 6:16 13:06 20:42 6:41 Tallwood
84 65 Brianna Baldwin, Sr 6:12 12:58 20:43 6:41 Tallwood
85 66 Sydney Tucker, Fr 6:15 13:04 20:43 6:41 Forest Park
86 67 Cassidy McBain, Fr 6:23 13:10 20:46 6:42 Cosby
87 68 Emma Sims, So 6:10 13:01 20:47 6:42 Cosby
88 69 Jeana Bogdon, Fr 6:11 13:02 20:58 6:46 James Madison
89 70 Abigail Ouellette, Fr 6:22 13:13 20:59 6:46 Stafford
90 71 Kelly Rock, Jr 6:25 13:27 21:05 6:48 Western Branch
91 72 Alexandra Waniel, So 6:14 13:08 21:06 6:48 James W. Robinson
92 73 Madison Fuller, Sr 6:24 13:21 21:07 6:48 Forest Park
93 74 Megan Howard, Jr 6:15 13:19 21:07 6:49 Patriot
94 Hannah Bergmann, Jr 6:08 13:03 21:31 6:56 Woodbridge
95 75 Ashley Groesbeck, Jr 6:26 13:30 21:37 6:58 Western Branch
96 76 Makenzie Symm, So 6:29 13:53 22:00 7:06 Stafford
97 77 Celine Gomes, Sr 6:28 13:50 22:13 7:10 Forest Park
98 78 Emma Greenwood, Fr 6:37 14:14 22:27 7:14 Western Branch
99 79 Heaven Gibson, So 6:25 14:01 22:29 7:15 Tallwood
100 80 Alexis Konicki, Sr 6:24 13:21 22:38 7:18 Forest Park
101 81 Enya Pfeiffer, So 6:39 14:18 22:42 7:19 Tallwood
102 82 Valerie Oliver, Sr 7:03 24:13 7:48 Stafford
103 83 Rachel Good, Fr 7:06 24:38 7:57 Stafford
104 84 Kayleen Meinen, So 7:20 25:29 8:13 Tallwood
6A Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Lake Braddock 41 1 2 5 13 20 22 34 15:44 1:16
2 West Springfield 92 7 17 18 19 31 36 43 16:20 0:40
3 Chantilly 105 4 15 24 27 35 69 79 16:18 1:20
4 Oakton 124 8 16 21 25 54 75 81 16:29 1:12
5 James W. Robinson 146 9 10 28 40 59 78 16:32 1:21
6 Cosby 177 6 23 41 49 58 65 71 16:43 1:26
7 Ocean Lakes 181 11 32 42 45 51 61 66 16:43 1:02
8 Washington-Lee 201 33 37 39 44 48 52 68 16:49 0:15
9 Forest Park 209 12 26 46 55 70 72 76 16:54 1:35
10 Stafford 230 30 38 47 53 62 73 82 16:58 0:49
11 Riverbend 237 14 50 56 57 60 63 64 17:02 1:08
12 Cox 250 3 29 67 74 77 80 17:05 2:48
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Lake Braddock
1 Alex Corbett, Sr 15:08 4:53
2 Kevin Monogue, Sr 15:19 4:56
5 Colin Schaefer, Jr 15:39 5:03
13 Ben Fogg, Jr 16:10 5:13
20 Evan Chase, So 16:24 5:17
22 Cavanaugh McGaw, Jr 16:25 5:18
34 Tommy McArdle, Sr 16:45 5:24
Total Time = 1:18:40 Total Places = 41
2. West Springfield
7 Timothy Ward, Sr 15:56 5:08
17 Nahom Teshome, Sr 16:21 5:16
18 Evan Fabish, Sr 16:22 5:17
19 Andrew Lackey, Jr 16:22 5:17
31 Matt Blackburn, Sr 16:35 5:21
36 Chris Holland, Sr 16:45 5:24
43 Andrew Smith, Sr 16:53 5:27
Total Time = 1:21:36 Total Places = 92
3. Chantilly
4 Ryan McGorty, Sr 15:26 4:58
15 Brandon McGorty, So 16:18 5:15
24 Christopher Wigle, Jr 16:28 5:18
27 Evan Compton, Sr 16:29 5:19
35 Nicholas Marotta, Sr 16:45 5:24
69 Joey Cronin, Jr 17:35 5:40
79 Rajiv Gupta, Jr 18:11 5:52
Total Time = 1:21:26 Total Places = 105
4. Oakton
8 Simon Iyob, Sr 15:58 5:09
16 Chris Holland, Sr 16:21 5:16
21 Aj Woodhouse, Sr 16:25 5:17
25 Isaac Mills, Sr 16:29 5:19
54 Adam Blakney, Jr 17:09 5:32
75 Thomas Burns, Sr 17:59 5:48
81 Phillip Hrinko, Sr 18:32 5:58
Total Time = 1:22:22 Total Places = 124
5. James W. Robinson
9 Patrick Myers, Sr 15:59 5:09
10 Hunter Jutras, Jr 15:59 5:09
28 Nicholas Hite, Sr 16:31 5:19
40 Cory Runkel, Sr 16:50 5:26
59 Gavin Camby, So 17:19 5:35
78 Danny Reed, Sr 18:11 5:52
Total Time = 1:22:38 Total Places = 146
6. Cosby
6 Grant Northcutt, Fr 15:53 5:07
23 Trey Burleson, So 16:25 5:18
41 Alex Pheneger*, Jr 16:50 5:26
49 Skyler Zunk *, Sr 17:05 5:30
58 Thomas Garner, Sr 17:18 5:35
65 Jacob Washlock, So 17:28 5:38
71 Christian Averill*, Jr 17:45 5:43
Total Time = 1:23:31 Total Places = 177
7. Ocean Lakes
11 Max Fullmer, Sr 16:04 5:11
32 Calhoun Stirling, Sr 16:39 5:22
42 Drew Park, Jr 16:52 5:26
45 Daniel Austin, Sr 16:54 5:27
51 Kyle Manetz, Sr 17:06 5:31
61 Logan Sawyer, Jr 17:23 5:36
66 Lance Sheridan, Jr 17:31 5:39
Total Time = 1:23:35 Total Places = 181
8. Washington-Lee
33 Patrick Odlum, Sr 16:42 5:23
37 Christopher Mutty, Sr 16:45 5:24
39 Bryan Meade, Sr 16:47 5:25
44 Isaac Mortimer-Lotke, Sr 16:54 5:27
48 Matthew Tatum, Sr 16:56 5:28
52 Martino Serafini, Sr 17:06 5:31
68 James Gusmer, So 17:33 5:39
Total Time = 1:24:04 Total Places = 201
9. Forest Park
12 Joaquin Garcia, Sr 16:07 5:12
26 Jacob Taylor, Jr 16:29 5:19
46 Laurence Sneed, So 16:55 5:27
55 Travis Martini, Jr 17:13 5:33
70 Patrick Palermo-Re, Sr 17:42 5:42
72 Robert Koch, So 17:46 5:44
76 Chase McGrail, So 18:01 5:49
Total Time = 1:24:26 Total Places = 209
10. Stafford
30 Ian Higgins, Sr 16:35 5:21
38 Duke DiEugenio, So 16:47 5:25
47 Philip Lambert, Fr 16:55 5:27
53 Kellen Reeves, So 17:09 5:32
62 Gresh Ganninger, Sr 17:24 5:37
73 Taylor Bonney, Sr 17:46 5:44
82 Michael Oliver, Fr 18:57 6:07
Total Time = 1:24:50 Total Places = 230
11. Riverbend
14 Bruce Garth, Sr 16:12 5:14
50 Ryan Miller, Fr 17:06 5:31
56 Kyle Doyle, Jr 17:14 5:33
57 Evan Leach, Fr 17:17 5:34
60 Alex Clem, Sr 17:20 5:35
63 Colton Messick, Jr 17:26 5:37
64 Luke Sidle, Jr 17:27 5:38
Total Time = 1:25:09 Total Places = 237
12. Cox
3 Jonathan Lomogda, Jr 15:21 4:57
29 David Scherrer, So 16:32 5:20
67 Ben Dixon, Sr 17:32 5:39
74 Troy Rogerson, Sr 17:47 5:44
77 Jacob Gray, Jr 18:09 5:51
80 Nick Martin *, Fr 18:21 5:55
Total Time = 1:25:21 Total Places = 250
TEAM 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Alex Corbett, Sr 4:50 9:48 15:08 4:53 Lake Braddock
2 2 Kevin Monogue, Sr 4:49 9:49 15:19 4:56 Lake Braddock
3 3 Jonathan Lomogda, Jr 4:48 9:47 15:21 4:57 Cox
4 4 Ryan McGorty, Sr 4:47 9:47 15:26 4:58 Chantilly
5 Johnny Pace, Sr 4:50 9:48 15:28 4:59 Westfield
6 Anteneh Girma, Sr 4:48 9:51 15:36 5:02 T C. Williams
7 5 Colin Schaefer, Jr 4:49 9:53 15:39 5:03 Lake Braddock
8 Kyle Sabourin, Sr 4:52 10:01 15:43 5:04 Landstown
9 6 Grant Northcutt, Fr 4:53 10:06 15:53 5:07 Cosby
10 7 Timothy Ward, Sr 4:50 9:58 15:56 5:08 West Springfield
11 Aviad Gebrehiwot, Sr 4:54 10:07 15:57 5:09 Annandale
12 8 Simon Iyob, Sr 4:56 10:07 15:58 5:09 Oakton
13 Josh Small, Sr 4:57 10:11 15:58 5:09 Patriot
14 9 Patrick Myers, Sr 4:54 10:09 15:59 5:09 James W. Robinson
15 10 Hunter Jutras, Jr 4:55 10:07 15:59 5:09 James W. Robinson
16 11 Max Fullmer, Sr 4:58 10:11 16:04 5:11 Ocean Lakes
17 12 Joaquin Garcia, Sr 4:54 10:12 16:07 5:12 Forest Park
18 13 Ben Fogg, Jr 4:51 10:07 16:10 5:13 Lake Braddock
19 Robert Lockwood, Jr 5:00 10:23 16:12 5:13 W T. Woodson
20 14 Bruce Garth, Sr 5:01 10:11 16:12 5:14 Riverbend
21 15 Brandon McGorty, So 4:56 10:13 16:18 5:15 Chantilly
22 Ashenafi Kidanu, Sr 5:03 10:19 16:19 5:16 Woodbridge
23 16 Chris Holland, Sr 4:57 10:17 16:21 5:16 Oakton
24 Brent Bailey, Jr 4:54 10:08 16:21 5:16 Centreville
25 17 Nahom Teshome, Sr 4:57 10:20 16:21 5:16 West Springfield
26 18 Evan Fabish, Sr 4:55 10:08 16:22 5:17 West Springfield
27 19 Andrew Lackey, Jr 4:59 10:20 16:22 5:17 West Springfield
28 20 Evan Chase, So 4:59 10:23 16:24 5:17 Lake Braddock
29 21 Aj Woodhouse, Sr 4:55 10:17 16:25 5:17 Oakton
30 22 Cavanaugh McGaw, Jr 4:56 10:19 16:25 5:18 Lake Braddock
31 23 Trey Burleson, So 5:03 10:24 16:25 5:18 Cosby
32 24 Christopher Wigle, Jr 4:59 10:24 16:28 5:18 Chantilly
33 Thomas Amabile, Jr 5:04 10:21 16:28 5:19 Grassfield
34 25 Isaac Mills, Sr 4:56 10:08 16:29 5:19 Oakton
35 26 Jacob Taylor, Jr 5:00 10:17 16:29 5:19 Forest Park
36 27 Evan Compton, Sr 4:59 10:20 16:29 5:19 Chantilly
37 Ryan Small, Sr 4:57 10:20 16:30 5:19 Patriot
38 28 Nicholas Hite, Sr 4:55 10:19 16:31 5:19 James W. Robinson
39 29 David Scherrer, So 4:55 10:10 16:32 5:20 Cox
40 30 Ian Higgins, Sr 5:04 10:32 16:35 5:21 Stafford
41 31 Matt Blackburn, Sr 5:02 10:26 16:35 5:21 West Springfield
42 32 Calhoun Stirling, Sr 4:57 10:19 16:39 5:22 Ocean Lakes
43 33 Patrick Odlum, Sr 5:04 10:32 16:42 5:23 Washington-Lee
44 Jordan Castro, Sr 5:10 10:32 16:43 5:23 Woodside
45 34 Tommy McArdle, Sr 5:01 10:31 16:45 5:24 Lake Braddock
46 35 Nicholas Marotta, Sr 5:05 10:30 16:45 5:24 Chantilly
47 36 Chris Holland, Sr 5:01 10:29 16:45 5:24 West Springfield
48 37 Christopher Mutty, Sr 5:06 10:42 16:45 5:24 Washington-Lee
49 38 Duke DiEugenio, So 5:12 10:43 16:47 5:25 Stafford
50 39 Bryan Meade, Sr 5:13 10:53 16:47 5:25 Washington-Lee
51 Freddie Shashaty, Sr 4:51 10:08 16:47 5:25 James River (Midlothi
52 40 Cory Runkel, Sr 5:13 10:48 16:50 5:26 James W. Robinson
53 41 Alex Pheneger*, Jr 5:03 10:28 16:50 5:26 Cosby
54 42 Drew Park, Jr 5:11 10:46 16:52 5:26 Ocean Lakes
55 43 Andrew Smith, Sr 5:03 10:39 16:53 5:27 West Springfield
56 44 Isaac Mortimer-Lotke, Sr 5:16 10:52 16:54 5:27 Washington-Lee
57 45 Daniel Austin, Sr 5:09 10:40 16:54 5:27 Ocean Lakes
58 Bryce Catlett, Jr 4:58 10:25 16:55 5:27 Osbourn Park
59 46 Laurence Sneed, So 5:14 10:48 16:55 5:27 Forest Park
60 47 Philip Lambert, Fr 5:13 10:43 16:55 5:27 Stafford
61 48 Matthew Tatum, Sr 5:13 10:47 16:56 5:28 Washington-Lee
62 Andrew McCool, Sr 5:03 10:40 16:58 5:28 South Lakes
63 Alex Maguire, Sr 5:03 10:40 17:04 5:30 Fairfax
64 49 Skyler Zunk *, Sr 5:10 10:47 17:05 5:30 Cosby
65 Jordan Sulcer, Jr 5:12 10:46 17:05 5:31 Landstown
66 50 Ryan Miller, Fr 5:18 10:57 17:06 5:31 Riverbend
67 51 Kyle Manetz, Sr 5:10 10:47 17:06 5:31 Ocean Lakes
68 52 Martino Serafini, Sr 5:13 10:51 17:06 5:31 Washington-Lee
69 53 Kellen Reeves, So 5:14 10:47 17:09 5:32 Stafford
70 54 Adam Blakney, Jr 5:15 10:50 17:09 5:32 Oakton
71 Tyson Robinson, Sr 5:04 10:37 17:10 5:32 Western Branch
72 Tyler Ferqueron, Sr 5:17 10:55 17:12 5:33 Grassfield
73 55 Travis Martini, Jr 5:18 11:02 17:13 5:33 Forest Park
74 56 Kyle Doyle, Jr 5:21 11:01 17:14 5:33 Riverbend
75 57 Evan Leach, Fr 5:18 10:57 17:17 5:34 Riverbend
76 58 Thomas Garner, Sr 5:19 10:57 17:18 5:35 Cosby
77 Daniel Smith, Sr 5:12 10:50 17:19 5:35 Oscar Smith
78 59 Gavin Camby, So 5:13 10:50 17:19 5:35 James W. Robinson
79 60 Alex Clem, Sr 5:15 10:58 17:20 5:35 Riverbend
80 Kyle Hammer, Jr 5:14 10:57 17:21 5:36 James River (Midlothi
81 61 Logan Sawyer, Jr 5:17 11:01 17:23 5:36 Ocean Lakes
82 62 Gresh Ganninger, Sr 5:16 10:52 17:24 5:37 Stafford
83 63 Colton Messick, Jr 5:23 11:04 17:26 5:37 Riverbend
84 64 Luke Sidle, Jr 5:19 10:57 17:27 5:38 Riverbend
85 65 Jacob Washlock, So 5:18 10:59 17:28 5:38 Cosby
86 66 Lance Sheridan, Jr 5:19 11:06 17:31 5:39 Ocean Lakes
87 67 Ben Dixon, Sr 5:22 11:12 17:32 5:39 Cox
88 68 James Gusmer, So 5:13 10:54 17:33 5:39 Washington-Lee
89 69 Joey Cronin, Jr 5:14 11:04 17:35 5:40 Chantilly
90 70 Patrick Palermo-Re, Sr 5:18 11:05 17:42 5:42 Forest Park
91 71 Christian Averill*, Jr 5:19 11:07 17:45 5:43 Cosby
92 72 Robert Koch, So 5:18 11:09 17:46 5:44 Forest Park
93 73 Taylor Bonney, Sr 5:17 11:04 17:46 5:44 Stafford
94 74 Troy Rogerson, Sr 5:23 11:12 17:47 5:44 Cox
95 75 Thomas Burns, Sr 5:12 11:08 17:59 5:48 Oakton
96 76 Chase McGrail, So 5:18 11:14 18:01 5:49 Forest Park
97 77 Jacob Gray, Jr 5:25 11:24 18:09 5:51 Cox
98 78 Danny Reed, Sr 5:32 11:37 18:11 5:52 James W. Robinson
99 79 Rajiv Gupta, Jr 5:19 11:25 18:11 5:52 Chantilly
100 80 Nick Martin *, Fr 5:33 11:37 18:21 5:55 Cox
101 81 Phillip Hrinko, Sr 5:07 11:06 18:32 5:58 Oakton
102 82 Michael Oliver, Fr 5:33 11:50 18:57 6:07 Stafford
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·502743 views
|